Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2018
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 13.08 Q  
2 Grace White   Winchester & District 13.76 Q  
3 Amelia Hart   Guernsey 13.96 Q  
4 Evie Beck   Winchester & District 14.01 Q  
5 Elsa Hares   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.21 q  
6 Libbie French   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.50 q  
7 Dami Adeyeye   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.34    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1 Ellen Townsend   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.33 Q  
2 Lili Kilshaw   Jersey Spartan 13.82 Q  
3 Emily Weeks   Winchester & District 14.37 Q  
4 Fern Gannon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.49 Q  
5 Erissa Myrtollari   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.58    
6 Sophie Thomas   City of Portsmouth 15.15    
7 Trinity Gaisford   City of Portsmouth 15.49    
8 Carmel Lloyd   St Anne's School, Southampton 16.57    

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 13.37 Q  
2 Lucy Spurrier   Winchester & District 13.74 Q  
3 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey 14.20 Q  
4 Megan Lilley   Guernsey 14.36 Q  
5 Anya Shankar   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.53 q  
6 Claudia Garner   City of Portsmouth 14.57    
7 Freya Cullen   Isle of Wight 15.56    

Heat 4 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Samantha Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.22 Q  
2 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 13.22 Q  
3 Amelia Gray   Overton Harriers 14.16 Q  
4 Izzie Nesbitt   Winchester & District 14.39 Q  
5 Rose Cripps   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.54    
6 Ashleigh Dalton   Jersey Spartan 14.76    
7 Leah McNab   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.02    

Heat 5 (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.81 Q  
2 Katie Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 13.72 Q  
3 Issie Parry   City of Portsmouth 13.75 Q  
4 Giulia Thomas   City of Portsmouth 14.25 Q  
5 Daisy Shaw   Winchester & District 14.40 q  
6 Jessica Heng   Isle of Wight 14.65    
7 Polly Heather   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.72    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 13.07 Q  
2 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 13.16 Q  
3 Lucy Spurrier   Winchester & District 13.17 q  
4 Issie Parry   City of Portsmouth 13.70    
5 Giulia Thomas   City of Portsmouth 14.17    
6 Libbie French   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.29    
7 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey 14.34    
8 Fern Gannon   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.34    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: +0.8m/sec)

1 Ellen Townsend   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.05 Q  
2 Samantha Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.27 Q  
3 Grace White   Winchester & District 13.62    
4 Lili Kilshaw   Jersey Spartan 13.65    
5 Evie Beck   Winchester & District 14.12    
6 Daisy Shaw   Winchester & District 14.28    
7 Emily Weeks   Winchester & District 14.42    
- Elsa Hares   Portsmouth Grammar School DNS    

Semi-Final 3 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.62 Q  
2 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 13.22 Q  
3 Katie Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 13.58 q  
4 Amelia Hart   Guernsey 13.95    
5 Izzie Nesbitt   Winchester & District 14.16    
6 Amelia Gray   Overton Harriers 14.24    
7 Megan Lilley   Guernsey 14.40    
8 Anya Shankar   Portsmouth Grammar School 14.50    

FINAL (Wind: +0.1m/sec)

1 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.82    
2 Ellen Townsend   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.14    
3 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 13.18    
4 Emily Eades-Scott   Southampton 13.28    
5 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 13.37    
6 Lucy Spurrier   Winchester & District 13.45    
7 Samantha Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.69    
8 Katie Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 13.82    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 26.60 Q  
2 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.68 Q  
3 Ellen Townsend   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.96 q  
4 Samantha Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.14 q  
5 Grace White   Winchester & District 28.15    
6 Megan Lilley   Guernsey 29.64    
7 Claudia Garner   City of Portsmouth 29.93    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.97 Q  
2 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 26.78 Q  
3 Lucy Spurrier   Winchester & District 27.18    
4 Eve Walley   Guernsey 28.20    
5 Evie Beck   Winchester & District 28.61    
6 Giulia Thomas   City of Portsmouth 29.00    
7 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey 29.25    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 26.93 Q  
2 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 27.44 Q  
3 Amelia Hart   Guernsey 28.39    
4 Jessica Heng   Isle of Wight 29.29    
5 Anya Shankar   Portsmouth Grammar School 29.65    
6 Abigail McCarthy   Winchester & District 30.07    
7 Ashleigh Dalton   Jersey Spartan 30.17    

