Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2018
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1 Chloe Ramsay   City of Portsmouth 13.97 Q  
2 Tilly Beddow   Guernsey 14.03 Q  
3 Alice Eyssens   Winchester & District 14.37 Q  
4 Sofina Sommerseth   Bournemouth 14.69 q  
5 Francesca Jones   Jersey Spartan 14.82    
6 Alice Clegg   Winchester & District 14.95    
7 Grace Kirby   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.10    
8 Martha Harris   Winchester & District 15.27    

Heat 2 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1 Fola Odofin   City of Portsmouth 13.72 Q  
2 Eva-Raine Clark   Jersey Spartan 13.99 Q  
3 Macy Ozard   Guernsey 14.00 Q  
4 Katy Parkin   Southampton 14.27 q  
5 Mimi Jensen   Newbury 14.79 q  
6 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 14.83    
7 Stevie-Leigh Chatfield-West   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.16    
8 Millie Dixon   Winchester & District 16.83    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Lenka Addington   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.21 Q  
2 Betti Smith   Havant 14.23 Q  
3 Thalia Fletcher   Jersey Spartan 14.54 Q  
4 Poppy Penniall   City of Portsmouth 14.66 q  
5 Aideen Le Prevost   Guernsey 14.96    
6 Lucie Miller   Jersey Spartan 15.03    
7 Jess Marinus   Winchester & District 15.32    
8 Emily Hoad   Winchester & District 15.78    

Heat 4 (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Lily Thurbon-Smith   New Forest Junior 12.99 Q  
2 Beth Thorpe   Winchester & District 14.13 Q  
3 Maddison Annells   Southampton 14.20 Q  
4 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.13    
5 Aimee Lilley   Guernsey 15.37    
6 Gabrielle Proper   Jersey Spartan 15.39    
7 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 15.49    
8 Tula Nandy   Winchester & District 16.43    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +0.2m/sec)

1 Lily Thurbon-Smith   New Forest Junior 12.75 Q  
2 Macy Ozard   Guernsey 13.97 Q  
3 Eva-Raine Clark   Jersey Spartan 14.01 Q  
4 Betti Smith   Havant 14.04 q  
5 Katy Parkin   Southampton 14.20    
6 Lenka Addington   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.28    
7 Mimi Jensen   Newbury 14.60    
8 Thalia Fletcher   Jersey Spartan 14.75    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Fola Odofin   City of Portsmouth 13.68 Q  
2 Chloe Ramsay   City of Portsmouth 13.99 Q  
3 Maddison Annells   Southampton 14.06 Q  
4 Beth Thorpe   Winchester & District 14.13 q  
5 Tilly Beddow   Guernsey 14.21    
6 Alice Eyssens   Winchester & District 14.38    
7 Poppy Penniall   City of Portsmouth 14.52    
8 Sofina Sommerseth   Bournemouth 14.78    

FINAL (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Lily Thurbon-Smith   New Forest Junior 12.77    
2 Fola Odofin   City of Portsmouth 13.37    
3 Chloe Ramsay   City of Portsmouth 14.04    
4 Eva-Raine Clark   Jersey Spartan 14.25    
5 Beth Thorpe   Winchester & District 14.27    
6 Betti Smith   Havant 14.28    
7 Maddison Annells   Southampton 14.28    
8 Macy Ozard   Guernsey 14.39    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Lily Thurbon-Smith   New Forest Junior 27.40 Q  
2 Katy Parkin   Southampton 29.78 Q  
3 Thalia Fletcher   Jersey Spartan 30.57 Q  
4 Jess Marinus   Winchester & District 31.29 q  
5 Isabelle Lowe   Guernsey 32.13    
6 Catrin Gibbard   City of Portsmouth 34.01    
7 Amelie Lawrence   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34.83    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Lucy Presley   New Forest Junior 29.24 Q  
2 Emma Shedden   Winchester & District 29.44 Q  
3 Maddy Peel   Portsmouth Grammar School 30.64 Q  
4 Francesca Jones   Jersey Spartan 31.30 q  
5 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 31.88    
6 Aimee Lilley   Guernsey 32.33    

