Hampshire AA Track & Field Championships 2007
12/13 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Boys
100m (Sun)
Heat 1 (Wind: -3.4m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Bradley Awuah-Peasah | Team Southampton | 12.09 | Q | ||
2 | Samuel Stonebridge | Guernsey Island | 13.14 | Q | ||
3 | Jonny Warren | Isle of Wight | 13.31 | q | ||
4 | Nick Wildman | Jersey Spartan | 13.39 | q | ||
5 | Ross Hanley | Guernsey Island | 14.00 | |||
6 | Matthew Bartlett | City of Portsmouth | 14.92 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: -2.7m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Leon Phillips | Isle of Wight | 12.70 | Q | ||
2 | Joseph Jordan | New Forest Junior | 13.27 | Q | ||
3 | Andrew Coleman | Guernsey Island | 13.60 | |||
4 | Jonathan Turner | Isle of Wight | 13.70 | |||
5 | Oliver Berry | Winchester & District | 14.04 | |||
6 | Michael Steele-Moore | Guernsey Island | 14.42 | |||
Heat 3 (Wind: -3.3m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Keno Mario-Ghae | Isle of Wight | 12.57 | Q | ||
2 | Joshua Kelly | Havant | 12.78 | Q | ||
3 | Daniel Slade | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 13.43 | |||
4 | Ben Till | Team Southampton | 13.45 | |||
5 | Jack Heywood | Guernsey Island | 13.55 | |||
6 | Sam Dawkins | Jersey Spartan | 13.98 | |||
FINAL (Wind: -5.1m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Bradley Awuah-Peasah | Team Southampton | 11.69 | |||
2 | Keno Mario-Ghae | Isle of Wight | 12.42 | |||
3 | Joshua Kelly | Havant | 12.48 | |||
4 | Leon Phillips | Isle of Wight | 12.68 | |||
5 | Samuel Stonebridge | Guernsey Island | 13.09 | |||
6 | Joseph Jordan | New Forest Junior | 13.15 | |||
7 | Nick Wildman | Jersey Spartan | 13.37 |
200m (Sat)
Heat 1 (Wind: +3.1m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Bradley Awuah-Peasah | Team Southampton | 23.75 | Q | ||
2 | Samuel Stonebridge | Guernsey Island | 25.72 | Q | ||
3 | Ben Till | Team Southampton | 26.61 | |||
4 | Ross Hanley | Guernsey Island | 27.93 | |||
5 | Nick Thorn | City of Portsmouth | 28.25 | |||
6 | Sam Dawkins | Jersey Spartan | 28.76 | |||
Heat 2 (Wind: +2.9m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Keno Mario-Ghae | Isle of Wight | 24.69 | Q | ||
2 | Andrew Coleman | Guernsey Island | 26.43 | Q | ||
3 | Jack Heywood | Guernsey Island | 26.64 | |||
4 | Jacob Tudball | Team Southampton | 27.34 | |||
5 | Matthew Bartlett | City of Portsmouth | 29.20 | |||
6 | Oliver Gittner | Eastleigh & District Junior | 30.93 | |||
Heat 3 (Wind: +3.8m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Joshua Kelly | Havant | 25.06 | Q | ||
2 | Paul Brown | City of Portsmouth | 25.67 | Q | ||
3 | Jonny Warren | Isle of Wight | 25.71 | q | ||
4 | Joseph Jordan | New Forest Junior | 26.28 | q | ||
5 | Shin Kim | Winchester & District | 27.65 | |||
6 | Ben Long | Team Southampton | 29.60 | |||
FINAL (Wind: +3.1m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Bradley Awuah-Peasah | Team Southampton | 23.33 | |||
2 | Keno Mario-Ghae | Isle of Wight | 24.63 | |||
3 | Joshua Kelly | Havant | 24.94 | |||
4 | Paul Brown | City of Portsmouth | 25.69 | |||
5 | Jonny Warren | Isle of Wight | 25.80 | |||
6 | Joseph Jordan | New Forest Junior | 25.84 | |||
7 | Samuel Stonebridge | Guernsey Island | 26.14 | |||
8 | Andrew Coleman | Guernsey Island | 27.41 |
400m (Sun)