FINAL (Wind: +1.7m/sec)

1 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.53    
2 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.36    
3 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 26.48    
4 Sophie Brame   City of Portsmouth 26.60    
5 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 26.87    
6 Ellen Townsend   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.00    
7 Samantha Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.03    
8 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 27.79    

300m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42.72 Q  
2 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 43.66 Q  
3 Samantha Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 44.22 q  
4 Rebecca Mitchell   New Forest Junior 47.34    
5 Freya Cullen   Isle of Wight 51.93    

Heat 2

1 Lucy Hunt   Jersey Spartan 44.11 Q  
2 Emily Dunkley   City of Portsmouth 44.87 Q  
3 Eve Walley   Guernsey 45.33 q  
4 Emma Penney   City of Portsmouth 45.96    
5 Olivia East   City of Portsmouth 47.66    
6 Carmel Lloyd   St Anne's School, Southampton 60.39    

Heat 3

1 Tia Neill   Southampton 45.57 Q  
2 Bella Digby   City of Portsmouth 45.67 Q  
3 Erin Pinchbeck   Andover 45.88    
4 Evie Beck   Winchester & District 46.34    
5 Sienna Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 47.25    
6 Hattie Locke   City of Portsmouth 48.81    

FINAL

1 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42.43    
2 Sadie Blake   City of Portsmouth 43.73    
3 Lucy Hunt   Jersey Spartan 43.98    
4 Samantha Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 44.15    
5 Eve Walley   Guernsey 45.20    
6 Emily Dunkley   City of Portsmouth 45.32    
7 Tia Neill   Southampton 45.86    
8 Bella Digby   City of Portsmouth 46.95    

800m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Kate Bain   Guernsey 2:27.10 Q  
2 Olivia East   City of Portsmouth 2:34.27    
3 Ellie McErlean   Winchester & District 2:39.46    
4 Katie Nicholson   Winchester & District 2:42.43    
5 Bella Digby   City of Portsmouth 2:44.03    
6 Natalia Pullen   Jersey Spartan 2:58.33    

Heat 2

1 Holly Wilkinson   City of Portsmouth 2:27.80 Q  
2 Ruby Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:28.44 q  
3 Charlotte Despard   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:31.58 q  
4 Summer Woodhead   Guernsey 2:32.74    
5 Rebecca Mitchell   New Forest Junior 2:33.81    
6 Sophie Newsom   City of Portsmouth 2:39.69    
7 Harriet Thompson   Jersey Spartan 2:41.21    

Heat 3

1 Sienna Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:24.87 Q  
2 Lucy Hunt   Jersey Spartan 2:27.25 q  
3 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 2:27.62 q  
4 Hattie Locke   City of Portsmouth 2:35.63    
5 Emma Boswell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:37.24    
6 Natalya Smith   City of Portsmouth 2:41.91    
7 Jemima Batty   City of Portsmouth 2:48.41    

Heat 4

1 Rose Chesterfield   Winchester & District 2:25.19 Q  
2 Rachel Gillett   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:28.80 q  
3 Emily Dunkley   City of Portsmouth 2:29.78 q  
4 Maddie Bond   City of Portsmouth 2:32.70    
5 Freya Sutton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:39.18    
6 Poppy Edwards   City of Portsmouth 2:43.35    
7 Freya Bradfield   New Forest Junior 2:47.41    

