Hampshire Schools' Athletic Association
U13/U14 Track & Field Championships 2023
12 July at Southampton Sports Centre

Results

Under 13 Boys Under 14 Boys
Under 13 Girls Under 14 Girls

Trophies

Under 13 Girls (Toomer Cup)

1Eastleigh & Winchester80
2Aldershot66.5
3New Forest46.5
4Andover41
5South East Hants37
6Basingstoke30
7=Gosport & Fareham12
7=Southampton12
9Isle of Wight9
10Portsmouth5

Under 14 Girls (Lady Rosemary Portal)

1Eastleigh & Winchester85
2Aldershot62
3New Forest55
4South East Hants39
5Basingstoke28
6Gosport & Fareham24
7Andover16
8Portsmouth10
9Isle of Wight9
10Southampton2

Under 13 Boys (Ron May Trophy)

1Eastleigh & Winchester75
2Aldershot53
3Gosport & Fareham49
4Andover45
5South East Hants43
6New Forest34
7Isle of Wight25
8Basingstoke22
9Portsmouth11
10Southampton2

Under 14 Boys (Viscount St Cyres Cups)

1Eastleigh & Winchester106.5
2Aldershot80.5
3Basingstoke61.5
4=Gosport & Fareham47.5
4=South East Hants47.5
6New Forest25
7Andover13.5
8=Isle of Wight8
8=Southampton8
10Portsmouth0

Division 1 Aggregate (Two-Handled Urn)

  U13BU13GU14BU14GTotal
1Eastleigh & Winchester7580106.585346.5
2Aldershot5366.580.562262

Division 2 Aggregate (McCarthy Trophy)

  U13BU13GU14BU14GTotal
1South East Hants433747.539166.5
2New Forest3446.52555160.5
3Basingstoke223061.528141.5
4Gosport & Fareham491247.524132.5
5Andover454113.516115.5
6Isle of Wight2598951
7Portsmouth11501026
8Southampton2128224

Under 13 & Under 14 Relay (Underhill Shield)

  U13BU13GU14BU14GTotal
1Aldershot175518
2Eastleigh & Winchester2.536617.5
3South East Hants862-16
4Andover543315
5New Forest65--11
6Isle of Wight72-110
7Basingstoke2.51429.5
8Gosport & Fareham4-048
-Portsmouth-----
-Southampton-----

Best Under 13 Performance (Stacey Burrows Trophy)

 to be advised     

Best Under 14 Performance (Lucy Pygott Trophy)

 to be advised     

Timetable

Download timetable (pdf)

Track ProgrammeField Programme
Track Event Athletes
Events will be run in 'blocks' in sequence order - the blocks will be announced, but competitors should report to the start during the previous block of events.
Field Event Athletes
Competitors should note carefully the time of their event and report at least 10 minutes before it starts, to the event site, having warmed up beforehand. Failure to comply may lead to disqualification.
12:00T1U13G70m HurdlesFINAL11:30F1U13GHigh Jump
 T2U13B70m HurdlesFINAL F2U13BLong Jump
 T3U14G70m HurdlesFINAL F3U14B Shot
 T4U14B75m HurdlesFINAL F4U13BDiscus
12:20T5U14B300mHeats F5U14GJavelin
12:30T6U13B200mHeats 
 T7U14G200mHeats12:40F6U13BHigh Jump
 T8U14B200mHeats F7U14G Long Jump
12:55T9U13G150mHeats F8U14BTriple Jump
 T10U13B150mHeats F9U14GShot
13:15T11U14G100mHeats F10U13GDiscus
 T12U14B100mHeats F11U13BJavelin
13:30T13U13G80mHeats 
 T14U13B80mHeats13:50F12U14BHigh Jump
13:45T15U14G1500mFINAL F13U13GLong Jump
 T16U14B1500mFINAL F14U13BShot
14:05T17U13G1000mFINAL F15U14BDiscus
 T18U13B1000mFINAL F16U13GJavelin
14:15T19U14B300mFINAL 
14:20T20U13B200mFINAL15:00F17U14GHigh Jump
 T21U14G200mFINAL F18U14BLong Jump
 T22U14B200mFINAL F19U13GShot
14:30T23U13G150mFINAL F20U14GDiscus
 T24U13B150mFINAL F21U14BJavelin
14:40T25U14G100mFINAL 
 T26U14B100mFINAL 
 T27U13G80mFINAL 
 T28U13B80mFINAL 
14:55T29/30U13G600m Time Trials"B" string followed by "A" string 
 T31/32U13B600m Time Trials"B" string followed by "A" string 
 T33/34U14G800m Time Trials"B" string followed by "A" string 
 T35/36U14B800m Time Trials"B" string followed by "A" string 
15:35T37U13G4 x 100m RelayTime Trials, if necessary 
 T38U13B4 x 100m RelayTime Trials, if necessary 
 T39U14G4 x 100m RelayTime Trials, if necessary 
 T40U14B4 x 100m RelayTime Trials, if necessary 

Download timetable (pdf)