Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2018
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Boys

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1 Daniel Tierney-Ford   Andover 12.13 Q  
2 Iwan Wrey Brown   Winchester & District 12.42 Q  
3 Sean Over   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.52 q  
4 Ben Bryant   City of Portsmouth 12.60    
5 Jacob Turner   City of Portsmouth 13.60    
6 Ned Wolfe   Winchester & District 14.27    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.9m/sec)

1 Montel Gondwe   Winchester & District 11.87 Q  
2 Cameron Nicholson   Southampton 12.73 Q  
3 Pravansh Kanumolu   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.92    
4 Sam Bodycomb   City of Portsmouth 13.0*    
5 Henry Brooks   Southampton 13.1*    
6 Tom Odell   Southampton 14.1*    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Alfie Jurd   City of Portsmouth 11.93 Q  
2 Andrew Gatehouse   Jersey Spartan 12.09 Q  
3 Christopher Yang   Portsmouth Grammar School 12.32 q  
4 Josh Avery   Guernsey 12.69    
5 Zachary Davidson   City of Portsmouth 12.88    
6 Alex Falla   Guernsey 13.24    

FINAL (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Montel Gondwe   Winchester & District 11.76    
2 Alfie Jurd   City of Portsmouth 11.84    
3 Andrew Gatehouse   Jersey Spartan 12.19    
4 Daniel Tierney-Ford   Andover 12.27    
5 Christopher Yang   Portsmouth Grammar School 12.32    
6 Sean Over   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.48    
7 Iwan Wrey Brown   Winchester & District 12.66    
8 Cameron Nicholson   Southampton 12.88    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1 Pravansh Kanumolu   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.06 Q  
2 Andrew Gatehouse   Jersey Spartan 25.15 Q  
3 Sean Over   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.68 q  
4 Zachary Davidson   City of Portsmouth 26.29 q  
5 Alex Falla   Guernsey 28.08    
6 Ruben Burrows   Winchester & District 28.62    

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.1m/sec)

1 Thomas Hockley   Southampton 25.02 Q  
2 William Hall   Isle of Wight 26.26 Q  
3 Sam Bodycomb   City of Portsmouth 27.81    
4 Jacob Turner   City of Portsmouth 27.98    
5 James Moore   Southampton 28.10    
6 Reuben Reeves   Isle of Wight 29.11    
7 Tom Odell   Southampton 30.64    

Heat 3 (Wind: -0.6m/sec)

1 Cameron Nicholson   Southampton 25.95 Q  
2 Iwan Wrey Brown   Winchester & District 25.98 Q  
3 Christopher Yang   Portsmouth Grammar School 26.38    
4 Harry Ware   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.90    
5 Jonathan Bennett   City of Portsmouth 29.46    
6 Matthew De Lara   Winchester & District 30.02    
7 Ned Wolfe   Winchester & District 31.01    

FINAL (Wind: -0.6m/sec)

1 Thomas Hockley   Southampton 24.66    
2 Andrew Gatehouse   Jersey Spartan 24.95    
3 Pravansh Kanumolu   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.97    
4 Iwan Wrey Brown   Winchester & District 25.53    
5 Sean Over   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.87    
6 Cameron Nicholson   Southampton 26.48    
7 William Hall   Isle of Wight 26.60    
8 Zachary Davidson   City of Portsmouth 26.78    

300m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Thomas Hockley   Southampton 38.36    
2 James Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39.68    
3 James Moore   Southampton 44.37    
4 Alex Falla   Guernsey 44.67    
5 Matthew De Lara   Winchester & District 47.24    

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Harry Hyde   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:17.60 Q  
2 Tommy Brammer   Southampton 2:18.42 Q  
3 Guy Stevens   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:18.71    
4 James Ruth   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:18.87    
5 Thomas Forster   New Forest Junior 2:23.23    
6 William Campbell   City of Portsmouth 2:24.20    

Heat 2

1 Douglas Scally   Winchester & District 2:12.31 Q  
2 Harry Ware   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:12.95 Q  
3 Paddy Turner   Andover 2:13.13 q  
4 Samuel Roberts   Winchester & District 2:15.36    
5 Fred Kavanagh   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:25.18    
6 Jonathan Bennett   City of Portsmouth 2:28.40    
7 Thomas Briggs   Winchester & District 2:38.86    

Heat 3

1 Alexander Lakeland   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:11.63 Q  
2 Jem Gurner   Jersey Spartan 2:13.05 Q  
3 Bailey Roberts   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:13.29 q  
4 Gian-Luca Robilliard   Guernsey 2:19.99    
5 William Parkinson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:31.70    
6 Razvan Roman   Jersey Spartan 2:35.24    