FINAL

1 Holly Wilkinson   City of Portsmouth 2:23.78    
2 Sienna Richardson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:25.22    
3 Rose Chesterfield   Winchester & District 2:26.59    
4 Kate Bain   Guernsey 2:28.10    
5 Ruby Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:28.27    
6 Rachel Gillett   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:29.63    
7 Emily Dunkley   City of Portsmouth 2:29.63    
8 Lucy Hunt   Jersey Spartan 2:30.18    
9 Charlotte Despard   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:32.91    
- Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight DNF    

1500m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Ruby Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:03.42 Q  
2 Hannah Foster   Winchester & District 5:05.34 Q  
3 Summer Woodhead   Guernsey 5:06.24 Q  
4 Maddie Bond   City of Portsmouth 5:08.27 Q  
5 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 5:08.36 q  
6 Rosie Kelly   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:19.81 q  
7 Flo Studdert-Kennedy   New Forest Junior 5:21.57    
8 Harriet Thompson   Jersey Spartan 5:33.92    
9 Katie Nicholson   Winchester & District 5:38.29    
10 Lois Carty   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:46.51    
- Poppy Edwards   City of Portsmouth DNF    

Heat 2

1 Holly Wilkinson   City of Portsmouth 5:14.05 Q  
2 Kate Bain   Guernsey 5:14.24 Q  
3 Rose Chesterfield   Winchester & District 5:14.42 Q  
4 Amelia Moore   Winchester & District 5:15.11 Q  
5 Lily Neate   Winchester & District 5:16.17 q  
6 Isabelle Brydon   City of Portsmouth 5:16.58 q  
7 Libby Evans   City of Portsmouth 5:20.01    
8 Ellie McErlean   Winchester & District 5:22.51    
9 Natalya Smith   City of Portsmouth 5:34.96    
10 Abigail Barton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:47.22    
11 Rosie Sambles   Portsmouth Grammar School 5:49.91    
12 Natalia Pullen   Jersey Spartan 6:12.53    

FINAL

1 Holly Wilkinson   City of Portsmouth 4:59.37    
2 Ruby Horton   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:01.05    
3 Kate Bain   Guernsey 5:02.29    
4 Hannah Foster   Winchester & District 5:05.57    
5 Summer Woodhead   Guernsey 5:08.87    
6 Rose Chesterfield   Winchester & District 5:09.32    
7 Amelia Moore   Winchester & District 5:14.22    
8 Rosie Kelly   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:15.29    
9 Isabelle Brydon   City of Portsmouth 5:15.59    
10 Maddie Bond   City of Portsmouth 5:15.64    
11 Lily Neate   Winchester & District 5:15.67    
12 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 5:15.68    

75m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Ella Manning   Aldershot, Farnham & District 11.97 Q  
2 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.04 Q  
3 Eden Canning   Isle of Wight 13.16 Q  
4 Emily Smith   Winchester & District 13.67 q  
5 Emily Weeks   Winchester & District 13.98 q  
6 Megan Lilley   Guernsey 14.18    
7 Erissa Myrtollari   Aldershot, Farnham & District 15.61    
8 Carmel Lloyd   St Anne's School, Southampton 20.19    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 11.88 Q  
2 Ellen Townsend   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.40 Q  
3 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey 12.81 Q  
4 Rose Cripps   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.58    
5 Olivia Spink   Portsmouth Grammar School 15.01    
6 Leah McNab   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.35    
7 Sophie Thomas   City of Portsmouth 16.47    

FINAL (Wind: -0.7m/sec)

1 Tabitha Proudley   Southampton 11.93    
2 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.97    
3 Ellen Townsend   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.15    
4 Ella Manning   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.25    
5 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey 13.04    
6 Eden Canning   Isle of Wight 13.53    
7 Emily Smith   Winchester & District 13.71    
8 Emily Weeks   Winchester & District 14.06    

2500m Walk (Sat)

FINAL

1 Charlotte Wallis   Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:49.64    

High Jump (Sat)

