Hampshire Sportshall League 2017/18
11 March at Portsmouth (Match 4)
Under 11 Boys

Individual scores

      1 Lap 3 Lap Hi Stepper Vertical Jump Triple Jump Chest Push Total
Points
      time pos time pos time pos height pos dist pos dist pos
1Archie EllisAldershot, Farn. & D12.0137.1113.673911=5.8225.756=31
2Vidal PintoAldershot, Farnham & D12.916=38.4713.23=423=5.5856.00541.5
3Joshua CookeHavant12.12=37.7414.215=5315.26155.756=45.5
4Oscar WebbWinchester & District12.916=38.78=14.112=415=6.0617.001=48.5
5Harley PageNew Forest Junior12.71038.911=13.910423=5.6445.5010=49.5
6William BryantAldershot, Farn. & D12.68=37.5212.813619=4.82206.75355.5
7Jon PepinNew Forest Junior12.811=38.2613.023717=5.41105.756=56
8Logan CooksonCity of Portsmouth12.12=38.78=14.619=4925.8035.0021=58.5
9Bertie WarrenAldershot, Farnham & D12.4639.61614.112=415=5.10167.001=59
10Stan ParkinsonWinchester & District12.34=37.6313.23=3717=5.38125.0021=63
11Ben PrimroseHavant12.5738.0513.89409=5.30144.7525=71.5
12Corey RocheNew Forest Junior12.68=38.78=15.024=3911=5.527=5.5010=72.5
13Liam CrossSouthampton12.811=39.113=13.453815=5.40115.2512=74
14Sam NicholsonWinchester & District13.020=39.21513.783911=5.5465.2512=79.5
15Robbie CaultronNew Forest Junior13.325=39.81713.56415=5.03175.2512=88
16=Daniel HarrisonWinchester & District12.34=38.911=15.327409=4.75224.7525=101.5
16=Dan SilverwoodAndover/Overton12.916=40.31815.528=3911=5.5095.2512=101.5
18Jack PotterSouthampton12.811=39.113=14.821=3424=5.527=5.0021=103.5
19Joshua MortimerAldershot, Farnham & D12.916=41.12415.024=3619=4.98186.504109
20William MitchellSouthampton13.020=40.72214.821=3619=5.37135.2512=116
21Callum CoolSouthampton12.811=40.52015.528=3815=4.4025=5.2512=118.5
22Jack GarnerCity of Portsmouth13.020=40.41916.934=415=4.34295.2512=127
23Olly DyczkowskaSouthampton13.628=43.02714.0113228=4.60245.756=128.5
24Rudy MendezSouthampton13.020=40.82314.112=3228=4.94194.7525=133.5
25Henry DriverAldershot, Farnham & D13.832=42.12515.6303619=4.80215.2512=145.5
26Leon DuellNew Forest Junior13.020=40.62115.2263228=4.74234.5030151.5
27Harry EllisAldershot, Farnham & D13.628=44.43114.3173424=4.4025=4.2531159
28Theo WilliamsSouthampton13.628=43.52914.619=3228=4.30305.0021=160
29Sebastian MurraySouthampton13.628=42.62614.215=28354.23344.7525=167
30Rufus Gilbert-BurkeCity of Portsmouth12.811=-37=-37=-37=4.3827=5.2512=167.5
31James Ellis-WoodgateCity of Portsmouth13.325=43.12816.5323424=4.2631=4.0032=175
32=Monty WyattWinchester & District13.93443.63014.4182933=4.2631=4.0032=180
32=Isaac LeComteCity of Portsmouth13.832=45.232=14.821=3619=3.86353.5037180
34=Alex ElsonAndover/Overton14.235=45.33416.0312933=4.3827=3.0038199.5
34=John BreamHavant14.63745.232=16.934=33274.24333.7535=199.5
36Archie PinchbeckAndover/Overton13.527-37=-37=-37=-384.7525=203
37Milo DriverAldershot, Farnham & D15.33846.73616.73330323.40363.7535=210.5
38Ashley ByrneHavant14.235=46.03517.03620363.18374.0032=212.5

4 x 1 Lap Relay (non-scoring)

Race 1  Time
?Liam Cross, Callum Cool, Jack Potter, William MitchellSouthampton?
?Robbie Caultron, Leon Duell, Corey Roche, Harley PageNew Forest Junior?
?Archie Ellis, Vidal Pinto, William Bryant, Bertie WarrenAldershot, Farnham & District?
?Henry Driver, Milo Driver, Joshua Mortimer, Harry EllisAldershot, Farnham & District?