FINAL

1 Douglas Scally   Winchester & District 2:05.85    
2 Alexander Lakeland   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:09.61    
3 Paddy Turner   Andover 2:10.55    
4 Tommy Brammer   Southampton 2:12.21    
5 Harry Hyde   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:15.28    
6 Jem Gurner   Jersey Spartan 2:15.54    
7 Bailey Roberts   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:23.32    
- Harry Ware   Aldershot, Farnham & District DNS    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Douglas Scally   Winchester & District 4:22.34    
2 Ryan Martin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:25.12    
3 Woody Jerome   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:29.56    
4 Paddy Turner   Andover 4:31.86    
5 Cameron Walker-Powell   City of Portsmouth 4:42.07    
6 James Medley   Winchester & District 4:43.57    
7 Dylan George   Andover 4:45.19    
8 Jem Gurner   Jersey Spartan 4:45.54    
9 Gian-Luca Robilliard   Guernsey 4:52.55    
10 Callum Olden   New Forest Runners 4:52.65    
11 Leon Ruffle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:55.36    
12 Samuel Colbourne   City of Portsmouth 4:58.37    
13 Morgan Sommerseth   Bournemouth 4:58.50    
14 William Campbell   City of Portsmouth 5:01.74    
15 Josh Horner   Southampton 5:02.14    
16 Razvan Roman   Jersey Spartan 5:02.38    
17 Edward Smyth   City of Portsmouth 5:08.42    
18 Josh Fawcett   City of Portsmouth 5:13.80    
19 Toby Borrett   City of Portsmouth 5:13.91    
20 Ryan Hawkins   City of Portsmouth 5:21.88    

3000m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Campbell Laird   Isle of Wight 9:33.19    
2 Ben Brown   Southampton 9:37.62    
3 James Medley   Winchester & District 9:52.55    
4 Dylan George   Andover 9:55.40    
5 Lars Feyerabend-Powell   Southampton 10:29.80    
6 Josh Horner   Southampton 10:50.69    
7 Joshua Williams   Bracknell 11:13.81    
8 Toby Borrett   City of Portsmouth 11:14.49    

80m Hurdles (Sun)

No competition

3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sun)

1 Adam Robinson   Andover 1.82    
2 Harry Crosby   Southampton 1.55    
3 Ruben Burrows   Winchester & District 1.55    
4 Jacob Turner   City of Portsmouth 1.35    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Sam Bream   City of Portsmouth 2.20    

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Harry Crosby   Southampton 5.31 +1.2  
2 Andrew Gatehouse   Jersey Spartan 5.24 +1.1  
3 Sean Over   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5.04 +1.2  
4 Christopher Yang   Portsmouth Grammar School 4.91 +1.3  
5 Ruben Burrows   Winchester & District 4.66 +1.3  
6 Luc Pearce   Winchester & District 4.64 +1.9  
7 Morgan Sommerseth   Bournemouth 4.64 +1.1  
8 Ned Wolfe   Winchester & District 3.86 +1.2  
9 Reuben Reeves   Isle of Wight 3.27 +1.3  

Triple Jump (Sun)

1 Ben Bryant   City of Portsmouth 10.44 ng  

Shot (Sun)

1 Rhys Allen   Southampton 12.87    
2 Sam Kershaw   City of Portsmouth 10.87    
3 Tyler Pattison   City of Portsmouth 10.73    
4 Louis Evans   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.90    

Discus (Sat)

1 Tyler Pattison   City of Portsmouth 39.10    
2 Rhys Allen   Southampton 38.13    
3 Callum Taylor   Havant 30.87    
4 Louis Evans   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.43    
5 William Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 27.15    
6 Zachary Davidson   City of Portsmouth 20.39    

Hammer (Sun)

1 Tyler Pattison   City of Portsmouth 37.22    
2 William Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 34.58    
3 Louis Evans   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.73    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Liam Cawley   City of Portsmouth 44.00    
2 Callum Taylor   Havant 41.37    
3 Rhys Allen   Southampton 37.21    
4 Christopher Jones-Parker   City of Portsmouth 37.11    
5 William Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 36.98    
6 Aidan Hunt   City of Portsmouth 34.81    
7 Josh Avery   Guernsey 28.98    
8 Ruben Ormesher   Southampton 27.83    
9 Henry Brooks   Southampton 26.73