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Macy Ozard   Guernsey 29.01 Q  
2 Maddison Annells   Southampton 29.37 Q  
3 Aideen Le Prevost   Guernsey 30.48 Q  
4 Freya Evans   City of Portsmouth 30.48 q  
5 Alice Clegg   Winchester & District 31.38 q  
6 Gabrielle Proper   Jersey Spartan 32.92    

Heat 4 (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Eva-Raine Clark   Jersey Spartan 28.90 Q  
2 Lenka Addington   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.88 Q  
3 Stevie-Leigh Chatfield-West   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.92 Q  
4 Lisa Duke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31.86    
5 Eva Bowerman   City of Portsmouth 32.19    
6 Grace James   Winchester & District 32.94    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +2.1m/sec)

1 Macy Ozard   Guernsey 28.95 Q  
2 Eva-Raine Clark   Jersey Spartan 29.16 Q  
3 Katy Parkin   Southampton 29.31 Q  
4 Lucy Presley   New Forest Junior 29.37 q  
5 Stevie-Leigh Chatfield-West   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 29.98 q  
6 Maddy Peel   Portsmouth Grammar School 30.67    
7 Freya Evans   City of Portsmouth 31.25    
- Jess Marinus   Winchester & District DNS    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1 Lily Thurbon-Smith   New Forest Junior 27.11 Q  
2 Maddison Annells   Southampton 28.88 Q  
3 Emma Shedden   Winchester & District 30.00 Q  
4 Aideen Le Prevost   Guernsey 30.31    
5 Lenka Addington   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.66    
6 Thalia Fletcher   Jersey Spartan 31.25    
7 Francesca Jones   Jersey Spartan 31.45    
8 Alice Clegg   Winchester & District 31.67    

FINAL (Wind: +1.9m/sec)

1 Lily Thurbon-Smith   New Forest Junior 27.43    
2 Maddison Annells   Southampton 28.74    
3 Macy Ozard   Guernsey 29.09    
4 Eva-Raine Clark   Jersey Spartan 29.49    
5 Katy Parkin   Southampton 29.65    
6 Emma Shedden   Winchester & District 29.66    
7 Stevie-Leigh Chatfield-West   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31.60    
- Lucy Presley   New Forest Junior DNS    

800m (Sat/Sun)

Heat 1

1 Isabelle Law   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:32.84 Q  
2 Hattie Bond   City of Portsmouth 2:39.69 Q  
3 Lara Bassett   Winchester & District 2:44.21    
4 Isabelle Lowe   Guernsey 2:44.53    
5 Jessie Hill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:47.33    
6 Maddy Peel   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:56.42    
7 Lisa Duke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:59.26    
- Fenella Ruane   Basingstoke & Mid Hants DNF    

Heat 2

1 Tilly Beddow   Guernsey 2:32.39 Q  
2 Alysha Mead   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:36.23 Q  
3 Josephine O'Neill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:43.78 q  
4 Harriet Duncombe   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:46.45    
5 Eleanor Bailey   Southampton 2:47.56    
6 Eve Bailey   Southampton 2:48.72    
7 Eva Bowerman   City of Portsmouth 2:54.32    
8 Millie Dixon   Winchester & District 2:55.71    

Heat 3

1 Katie Youp   Southampton 2:35.26 Q  
2 Celia Brabazon   Southampton 2:37.54 Q  
3 Grace Kirby   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:41.53 q  
4 Emily Lee   City of Portsmouth 2:46.88    
5 Safiya Husain   Winchester & District 2:47.86    
6 Jodie Tanner   Southampton 2:48.68    
7 Freya Hampshire   City of Portsmouth 2:50.34    

