Hampshire team for ESAA Track & Field Championships
Friday 13 and Saturday 14 July 2018

The Hampshire team selection for the 2018 English Schools' AA Track & Field Championships at the Alexander Stadium, Birmingham, has been announced:

Junior Girls

200mAyomide ColeSt Swithun's School
300mIzzy PinderThe Costello School
800mSienna RichardsonThe Costello School
1500mHolly WilkinsonBrookfield Community School
75m HurdlesElla ManningCourt Moor School
75m HurdlesTabitha ProudleyTestwood School
High JumpIona IrvineLord Wandsworth College
High JumpLara ScottThe Mountbatten School
Long JumpLana BlakeBallard School
ShotGabriella JonesBrookfield Community School
DiscusOlivia AustinUpper Shirley High School
HammerLily KendallThe Wavell School
HammerBeth MatthewsHarrow Way Community School
JavelinJasmine LarsenThe Gregg School
4x100mFrom above

Inter Girls

200mHannah ChildsBridgemary School
200mCatherine EdwardsThe Costello School
800mEllie FarrowDitcham Park School
800mSaffron MooreCams Hill School
3000mAlice GarnerCalthorpe Park School
80m HurdlesHollie ThurgoodBay House School
300m Hurdles Ellie LivingstonePerins School
300m HurdlesMaddie TurnerSt Swithun's School
High JumpJess GordonApplemore College
Triple JumpMaddie WiltonCams Hill School
ShotYasmin GrosvenorHawleyHurst School
ShotSerena VincentThe Gregg School
DiscusSamantha CallawayHampshire Collegiate School
DiscusEllie LovettCowes Enterprise College
4x100m RelayFrom above

Senior Girls

200mJasmine McLutchiePeter Symonds College
400mAmber ClareQueen Mary's College
400mLydia SomersQueen Mary's College
800mRebecca BullockQueen Mary's College
3000mMaddie DeadmanQueen Mary's College
1500m SteeplechaseMaisie GricePeter Symonds College
1500m SteeplechaseRebecca PooleQueen Mary's College
High JumpAmaya ScottPeter Symonds College
DiscusHeather CubbageSouth Downs College
ShotGaia OsborneHavant College
ShotEllie HodgsonItchen Sixth Form College
HammerCerys ThomasHavant College
4x100m RelayFrom above

Junior Boys

100mAlfie JurdBrune Park Community School
300mThomas HockleyNoadswood School
80m HurdlesMonty AllenRobert May's School
80m HurdlesElliott EvansCams Hill School
80m HurdlesRory WhelanSalesian College
High JumpAdam RobinsonHarrow Way Community School
ShotKyrill KennettRookwood School
DiscusRhys AllenHounsdown School
DiscusTyler PattisonPortchester Community School
HammerWilliam CubbageSpringfield School
JavelinLiam CawleyEggar's School
JavelinCallum TaylorThe Hayling College
4x100m RelayFrom above

Inter Boys

100mJacob NelsonBrune Park Community School
400mBen PattisonRobert May's School
800mDan HowellsCove School
1500mLiam DunneBohunt School
3000mHenry McLuckieChrist the King College
100m HurdlesAdam BoothRingwood School
ShotJoshua WiseOaklands Catholic School & Sixth Form College
DiscusJosh DouglasThornden School
DiscusOliver ThatcherThornden School
JavelinKameron DuxburyCrookhorn College
JavelinBrad JenveyThe Toynbee School
4x100m RelayFrom above

Senior Boys

400mLynden OloweItchen Sixth Form College
1500mMax HeydenThe Sixth Form College Farnborough
3000mLachlan WellingtonBarton Peveril College
110m HurdlesKanya MtshweniPeter Symonds College
High JumpCharlie ButtonRyde School
High JumpJack NortonPortsmouth Grammar School
JavelinTom HewsonPeter Symonds College