South of England AA Under 20 Inter-Counties 2013
11 August at Barnet Copthall, Middlesex
Results - Men
Team Scores
1 | Essex | 88.5 |
2 | Hertfordshire | 62 |
3 | Surrey | 60 |
4 | Berkshire | 49.5 |
5 | Hampshire | 44 |
6 | Middlesex | 45 |
7 | Sussex | 42.5 |
8 | Cornwall | 32 |
9 | Bedfordshire | 26.5 |
10 | Cambridgeshire | 24 |
11 | Oxfordshire | 21 |
12 | Suffolk | 20 |
13 | Norfolk | 19 |
14 | Buckinghamshire | 15 |
15 | Kent | 13 |
- | Devon | - |
- | Dorset | - |
- | Somerset | - |
- | Wiltshire | - |
Combined Scores
Men | Women | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Essex | 88.5 | 44.5 | 133 |
2 | Surrey | 60 | 53.5 | 113.5 |
3 | Middlesex | 45 | 55 | 100 |
4 | Hertfordshire | 62 | 36 | 98 |
5 | Sussex | 42.5 | 47 | 89.5 |
6 | Hampshire | 44 | 41 | 85 |
7 | Berkshire | 49.5 | 32.5 | 82 |
8 | Cornwall | 32 | 36 | 68 |
9 | Kent | 13 | 53 | 66 |
10 | Cambridgeshire | 24 | 35 | 59 |
11 | Buckinghamshire | 15 | 43.5 | 58.5 |
12 | Bedfordshire | 26.5 | 15 | 41.5 |
13 | Oxfordshire | 21 | 18 | 39 |
14 | Norfolk | 19 | 13 | 32 |
15 | Suffolk | 20 | 6 | 26 |
16 | Dorset | - | 7 | 7 |
- | Devon | - | - | - |
- | Somerset | - | - | - |
- | Wiltshire | - | - | - |
100 metres
Heat 1 (Wind: +1.8 m/sec)
1 | Romaine Harris | Middlesex | 10.79 | Q | ||
2 | Kyal Palmer-Francis | Essex | 10.90 | Q | ||
3 | Jamal Rhoden-Stevens | Surrey | 10.93 | Q | ||
4 | Oliver Bromby | Hampshire/Southampton | 10.94 | q | ||
5 | Kyle Potter | Suffolk | 11.42 | |||
- | Nickoli Williams | Buckinghamshire | DNS | |||
- | Ryan Palmer | Cambridgeshire | DNS |
Heat 2 (Wind: +2.3 m/sec)
1 | Jobe Cann | Sussex | 11.00 | Q | ||
2 | Ethan Metcalfe | Bedfordshire | 11.05 | Q | ||
3 | Luis De Silva | Hertfordshire | 11.08 | Q | ||
4 | Jordan Dorrian | Oxfordshire | 11.26 | q | ||
5 | Tom Burgess | Norfolk | 12.00 | |||
6 | Jack Wightman | Cornwall | DNS |
FINAL (Wind: +1.8 m/sec)
1 | Romaine Harris | Middlesex | 10.84 | 8 | ||
2 | Jamal Rhoden-Stevens | Surrey | 10.90 | 7 | ||
3 | Kyal Palmer-Francis | Essex | 11.00 | 6 | ||
4 | Ethan Metcalfe | Bedfordshire | 11.02 | 5 | ||
5 | Luis De Silva | Hertfordshire | 11.05 | 4 | ||
6 | Oliver Bromby | Hampshire/Southampton | 11.09 | 3 | ||
7 | Jordan Dorrian | Oxfordshire | 11.24 | 2 | ||
- | Jobe Cann | Sussex | DQ |
200 metres
Heat 1 (Wind: +1.4 m/sec)
1 | Ben Snaith | Cambridgeshire | 21.60 | Q | ||
2 | Eliot Copperwhite | Hertfordshire | 22.12 | Q | ||
3 | Ben Argent | Essex | 22.32 | Q | ||
4 | Myles Richardson | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 22.55 | q | ||
