Hampshire Schools' Athletic Association
U13/U14 Track & Field Championships 2018
10 July at Southampton Sports Centre

Results

Under 13 Boys Under 14 Boys
Under 13 Girls Under 14 Girls

Trophies

Under 13 Girls (Toomer Cup)

1Eastleigh & Winchester92.5
2Aldershot73.5
3New Forest55
4Gosport & Fareham30
5Isle of Wight29
6Basingstoke21
7Portsmouth16
8Andover13
9South East Hants12
10Southampton9

Under 14 Girls (Lady Rosemary Portal)

1Aldershot99
2Eastleigh & Winchester78
3New Forest30
4Southampton29
5Isle of Wight26
6=Andover19
6=Basingstoke19
6=Gosport & Fareham19
9Portsmouth15
10South East Hants0

Under 13 Boys (Ron May Trophy)

1Aldershot107
2Eastleigh & Winchester74
3New Forest53
4Gosport & Fareham37
5South East Hants35.5
6Portsmouth26
7Basingstoke22.5
8Andover14
9Southampton13
10Isle of Wight4

Under 14 Boys (Viscount St Cyres Cups)

1Eastleigh & Winchester97.5
2Aldershot89
3Andover50.5
4Gosport & Fareham45
5South East Hants29.5
6New Forest24
7Basingstoke21.5
8Southampton18
9Portsmouth15
10Isle of Wight9

Division 1 Aggregate (Two-Handled Urn)

  U13BU13GU14BU14GTotal
1Aldershot10773.58999368.5
2Eastleigh & Winchester7492.597.578342

Division 2 Aggregate (McCarthy Trophy)

  U13BU13GU14BU14GTotal
1New Forest53552430162
2Gosport & Fareham37304519131
3Andover141350.51996.5
4Basingstoke22.52121.51984
5South East Hants35.51229.5077
6Portsmouth2616151572
7Southampton139182969
8Isle of Wight42992668

Under 13 & 14 Relay (Underhill Shield)

  U13BU13GU14BU14GTotal
1Eastleigh & Winchester867829
2Aldershot678728
3Gosport & Fareham706518
4=Andover531615
4=New Forest380415
6Basingstoke443314
7Southampton224.5210.5
8South East Hants054.5-9.5
9Isle of Wight11215
10Portsmouth-----

Timetable

Download timetable (Word doc)
Download timetable (pdf)

Track ProgrammeField Programme
Track Event Athletes
You should report well before your event - announcements will be made, but events will run sequentially in 'blocks', according to the programme. You will be allocated heats and lanes.
Relay runners report to your changeover.
Field Event Athletes
You should report direct to the event site 15 minutes before your event. Please listen to the announcer as your event might start slightly early if the previous event has been completed.
12:00T1U13G70m HurdlesFINAL12:20F1U13GHigh Jump
 T2U13B70m HurdlesFINAL F2U13BLong Jump
 T3U14G70m HurdlesFINAL F3U14B Shot
 T4U14B75m HurdlesFINAL F4U13BDiscus
12:20T5U14B300mHeats F5U14GJavelin
12:30T6U13B200mHeats 
 T7U14G200mHeats13:00F6U13BHigh Jump
 T8U14B200mHeats F7U14G Long Jump
12:55T9U13G150mHeats F8U14BTriple Jump
 T10U13B150mHeats F9U14GShot
13:15T11U14G100mHeats F10U13GDiscus
 T12U14B100mHeats F11U13BJavelin
13:30T13U13G80mHeats 
 T14U13B80mHeats14:00F12U14BHigh Jump
13:45T15U14G1500mFINAL F13U13GLong Jump
 T16U14B1500mFINAL F14U13BShot
14:05T17U13G1000mFINAL F15U14BDiscus
 T18U13B1000mFINAL F16U13GJavelin
14:15T19U14B300mFINAL 
14:20T20U13B200mFINAL15:00F17U14GHigh Jump
 T21U14G200mFINAL F18U14BLong Jump
 T22U14B200mFINAL F19U13GShot
14:30T23U13G150mFINAL F20U14GDiscus
 T24U13B150mFINAL F21U14BJavelin
14:40T25U14G100mFINAL 
 T26U14B100mFINAL 
 T27U13G80mFINAL 
 T28U13B80mFINAL 
14:55T29/30U13G600m Time Trials"B" string followed by "A" string 
 T31/32U13B600m Time Trials"B" string followed by "A" string 
 T33/34U14G800m Time Trials"B" string followed by "A" string 
 T35/36U14B800m Time Trials"B" string followed by "A" string 
15:35T37U13G4 x 100m RelayTime Trials, if necessary 
 T38U13B4 x 100m RelayTime Trials, if necessary 
 T39U14G4 x 100m RelayTime Trials, if necessary 
 T40U14B4 x 100m RelayTime Trials, if necessary 

Trophy Presentations

16:30 PRESENTATIONS of both TEAM & INDIVIDUAL TROPHIES - these should finish at about 16:45. Districts are encouraged to stay until they are concluded.

TEAM TROPHIES - these will be awarded to the winning: Year 7 Girls team, Year 7 Boys team, Year 8 Girls team and Year 8 Boys team.
Also, two Overall Points Aggregate Team Trophies will be presented to either Aldershot or Eastleigh & Winchester in the 1st Division, and another to the winner from the other 8 Districts in the 2nd Division.

INDIVIDUAL TROPHIES - these will be presented for the Best Track Performance and Best Field Performance of the day, across all four competitions.

Download timetable (Word doc)
Download timetable (pdf)