Hampshire Schools' U13/U14 Championships 2015
16 July at Southampton
Under 13 Boys
Team Scores (Ron May Trophy)
1 | Gosport & Fareham | 68 |
2 | Isle of Wight | 64 |
3 | Aldershot | 57 |
4 | Eastleigh & Winchester | 56 |
5 | South East Hants | 31 |
6 | Southampton | 28 |
7 | New Forest | 26 |
8 | Basingstoke | 23 |
9 | Andover | 21 |
- | Portsmouth | 0 |
Division 1 Aggregate (Two-Handled Urn)
| | U13B | U13G | U14B | U14G | Total |
1 | Aldershot | 57 | 78 | 113 | 75 | 323 |
2 | Eastleigh & Winchester | 56 | 51 | 62 | 69 | 238 |
Division 2 Aggregate (McCarthy Trophy)
| | U13B | U13G | U14B | U14G | Total |
1 | Gosport & Fareham | 68 | 48 | 41 | 52 | 209 |
2 | South East Hants | 31 | 65 | 58 | 23 | 177 |
3 | Andover | 21 | 26 | 32 | 47 | 126 |
4 | New Forest | 26 | 32 | 37 | 28 | 123 |
5 | Isle of Wight | 64 | 11 | 17 | 14 | 106 |
6 | Southampton | 28 | 25 | 34 | 18 | 105 |
7 | Basingstoke | 23 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 73 |
8 | Portsmouth | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
Under 13 & 14 Relay (Underhill Shield)
| | U13B | U13G | U14B | U14G | Total |
1 | Aldershot | 5 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 29 |
2 | Gosport & Fareham | 8 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 27 |
3 | Eastleigh & Winchester | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 26 |
4 | Basingstoke | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 18 |
5 | Southampton | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 11 |
6= | Andover | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9 |
6= | South East Hants | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 9 |
8 | New Forest | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
9 | Isle of Wight | 6 | 0 | - | - | 6 |
- | Portsmouth | - | - | - | - | 0 |
80m
Heat 1
1 |
Oliver Harris |
|
Aldershot |
11.2 |
|
Q |
2 |
E Haylor |
|
Southampton |
11.2 |
|
Q |
3 |
Toby Gibson |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
11.5 |
|
|
4 |
Josh Brooks |
|
Basingstoke |
11.6 |
|
|
5 |
K Henderson |
|
Andover |
11.7 |
|
|
Heat 2
1 |
Jacob Jackson |
|
IOW |
11.2 |
|
Q |
2 |
Luke Dearlove |
|
Aldershot |
11.3 |
|
Q |
3 |
Szymon Kocikowski |
|
New Forest |
11.3 |
|
q |
4 |
Joseph Woolley |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
11.4 |
|
|
5 |
Jack Mabey |
|
Southampton |
11.5 |
|
|
6 |
Lewis Grassi |
|
Basingstoke |
11.5 |
|
|
Heat 3
1 |
Wilf McKenzie |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
10.9 |
|
Q |
2 |
James Bundy |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
11.2 |
|
Q |
3 |
Luca Allies |
|
New Forest |
11.3 |
|
q |
4 |
J Stockwell |
|
Andover |
11.5 |
|
|
5 |
Luke Wallace |
|
South East Hants |
12.2 |
|
|
FINAL
1 |
Wilf McKenzie |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
10.9 |
8 |
|
2 |
Jacob Jackson |
|
IOW |
11.3 |
7 |
|
3 |
James Bundy |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
11.3 |
6 |
|
4 |
Luke Dearlove |
|
Aldershot |
11.3 |
5 |
|
5 |
E Haylor |
|
Southampton |
11.4 |
4 |
|
6 |
Oliver Harris |
|
Aldershot |
11.4 |
3 |
|
7 |