5 | Joshua Willock | Berkshire | 22.88 | q | ||
- | David Hall | Kent | DNS | |||
- | Tom Powell | Suffolk | DNS |
Heat 2 (Wind: +2.3 m/sec)
1 | Marvin Popoola | Surrey | 22.14 | Q | ||
2 | Ethan Metcalfe | Bedfordshire | 22.60 | Q | ||
3 | James Olasunkami | Middlesex | 22.88 | Q | ||
4 | Jobe Cann | Sussex | 22.99 | |||
5 | Craig Brooks | Norfolk | 24.19 | |||
- | Jordan Dorrian | Oxfordshire | DNS |
FINAL (Wind: +2.2 m/sec)
1 | Ben Snaith | Cambridgeshire | 21.35 | 8 | ||
2 | Marvin Popoola | Surrey | 21.92 | 7 | ||
3 | Eliot Copperwhite | Hertfordshire | 22.01 | 6 | ||
4 | Ben Argent | Essex | 22.37 | 5 | ||
5 | James Olasunkami | Middlesex | 22.49 | 4 | ||
6 | Myles Richardson | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 22.56 | 3 | ||
7 | Joshua Willock | Berkshire | 22.92 | 2 | ||
- | Ethan Metcalfe | Bedfordshire | DNS |
400 metres
Heat 1
1 | Lolu Oluwole-Ojo | Surrey | 50.03 | Q | ||
2 | Sam Malpass | Essex | 50.26 | Q | ||
3 | Gavin Lock | Middlesex | 50.65 | Q | ||
4 | Nathan Samuyiwa | Sussex | 51.17 | q | ||
5 | Jason Amartey | Hampshire/Southampton | 51.41 | q | ||
6 | Thomas Purton | Buckinghamshire | 51.50 | |||
- | George Johnson | Suffolk | DNS |
Heat 2
1 | Jack Wightman | Cornwall | 51.45 | Q | ||
2 | Sam Randall | Berkshire | 51.84 | Q | ||
3 | Peter De'Ath | Hertfordshire | 52.01 | Q | ||
4 | Albert Rowett | Oxfordshire | 52.26 | |||
5 | Louis Hazel | Bedfordshire | 53.10 | |||
6 | Tom Burgess | Norfolk | 53.37 | |||
- | Thomas Johnson | Cambridgeshire | DNS |
FINAL
1 | Jack Wightman | Cornwall | 48.88 | 8 | ||
2 | Lolu Oluwole-Ojo | Surrey | 49.11 | 7 | ||
3 | Sam Malpass | Essex | 50.06 | 6 | ||
4 | Peter De'Ath | Hertfordshire | 51.27 | 5 | ||
5 | Nathan Samuyiwa | Sussex | 51.88 | 4 | ||
6 | Sam Randall | Berkshire | 51.99 | 3 | ||
7 | Jason Amartey | Hampshire/Southampton | 53.24 | 2 | ||
- | Gavin Lock | Middlesex | DNS |
800 metres
Heat 1
1 | Joe Saissi | Middlesex | 1:58.67 | Q | ||
2 | Andrew Worden | Cornwall | 1:58.90 | Q | ||
3 | Michael Callegari | Hertfordshire | 1:59.42 | Q | ||
4 | Massi Dendani | Essex | 2:00.18 | q | ||
5 | Luca Chiossone | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:02.32 | q | ||
6 | Oliver Jones | Suffolk | 2:04.44 | |||
7 | James Currah | Oxfordshire | 2:04.92 |
Heat 2
1 | Daniel Gurton | Buckinghamshire | 2:01.46 | |||
2 | Luke Conway | Berkshire | 2:01.65 | |||
3 | Dylan Rigby | Kent | 2:02.54 | |||
4 | Josh Clark | Norfolk | 2:03.03 | |||
