Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2018
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 20 Women

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey 12.71 Q  
2 Vicky Mann   Guernsey 12.93 Q  
3 Sarah Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.00 Q  
4 Sara Marley   Guernsey 13.52 q  
5 Victoria Butler-Clack   Andover 13.62 q  

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.09 Q  
2 Jasmine Norman   Guernsey 12.85 Q  
3 Molly Hyde   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.49 Q  
4 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 13.68    
5 Molly Wood   Andover 13.70    

FINAL (Wind: -0.1m/sec)

1 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.09    
2 Jasmine Norman   Guernsey 12.55    
3 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey 12.58    
4 Vicky Mann   Guernsey 13.06    
5 Sarah Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.07    
6 Molly Hyde   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.34    
7 Sara Marley   Guernsey 13.57    
8 Victoria Butler-Clack   Andover 13.91    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 25.47 Q  
2 Lydia Sommers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.65 Q  
3 Amaya Scott   Southampton 25.86 Q  
4 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 27.61 q  
5 Hannah Reed   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.09    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.56 Q  
2 Jasmine Norman   Guernsey 26.16 Q  
3 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey 26.64 Q  
4 Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.95 q  
5 Sara Marley   Guernsey 27.93    
6 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 28.72    

FINAL (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Mair Edwards   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.44    
2 Jasmine Norman   Guernsey 25.64    
3 Jasmine McClutchie   Andover 25.64    
4 Abigail Galpin   Guernsey 25.91    
5 Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.23    
6 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 28.02    
- Amaya Scott   Southampton DNS    
- Lydia Sommers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants DNS    

400m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 59.67 Q  
2 Lydia Sommers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 60.37 Q  
3 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 60.92 Q  
4 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 61.68 q  
5 Sophie Laughton   City of Portsmouth 114.14    

Heat 2

1 Rebecca Bullock   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 60.35 Q  
2 Amber Clare   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 62.88 Q  
3 Natasha Voase   Aldershot, Farnham & District 64.41 Q  
4 Natasha Miles   Winchester & District 65.24 q  

FINAL

1 Rebecca Bullock   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 56.99    
2 Lydia Sommers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 58.45    
3 Amber Clare   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 59.24    
4 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 60.73    
5 Natasha Miles   Winchester & District 61.44    
6 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 61.66    
7 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 63.34    
8 Natasha Voase   Aldershot, Farnham & District 66.02    

800m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 2:22.07    
2 Rebecca Poole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:24.66    
3 Amy Dallamore   Guernsey 2:29.04    
4 Eleanor Purdue   City of Portsmouth 2:40.63    
5 Bethany Wilson   Havant 2:42.56    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Grace Mann   Winchester & District 5:05.49    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Maddie Deadman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:12.87    
2 Bethany Sherrell   Havant 12:58.31    

1500m Steeplechase (Sat)

FINAL

1 Maisie Grice   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:04.89   CBP
2 Rebecca Poole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:26.93    

100m Hurdles (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1 Hannah Haugvik   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.25    
2 Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.21    

400m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL

1 Maisie Grice   Aldershot, Farnham & District 65.04    
2 Olivia Allbut   Jersey Spartan 65.65    

3000m Walk (Sat)

FINAL

1 Abigail Jennings   Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:16.80   CBP

High Jump (Sat)

1 Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.50    

Pole Vault (Sun)

No competition

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Emily Cornwall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5.20 w +2.3
5.10(+1.0)
 
2 Sophie Laughton   City of Portsmouth 5.00 w +2.2
4.98(+1.3)
 
3 Hannah Reed   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.71 w +2.3
4.65(+1.8)
 
4 Christine Roberts   City of Portsmouth 4.62 +1.9  

Triple Jump (Sat)

1 Hollie Garrathy   Southampton 10.74 0.0  
2 Sophie Laughton   City of Portsmouth 7.67 -0.8  

Shot (Sat)

1 Amaya Scott   Southampton 13.52    
2 Gaia Osborne   City of Portsmouth 13.16    
3 Heather Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 12.86    
4 Ariela Richardson   Southampton 7.05    

Discus (Sun)

1 Heather Cubbage   City of Portsmouth 38.09    
2 Victoria Butler-Clack   Andover 26.22    
3 Catherine Unwin   Jersey Spartan 25.42    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Cerys Thomas   City of Portsmouth 45.43    
2 Anastasia Banbury   Guernsey 42.69    
3 Ariela Richardson   Southampton 25.21    
4 Catherine Unwin   Jersey Spartan 20.98    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Gaia Osborne   City of Portsmouth 40.44    
2 Nnenna Evans   Andover 35.19    
3 Rebecca Le Tissier   Guernsey 29.86    
4 Holly Whitter   Isle of Wight 23.13    
5 Hannah Reed   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22.40