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Paul Brown | City of Portsmouth | 57.94 | |||
2 | Chris Barton | New Forest Junior | 60.40 | |||
3 | Liam Hughes | Fleet & Crookham | 61.86 | |||
4 | Robert Piper | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 62.23 | |||
5 | Jonathon Le Gallez | Guernsey Island | 67.00 | |||
- | Jack Heywood | Guernsey Island | DNS | |||
- | Charlie Occomore | Isle of Wight | DNS |
800m (Sat)
Heat 1 | ||||||
1 | Tom Bennett | Andover | 2:22.08 | Q | ||
2 | Christopher Adams | Andover | 2:22.48 | Q | ||
3 | Ben Placidi | City of Portsmouth | 2:25.76 | Q | ||
4 | Chris Barton | New Forest Junior | 2:26.34 | |||
5 | Nick Thorn | City of Portsmouth | 2:27.71 | |||
6 | Tom Clarke | City of Portsmouth | 2:27.86 | |||
7 | Elliott Dorey | Jersey Spartan | 2:32.37 | |||
8 | Simon Campbell | Team Southampton | 2:33.56 | |||
9 | Louie Penny | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:35.51 | |||
10 | Connor Newman | Team Southampton | 2:36.85 | |||
11 | Thomas Fricker | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:44.99 | |||
Heat 2 | ||||||
1 | Aaron Orman | City of Portsmouth | 2:13.58 | Q | ||
2 | Simon Ninnim | Team Southampton | 2:14.15 | Q | ||
3 | Christopher Berntsen | Andover | 2:22.00 | Q | ||
4 | Daniel Grinham | Andover | 2:22.28 | q | ||
5 | Jordan Nutbrown | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:23.27 | q | ||
6 | Sean Nutbrown | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:25.13 | |||
7 | Christopher Lewis | Team Southampton | 2:28.23 | |||
8 | Robert Piper | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:29.51 | |||
9 | Stephen Blunt | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:29.93 | |||
10 | Umang Rajbhandari | Team Southampton | 2:33.61 | |||
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Simon Ninnim | Team Southampton | 2:07.42 | |||
2 | Aaron Orman | City of Portsmouth | 2:10.28 | |||
3 | Christopher Berntsen | Andover | 2:15.95 | |||
4 | Christopher Adams | Andover | 2:17.06 | |||
5 | Tom Bennett | Andover | 2:17.61 | |||
6 | Jordan Nutbrown | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2:17.77 | |||
7 | Daniel Grinham | Andover | 2:21.43 | |||
8 | Ben Placidi | City of Portsmouth | 2:27.05 |
1500m (Sun)
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Simon Ninnim | Team Southampton | 4:25.29 | |||
2 | Louis Gates | Team Southampton | 4:34.64 | |||
3 | Aaron Orman | City of Portsmouth | 4:39.51 | |||
4 | Ross Thomas | City of Portsmouth | 4:42.46 | |||
5 | Jordan Nutbrown | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:46.41 | |||
6 | Toby Brimecome | City of Portsmouth | 4:46.85 | |||
7 | Wade Le Marquand | Jersey Spartan | 4:50.03 | |||
8 | Elliott Dorey | Jersey Spartan | 4:54.91 | |||
9 | Stephen Blunt | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4:58.88 | |||
10 | Sean Nutbrown | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4:59.35 | |||
11 | Tom Clarke | City of Portsmouth | 5:01.03 | |||
12 | Alex Rudge | Andover | 5:03.33 | |||
13 | Nick Thorn | City of Portsmouth | 5:04.49 | |||
14 | Martin Campbell | Team Southampton | 5:10.16 | |||
15 | Max Costley | Team Southampton | 5:19.66 |
3000m (Sat)
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Louis Gates | Team Southampton | 9:53.15 | |||
2 | Wade Le Marquand | Jersey Spartan | 10:06.61 | |||
3 | Toby Brimecome | City of Portsmouth | 10:16.05 | |||