5 | Ed Dodd | Sussex | 2:05.02 | |||
6 | Samuel Vassatt | Surrey | 2:05.40 | |||
- | James Cochrane | Cambridgeshire | DNS |
FINAL
1 | Andrew Worden | Cornwall | 1:54.51 | 8 | ||
2 | Michael Callegari | Hertfordshire | 1:54.78 | 7 | ||
3 | Massi Dendani | Essex | 1:56.18 | 6 | ||
4 | Daniel Gurton | Buckinghamshire | 1:56.81 | 5 | ||
5 | Dylan Rigby | Kent | 1:58.07 | 4 | ||
6 | Joe Saissi | Middlesex | 1:59.41 | 3 | ||
7 | Luca Chiossone | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 2:00.28 | 2 | ||
8 | Luke Conway | Berkshire | 2:01.27 | 1 |
1500 metres
1 | Elliott Dorey | Hampshire/Jersey Spartan | 4:00.40 | 8 | ||
2 | Daniel Wallis | Surrey | 4:04.07 | 7 | ||
3 | Tom Richardson | Essex | 4:07.69 | 6 | ||
4 | Ross Tennant | Suffolk | 4:10.03 | 5 | ||
5 | James Sothcott | Hertfordshire | 4:17.59 | 4 | ||
6 | Ryan Higgs | Sussex | 4:17.72 | 3 | ||
7 | Alex Bow | Berkshire | 4:23.78 | 2 | ||
8 | Owen Stepney | Oxfordshire | 4:28.99 | 1 | ||
9 | Daniel Szajna | Middlesex | 4:40.43 | |||
- | Calum Reid | Cambridgeshire | DNS | |||
- | Adam Gilbert | Kent | DNS | |||
- | Scott Greeves | Norfolk | DNS |
110m Hurdles
Heat 1 (Wind: +3.3 m/sec)
1 | Jack Hatton | Berkshire | 14.34 | Q | ||
2 | Robbie Clarricoats | Essex | 14.44 | Q | ||
3 | Isaac Cox | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 15.70 | Q | ||
4 | Matthew Bailey | Norfolk | 15.75 | q | ||
5 | Bernard Boahene | Middlesex | 16.10 | q |
Heat 2 (Wind: +1.0 m/sec)
1 | Cameron McKie | Hertfordshire | 15.83 | Q | ||
2 | Max Everest | Cambridgeshire | 16.08 | Q | ||
3 | Sam Cunningham | Sussex | 21.47 | Q | ||
- | Kertis Beswick | Surrey | DQ | |||
- | Charlie Perry | Kent | DNS |
FINAL (Wind: +1.8 m/sec)
1 | Robbie Clarricoats | Essex | 14.31 | 8 | ||
2 | Jack Hatton | Berkshire | 14.37 | 7 | ||
3 | Max Everest | Cambridgeshire | 14.53 | 6 | ||
4 | Isaac Cox | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 15.72 | 5 | ||
5 | Cameron McKie | Hertfordshire | 15.80 | 4 | ||
6 | Matthew Bailey | Norfolk | 15.85 | 3 | ||
7 | Bernard Boahene | Middlesex | 16.49 | 2 | ||
8 | Sam Cunningham | Sussex | 18.59 | 1 |
400m Hurdles
Heat 1
1 | Sam Plumb | Berkshire | 56.78 | Q | ||
2 | Joel Buckett | Sussex | 58.12 | Q | ||
3 | Luke Whitby | Bedfordshire | 64.70 | Q | ||
- | Jack Messenger | Hampshire/Winchester & District | DNF | |||
- | Phillip Wilson | Cambridgeshire | DNS |
Heat 2
1 | Christian Gaddes | Hertfordshire | 56.89 | Q | ||
2 | Chris McAlister | Surrey | 57.42 | Q | ||
3 | Alex O'Brien | Essex | 60.21 | Q | ||
