Hampshire Schools' Athletic Association
Track & Field Championships 2019
Saturday 8 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth

Results

Senior Boys Intermediate Boys Junior Boys
Senior Girls Intermediate Girls Junior Girls

Trophies

Junior and Inter Overall Aggregate

     Division 1 - Two Handled Bowl

  BoysGirlsCombined
1Aldershot174161335
2Eastleigh & Winchester154142296

     Division 2 - Sloane Stanley Cup

  BoysGirlsCombined
1New Forest85103188
2Gosport & Fareham7887165
3South East Hants67.573140.5
4Portsmouth5162113
5Andover52.54395.5
6Southampton34.54579.5
7Isle of Wight34.54276.5
8Basingstoke482270

Junior Boys - Bassett Cup

1Aldershot101
2Eastleigh & Winchester83
3New Forest41.5
4South East Hants38.5
5Gosport & Fareham36
6Portsmouth32
7Andover19.5
8Southampton18.5
9Basingstoke14
10Isle of Wight13

Junior Girls - Holmes Cup

1Eastleigh & Winchester79
2New Forest61
3=Aldershot41
3=South East Hants41
5Andover29
6Portsmouth28
7Southampton24
8Isle of Wight22
9Gosport & Fareham19
10Basingstoke10

Inter Boys - Tommy Green Cup

1Aldershot73
2Eastleigh & Winchester71
3New Forest43.5
4Gosport & Fareham42
5Basingstoke34
6Andover33
7South East Hants29
8Isle of Wight21.5
9Portsmouth19
10Southampton16

Inter Girls - Mrs Frank Perkins Cup

1Aldershot120
2Gosport & Fareham68
3Eastleigh & Winchester63
4New Forest42
5Portsmouth34
6South East Hants32
7Southampton21
8Isle of Wight20
9Andover14
10Basingstoke12

Junior & Inter Boys' Relay - Aldershot Command

1Aldershot4
2Eastleigh & Winchester3
3=Andover1
3=New Forest1
-Basingstoke0
-Gosport & Fareham0
-Isle of Wight0
-Portsmouth0
-Southampton0
-South East Hants0

Junior & Inter Girls' Relay - The Southampton Challenge Shield

1Aldershot7
2Eastleigh & Winchester6
3New Forest5
4=Isle of Wight1
4=South East Hants1
-Andover0
-Basingstoke0
-Gosport & Fareham0
-Portsmouth0
-Southampton0

Timetable

10.50T11500mSCIBFINAL10.00F1HammerJG/IG/SG/IB
11.00T3/4400mHSB/IBFINALS F2Triple JumpIG/SG
 T5300mHIGFINAL F3High JumpIB/SB
11.20T6800mJGHeats (3) F4ShotJB
 T7800mJBHeats (3) F5JavelinIG/SG
 T8800mSB/SGFINALS11.00F6Pole VaultJG/IG/IB/SB
11.55T9100mJGHeats (3) F7Long JumpJB
 T10100mJBHeats (2)12.00F8DiscusJG
 T11100mIBHeats (3) F9JavelinIB/SB
 T12100mIGHeats (2) F10High JumpJG
 T13/14100mSB/SGFINALS12.15F11ShotIG/SG
12.30T15800mIGHeats (2)12.30F12Long JumpIB/SB
 T16800mIBHeats (2)12.45F13Triple JumpIB/SB
12.50T1775mHJGFINAL13.30F14DiscusIG/SG
 T1880mHIGFINAL F15JavelinJG
 T1980mHJBFINAL14.00F16High JumpJB
13.10T203000mIB/SBFINALS14.15F17Long JumpIG/SG
13.25T21/22100mHIB/SGFINALS14.30F18ShotJG
 T23110mHSBFINAL14.45F19DiscusIB/SB
13.40T24200mIGHeats (2)15.15F20Triple JumpJB
 T25200mJBHeats (2)16.00F21Long JumpJG
 T26200mJGHeats (2) F22ShotIB/SB
 T27200mIBHeats (3) F23High JumpIG/SG
 T28200mSBFINAL16.15F24DiscusJB
 T29200mSGFINAL F25JavelinJB
14.10T30400mIBHeats (2) 
 T31400mSB/SGFINALS 
14.25T32300mJGHeats (2) 
 T33300mIGHeats (2) 
 T34300mJBHeats (3) 
14.55T353000mIG/SGFINALSNote: Any competitor achieving County Standard in
15.10T364x100mJGFINALtheir first 3 attempts will be entitled to 1 extra attempt
 T374x100mJBFINAL 
 T384x100mIGFINAL 
 T394x100mIBFINAL 
15.30T401500mIBFINAL 
 T40A1500mSBFINAL 
 T411500mJGFINAL 
 T421500mJBFINAL 
 T431500mIG/SGFINALS 
16.05T44-47100mJG/JB/IB/IGFINALS 
16.20T481500mSCIGFINAL 
16.35T49-52800mJG/JB/IG/IBFINALS 
16.55T53400mIBFINAL 
17.00T54300mJBFINAL 
 T55300mIGFINAL 
 T56300mJGFINAL 
17.15T57-60200mIG/JB/JG/IBFINALS 

Download timetable (Word doc)
Download timetable (pdf)