Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2018
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 17 Women

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 12.97 Q  
2 Phoebe March   City of Portsmouth 13.74 Q  
3 Macy Barrett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.80    
4 Lottie Thorington   Winchester & District 13.96    
5 Robyn Hill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.01    
6 Olivia Oakley   Guernsey 14.02    
7 Amy Grief   Guernsey 14.05    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Chloe Toft   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.07 Q  
2 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 13.23 Q  
3 Maya Shankar   City of Portsmouth 13.31 q  
4 Zoe Johnson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.60    
5 Ellen Woodall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.74    
6 Emily Plomer   Southampton 14.88    

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 12.94 Q  
2 Gabrielle Kirkham   Andover 13.28 Q  
3 Emma Hunter   Southampton 13.40 q  
4 Mollie Butler   Isle of Wight 13.69    
5 Sofia Mella   Guernsey 13.70    
6 Heidi Wallenberg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.57    

FINAL (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 13.0*    
2 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 13.1*    
3 Chloe Toft   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.2*    
4 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 13.4*    
5 Gabrielle Kirkham   Andover 13.5*    
6 Emma Hunter   Southampton 13.6*    
7 Maya Shankar   City of Portsmouth 13.6*    
8 Phoebe March   City of Portsmouth 14.3*    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1 Hannah Childs   Southampton 25.79 Q  
2 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 26.49 Q  
3 Amy Dawes   Winchester & District 26.93 Q  
4 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 27.16 q  
5 Lucy Odell   Southampton 28.07    
6 Sophie Torrance   Winchester & District 31.15    
7 Phoebe Carlile   City of Portsmouth 31.56    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.01 Q  
2 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 26.49 Q  
3 Maya Shankar   City of Portsmouth 27.08 Q  
4 Sofia Mella   Guernsey 27.81 q  
5 Phoebe March   City of Portsmouth 28.49    
6 Macy Barrett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.50    
7 Olivia Oakley   Guernsey 29.04    
8 Amy Grief   Guernsey 29.41    

FINAL (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1 Hannah Childs   Southampton 25.60    
2 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.73    
3 Jasmyn Allen   Southampton 26.30    
4 Amelia Spry   City of Portsmouth 26.52    
5 Amy Dawes   Winchester & District 27.08    
6 Maya Shankar   City of Portsmouth 27.28    
7 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 27.33    
8 Sofia Mella   Guernsey 27.95    

300m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42.59 Q  
2 Ellen Woodall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45.00 Q  
3 Serena Charles   Winchester & District 45.30 Q  
4 Amelia Cairns   Andover 45.94 q  
5 Chloe Errington   Southampton 46.77    
6 Olivia Oakley   Guernsey 47.00    
7 Penelope Batty   City of Portsmouth 47.69    

Heat 2

1 Amelia Lees   Guernsey 43.27 Q  
2 Amy Dawes   Winchester & District 44.24 Q  
3 Lottie Mobbs   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45.18 Q  
4 Elisha Parham   Southampton 46.36 q  
5 Sophie Torrance   Winchester & District 49.99    
6 Alex Marx   Portsmouth Grammar School 54.49    

FINAL

1 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41.26    
2 Amelia Lees   Guernsey 41.91    
3 Amy Dawes   Winchester & District 43.53    
4 Ellen Woodall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 44.99    
5 Lottie Mobbs   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 45.52    
6 Serena Charles   Winchester & District 45.72    
7 Elisha Parham   Southampton 46.07    
8 Amelia Cairns   Andover 46.43    

800m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Ellie Farrow   City of Portsmouth 2:14.09    
2 Tallulah Jeffes   Winchester & District 2:19.09    
3 Isabella Beck   Winchester & District 2:22.40    
4 Nicole Ainsworth   City of Portsmouth 2:24.57    
5 Lottie Mobbs   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:33.97    
6 Lara Pocknee   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:37.77    
7 Phoebe Carlile   City of Portsmouth 3:00.15    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Ellie Farrow   City of Portsmouth 4:36.26    
2 Isobel Mannion   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:41.92    
3 Alice Garner   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:47.80    
4 Isabella Beck   Winchester & District 4:50.60    
5 Nicole Ainsworth   City of Portsmouth 4:51.87    
6 Mia Billins   City of Portsmouth 5:00.73    
7 Aisling Dunne   Winchester & District 5:04.63    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Alice Garner   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:31.54    
2 Sasha Tydeman   Winchester & District 10:48.99    
3 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios   Southampton 11:08.18    
4 Aisling Dunne   Winchester & District 11:09.76    
5 Lydia Carter   Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:32.20    
6 Milly Bacon   Isle of Wight 11:39.06    