Szymon Kocikowski |
|
New Forest |
11.5 |
2 |
|
8 |
Luca Allies |
|
New Forest |
11.5 |
1 |
|
150m
Heat 1
1 |
Jacob Nelson |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
20.2 |
|
Q |
2 |
Will Jones |
|
Basingstoke |
21.5 |
|
Q |
3 |
J Meddcalf |
|
Southampton |
21.7 |
|
|
4 |
Joseph Swan |
|
Aldershot |
21.8 |
|
|
5 |
Callum Brady |
|
New Forest |
21.9 |
|
|
6 |
Harry Charlton |
|
South East Hants |
23.1 |
|
|
Heat 2
1 |
Henry Fraser |
|
Aldershot |
20.4 |
|
Q |
2 |
J Westor |
|
Andover |
20.8 |
|
Q |
3 |
Sam Oliver |
|
Basingstoke |
20.8 |
|
q |
4 |
Tom Gauld |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
20.9 |
|
q |
5 |
L Stefens |
|
Southampton |
21.8 |
|
|
6 |
Tom Humphris |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
21.8 |
|
|
Heat 3
1 |
Max Henley |
|
IOW |
20.3 |
|
Q |
2 |
Jack McDonald |
|
New Forest |
20.4 |
|
Q |
3 |
Cameron Allder |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
22.0 |
|
|
4 |
Mackenzie Gange |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
23.0 |
|
|
5 |
S McDonald |
|
Andover |
23.1 |
|
|
FINAL
1 |
Max Henley |
|
IOW |
20.6 |
8 |
|
2 |
Jack McDonald |
|
New Forest |
20.7 |
7 |
|
3 |
Jacob Nelson |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
21.1 |
6 |
|
4 |
Henry Fraser |
|
Aldershot |
21.8 |
5 |
|
5 |
Sam Oliver |
|
Basingstoke |
22.5 |
4 |
|
6 |
J Westor |
|
Andover |
22.5 |
3 |
|
7 |
Tom Gauld |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
23.0 |
2 |
|
8 |
Will Jones |
|
Basingstoke |
23.1 |
1 |
|
200m
Heat 1
1 |
Jacob Housden |
|
South East Hants |
27.5 |
|
Q |
2 |
S Harding |
|
Andover |
28.0 |
|
Q |
3 |
Jarryd Ramkissoon |
|
Aldershot |
28.5 |
|
Q |
4 |
Will Swan |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
28.6 |
|
q |
5 |
Callum Mitchell |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
29.3 |
|
|
6 |
James Thomas |
|
New Forest |
29.6 |
|
|
7 |
J Croissant |
|
Southampton |
30.9 |
|
|
Heat 2
1 |
Riley Woodman |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
27.3 |
|
Q |
2 |
Ryan Mann |
|
IOW |
28.3 |
|
Q |
3 |
Ollie Pratt |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
28.8 |
|
Q |
4 |
Joel Ngimbi |
|
South East Hants |
29.2 |
|
q |
5 |
Nikolas Kurda |
|
New Forest |
29.5 |
|
|
6 |
Chris Farmiloe |
|
Aldershot |
29.6 |
|
|
7 |
J Harvey |
|
Andover |
31.5 |
|
|
FINAL
1 |
Riley Woodman |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
27.1 |
8 |
|
2 |
Ryan Mann |
|
IOW |
27.9 |
7 |
|
3 |
S Harding |
|
Andover |
28.4 |
6 |
|
4 |
Ollie Pratt |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
28.6 |
5 |
|
5 |
Joel Ngimbi |
|
South East Hants |
28.6 |
4 |
|
6 |
Jarryd Ramkissoon |
|
Aldershot |
28.9 |
3 |
|
7 |
Will Swan |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
28.9 |
2 |
|
600m
1 |
Aaron Mead |
|
Aldershot |
1:42.4 |
8 |
|
2 |
Alfie Mepham |
|
Aldershot |
1:46.2 |
7 |
|
3 |
Adam Biss |
|
IOW |
1:47.4 |
6 |
|
4 |
Harvey Burn |
|
South East Hants |
1:50.7 |
5 |
|
5 |
Addison Faulkner |
|
IOW |
1:50.8 |
4 |
|
6 |
Joe Sharman |
|
South East Hants |
1:52.3 |
3 |
|
7 |
