Hampshire Cross Country League
2010/11
sponsored by 2:09
EVENTS
15 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men
Men
Position | Vet | U20 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S Connor | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 27:13 | |||
2 | N Phillips | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 27:44 | |||
3 | A Conway | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 27:52 | |||
4 | J Hutchins | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 28:16 | |||
5 | C Bradbury | Reading AC | 28:39 | |||
6 | 1 | J Knapp | Southampton | 28:46 | ||
7 | 1 | C Dixon | M40 | Havant | 28:53 | |
8 | A Murchison | Winchester & District | 29:07 | |||
9 | 2 | A Teuten | U20 | City of Portsmouth | 29:19 | |
10 | P McCourt | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 29:46 | |||
11 | 3 | D Lewis | U20 | Reading AC | 29:49 | |
12 | M Cummings | Hardley Runners | 30:08 | |||
13 | 2 | S Smith-Bannister | M40 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 30:13 | |
14 | 4 | S Reid | U20 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 30:22 | |
15 | C Payne | Reading Roadrunners | 30:23 | |||
16 | 3 | T Munt | M40 | Reading AC | 30:32 | |
17 | P Avery | Haslemere Border | 30:33 | |||
18 | S Munro | Bournemouth | 30:42 | |||
19 | P Robersen | Reading Roadrunners | 30:44 | |||
20 | S Holmes | Overton Harriers | 30:53 | |||
21 | 4 | T Dicker | M40 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 31:03 | |
22 | T Tica | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 31:16 | |||
23 | A Omar | Andover | 31:19 | |||
24 | P Crisp | Reading Roadrunners | 31:21 | |||
25 | T Johnson | Southampton | 31:28 | |||
26 | 5 | J Williams | U20 | Reading AC | 31:29 | |
27 | 5 | D Blackman | M40 | Southampton | 31:30 | |
28 | 6 | R Thomas | U20 | City of Portsmouth | 31:33 | |
29 | T Lauer | Reading AC | 31:36 | |||
30 | S Fowler | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 31:44 | |||
31 | R Kinnersley | Reading AC | 31:50 | |||
32 | 6 | I White | M40 | Bournemouth | 31:55 | |
33 | 7 | J McCawley | M40 | Camberley & District | 32:01 | |
34 | R Hardyman | Bournemouth | 32:13 | |||
35 | R McTaggert | Bournemouth | 32:24 | |||
36 | 8 | K Donkin | M50 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 32:28 | |
37 | N Wright | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 32:31 | |||
38 | 9 | S Jeffery | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 32:32 | |
39 | A Blinkinsopp | Reading Roadrunners | 32:35 | |||
40 | P Fotherby | Southampton | 32:39 | |||
41 | 10 | F Young | M50 | Winchester & District | 32:43 | |
42 | 11 | S Mitchell | M40 | Fleet & Crookham | 32:49 | |
43 | C Berryman | Havant | 32:52 | |||
44 | D Gueran | Stubbington Green Runners | 32:56 | |||
45 | D Stevens | Reading AC | 32:58 | |||
46 | 12 | M Clews | M50 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 33:03 | |
47 | P Merritt | Southampton | 33:07 | |||
48 | J Del Campo | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 33:10 | |||
49 | 13 | C Dewey | M40 | Andover | 33:15 | |
50 | N Glendon | Overton Harriers | 33:18 | |||
51 | 14 | M Norman | M40 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 33:23 | |
52 | 15 | R Halsey | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 33:24 | |
53 | D Short | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 33:27 | |||
54 | S Underwood | Southampton | 33:29 | |||
55 | M Hegesippe | Fleet & Crookham | 33:37 | |||
56 | 16 | S Morton | M40 | New Forest Runners | 33:55 | |
57 | 7 | C Tollett | U20 | City of Portsmouth | 33:57 | |
58 | 8 | C Adams | U20 | Andover | 34:01 | |
59 | S Pearson | Reading Roadrunners | 34:02 | |||
60 | 17 | S Bond | M50 | Reading AC | 34:08 | |
61 | L McAra | Reading AC | 34:14 | |||
62 | 18 | D Vosser | M50 | Winchester & District | 34:14 | |
63 | 19 | A Driver | M40 | Fleet & Crookham | 34:15 | |
64 | T Woodhouse | City of Salisbury | 34:21 | |||
65 | J Batchelor | Reading AC | 34:22 | |||