FINAL

1 Katie Youp   Southampton 2:25.07    
2 Tilly Beddow   Guernsey 2:30.36    
3 Alysha Mead   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:31.35    
4 Isabelle Law   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:33.62    
5 Josephine O'Neill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:34.75    
6 Celia Brabazon   Southampton 2:36.52    
7 Hattie Bond   City of Portsmouth 2:37.71    
8 Grace Kirby   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:40.95    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Annie Mann   Southampton 4:59.73    
2 Lucy Phillips   Southampton 5:09.18    
3 Robyn Fossa   Southampton 5:12.42    
4 Macy Connolly   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:20.99    
5 Daisy Wilkinson   City of Portsmouth 5:21.53    
6 Lucy Roberts   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:21.56    
7 Maisey Kent   Isle of Wight 5:24.07    
8 Jasmine Jones   Winchester & District 5:38.34    
9 Emily Churcher   Southampton 5:44.20    
10 Kiera Everett   New Forest Junior 6:02.22    

70m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: -0.7m/sec)

1 Beth Thorpe   Winchester & District 12.11 Q  
2 Aideen Le Prevost   Guernsey 12.61 Q  
3 Poppy Shroff   Southampton 12.68 q  
4 Gabrielle Proper   Jersey Spartan 14.37    
5 Ellie Thatcher   Southampton 15.04    
6 Amy Porter   Winchester & District 15.20    
7 Emma Imhofe   Winchester & District 16.45    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1 Macy Ozard   Guernsey 12.24 Q  
2 Mimi Jensen   Newbury 12.71 Q  
3 George Keiditsch   Portsmouth Grammar School 13.95    
4 Lisa Duke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.47    
5 Martha Harris   Winchester & District 14.54    
6 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 14.71    
7 Tula Nandy   Winchester & District 15.76    

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.2m/sec)

1 Amy Wall   Southampton 12.13 Q  
2 Alice Eyssens   Winchester & District 12.52 Q  
3 Emma Shedden   Winchester & District 12.61 q  
4 Chloe Ramsay   City of Portsmouth 12.90    
5 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 13.57    
6 Francesca Jones   Jersey Spartan 13.74    
7 Aimee Lilley   Guernsey 14.89    

FINAL (Wind: -0.6m/sec)

1 Beth Thorpe   Winchester & District 11.78    
2 Amy Wall   Southampton 11.95    
3 Macy Ozard   Guernsey 12.33    
4 Poppy Shroff   Southampton 12.65    
5 Alice Eyssens   Winchester & District 12.67    
6 Mimi Jensen   Newbury 12.73    
7 Emma Shedden   Winchester & District 12.79    
8 Aideen Le Prevost   Guernsey 13.09    

2000m Walk (Sat)

FINAL

1 Natasha Mitchell   New Forest Junior 14:42.51    

High Jump (Sat)

1 Amy Wall   Southampton 1.40    
2= Eva-Raine Clark   Jersey Spartan 1.25    
2= Millie Cutts   Southampton 1.25    
4= Amy Porter   Winchester & District 1.20    
4= Francesca Jones   Jersey Spartan 1.20    
6 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.20    
7 Lenka Addington   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.20    
8= Abigail Blake   New Forest Junior 1.15    
8= Lucie Miller   Jersey Spartan 1.15    
8= Safiya Husain   Winchester & District 1.15    
11 Brooke Gannon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.15    
12 Catrin Gibbard   City of Portsmouth 1.10    

Long Jump (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Poppy Shroff   Southampton 4.40 +0.4 Q  
2 Sofina Sommerseth   Bournemouth 4.10 +1.4 q  
3 Millie Cutts   Southampton 4.07 +1.8 q  
4 Emma Shedden   Winchester & District 4.06 +1.4 q  
5 Thalia Fletcher   Jersey Spartan 3.84 +1.7 q  
6 George Keiditsch   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.75 +1.8 q  
7 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 3.71 w +2.2 q
3.62(+1.9)
 