1 Lara Scott   Southampton 1.63    
2 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.60    
3 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.55    
4 Emily Smith   Winchester & District 1.45    
5 Ella Manning   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.45    
6 Erin Pinchbeck   Andover 1.40    
7 Thea Gair   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.40    
8 Amelia Gray   Overton Harriers 1.40    
9 Ellen Townsend   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.35    
10 Issie Parry   City of Portsmouth 1.35    
11 Bella Digby   City of Portsmouth 1.35    
12 Dami Adeyeye   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.35    
13 Trinity Gaisford   City of Portsmouth 1.25    
14 Olivia Jones   Winchester & District 1.20    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Lucy Buchanan U13 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2.00    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Amelia Gray   Overton Harriers 4.90 +1.5  
2 Erin Pinchbeck   Andover 4.77 +2.0  
3 Iona Irvine   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.69 +1.3  
4 Katie Le Rougetel   Jersey Spartan 4.56 +1.9  
5 Ella-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 4.37 +1.9  
6 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey 4.31 +1.6  
7 Izzie Nesbitt   Winchester & District 4.29 +1.7  
8 Megan Lilley   Guernsey 4.01 +1.6  
9 Issie Parry   City of Portsmouth 3.98 +1.9  
10 Isabelle Brydon   City of Portsmouth 3.93 +1.9  
11 Libbie French   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.92 +1.5  
12 Evie Beck   Winchester & District 3.90 +1.0  
13 Charlotte Despard   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.89 +0.4  
14 Emily Weeks   Winchester & District 3.85 +0.5  
15 Elsa Moretti   Winchester & District 3.78 +0.8  
16 Ashleigh Dalton   Jersey Spartan 3.59 +0.1  
17 Jessica Heng   Isle of Wight 3.36 +0.9  

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Amelia Gray   Overton Harriers 10.49 -1.0  
2 Victoria Hancock   Guernsey 9.17 -1.0  
3 Trinity Gaisford   City of Portsmouth 8.28 -2.4  
4 Giulia Thomas   City of Portsmouth 8.02 -1.6  
5 Olivia Spink   Portsmouth Grammar School 8.01 -0.9  
6 Flo Studdert-Kennedy   New Forest Junior 7.83 -1.5  

Shot (Sat)

1 Gabriella Jones   City of Portsmouth 11.02    
2 Olivia Austin   Southampton 10.70    
3 Dami Adeyeye   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9.26    
4 Ruby Morrison   Jersey Spartan 9.10    
5 Gracie Jenvey   Southampton 9.05    
6 Megan Hulbert   Southampton 7.77    
7 Charlotte Creak   City of Portsmouth 7.06    

Discus (Sun)

1 Olivia Austin   Southampton 30.82    
2 Daniella Nash-Oliver   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.54    
3 Gracie Jenvey   Southampton 22.79    
4 Charlotte Creak   City of Portsmouth 21.32    
5 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 21.23    
6 Rosie Sambles   Portsmouth Grammar School 19.74    
7 Amelia Gordon   New Forest Junior 19.44    
8 Jemima Batty   City of Portsmouth 13.72    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Beth Matthews   Andover 40.02    
2 Olivia Austin   Southampton 27.27    
3 Erin Lloyd   City of Portsmouth 21.40    
4 Gracie Jenvey   Southampton 20.99    
5 Charlotte Creak   City of Portsmouth 20.76    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Jasmine Larsen   Southampton 33.92    
2 Olivia Busher   Winchester & District 31.26    
3 Ruby Morrison   Jersey Spartan 28.82    
4 Megan Hulbert   Southampton 27.50    
5 Isobel Slack   Portsmouth Grammar School 27.09    
6 Gracie Jenvey   Southampton 26.67    
7 Ava Ritchie   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.16    
8 Erin Lloyd   City of Portsmouth 23.97    
9 Naomi Holdsworth   Isle of Wight 23.02    
10 Daniella Nash-Oliver   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.78    
11 Jasmine Gordon   New Forest Junior 19.58    
12 Charlotte Creak   City of Portsmouth 17.72    
13 Maya Russell   Portsmouth Grammar School 12.69    
- Amy Lloyd   City of Portsmouth NM