4 | Jordan Kelly | Middlesex | 62.13 | q | ||
5 | Tom Lake | Norfolk | 63.46 | q |
FINAL
1 | Sam Plumb | Berkshire | 54.87 | 8 | ||
2 | Christian Gaddes | Hertfordshire | 56.45 | 7 | ||
3 | Chris McAlister | Surrey | 56.89 | 6 | ||
4 | Joel Buckett | Sussex | 58.14 | 5 | ||
5 | Jordan Kelly | Middlesex | 60.68 | 4 | ||
6 | Alex O'Brien | Essex | 60.95 | 3 | ||
7 | Tom Lake | Norfolk | 62.32 | 2 | ||
8 | Luke Whitby | Bedfordshire | 63.09 | 1 |
2000m Steeplechase
1 | Michael Bartram | Suffolk | 6:20.47 | 8 | ||
2 | Ben Rochford | Hertfordshire | 6:24.43 | 7 | ||
3 | Jack Douglas | Bedfordshire | 6:24.51 | 6 | ||
4 | Samuel Lane De Courtin | Cornwall | 6:28.07 | 5 | ||
5 | Niall Holt | Hampshire/Southampton | 6:28.35 | 4 | ||
6 | Dalton McGuigan | Middlesex | 6:34.60 | 3 | ||
7 | Sam Cunningham | Sussex | 9:00.52 | 2 | ||
- | Connor Price | Essex | DNS | |||
- | Max Nicholls | Kent | DNS | |||
- | Bruce Beckett | Norfolk | DNS | |||
- | Matthew Axe | Buckinghamshire | DNS |
High Jump
1 | Alexandre Craninx | Berkshire | 1.95 | 7.5 | ||
1 | Kashif Jones | Essex | 1.95 | 7.5 | ||
3 | Matthew Lally | Hertfordshire | 1.95 | 5 | ||
3 | William Grimsey | Middlesex | 1.95 | 5 | ||
3 | Mitchell Field | Buckinghamshire | 1.95 | 5 | ||
6 | Tayo Andrews | Surrey | 1.95 | 3 | ||
7 | Josh Watson | Bedfordshire | 1.90 | 1.5 | ||
7 | Aidan Coree | Sussex | 1.90 | 1.5 | ||
9 | Rory Farrell | Hampshire/Southampton | 1.80 | |||
10 | Lawrence Taylor | Suffolk | 1.75 | |||
11 | Joe Finch | Oxfordshire | 1.75 | |||
12 | Lawrence Mitchell | Cornwall | 1.70 |
Pole Vault
1 | Daniel Gardner | Hertfordshire | 5.10 | 8 | CBP | |
2 | Liam Yarwood | Essex | 4.40 | 7 | ||
3 | Edward Borrman | Norfolk | 4.10 | 6 | ||
4 | Charlie Jinks | Kent | 4.10 | 5 | ||
- | Sam Bass-Cooper | Hampshire/Southampton | NH |
Long Jump
1 | Oliver Newport | Surrey | 7.06 | 8 | +1.1 | |
2 | Joseph Dewar | Essex | 6.81 | 7 | +1.1 | |
3 | Lawrence Mitchell | Cornwall | 6.65 | 6 | +2.2 (6.30/+1.8) | |
4 | Ben Pearson | Berkshire | 6.48 | 5 | +1.8 | |
5 | Toby Adeniyi | Kent | 6.47 | 4 | +1.4 | |
6 | Tristan Martin | Sussex | 6.26 | 3 | +2.3 (6.06/+2.0) | |
7 | Jordan Dorrian | Oxfordshire | 6.20 | 2 | +1.2 | |
8 | Rory Farrell | Hampshire/Southampton | 6.15 | 1 | +1.9 | |
9 | Darren Morson | Middlesex | 6.12 | +1.1 | ||
10 | Jordan Harry | Norfolk | 5.85 | +0.8 | ||
- | Lawrence Taylor | Suffolk | NJ |
Triple Jump
1 | Sheldon Philbert | Essex | 13.99 | 8 | +0.2 | |
2 | Dean Oamen | Middlesex | 13.88 | 7 | +1.6 | |