8 Eva-Raine Clark   Jersey Spartan 3.70 +1.7  
9 Catrin Gibbard   City of Portsmouth 3.65 w +3.2
3.46(+1.0)
 
10 Martha Harris   Winchester & District 3.58 +1.3  
11 Lenka Addington   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.52 +1.7  
12 Gabrielle Proper   Jersey Spartan 3.41 +1.4  
13 Aimee Lilley   Guernsey 3.34 +1.4  
14 Amelie Lawrence   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.00 +1.5  

Heat 2

1 Amy Wall   Southampton 4.69 +1.4 Q  
2 Lucy Presley   New Forest Junior 4.28 +1.7 q  
3 Lisa Duke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3.92 +0.9 q  
4 Ellie Thatcher   Southampton 3.73 +0.3 q  
5 Aideen Le Prevost   Guernsey 3.72 0.0 q  
6 Francesca Jones   Jersey Spartan 3.66 +1.5  
7 Jess Marinus   Winchester & District 3.66 +0.8  
8 Lucie Miller   Jersey Spartan 3.56 +1.0  
9 Freya Evans   City of Portsmouth 3.53 +0.8  
10 Alice Clegg   Winchester & District 3.48 +1.7  
11 Stevie-Leigh Chatfield-West   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.41 +1.5  
12 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 3.32 +1.3  
13 Millie Dixon   Winchester & District 2.97 w +2.5
2.70(+1.0)
 

FINAL

1 Amy Wall   Southampton 4.69 w +3.3  
2 Poppy Shroff   Southampton 4.50 w +2.1
4.44(+1.9)
 
3 Millie Cutts   Southampton 4.35 w +2.2
4.09(+2.0)
 
4 Thalia Fletcher   Jersey Spartan 4.16 w +3.8
3.92(+1.9)
 
5 Sofina Sommerseth   Bournemouth 4.14 w +3.2
4.07(+1.8)
 
6 Emma Shedden   Winchester & District 4.09 w +2.1
3.67(+2.0)
 
7 Lisa Duke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.02 w +3.9
3.89(+1.3)
 
8 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 3.92 w +3.2
3.74(+1.7)
 
9 Aideen Le Prevost   Guernsey 3.60 w +2.5
3.59(+1.8)
 
10 George Keiditsch   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.54 w +2.5
3.29(+1.8)
 
11 Ellie Thatcher   Southampton 3.53 +2.0  

Shot (Sat)

1 Aideen Le Prevost   Guernsey 7.22    
2 Jess Marinus   Winchester & District 6.85    
3 Lenka Addington   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 6.77    
4 Kiera Everett   New Forest Junior 6.64    
5 Alice Eyssens   Winchester & District 6.38    
6 Rosa-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 6.33    
7 Thalia Fletcher   Jersey Spartan 6.18    
8 Gabrielle Proper   Jersey Spartan 5.97    
9 Jasmine Jones   Winchester & District 5.93    
10 Felicity Brooks   City of Portsmouth 5.79    
11 Lucie Miller   Jersey Spartan 5.52    
12 Milly Hulbert   Southampton 5.42    

Discus (Sun)

1 Rosa-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 22.86    
2 Lisa Duke   Aldershot, Farnham & District 16.60    
3 Felicity Brooks   City of Portsmouth 15.21    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Milly Hulbert   Southampton 23.95    
2 Abigail Blake   New Forest Junior 23.92    
3 Jess Marinus   Winchester & District 22.85    
4 Felicity Brooks   City of Portsmouth 21.91    
5 Isabelle Law   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.45    
6 Thalia Fletcher   Jersey Spartan 19.11    
7 Maddy Peel   Portsmouth Grammar School 17.15    
8 Kiera Everett   New Forest Junior 17.01    
9 Jasmine Jones   Winchester & District 15.88    
10 Tula Nandy   Winchester & District 12.85    
11 Rosa-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 11.83