4 | Ross Thomas | City of Portsmouth | 10:25.26 | |||
5 | Max Costley | Team Southampton | 11:21.87 |
80m Hurdles (Sun)
FINAL (Wind: +3.4m/sec) | ||||||
1 | Nick Wildman | Jersey Spartan | 13.08 | |||
2 | Robert Wilkinson | Jersey Spartan | 16.30 | |||
3 | Sam Deery | Andover | 16.51 | |||
4 | Morgan Bressington | Eastleigh & District Junior | 17.07 | |||
- | Matthew Bartlett | City of Portsmouth | DNS | |||
- | Michael Steele-Moore | Guernsey Island | DNS |
3000m Walk (Sat)
FINAL | ||||||
1 | Hamish Hall | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 15:18.1 | |||
2 | Chris Ball | Steyning | 15:50.4 | |||
3 | Micheal Silvester | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 16:06.0 | |||
4 | Jonathon Le Gallez | Guernsey Island | 20:42.9 | |||
5 | Robert Wilkinson | Jersey Spartan | 21:08.8 DQ |
High Jump (Sun)
1 | Keno Mario-Ghae | Isle of Wight | 1.70 | |||
2 | Christopher Lang | Team Southampton | 1.65 | |||
3 | Robert Wilkinson | Jersey Spartan | 1.50 | |||
4 | Samuel Stonebridge | Guernsey Island | 1.45 | |||
5 | Morgan Bressington | Eastleigh & District Junior | 1.25 |
Pole Vault (Sat)
1 | Richard Humby | Team Southampton | No ht |
Long Jump (Sat)
1 | Leon Phillips | Isle of Wight | 5.94 | |||
2 | Joshua Kelly | Havant | 5.68 | |||
3 | Jonny Warren | Isle of Wight | 5.33 | w | ||
4 | Samuel Stonebridge | Guernsey Island | 5.32 | w | ||
5 | Andrew Coleman | Guernsey Island | 5.23 | w | ||
6 | Christopher Lang | Team Southampton | 5.12 | w | ||
7 | Nick Wildman | Jersey Spartan | 5.08 | w | ||
8 | Robert Woolgar | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5.02 | w | ||
9 | Samuel Yates | City of Portsmouth | 4.97 | w | ||
10 | Robert Piper | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 4.52 | w | ||
11 | Michael Steele-Moore | Guernsey Island | 4.48 | w | ||
12 | Jack Heywood | Guernsey Island | 4.40 | w | ||
13 | Robert Wilkinson | Jersey Spartan | 4.16 | w | ||
14 | Ben Long | Team Southampton | 3.87 | w |
Triple Jump (Sat)
1 | Christopher Lang | Team Southampton | 11.02 | |||
2 | Robert Woolgar | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10.58 | |||
3 | Michael Steele-Moore | Guernsey Island | 9.93 | w | ||
4 | Jacob Tudball | Team Southampton | 9.48 | w | ||
5 | Max Costley | Team Southampton | 8.69 |
Shot (Sat)
1 | Joshua Kelly | Havant | 10.74 | |||
2 | Matthew Woodhouse | Andover | 10.30 | |||
3 | Jamie Miles | Unattached | 9.47 | |||
4 | Ben Fiore | Guernsey Island | 8.43 | |||
5 | Daniel Slade | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 8.27 | |||
6 | Gary Jones | Andover | 8.03 |
Discus (Sat)
1 | Matthew Woodhouse | Andover | 29.52 | |||
2 | Gary Jones | Andover | 27.57 | |||
3 | Ben Fiore | Guernsey Island | 25.66 | |||
4 | Freddie Pattison | Winchester & District | 25.02 | |||
5 | Charlie Occomore | Isle of Wight | 23.03 | |||
6 | Oliver Gittner | Eastleigh & District Junior | 15.22 |
Hammer (Sun)
1 | Gary Jones | Andover | 25.64 | |||
2 | Charlie Occomore | Isle of Wight | 20.07 | |||
3 | Ben Fiore | Guernsey Island | 19.32 |
Javelin (Sat)
1 | Bradlee Cook | City of Portsmouth | 37.66 | |||
2 | Ben Fiore | Guernsey Island | 37.31 | |||
3 | Thomas Belfield | Team Southampton | 25.05 | |||
4 | Louie Penny | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 23.36 | |||
5 | Robert Wilkinson | Jersey Spartan | 22.03 | |||
6 | Jacob Tudball | Team Southampton | 14.90 |