Hampshire AA Track & Field
Championships 2000 13/14 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth Under 20 Women's Results |
|
100 metres | FINAL (Wind: -0.8m/sec) | |||||
1 | Melanie Rogers | Southampton City | 12.57 | |||
2 | Emily Young | Team Solent | 12.74 | |||
3 | Leah Tribe | City of Portsmouth | 12.75 | |||
200 metres | FINAL | |||||
1 | Leah Tribe | City of Portsmouth | 25.98 | |||
2 | Melanie Rogers | Southampton City | 26.50 | |||
3 | Kirsty Lockyer | Haslemere Border | 27.45 | |||
4 | Charlotte Beanland | Winchester & District | 27.68 | |||
5 | Michelle Mais | Winchester & District | 30.56 | |||
400 metres | FINAL | |||||
1 | Ceri Mitchell | Southampton City | 58.48 | CBP | ||
2 | Becky Ansell | City of Portsmouth | 60.55 | |||
3 | Laura Harkness | Andover | 63.79 | |||
4 | Claire Sarell | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 65.61 | |||
5 | Michelle Mais | Winchester & District | 70.19 | |||
6 | Rachel Wood | City of Portsmouth | 77.33 | |||
800 metres | FINAL | |||||
1 | Helen Zenner | Team Solent | 2:15.96 | |||
2 | Ceri Mitchell | Southampton City | 2:15.97 | |||
3 | Becky Ansell | City of Portsmouth | 2:17.83 | |||
4 | Clare Stockdale | Bournemouth | 2:17.96 | |||
5 | Ava Hutchinson | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:27.93 | |||
6 | Samantha Stewart | Team Solent | 2:30.79 | |||
7 | Helen Highfield | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:34.01 | |||
8 | Tracey Cullen | Southampton City | 2:40.23 | |||
1500 metres | FINAL | |||||
1 | Helen Zenner | Team Solent | 4:43.37 | CBP | ||
2 | Gemma Greenfield | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:50.33 | |||
3 | Heather Fairbairn | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:02.60 | |||
4 | Kirsty Broomfield | City of Portsmouth | 5:04.26 | |||
5 | Laura Burton | Bournemouth | 5:11.07 | |||
6 | Clare Taubman | City of Portsmouth | 5:19.46 | |||
7 | Sarah Whittaker-Axon | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:20.54 | |||
8 | Hannah Woods | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:20.67 | |||
9 | Ava Hutchinson | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:25.47 | |||
3000 metres | FINAL | |||||
1 | Gemma Greenfield | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10:12.74 | CBP | ||
2 | Laura Burton | Bournemouth | 11:14.32 | |||
3 | Wendy Thornton | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:26.31 | |||
4 | Hannah Woods | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:39.13 | |||
5 | Sarah Whittaker-Axon | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 11:56.76 | |||
6 | Emily Lowndes | Winchester & District | 12:14.33 | |||
7 | Becky Smith | City of Portsmouth | 12:47.03 | |||
100m Hurdles | FINAL (Wind: -2.0m/sec) | |||||
1 | Katie Goddard | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 16.22 | |||
2 | Helen Todd | Guernsey Island | 17.57 | |||
400m Hurdles | FINAL | |||||
1 | Claire Lidster | Team Solent | 68.53 | |||
2 | Amy Harris | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 69.16 | |||
3 | Karen Longyear | City of Portsmouth | 75.45 | |||
3000m Walk | ||||||
No Competition | ||||||
High Jump | ||||||
1 | Claire Lidster | Team Solent | 1.60 | |||
2 | Sarah Parrish | Southampton City | 1.60 | |||
3 | Helen Todd | Guernsey Island | 1.50 | |||
4 | Debbie Rowlands | Havant | 1.45 | |||
Pole Vault | ||||||
1 | Lisa Anderson | Havant | 2.20 | |||
Long Jump | ||||||
1 | Katharine Streatfield | Southampton City | 4.98 | |||
2 | Debbie Rowlands | Havant | 4.56 | w | ||
3 | Helen Todd | Guernsey Island | 4.55 | w | ||
Triple Jump | ||||||
1 | Katharine Streatfield | Southampton City | 10.90 | |||
2 | Helen Todd | Guernsey Island | 10.09 | w | ||
Shot | ||||||
1 | Emma King | Guernsey Island | 9.32 | |||
2 | Katie Jeffery | City of Portsmouth | 9.15 | |||
Discus | ||||||
1 | Lori Payne | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 34.12 | |||
2 | Emma King | Guernsey Island | 30.58 | |||
3 | Claire Framil | Southampton City | 28.30 | |||
4 | Jo Armstrong | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 27.41 | |||
5 | Lisa Anderson | Havant | 25.97 | |||
6 | Katie Jeffery | City of Portsmouth | 22.94 | |||
Hammer | ||||||
1 | Emma King | Guernsey Island | 36.36 | |||
2 | Katie Jeffery | City of Portsmouth | 29.69 | |||
3 | Lisa Anderson | Havant | 24.72 | |||
Javelin | ||||||
1 | Katy Watts | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 40.02 | |||