Hampshire Athletics Multi-Events Championships 2018
7 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Women and Girls, also Family Trophy

Senior Women

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
1 Linda van der Wel (W45) result: 21.7 7.21 1.26 3.28 2:52.4  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 161 348 369 157 439 1474

Under 20 Women

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
1 Emily Cornwall result: 18.2 7.46 1.50 5.13 2:40.8  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 444 365 621 595 564 2589
2 Hannah Reed result: 20.5 7.31 1.38 4.30 2:44.5  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 244 355 491 379 522 1991

Under 17 Women

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
1 Lucy Woodward result: 13.2 9.81 1.47 5.21 2:36.0  
  Jersey Spartan points: 652 517 588 617 620 2994
2 Gabrielle Kirkham result: 14.5 9.49 1.53 5.16 3:06.8  
  Andover points: 521 496 655 603 305 2580
3 Lucy Odell result: 13.1 8.76 1.47 4.74 3:33.4  
  Southampton points: 663 449 588 490 118 2308
4 Amelia Cairns result: 18.4 8.51 1.26 4.65 3:03.2  
  Andover points: 240 432 369 466 336 1843
DNF Poppy Gair result: 17.5 6.92 1.32 DNS  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 294 330 429 0 1053

Under 15 Girls

  Name
Club
event: LJ 75mH SP HJ 800m Total
1 Grace Colmer result: 4.77 12.6 8.52 1.54 2:32.5  
  Southampton points: 498 609 433 666 662 2868
2 Ella Manning result: 4.90 12.2 8.18 1.45 2:29.9  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 532 652 411 566 694 2855
3 Lara Scott result: 4.67 13.9 8.33 1.63 2:44.0  
  Southampton points: 472 489 421 771 528 2681
4 Iona Irvine result: 4.87 12.3 8.49 1.54 3:10.2  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 524 641 431 666 276 2538
5 Ellen Townsend result: 3.98 12.8 7.25 1.45 2:48.6  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 303 588 351 566 478 2286
6 Amelia Gray result: 4.55 14.8 7.20 1.39 2:53.8  
  Overton Harriers points: 441 414 348 502 425 2130
7 Naomi Holdsworth result: 3.62 16.2 7.05 1.27 2:30.7  
  Isle of Wight points: 225 314 338 379 684 1940
8 Erin Pinchbeck result: 4.29 16.6 6.08 1.48 3:01.0  
  Andover points: 376 288 276 599 356 1895
9 Thea Gair result: 3.50 14.8 5.30 1.36 3:03.7  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 200 414 227 470 332 1643
10 Rebecca Mitchell result: 3.79 DNF 6.96 1.33 2:39.4  
  New Forest Junior points: 261 0 332 439 580 1612
11 Kathryn Button result: 3.51 16.4 7.88 1.30 3:07.1  
  Isle of Wight points: 202 301 392 409 302 1606
12 Emily Smith result: 3.93 13.9 5.68 1.45 DNF  
  Winchester & District points: 292 489 251 566 0 1598

Under 13 Girls

  Name
Club
event: HJ 70mH LJ SP 800m Total
1 Amy Wall result: 1.41 12.1 4.55 7.24 2:53.5  
  Southampton points: 523 558 441 350 428 2300
2 Maddy Peel result: 1.20 13.7 3.63 6.29 2:52.0  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 312 422 227 290 443 1694
3 Millie Cutts result: 1.29 14.4 4.08 7.08 3:14.8  
  Southampton points: 399 369 326 340 240 1674
4 Isabelle Durrant result: 1.26 15.0 3.30 6.69 2:51.1  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 369 327 161 315 452 1624
5 Maisey Kent result: 1.11 15.3 3.59 4.20 2:37.9  
  Isle of Wight points: 231 307 218 158 597 1511
6 Lauren Sawers result: 1.29 15.8 3.60 4.21 2:55.8  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 399 275 220 159 405 1458
7 Ellie Thatcher result: 1.14 13.5 3.50 6.11 3:29.3  
  Southampton points: 257 438 200 278 141 1314
8 Amelie Parnell result: 1.20 14.3 3.46 3.99 3:20.9  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 312 376 192 146 195 1221
9 George Keiditsch result: 1.14 14.9 3.12 5.18 3:11.2  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 257 334 128 220 268 1207
10 Leah Johnson result: 1.05 17.5 3.22 4.88 2:47.0  
  New Forest Junior points: 180 180 146 201 495 1202
11 Skye Johnson result: 1.08 17.3 3.23 4.79 2:51.7  
  New Forest Junior points: 205 190 148 195 446 1184
12 Sophie Chamberlain result: 1.20 14.8 3.18 4.18 3:17.8  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 312 341 139 157 217 1166
13 Olivia Ingram result: 1.08 15.1 3.24 5.12 3:13.0  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 205 320 150 216 254 1145
14 Martha Jameson result: 1.14 16.1 3.13 5.27 3:10.9  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 257 257 130 225 271 1140
15 Isabel Wiles result: 1.11 14.5 3.05 3.69 3:12.9  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 231 362 116 127 255 1091
16 Eleanor Iredale result: 0.93 14.9 3.26 2.55 3:25.4  
  City of Portsmouth points: 90 334 153 58 165 800
17 Georgina Owen result: 0.93 19.8 3.00 3.15 2:59.6  
  Isle of Wight points: 90 75 107 94 369 735

Family Trophy

  Name (Club) event: 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 Malachi Gair (BMH) U20M 527 366 663 460 539  
  Poppy Gair (BMH) U17W 294 330 429 DNS -  
  Thea Gair (BMH) U15G 200 414 227 470 302 5221
2 Ben Holdsworth (IoW) U20M 457 514 603 430 693  
  Naomi Holdsworth (IoW) U15G 225 314 338 379 684 4637
3 Oliver Thatcher (Soton) U17M 625 594 606 504 495  
  Ellie Thatcher (Soton) U13G 257 438 200 278 141 4138
4 Charlie Button (IoW) U20M 523 290 529 428 436  
  Kathryn Button (IoW) U15G 202 301 392 409 302 3812
5 John Dickinson (Snr) (Has B) M55 313 224 360 227 344  
  John Dickinson (Jnr) (BMH) M35 506 427 513 569 321 3804
6 Leah Johnson (NFJun) U13G 180 180 146 201 495  
  Skye Johnson (NFJun) U13G 205 190 148 195 446 2386
7 Tom Chamberlain (PortGS) U13B 233 162 176 176 163  
  Sophie Chamberlain (PortGS) U13G 312 341 139 157 217 2076
8 Hugh Owen (PortGS) U13B 372 303 158 170 53  
  Georgina Owen (IoW) U13G 90 75 107 94 369 1791
9 Tony Hooker (Ports) SM 285 345 381 297 249  
  Jamie Hooker (Ports) U13B 27 130 70 1 0 1785