Hampshire AA Quadkids Championships 2011
2 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results
Under 11 Boys
|
Name |
Club |
75m |
Long Jump |
Howler |
600m |
Total |
|
|
|
Time |
pts |
Dist. |
pts |
Dist. |
pts |
Time |
pts |
Points |
1 |
Ben Holdsworth |
Isle of Wight |
12.7 |
43 |
3.52 |
54 |
43.60 |
87 |
2:05.1 |
65 |
249 |
2 |
Adam Carr |
New Forest Junior |
12.2 |
48 |
3.60 |
56 |
31.80 |
63 |
2:01.4 |
69 |
236 |
3 |
Jack Sherbourne |
Southampton |
12.3 |
47 |
3.59 |
56 |
25.50 |
51 |
2:03.3 |
67 |
221 |
4 |
Daniel Head |
Southampton |
12.4 |
46 |
3.49 |
53 |
29.67 |
59 |
2:08.1 |
62 |
220 |
5 |
George Rosam |
Southampton |
11.5 |
55 |
3.28 |
46 |
25.57 |
51 |
2:03.1 |
67 |
219 |
6 |
Max Phear |
New Forest Junior |
11.9 |
51 |
3.61 |
57 |
29.20 |
58 |
2:21.1 |
49 |
215 |
7 |
Jay Hughes |
New Forest Junior |
13.0 |
40 |
3.56 |
55 |
29.88 |
59 |
2:18.3 |
52 |
206 |
8 |
Joseph Ulysses |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
13.0 |
40 |
3.33 |
47 |
26.17 |
52 |
2:14.9 |
56 |
195 |
9 |
Jack Higgins |
Southampton |
12.9 |
41 |
3.32 |
47 |
16.61 |
33 |
2:02.9 |
68 |
189 |
10 |
Ben Ringrose-Voase |
Winchester & District |
13.2 |
38 |
3.08 |
39 |
22.59 |
45 |
2:04.9 |
66 |
188 |
11 |
Russell Hopper |
Fleet & Crookham |
12.1 |
49 |
2.63 |
24 |
24.53 |
49 |
2:08.5 |
62 |
184 |
12= |
Seth Furniss |
Southampton |
13.0 |
40 |
2.96 |
35 |
18.71 |
37 |
2:05.3 |
65 |
177 |
12= |
Joshua Gunstone |
Southampton |
13.0 |
40 |
2.79 |
29 |
25.40 |
50 |
2:12.7 |
58 |
177 |
14 |
Steven Cross |
City of Portsmouth |
13.0 |
40 |
2.75 |
28 |
12.76 |
25 |
2:14.2 |
56 |
149 |
Under 11 Girls
|
Name |
Club |
75m |
Long Jump |
Howler |
600m |
Total |
|
|
|
Time |
pts |
Dist. |
pts |
Dist. |
pts |
Time |
pts |
Points |
1 |
Hannah Molyneaux |
Bournemouth |
12.7 |
43 |
3.87 |
65 |
31.77 |
63 |
2:01.9 |
69 |
240 |
2 |
Grace Kelly |
City of Portsmouth |
12.8 |
42 |
3.25 |
45 |
31.88 |
63 |
2:08.5 |
62 |
212 |
3 |
Cerys Ralph |
Southampton |
12.0 |
50 |
3.19 |
43 |
27.51 |
55 |
2:07.4 |
63 |
211 |
4 |
Sophie Bundock |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
12.4 |
46 |
3.43 |
51 |
17.20 |
34 |
2:07.0 |
63 |
194 |
5 |
Rebecca Bullock |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
12.2 |
48 |
3.27 |
45 |
14.76 |
29 |
2:07.8 |
63 |
185 |
6 |
Josie Czura |
City of Portsmouth |
12.5 |
45 |
3.09 |
39 |
15.42 |
30 |
2:02.1 |
68 |
182 |
7 |
Abigail Cleverley |
City of Portsmouth |
13.4 |
36 |
3.41 |
50 |
21.58 |
43 |
2:20.2 |
50 |
179 |
8= |
Anna-Belle Conlon |
- |
12.6 |
44 |
3.30 |
46 |
20.71 |
41 |
2:28.7 |
42 |
173 |
8= |
Tamzin Ellis |
City of Portsmouth |
12.8 |
42 |
3.29 |
46 |
19.21 |
38 |
2:23.3 |
47 |
173 |
8= |
Olivia Hollos |
Southampton |
12.9 |
41 |
3.10 |
40 |
14.68 |
29 |
2:07.9 |
63 |
173 |
11 |
Cleo Richardson |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
12.1 |
49 |
2.74 |
28 |
17.70 |
35 |
2:22.0 |
48 |
160 |
12 |
Abigail Woollett |
