Hampshire Schools' Athletic Association
Track & Field Championships 2018
Saturday 9 June at Down Grange, Basingstoke

Results

Full results:

Senior Boys Intermediate Boys Junior Boys
Senior Girls Intermediate Girls Junior Girls

Trophies

Junior and Inter Overall Aggregate

     Division 1 - Two Handled Bowl

  BoysGirlsCombined
1Aldershot171155326
2Eastleigh & Winchester128153.5281.5

     Division 2 - Sloane Stanley Cup

  BoysGirlsCombined
1Gosport & Fareham87.5111198.5
2New Forest11173.5184.5
3South East Hants110.556166.5
4Andover6450114
5Southampton247094
6Basingstoke384886
7Portsmouth134457
8Isle of Wight123042

Junior Boys - Bassett Cup

1Aldershot91
2New Forest63
3Eastleigh & Winchester55.5
4Gosport & Fareham49
5South East Hants47.5
6Andover46
7Basingstoke17
8Southampton11
9=Isle of Wight6
9=Portsmouth6

Junior Girls - Holmes Cup

1Eastleigh & Winchester79
2Aldershot77
3New Forest51
4Gosport & Fareham45
5Basingstoke31
6South East Hants26
7Southampton25
8Portsmouth22
9Isle of Wight16
10Andover10

Inter Boys - Tommy Green Cup

1Aldershot80
2Eastleigh & Winchester72.5
3South East Hants63
4New Forest48
5Gosport & Fareham38.5
6Basingstoke21
7Andover18
8Southampton13
9Portsmouth7
10Isle of Wight6

Inter Girls - Mrs Frank Perkins Cup

1Aldershot78
2Eastleigh & Winchester74.5
3Gosport & Fareham66
4Southampton45
5Andover40
6South East Hants30
7New Forest22.5
8Portsmouth22
9Basingstoke17
10Isle of Wight14

Junior & Inter Boys' Relay - Aldershot Command

1Eastleigh & Winchester5
2Aldershot4
3=Gosport & Fareham3
3=South East Hants3
5New Forest2
-Andover0
-Basingstoke0
-Isle of Wight0
-Portsmouth0
-Southampton0

Junior & Inter Girls' Relay - The Southampton Challenge Shield

1Aldershot6
2Gosport & Fareham4
3=Eastleigh & Winchester3
3=New Forest3
-Andover0
-Basingstoke0
-Isle of Wight0
-Portsmouth0
-Southampton0
-South East Hants0

Timetable

11:00T1400mHSBFINAL10:45F1HammerAll
 T1A400mHIBFINAL11:00F2Pole VaultAll
 T2300mHIGFINAL F3High JumpIB/SB
11:20T3800mJGHeats (3) F4ShotJB
 T4800mJBHeats (2) F5Long JumpJB
 T5800mSB/SGFINALS12:00F7JavelinIG/SG
11:50T6100mJGHeats (3)12:15F8DiscusJG
 T7100mJBHeats (3) F9Long JumpIB/SB
 T8100mIBHeats (2) F10Triple JumpIG/SG
 T9100mIGHeats (3)12:30F11High JumpJG
 T10100mSBFINAL1:00F12JavelinIB/SB
 T11100mSGFINAL1:30F13ShotIB/SB
12:30T12800mIGHeats (2)1:45F14Long JumpIG/SG
 T13800mIBHeats (2) F15Triple JumpIB/SB
12:50T1475mHJGFINAL1:50F16High JumpJB
 T1580mHIGFINAL1:55F17DiscusIG/SG
 T1680mHJBFINAL2:00F18JavelinJB
1:05T173000mIB/SBFINALS2:45F19ShotJG
1:20T18100mHIB/SGFINALS F20Long JumpJG
 T19110mHSBFINAL3:10F21DiscusIB/SB
1:30T20200mIGHeats (2)3:15F22High JumpIG/SG
 T21200mJBHeats (2)3:45F23Triple JumpJB
 T22200mJGHeats (2) F24ShotIG/SG
 T23200mIBHeats (2)4:00F25JavelinJG
2:00T24400mIBHeats (2)4:15F26DiscusJB
 T25400mSB/SGFINALSPlease note there is no F6
2:15T26300mJGHeats (2) 
 T27300mIGHeats (3) 
 T28300mJBHeats (2) 
2:40T293000mIG/SGFINALS 
2:55T304x100mJGFINAL 
 T314x100mJBFINAL 
 T324x100mIGFINAL 
 T334x100mIBFINAL 
3:15T341500mIB/SBFINALS 
 T351500mJGFINAL 
 T361500mJBFINAL 
 T371500mIG/SGFINALS 
3:45T38-41200mIG/JB/JG/IBFINALS 
4:05T421500mSCIG/SGFINALS 
4:20T43-46800mJG/JB/IG/IBFINALS 
4:40T471500mSCIBFINAL 
4:50T48400mIBFINAL 
4:55T49300mJBFINAL 
 T50300mIGFINAL 
 T51300mJGFINAL 
5:10T52-55100mJG/JB/IB/IGFINALS 

Download timetable (Word doc)
Download timetable (pdf)