Hampshire team for ESAA Track & Field Championships
Friday 12 and Saturday 13 July 2019

The Hampshire team selection for the 2019 English Schools' AA Track & Field Championships at the Alexander Stadium, Birmingham, has been announced.

Ben Pattison (Robert May's School) has been selected for the Great Britain team at the European U20 Championships in Borås, Sweden and so is not in the Hampshire team. Also selected for the Great Britain team is Holly Mills, a former Hampshire school athlete.

Junior Boys

800mHarry WareYateley School
80m HurdlesDaniel KimberWildern School
ShotMichael MackinnonThe Mountbatten School
DiscusTravis ScottowWyvern College
DiscusMikun AdeniranLord Wandsworth College
JavelinLiam CawleyEggar's School
JavelinChristopher Jones-ParkerHorndean Technology College
Reserves:Jago EvisonHenry Beaufort School
 Tom JenningsFrogmore Community College
 Eric KerageOaklands Catholic School
 Ollie MiellNoadswood School
 Cameron Walker-PowellMayville High School
 Hayden MitchellFrogmore Community College

7 entries in Junior Boys' team

Intermediate Boys

100mJordan FordTestbourne Community School
200mJacob NelsonBay House School
200mSamuel OlliverThe Vyne Community School
400mThomas HockleyNoadswood School
800mReece Sharman-NewellCranbourne Business & Enterprise College
1500mLiam DunneBohunt School
400m HurdlesCallum GregsonBitterne Park School
Long JumpHarry CrosbyWildern School
DiscusRhys AllenHounsdown School
DiscusOliver ThatcherThornden School
DiscusTyler PattisonPortchester Community School
HammerSam CliftonWildern School
JavelinBradley JenveyToynbee School
JavelinCallum TaylorThe Hayling College
4x100m Relayfrom the above 
Reserves:Montel GondweUTC Portsmouth
 Sam KershawOaklands Catholic School

14 entries in Intermediate Boys' team

Senior Boys

200mAlex HansonThe Sixth Form College Farnborough
400mJack HigginsItchen Sixth Form College
800mDaniel HowellsThe Sixth Form College Farnborough
1500mSamuel CharigPeter Symonds College
3000mMax HeydenThe Sixth Form College Farnborough
110m HurdlesAdam BoothRingwood School Academy
110m HurdlesDaniel ThomasPeter Symonds College
High JumpJack NortonThe Portsmouth Grammar School
Pole VaultOwen HeardThe Sixth Form College Farnborough
Pole VaultTolu Ayo-OjoThe Sixth Form College Farnborough
ShotAndrew KnightItchen Sixth Form College
ShotJoshua WiseOaklands Catholic School
DiscusJoshua DouglasBarton Peveril Sixth Form College
JavelinTom HewsonPeter Symonds College
4x100m Relayfrom the above 
Reserves:Dan BrooklingYateley School
 Charlie BrownPeter Symonds College
 George RosamBay House School
 Callum CrookBay House School

14 entries in Senior Boys' team

Junior Girls

100mAyomide ColeSt Swithun's School
100mLily Thurbon-SmithThe Arnewood School Academy
200mElsa SmithNoadswood School
300mSadie BlakePurbrook Park School
800mEmily DunkleyDitcham Park School
75m HurdlesGrace ColmerBitterne Park School
High JumpIona IrvineLord Wandsworth College
High JumpErin PinchbeckTest Valley School
Pole VaultNatalia IvanovChurcher's College
Long JumpAmy WallThe Mountbatten School
Long JumpAmelia GrayTestbourne Community School
ShotGabriella JonesBrookfield Community School
DiscusOlivia AustinUpper Shirley High School
HammerGracie JenveyToynbee School
JavelinMegan HulbertTestwood Sports College
JavelinOlivia BusherChurcher's College
JavelinJasmine LarsenThe Gregg School
4x100m Relayfrom the above 
Reserves:Olivia EastMayfield School
 Robyn FossaChrist The King College
 Amelia GordonApplemore College
 Naomi HoldsworthChrist The King College
 Sienna RichardsonThe Costello School
 Isabelle LawSt Swithun's School

17 entries in Junior Girls' team

Intermediate Girls

300mIsabel PinderThe Costello School
80m HurdlesElla ManningCourt Moor School
High JumpLara ScottThe Mountbatten School
Long JumpYasmin GrosvenorHawleyHurst School
Long JumpLana BlakeBallard School
4x100m Relayfrom the above 
Reserves:Ella BarkerFarnborough Hill
 Jessica BennettSt Anne's Catholic School
 Lily NeateThe Westgate School
 Lucy OdellThe Sholing Technology College
 Ellen TownsendLord Wandsworth College
 Phoebe MarchCams Hill School
 Holly WilkinsonBrookfield Community School
 Saffron MooreCams Hill School
 Isabel WaltonCourt Moor School

5 entries in Intermediate Girls' team

Senior Girls

400mRebecca BullockQueen Mary's College
400mAmber ClareQueen Mary's College
800mCatherine EdwardsQueen Mary's College
1500m SteeplechaseRebecca PooleQueen Mary's College
400m HurdlesMaddie TurnerSt Swithun's School
400m HurdlesEllie LivingstonePeter Symonds College
High JumpJessica GordonBarton Peveril Sixth Form College
Triple JumpMadeline WiltonItchen Sixth Form College
ShotSerena VincentPeter Symonds College
DiscusSamantha CallawayPeter Symonds College
DiscusHeather CubbageHavant & South Downs College
HammerCerys ThomasHavant & South Downs College
JavelinShannon DawesSparsholt College
4x100m Relayfrom the above 
Reserves:Emma HunterPeter Symonds College
 Jazmin CookeBrockenhurst College

13 entries in Senior Girls' team

35 boys, 35 girls - total of 70 in your team