66 | 20 | C Furness | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 34:24 | |
67 | N Willson | Southampton | 34:25 | |||
68 | 21 | L Birkby | M40 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 34:26 | |
69 | I Berry | Winchester & District | 34:30 | |||
70 | 22 | A Waddington | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 34:38 | |
71 | R Clifford | Overton Harriers | 34:44 | |||
72 | D Allaway | Reading Roadrunners | 34:47 | |||
73 | 9 | D Carr | U20 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 34:52 | |
74 | 23 | G Jones | M40 | Reading Roadrunners | 35:02 | |
75 | 24 | A McDonald | M40 | Reading AC | 35:03 | |
76 | I Giggs | Reading Roadrunners | 35:04 | |||
77 | 25 | A Hislop | M40 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 35:11 | |
78 | D McCoy | Reading Roadrunners | 35:30 | |||
79 | 26 | K Vallis | M40 | Overton Harriers | 35:35 | |
80 | 27 | M Harper | M50 | Stubbington Green Runners | 35:38 | |
81 | 28 | V Faria | M40 | Havant | 35:40 | |
82 | 29 | H Long | M40 | Southampton | 35:45 | |
83 | 30 | M Slaney | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 35:45 | |
84 | 31 | P Grigoliet | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 35:47 | |
85 | J Price | Bournemouth | 35:54 | |||
86 | 32 | A Hartley | M40 | Overton Harriers | 36:04 | |
87 | 33 | M Laveny | M40 | Havant | 36:11 | |
88 | 34 | D Powell | M50 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 36:13 | |
89 | R Oakley | Overton Harriers | 36:30 | |||
90 | 35 | T Grainger | M40 | Camberley & District | 36:36 | |
91 | 36 | N Tolfrey | M40 | Victory | 36:45 | |
92 | 37 | M Copeland | M40 | Wimborne | 36:50 | |
93 | 38 | M Neil | M40 | Andover | 36:51 | |
94 | 39 | G Cooper | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 36:57 | |
95 | 40 | S Dunford | M60 | Wessex Road Runners | 37:00 | |
96 | 41 | N Crane | M50 | Stubbington Green Runners | 37:04 | |
97 | 42 | A Holmes | M50 | Fleet & Crookham | 37:07 | |
98 | E O'Gara | Southampton | 37:12 | |||
99 | 43 | P Carter | M40 | Havant | 37:18 | |
100 | 44 | C Cottell | M50 | Reading Roadrunners | 37:21 | |
101 | 45 | T Fowler | M50 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 37:26 | |
102 | 46 | C Wrapson | M50 | Havant | 37:27 | |
103 | 47 | P Symington | M50 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 37:34 | |
104 | 48 | D Fiddes | M40 | Reading Roadrunners | 37:43 | |
105 | 49 | D Tiltcomb | M50 | Overton Harriers | 37:45 | |
106 | 50 | T Wegg | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 37:47 | |
107 | 10 | S Farrell | U20 | Fleet & Crookham | 37:51 | |
108 | R Raymond | Haslemere Border | 38:01 | |||
109 | 51 | K Varny | M40 | Reading Roadrunners | 38:32 | |
110 | 52 | S Hunt | M50 | Bournemouth | 38:41 | |
111 | 53 | J Gueran | M50 | Stubbington Green Runners | 38:50 | |
112 | 11 | L Cooper | U20 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 38:57 | |
113 | 54 | D Long | M40 | Fleet & Crookham | 39:00 | |
114 | 55 | T Bennett | M40 | Andover | 39:15 | |
115 | 56 | R Savage | M40 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 39:17 | |
116 | 57 | G Hutchings | M60 | Wimborne | 39:22 | |
117 | 58 | G Whiffen | M40 | Wimborne | 39:25 | |
118 | 59 | I Graham | M60 | Bournemouth | 39:29 | |
119 | 60 | J Hinsley | M40 | Wimborne | 39:30 | |
120 | 61 | A Cullen | M40 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 39:40 | |
121 | 12 | J Flitcroft | U20 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 39:53 | |
122 | 62 | D Kennedy | M50 | Winchester & District | 40:27 | |
123 | 63 | R Hill | M60 | Fleet & Crookham | 40:37 | |
124 | 64 | A Gillespie | M50 | Bournemouth | 40:42 | |
125 | 65 | R Coates | M50 | Fleet & Crookham | 40:55 | |
126 | 66 | P Haynes | M60 | Southampton | 41:04 | |
127 | 67 | L Adams | M40 | Andover | 41:16 | |
128 | 68 | C Clement | M50 | Victory | 41:27 | |
129 | 69 | P May | M50 | Stubbington Green Runners | 41:32 | |