1500m Steeplechase (Sat)

FINAL

1 Millie Williams   Isle of Wight 5:54.77    
2 Milly Bacon   Isle of Wight 5:55.24    

80m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: ngm/sec)

1 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 11.7*    
2 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 11.9*    
3 Ellie Livingstone   Winchester & District 12.3*    
4 Sofia Mella   Guernsey 12.5*    
5 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 12.6*    
6 Lucy Odell   Southampton 13.6*    
7 Minnie Anderson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.6*    
8 Lucy Drover   Isle of Wight 13.7*    

300m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL

1 Madelaine Turner   Winchester & District 45.04    
2 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 45.66    
3 Ellie Livingstone   Winchester & District 45.94    
4 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 47.99    
5 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 49.46    
6 Elizabeth Adamson   Southampton 51.12    

3000m Walk (Sat)

No competition

High Jump (Sat)

1 Jessica Gordon   New Forest Junior 1.65    
2 Sophie Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.55    
3 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 1.50    
4 Tillie McClutchie   Andover 1.45    
5= Stephanie Moore   Southampton 1.45    
5= Lucy Odell   Southampton 1.45    
7 Gabrielle Kirkham   Andover 1.40    
8 Sarah Fafiade   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.35    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Zoe Holley   Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 2.60    
2 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 2.30    
3 Hannah Newton   City of Portsmouth 2.20    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 5.34 +0.7  
2 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 5.33 +1.4  
3 Gabrielle Kirkham   Andover 5.21 w +2.1
5.11(+1.1)
 
4 Hollie Thurgood   City of Portsmouth 5.19 +1.5  
5 Rhiannon Dowinton   Guernsey 4.89 0.0  
6 Tillie McClutchie   Andover 4.64 +1.3  
7 Macy Barrett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.59 +1.6  
8 Sofia Mella   Guernsey 4.49 +1.7  
9 Maya Shankar   City of Portsmouth 4.32 0.0  
10 Ahthini Aranan   Portsmouth Grammar School 4.00 +0.3  

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Madeline Wilton   City of Portsmouth 10.81 0.0  
2 Araminta Taylor   Portsmouth Grammar School 9.91 -1.1  
3 Sofia Mella   Guernsey 9.78 +0.1  
4 Abbie Mills   Andover 9.68 0.0  
5 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 9.57 0.0  
6 Sophie Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 9.23 0.0  
7 Zoe Johnson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.51 0.0  

Shot (Sat)

1 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 15.41   CBP
2 Samantha Callaway   Southampton 13.72    
3 Elizabeth Adamson   Southampton 10.62    
4 Serena Charles   Winchester & District 9.92    
5 Zoe Johnson   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8.12    

Discus (Sun)

1 Samantha Callaway   Southampton 40.96    
2 Anna Merritt   Southampton 35.87    
3 Ellie Lovett   Isle of Wight 32.52    
4 Emma Hunter   Southampton 31.86    
5 Elizabeth Adamson   Southampton 28.95    
6 Amy Luke   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21.58    
7 Serena Charles   Winchester & District 21.13    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Anna Merritt   Southampton 53.69   CBP
2 Phoebe March   City of Portsmouth 42.78    
3 Jessica Charlie Bennett   Southampton 42.46    
4 Omolade Williams   Jersey Spartan 29.62    
5 Kate Beechey   Jersey Spartan 28.63    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Serena Vincent   City of Portsmouth 38.68    
2 Lucy Odell   Southampton 34.22    
3 Emma Jennings   Aldershot, Farnham & District 32.88    
4 Lucy Woodward   Jersey Spartan 31.67    
5 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth Grammar School 30.18    
6 Amelia Shenton   Jersey Spartan 29.01    
7 Amy Luke   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.24    
8 Amelia Cairns   Andover 25.31    
9 Alex Marx   Portsmouth Grammar School 13.98