Times recorded: 1st = 48.9; 2nd = 50.8; 3rd = 50.9; 4th = 55.2

Race 2  Time
?Jack Garner, James Ellis-Woodgate, Omolara Akinpelu (U11G), Damilola Akinpelu (U11G)City of Portsmouth?
?Ben Primrose, Joshua Cooke, Jennifer Hankin (U11G), Betti Smith (U11G)Havant?
?Stan Parkinson, Sam Nicholson, Monty Wyatt, Oscar WebbWinchester & District?

Times recorded: 1st = 50.5; 2nd = 53.7; 3rd = 53.8

Team scores

Position Athlete 1Athlete 2Athlete 3Athlete 4Total points
1Aldershot, Farnham & District 'A'3141.555.559187
2New Forest Junior49.55672.588266
3Winchester & District48.56379.5101.5292.5
4Southampton 'A'74103.5116118.5412
5City of Portsmouth58.5127167.5175528
6Havant45.571.5199.5212.5529
7Southampton 'B'128.5133.5160167589
8Aldershot, Farnham & District 'B'109145.5159210.5624

LEAGUE POSITIONS

Position Match 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Total points
1New Forest Junior 'A'12227
2Winchester & District431311
3Aldershot, Farnham & District 'A'713112
4=City of Portsmouth 'A'375520
4=Southampton 'A'754420
6Havant746623
7Andover/Overton567927
8New Forest Junior 'B'289928
9=City of Portsmouth 'B'688931
9=Southampton 'B'789731
11Aldershot, Farnham & District 'B'789832

Individual aggregates

   Match 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Total points
1Vidal PintoAldershot, Farnham & D26.550-41.5118
2Oscar WebbWinchester & District47.558.526.548.5122.5
3William BryantAldershot, Farnham & D2542.510655.5123
4Joshua CookeHavant-5445.545.5145
5Ben PrimroseHavant-3943.571.5154
6Stan ParkinsonWinchester & District-7328.563164.5
7Liam CrossSouthampton60635074173
8Logan CooksonCity of Portsmouth-734658.5177.5
9Jon PepinNew Forest Junior34-90.556180.5
10Archie PinchbeckAndover/Overton62.556.566.5203185.5
11Nathaniel PattisonAldershot, Farnham & D43.56184.5-189
12Robbie CaultonNew Forest Junior63.56069.588193
13Harley PageNew Forest Junior8165.5-49.5196
14Jack PotterSouthampton77.593.558.5103.5229.5
15Sam NicholsonWinchester & District106105.5126.579.5291
16William MitchellSouthampton109.5-84.5116310
17Dan SilverwoodAndover/Overton121110114101.5325.5
18Jack EverettNew Forest Junior95136113.5-344.5
19Henry DriverAldershot, Farnham & D-117.5118145.5381
20Leon DuellNew Forest Junior167.5-149.5151.5468.5
21Fraser McGilvrayAndover/Overton163.5160.5178.5-502.5
22James Ellis-WoodgateCity of Portsmouth176187159175510
23Sebastian MurraySouthampton-166.5180.5167514
24Isaac AdeliyiCity of Portsmouth165.5168.5187.5-521.5
25Monty WyattWinchester & District179.5162.5213.5180522
26Toby AdeliyiCity of Portsmouth184.5198184.5-567
27Alex ElsonAndover/Overton195.5205240199.5600
28John BreamHavant-186219199.5604.5
29Joe WalkerCity of Portsmouth207.5217197-621.5