130 | 70 | J Parker | M40 | Reading Roadrunners | 41:40 | |
131 | 71 | I Kennedy | M50 | Wimborne | 41:54 | |
132 | 72 | G Westley | M40 | Stubbington Green Runners | 42:00 | |
133 | 73 | P Woodhouse | M40 | City of Salisbury | 42:11 | |
134 | 74 | S Harvey | M40 | Camberley & District | 42:20 | |
135 | 75 | M Farrell | M50 | Bournemouth | 42:49 | |
136 | 76 | C Hughes | M70 | Havant | 43:28 | |
137 | 77 | B Monteath | M60 | Haslemere Border | 43:42 | |
138 | 78 | D Bateman | M40 | Haslemere Border | 43:44 | |
139 | 79 | A Noonan | M50 | Reading Roadrunners | 45:00 | |
140 | 80 | P Smith | M40 | Reading Roadrunners | 45:19 | |
141 | 81 | J Tussler | M60 | Stubbington Green Runners | 46:25 | |
142 | 82 | D McAdam | M40 | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 47:23 | |
143 | M Williams | Havant | 49:51 |
Senior Men - Team Aggregate
Division 1
09/10/10 | 13/11/10 | 04/12/10 | 15/01/11 | 12/02/11 | Aggregate | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aldershot, Farnham & Dist. | 19 | 1 | 18 | 1 | - | - | 29 | 1 | 66 | 3 | ||
2 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 122 | 2 | 164 | 4 | - | - | 138 | 3 | 424 | 9 | ||
3 | Reading AC | 179 | 4 | 177 | 5 | - | - | 87 | 2 | 443 | 11 | ||
4 | Winchester & District | 142 | 3 | 140 | 3 | - | - | 302 | 7 | 584 | 13 | ||
5 | Southampton | 200 | 5 | 202 | 6 | - | - | 155 | 4 | 557 | 15 | ||
6 | Bournemouth | 249 | 7 | 213 | 7 | - | - | 204 | 5 | 666 | 19 | ||
7 | Stubbington Green Runners | 667 | 10 | 720 | 10 | - | - | 260 | 6 | 1647 | 26 | ||
8 | Fleet & Crookham | 600 | 9 | 700 | 9 | - | - | 364 | 8 | 1664 | 26 | ||
9 | City of Portsmouth | 233 | 6 | 104 | 2 | - | - | ||||||
10 | Poole Runners | 454 | 8 | 504 | 8 | - | - |
Division 2
09/10/10 | 13/11/10 | 04/12/10 | 15/01/11 | 12/02/11 | Aggregate | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Reading Roadrunners | 386 | 1 | 315 | 1 | - | - | 156 | 1 | 857 | 3 | ||
2 | Overton Harriers | 583 | 2 | 406 | 2 | - | - | 306 | 2 | 1295 | 6 | ||
3 | Havant | 634 | 4 | 431 | 3 | - | - | 317 | 3 | 1382 | 10 | ||
4 | Wimborne | 768 | 5 | 821 | 5 | - | - | 575 | 4 | 2164 | 14 | ||
5 | Eastleigh RC | 493 | 4 | - | - | ||||||||
6 | Hardley Runners | 596 | 3 | - | - | ||||||||
- | City of Salisbury | ||||||||||||
- | Farnham Runners | ||||||||||||
- | Hamworthy Harriers | ||||||||||||
- | University of Portsmouth |
Division 3
09/10/10 | 13/11/10 | 04/12/10 | 15/01/11 | 12/02/11 | Aggregate | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andover | 167 | 2 | 152 | 2 | - | - | 130 | 1 | 449 | 5 | ||
2 | Haslemere Border | 332 | 4 | 293 | 4 | - | - | 262 | 3 | 887 | 11 | ||
3 | Chichester Runners | 363 | 5 | 146 | 1 | - | - | ||||||
4 | Camberley & District | 321 | 5 | - | - | 257 | 2 | ||||||
5 | New Forest Runners | 312 | 3 | 291 | 3 | - | - | ||||||
6 | Wessex Road Runners | 535 | 8 | 559 | 6 | - | - | ||||||
7 | Totton RC | 566 | 9 | 630 | 8 | - | - | ||||||
8 | Victory | 604 | 10 | 597 | 7 | - | - | ||||||
9 | Poole AC | 67 | 1 | - | - | ||||||||
10 | Liss Runners | 383 | 6 | - | - | ||||||||
11 | Alton Runners | 416 | 7 | - | - |
Veteran Men - Team Aggregate
Division 1
09/10/10 | 13/11/10 | 04/12/10 | 15/01/11 | 12/02/11 | Aggregate | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aldershot, Farnham & Dist. | 17 | 1 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 14 | 1 | 43 | 3 | ||
2 | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 65 | 3 | 118 | 5 | - | - | 44 | 2 | 227 | 10 | ||
3 | Southampton | 85 | 4 | 60 | 2 | - | - | 100 | 5 | 245 | 11 | ||
4 | Fleet & Crookham | 115 | 6 | 130 | 6 | - | - | 72 | 3 | 317 | 15 | ||
5 | Overton Harriers | 155 | 8 | 180 | 7 | - | - | 107 | 6 | 442 | 21 | ||
6 | Winchester & District | 58 | 2 | - | - | 90 | 4 | ||||||
7 | Poole Runners | 141 | 7 | 102 | 4 | - | - | ||||||
8 | Hardley Runners | 89 | 5 | 211 | 9 | - | - | ||||||
9 | Eastleigh RC | 81 | 3 | - | - | ||||||||
10 | City of Portsmouth | 205 | 8 | - | - |
Division 2
