Hampshire Athletics Quadkids Championships 2018
7 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results

Under 11 Boys

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Phillip CainWinchester & District11.3573.756137.51751:57.673266
2Will BradfieldNew Forest Junior12.4463.425043.02861:58.372254
3Logan CooksonCity of Portsmouth11.6544.247823.14461:58.172250
4Sam NicholsonWinchester & District13.0403.555535.90711:56.674240
5Tom LangAndover11.3573.234431.55631:55.675239
6Isaac ClaisseSouthampton12.4463.324732.40641:55.875232
7Jon PepinNew Forest Junior12.5453.314731.09621:54.076230
8Ethan ImhofeWinchester & District12.1493.344833.82672:07.763227
9=Ben ContiNew Forest Junior12.1493.615719.44381:50.880224
9=Timon FrancisWinchester & District11.8523.475226.01522:02.368224
11Daniel SilverwoodOverton Harriers11.8522.963525.55512:02.168206
12Archie PinchbeckAndover12.6443.194328.79572:10.460204
13Ruben PriceWinchester & District12.6442.782930.39602:04.766199
14Cyrus HusainWinchester & District13.6342.602322.32442:25.045146
15Kieran RobinsonHavant12.8421.961017.13342:15.455141
16Joey HillWinchester & District14.3272.271220.27402:18.252131
17Luca HarveyWinchester & District14.1291.951016.54332:36.334106
18William HasanWinchester & District12.0502.9936-0-086

Under 11 Girls

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Rebekah SmithNew Forest Junior11.9513.585630.45602:03.967234
2Pippa SproulSouthampton12.4463.364832.06642:03.167225
3Isabelle WardleSouthampton11.5553.545416.62332:01.969211
4Daisy JohnsonNew Forest Junior13.5353.475218.66372:00.670194
5Millie ColemanBasingstoke & Mid Hants12.0503.053817.21342:00.670192
6Kirsten HazelwoodWinchester & District12.4463.063826.30522:16.154190
7Florence EastCity of Portsmouth12.2483.124012.78251:58.372185
8Lilia HarveyWinchester & District12.3472.903322.40442:11.959183
9Kitty BrydonCity of Portsmouth12.5453.083914.56292:01.769182
10Willow SmithNew Forest Junior12.4462.913323.89472:15.955181
11Summer CurtisWinchester & District12.5452.602319.08382:08.662168
12Summer RobertsAldershot, Farnham & District13.5352.57228.55172:22.048122
13Millie MorganWinchester & District13.0402.26118.82172:21.649117
14Jennifer HankinHavant16.3102.03107.14142:43.12761

Under 10 Boys

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Nathan BellSouthampton11.6543.665840.28802:06.464256
2Bradley LewisWinchester & District12.9413.023721.93432:19.151172
3Joshua CoxWinchester & District13.3372.903321.25422:12.458170
4Oliver HallWinchester & District12.9413.164218.48362:20.550169
5James KeeganHavant13.1392.211014.44282:20.550127
6Tom GaisfordCity of Portsmouth14.7232.502014.65292:34.436108
7Oscar RobertsonWinchester & District13.9311.991014.25282:39.231100
8Sam MooresWinchester & District15.4162.061011.68232:47.92372

Under 10 Girls

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Gracie OsmanSouthampton12.2483.405015.18302:03.467195
2Poppy TaylorWinchester & District13.0402.853120.39402:06.764175
3Alexis SeymourNew Forest Junior13.4362.803015.70312:12.858155
4Tilly HuttonCity of Portsmouth12.7432.502022.02442:36.534141
5Hannah LoweWinchester & District13.1392.231113.59272:08.962139
6Alexis OwenIsle of Wight14.2282.441817.44342:27.743123
7Megan VincentWinchester & District14.1292.051013.9227-066
8Carla BreamHavant15.8121.841012.78252:57.71360