Hampshire Athletics Multi-Events Championships 2018
7 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Men and Boys

Senior Men

  Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total
1 John Dickinson (M35) result: 5.62 38.98 25.9 35.27 5:46.6  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 506 427 513 569 321 2336
2 Joshua Strudwick result: 5.20 35.90 24.0 22.52 5:27.2  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 421 383 672 320 413 2209
3 Colin Kirby (M35) result: 5.07 30.15 27.5 20.85 5:40.0  
  Havant points: 396 301 395 288 351 1731
4 Tony Hooker result: 4.47 33.23 27.7 21.35 6:03.8  
  City of Portsmouth points: 285 345 381 297 249 1557
5 John Dickinson (M55) result: 4.63 24.59 28.0 17.60 5:41.5  
  Haslemere Border points: 313 224 360 227 344 1468
6 Alan Smith (M55) result: 4.60 32.91 30.5 23.96 6:05.9  
  City of Portsmouth points: 308 340 211 347 241 1447
Guest Ryan Bonifas result: 6.09 42.13 23.4 26.04 5:25.1  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 606 473 726 387 424 2616

Under 20 Men

  Name
Club
event: LJ JT 200m DT 1500m Total
1 Caius Joseph result: 6.38 38.19 22.5 38.49 5:17.0  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 670 416 810 634 466 2996
2 Ben Holdsworth result: 5.38 44.95 24.8 28.23 4:38.0  
  Isle of Wight points: 457 514 603 430 693 2697
3 Malachi Gair result: 5.72 34.70 24.1 29.79 5:03.6  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 527 366 663 460 539 2555
4 Ben Upfold result: 5.30 40.62 25.1 37.99 5:31.3  
  Southampton points: 441 451 578 624 393 2487
5 Charlie Button result: 5.70 29.36 25.7 28.15 5:22.7  
  Isle of Wight points: 523 290 529 428 436 2206
6 Luke O'Brien result: 4.92 15.00 25.6 15.47 4:51.2  
  Southampton points: 367 95 537 188 611 1798

Under 17 Men

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP LJ HJ 1500m Total
1 Oliver Thatcher result: 15.4 11.80 6.09 1.65 5:11.5  
  Southampton points: 625 594 606 504 495 2824
2 Callum Gregson result: 14.6 7.42 5.56 1.80 4:52.7  
  Southampton points: 708 332 494 627 602 2763
3 Bradley Jenvey result: 16.3 11.24 5.93 1.68 5:20.0  
  Southampton points: 537 560 571 528 450 2646
4 Ben Vaughan result: 16.4 8.16 5.79 1.71 5:32.8  
  Southampton points: 528 376 542 552 386 2384

Under 15 Boys

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP LJ HJ 800m Total
DNF Elliott Evans result: 11.8 11.34 6.04 1.65 DNS  
  City of Portsmouth points: 702 566 595 504 0 2367

Under 13 Boys

  Name
Club
event: 75mH SP DT LJ 800m Total
1 Travis Scottow result: 13.3 9.99 24.58 4.51 2:44.0  
  Southampton points: 457 485 359 292 175 1768
2 Sam Mballa result: 15.2 6.78 21.09 4.09 2:49.8  
  Winchester & District points: 302 294 293 220 126 1235
3 Bradley Whitlock result: 16.2 6.52 11.69 4.25 2:30.0  
  City of Portsmouth points: 233 279 121 247 322 1202
4 Oscar Webb result: 13.9 6.16 12.17 4.35 2:52.5  
  Winchester & District points: 405 258 130 264 106 1163
5 Jakey Wood result: 13.7 5.50 13.60 4.49 3:00.4  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 422 220 155 288 57 1142
6 Hugh Owen result: 14.3 6.93 13.75 3.77 3:01.1  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 372 303 158 170 53 1056
7 Tom Chamberlain result: 16.2 4.50 14.76 3.81 2:45.4  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 233 162 176 176 163 910
8 Zac Williams result: 15.9 6.66 9.95 3.52 2:51.7  
  City of Portsmouth points: 253 287 91 133 112 876
9 Monty Rothwell result: 16.6 5.99 9.84 2.90 2:48.9  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 207 248 89 54 133 731
10 Jack Moores result: 17.4 5.00 11.47 3.30 2:52.8  
  Winchester & District points: 161 191 117 103 104 676
11 Jamie Hooker result: 20.7 3.93 8.66 2.25 3:19.0  
  City of Portsmouth points: 27 130 70 1 0 228