09/10/10 | 13/11/10 | 04/12/10 | 15/01/11 | 12/02/11 | Aggregate | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Havant | 93 | 2 | 43 | 1 | - | - | 62 | 2 | 198 | 5 | ||
2 | Andover | 100 | 3 | 70 | 4 | - | - | 106 | 3 | 276 | 10 | ||
3 | Bournemouth | 65 | 1 | 100 | 5 | - | - | 117 | 6 | 282 | 12 | ||
4 | New Forest Runners | 151 | 5 | 142 | 7 | - | - | 293 | 12 | ||||
5 | Reading Roadrunners | 153 | 6 | 159 | 8 | - | - | 115 | 4 | 427 | 18 | ||
6 | Wimborne | 150 | 4 | 185 | 9 | - | - | 152 | 8 | 487 | 21 | ||
7 | Stubbington Green Runners | 182 | 9 | 227 | 11 | - | - | 121 | 7 | 530 | 27 | ||
8 | Reading AC | 51 | 2 | - | - | 44 | 1 | ||||||
9 | Camberley & District | 104 | 6 | - | - | 116 | 5 | ||||||
10 | Chichester Runners | 179 | 8 | 53 | 3 | - | - | ||||||
- | Totton RC | 273 | 12 | 311 | 14 | - | - | ||||||
- | Victory | 307 | 13 | 289 | 13 | - | - | ||||||
- | City of Salisbury | 157 | 7 | - | - | ||||||||
- | Liss Runners | 209 | 10 | - | - | ||||||||
- | Haslemere Border | 215 | 10 | - | - | ||||||||
- | Alton Runners | 230 | 11 | - | - | ||||||||
- | Wessex Road Runners | 259 | 12 | - | - | ||||||||
- | Farnham Runners | ||||||||||||
- | Hamworthy Harriers | ||||||||||||
- | Isle of Wight | ||||||||||||
- | Lordshill Road Runners | ||||||||||||
- | Poole AC | ||||||||||||
- | University of Portsmouth | ||||||||||||
- | Romsey Road Runners |
Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)
Full Individual Aggregate current positions
Matches | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Aggregate | |||
1= | J Hay | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4 | 2 | - | 6 | ||
1= | J Hutchins | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2 | - | 4 | 6 | ||
3 | S Connor | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 6 | 9 | - | 1 | 7 | |
4 | N Phillips | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 7 | 6 | - | 2 | 8 | |
5 | A Clark | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5 | 7 | - | 12 | ||
6 | A Conway | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 10 | 12 | - | 3 | 13 | |
7 | A Teuten | City of Portsmouth | 37 | 11 | - | 9 | 20 | |
8= | C Bradbury | Reading AC | 23 | 16 | - | 5 | 21 | |
8= | C Dixon | Havant | 16 | 14 | - | 7 | 21 | |
10 | J Grace | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 19 | 10 | - | 29 |
Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)
Full Individual Aggregate current positions
Matches | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Aggregate | |||
1 | C Dixon | Havant | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | |
2 | S Smith-Bannister | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5 | 2 | - | 2 | 4 | |
3= | T Dicker | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 4 | - | 4 | 8 | ||
3= | T Munt | Reading AC | 7 | 5 | - | 3 | 8 | |
5 | I White | Bournemouth | 3 | - | 6 | 9 | ||
6 | J McCawley | Camberley & District | 9 | 4 | - | 7 | 11 | |
7 | K Donkin | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 8 | 10 | - | 8 | 16 | |
8= | D Blackman | Southampton | 23 | 13 | - | 5 | 18 | |
8= | P Stoodley | Winchester & District | 10 | 8 | - | 18 | ||
10 | C Dewey | Andover | 30 | 9 | - | 13 | 22 |
U20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)
Full Individual Aggregate current positions
Matches | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | Aggregate | |||
1 | J Hay | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 1 | 1 | - | 2 | ||
2 | A Clark | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 2 | 3 | - | 5 | ||
3 | A Teuten | City of Portsmouth | 10 | 5 | - | 2 | 7 | |
4 | J Grace | Aldershot, Farnham & District | 6 | 4 | - | 10 | ||
5= | S Reid | Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11 | 9 | - | 4 | 13 | |
5= | A Sloan | Poole AC | 7 | 6 | - | 13 | ||
7 | R Thomas | City of Portsmouth | 13 | 8 | - | 6 | 14 | |
8 | D Lewis | Reading AC | 14 | - | 3 | 17 | ||
9= | C Adams | Andover | 19 | 10 | - | 8 | 18 | |
9= | J Williams | Reading AC | 13 | - | 5 | 18 |