Winchester & District |
13.3 |
37 |
2.72 |
27 |
19.44 |
38 |
2:20.6 |
50 |
152 |
13 |
Lucy Torrance |
Winchester & District |
13.2 |
38 |
2.82 |
30 |
17.47 |
34 |
2:21.6 |
49 |
151 |
14 |
Victoria Butler-Clack |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
13.3 |
37 |
2.87 |
32 |
17.41 |
34 |
2:25.4 |
45 |
148 |
15 |
Ellisha-Rose Francis |
Southampton |
13.1 |
39 |
2.65 |
25 |
16.10 |
32 |
2:20.1 |
50 |
146 |
16 |
Tayla Wegg |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
14.1 |
29 |
2.75 |
28 |
14.28 |
28 |
2:11.7 |
59 |
144 |
17 |
Emily Blake |
New Forest Junior |
13.6 |
34 |
2.65 |
25 |
19.19 |
38 |
2:24.3 |
46 |
143 |
18= |
Imogen Grant |
Westbourne Primary Sch. |
14.7 |
23 |
2.77 |
29 |
23.05 |
46 |
2:34.3 |
36 |
134 |
18= |
Georgia O'Dell |
Southampton |
12.5 |
45 |
2.73 |
27 |
12.28 |
24 |
2:32.6 |
38 |
134 |
20 |
Isabelle Bennett |
- |
14.0 |
30 |
2.54 |
21 |
9.26 |
18 |
2:09.8 |
61 |
130 |
21 |
Michaela Bettridge |
Winchester & District |
14.0 |
30 |
2.57 |
22 |
15.14 |
30 |
2:36.3 |
34 |
116 |
22 |
Sophie Lockyer |
City of Portsmouth |
14.2 |
28 |
2.16 |
10 |
10.81 |
21 |
2:29.1 |
41 |
100 |
Under 10 Boys
|
Name |
Club |
75m |
Long Jump |
Howler |
600m |
Total |
|
|
|
Time |
pts |
Dist. |
pts |
Dist. |
pts |
Time |
pts |
Points |
1 |
Charlie Steggall |
Winchester & District |
12.3 |
47 |
3.43 |
51 |
28.51 |
57 |
2:04.3 |
66 |
221 |
2 |
Sam Gandee-Morgan |
Winchester & District |
13.6 |
34 |
3.09 |
39 |
25.87 |
51 |
2:12.2 |
58 |
182 |
3 |
Jack Renshaw |
Southampton |
13.6 |
34 |
3.03 |
37 |
16.65 |
33 |
2:04.3 |
66 |
170 |
4 |
Patrick Fisher |
Southampton |
13.4 |
36 |
2.43 |
17 |
22.62 |
45 |
2:08.9 |
62 |
160 |
5 |
Ben Cross |
City of Portsmouth |
13.8 |
32 |
3.12 |
40 |
19.88 |
39 |
2:22.9 |
48 |
159 |
6 |
Jack Kelley |
Southampton |
14.4 |
26 |
3.08 |
39 |
20.41 |
40 |
2:31.0 |
39 |
144 |
7 |
Teddy Ridley |
Pilgrims School |
14.1 |
29 |
2.62 |
24 |
20.65 |
41 |
2:26.7 |
44 |
138 |
8 |
Travis McDonald-Cook |
Southampton |
14.0 |
30 |
2.41 |
17 |
14.20 |
28 |
2:17.3 |
53 |
128 |
9 |
Louis Howe |
Winchester & District |
14.5 |
25 |
2.40 |
16 |
18.03 |
36 |
2:32.3 |
38 |
115 |
10 |
Brooklyn Brown |
Havant |
14.6 |
24 |
2.22 |
10 |
13.40 |
26 |
2:33.1 |
37 |
97 |
11 |
Tommy Roe |
City of Portsmouth |
15.4 |
16 |
2.29 |
13 |
13.22 |
26 |
2:49.5 |
21 |
76 |
Under 10 Girls
|
Name |
Club |
75m |
Long Jump |
Howler |
600m |
Total |
|
|
|
Time |
pts |
Dist. |
pts |
Dist. |
pts |
Time |
pts |
Points |
1 |
Poppy Wright |
West Hill Park School |
13.5 |
35 |
2.88 |
32 |
17.32 |
34 |
2:15.0 |
55 |
156 |
2 |
Serena Vincent |
City of Portsmouth |
14.1 |
29 |
2.28 |
12 |
14.91 |
29 |
2:16.9 |
54 |
124 |
3 |
Abbie Mills |
Andover |
14.3 |
27 |
2.38 |
16 |
14.07 |
28 |
2:42.4 |
28 |
99 |
4 |
Isabel Sherrell |
Havant |
14.0 |
30 |
1.97 |
10 |
13.05 |
26 |
3:03.9 |
10 |
76 |
5 |
Sarah Collins |
City of Portsmouth |
16.7 |
10 |
1.70 |
10 |
7.99 |
15 |
2:52.4 |
18 |
53 |