3 | Tom Boggon | Bedfordshire | 13.64 | 6 | +1.1 | |
4 | Lawrence Mitchell | Cornwall | 12.77 | 5 | +1.1 | |
5 | Jacob Veerapen | Surrey | 12.73 | 4 | +0.7 | |
6 | Scott Handley-Howard | Suffolk | 12.71 | 3 | +0.9 | |
7 | Aidan Coree | Sussex | 12.71 | 2 | +2.0 | |
8 | Chris Ennis | Cambridgeshire | 12.44 | 1 | +1.8 | |
9 | Rory Farrell | Hampshire/Southampton | 12.14 | +3.2 (12.02/+1.6) | ||
10 | Joe Finch | Oxfordshire | 11.91 | +2.3 (no other jumps) | ||
11 | Tom Lake | Norfolk | 11.56 | +0.9 |
Shot
1 | Joey Watson | Surrey | 15.50 | 8 | ||
2 | Matthew Grant | Sussex | 14.65 | 7 | ||
3 | Tomasz Napiorkowski | Oxfordshire | 13.06 | 6 | ||
4 | Alex Hill-King | Hampshire/Winchester & District | 12.98 | 5 | ||
5 | Oliver Holliway | Cambridgeshire | 12.74 | 4 | ||
6 | Lewis Barnes | Buckinghamshire | 12.37 | 3 | ||
7 | Matt Hill | Bedfordshire | 12.24 | 2 | ||
8 | Hugh Williams | Essex | 11.81 | 1 | ||
9 | Steve Smith | Suffolk | 10.77 | |||
10 | Christian Gaddes | Hertfordshire | 10.48 | |||
11 | Rolce Marcelo | Middlesex | 10.20 |
Discus
1 | Greg Thompson | Middlesex | 51.76 | 8 | ||
2 | Duane Jibunoh | Essex | 45.84 | 7 | ||
3 | James Lasis | Sussex | 44.70 | 6 | ||
4 | Tomasz Napiorkowski | Oxfordshire | 44.41 | 5 | ||
5 | Alex Hill-King | Hampshire/Winchester & District | 43.18 | 4 | ||
6 | Joey Watson | Surrey | 41.78 | 3 | ||
7 | Oliver Holloway | Cambridgeshire | 40.79 | 2 | ||
8 | Lewis Barnes | Buckinghamshire | 39.35 | 1 | ||
9 | Jamie Potton Burrell | Bedfordshire | 32.05 | |||
10 | Oliver Thompson | Suffolk | 29.35 |
Hammer
1 | Taylor Campbell | Berkshire | 67.11 | 8 | CBP | |
2 | Thomas Head | Essex | 64.77 | 7 | ||
3 | James Lasis | Sussex | 56.52 | 6 | ||
4 | Jamie Potton Burrell | Bedfordshire | 53.58 | 5 | ||
5 | Oliver Thompson | Suffolk | 49.57 | 4 | ||
6 | Sam Wilson | Cambridgeshire | 48.52 | 3 | ||
7 | Tomasz Napiorkowski | Oxfordshire | 44.98 | 2 | ||
8 | Lewis Barnes | Buckinghamshire | 44.56 | 1 | ||
9 | Alex Hill-King | Hampshire/Winchester & District | 42.74 | |||
10 | Luke Macaree | Surrey | 20.79 |
Javelin
1 | Oliver Bradfield | Norfolk | 59.82 | 8 | ||
2 | Michael Muckelt | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 53.23 | 7 | ||
3 | Luke Angell | Berkshire | 51.19 | 6 | ||
4 | Conor Martin | Hertfordshire | 49.72 | 5 | ||
5 | James Bongart | Essex | 49.41 | 4 | ||
6 | Alex Brown | Oxfordshire | 45.62 | 3 | ||
7 | Luke Johnson | Sussex | 45.15 | 2 | ||
8 | Daniel Payne | Middlesex | 43.97 | 1 | ||
9 | Luke Macaree | Surrey | 43.07 |