Hampshire Schools' Athletic Association
Track & Field Championships 2022
Saturday 11 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth

Results

Senior Boys Intermediate Boys Junior Boys
Senior Girls Intermediate Girls Junior Girls

Trophies

Junior and Inter Overall Aggregate

     Division 1 - Two Handled Bowl

  BoysGirlsCombined
1Eastleigh & Winchester205181386
2Aldershot192145.5337.5

     Division 2 - Sloane Stanley Cup

  BoysGirlsCombined
1New Forest84.597181.5
2South East Hants6170131
3Gosport & Fareham9235.5127.5
4Andover3764101
5Portsmouth4060100
6Southampton344175
7Isle of Wight14.51125.5
8Basingstoke12315

Junior Boys - Bassett Cup

1Aldershot97
2Eastleigh & Winchester89
3Gosport & Fareham58
4New Forest44.5
5South East Hants25
6Andover15
7Isle of Wight11.5
8Southampton9
9Portsmouth8
10Basingstoke7

Junior Girls - Holmes Cup

1Eastleigh & Winchester83
2Aldershot61.5
3New Forest44
4Andover38
5South East Hants34
6Portsmouth30
7Gosport & Fareham16.5
8Southampton11
9=Basingstoke3
9=Isle of Wight3

Inter Boys - Tommy Green Cup

1Eastleigh & Winchester116
2Aldershot95
3New Forest40
4South East Hants36
5Gosport & Fareham34
6Portsmouth32
7Southampton25
8Andover22
9Basingstoke5
10Isle of Wight3

Inter Girls - Mrs Frank Perkins Cup

1Eastleigh & Winchester98
2Aldershot84
3New Forest53
4South East Hants36
5=Portsmouth30
5=Southampton30
7Andover26
8Gosport & Fareham19
9Isle of Wight8
10Basingstoke0

Junior & Inter Boys' Relay - Aldershot Command

1Aldershot7
2New Forest5
3Eastleigh & Winchester3
4Portsmouth1
-Andover0
-Basingstoke0
-Gosport & Fareham0
-Isle of Wight0
-Southampton0
-South East Hants0

Junior & Inter Girls' Relay - The Southampton Challenge Shield

1=Eastleigh & Winchester3
1=Portsmouth3
3Aldershot2
4New Forest1
-Andover0
-Basingstoke0
-Gosport & Fareham0
-Isle of Wight0
-Southampton0
-South East Hants0

Timetable

10.50T11500mSCIB/SBFINALS10.00F1HammerJB/IG/SG/IB
11.00T2/3400mHIB/SG/SBFINALS F2Triple JumpIG/SG
 T4300mHIGFINAL F3High JumpIB/SB
11.20T5800mJGHeats (3) F4ShotJB
 T6800mJBHeats (2)11.00F5JavelinIG/SG
 T7800mSB/SGFINALS F6Pole VaultJG/IG/SG
11.50T8100mJGHeats (3) F7Long JumpJB
 T9100mJBHeats (2)11.15F8DiscusJG
 T10100mIBHeats (3)12.15F9JavelinIB/SB
 T11100mIGHeats (2) F10High JumpJG
 T12100mSBHeats (2)12.15F11ShotIG/SG
 T13100mSGFINAL12.30F12Long JumpIB/SB
12.30T14800mIGHeats (2)12.45F13Triple JumpIB/SB
 T15800mIBHeats (2)13.30F14DiscusIG/SG
12.50T1675mHJGFINAL F15JavelinJG
 T1780mHIGFINAL14.00F16High JumpJB
 T1880mHJBFINAL14.15F17Long JumpIG/SG
13.10T193000mIB/SBFINALS14.30F18ShotJG
13.25T20/21100mHIB/SGFINALS14.45F19DiscusIB/SB
 T22110mHSBFINAL14.45F20Triple JumpJB
13.40T23200mIGHeats (2)15.45F21Long JumpJG
 T24200mJBHeats (2)15.45F22JavelinJB
 T25200mJGHeats (2)16.00F23ShotIB/SB
 T26200mIBHeats (2) F24High JumpIG/SG
 T27200mSBFINAL16.15F25DiscusJB
 T28200mSGFINAL 
14.10T29400mIBHeats (2) 
 T30400mSB/SGFINALS 
14.25T31300mIGHeats (2) 
 T32300mJBHeats (2) 
14.55T333000mIG/SGFINALS 
15.10T344x100mJGFINALNote: Any competitor achieving County Standard
 T354x100mJBFINALin their first three attempts will be entitled to
 T364x100mIGFINALone extra attempt.
 T374x100mIBFINAL 
15.30T381500mIBFINAL 
 T391500mSBFINAL 
 T401500mJGFINAL 
 T411500mJBFINAL 
 T421500mIG/SGFINALS 
16.05T43-47100mJG/JB/IB/IG/SBFINALS 
16.20T481500mSCIG/SGFINALS 
16.35T49-52800mJG/JB/IG/IBFINALS 
16.45T53400mIBFINAL 
16.55T54300mJGFINAL 
 T55300mJBFINAL 
 T56300mIGFINAL 
17.15T58-61200mIG/JB/IB/JGFINALS 

Download timetable (Word doc)
Download timetable (pdf)

Advertisement