William Heather |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
1:53.0 |
2 |
|
8 |
Sam Blackwell |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
1:53.4 |
1 |
|
9 |
F Horner |
|
Andover |
1:53.9 |
|
|
10 |
J Petozzi |
|
Andover |
1:54.6 |
|
|
11 |
Finley Searle |
|
New Forest |
1:55.2 |
|
|
12 |
Harry Hewitt |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
1:55.2 |
|
|
13 |
Ben Fearnley |
|
New Forest |
1:55.7 |
|
|
14 |
R Kimber |
|
Southampton |
1:58.1 |
|
|
15 |
Oliver Geldart |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
2:01.6 |
|
|
- |
Daniel Pottle |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
DNF |
|
|
1000m
1 |
Reece Newell |
|
Basingstoke |
3:04.7 |
8 |
|
2 |
Jacob Jarvis |
|
IOW |
3:07.9 |
7 |
|
3 |
Liam Dunne |
|
South East Hants |
3:08.4 |
6 |
|
4 |
Harry Lee |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
3:08.5 |
5 |
|
5 |
Joe Davies |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
3:10.3 |
4 |
|
6 |
Dougal Swales |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
3:11.7 |
3 |
|
7 |
Liam Higgins |
|
Southampton |
3:12.9 |
2 |
|
8 |
Sean Harnett |
|
New Forest |
3:13.5 |
1 |
|
9 |
Charlie Forster |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
3:14.4 |
|
|
10 |
Izaac Kent |
|
IOW |
3:15.2 |
|
|
11 |
Ethan Ywings |
|
Aldershot |
3:16.9 |
|
|
12 |
L Frost |
|
Andover |
3:19.2 |
|
|
13 |
Elliot Allin |
|
Aldershot |
3:19.6 |
|
|
14 |
Luke Dixon |
|
New Forest |
3:20.6 |
|
|
15 |
P McMaren |
|
South East Hants |
3:30.3 |
|
|
70m Hurdles
1 |
Jonnie O'Connor |
|
Aldershot |
13.0 |
5 |
|
2 |
Issac Johns |
|
Aldershot |
13.1 |
4 |
|
3 |
Will Staddon |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
13.5 |
3 |
|
4 |
Riley Oakley |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
15.6 |
2 |
|
5 |
Zack Sherry |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
15.7 |
1 |
|
High Jump
1 |
Callum Gregson |
|
Southampton |
1.46 |
8 |
|
2 |
Quinn Matthews |
|
Aldershot |
1.43 |
7 |
|
3 |
Benjamin Vaughan |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
1.40 |
6 |
|
4 |
Jude Venn |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
1.37 |
5 |
|
5 |
Beau Veal |
|
New Forest |
1.34 |
4 |
|
6 |
Daniel Smith |
|
Southampton |
1.31 |
3 |
|
7 |
Hugh O'Sullivan |
|
IOW |
1.31 |
2 |
|
8 |
Oli Thatcher |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
1.31 |
1 |
|
9 |
Dan Grace |
|
Basingstoke |
1.26 |
|
|
9 |
Jack McConnell |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
1.26 |
|
|
9 |
Tom Colman |
|
Basingstoke |
1.26 |
|
|
12 |
Sam Benson |
|
South East Hants |
1.21 |
|
|
13 |
Jamie Ross |
|
Andover |
1.21 |
|
|
14 |
George Milton |
|
New Forest |
1.16 |
|
|
Long Jump
1 |
Flynn Hitchman |
|
IOW |
4.51 |
8 |
|
2 |
Ross Cunningham |
|
Basingstoke |
4.26 |
7 |
|
3 |
Josh Peach |
|
IOW |
4.23 |
6 |
|
4 |
Riley MacNair |
|
Aldershot |
4.22 |
5 |
|
5 |
Joseph Caroll |
|
Southampton |
4.20 |
4 |
|
6 |
Archie McNab |
|
Basingstoke |
4.19 |
3 |
|
7 |
Fergus Jackson |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
4.19 |
2 |
|
8 |
Taito Draunidalo |
|
Andover |
4.16 |
1 |
|
9 |
Archie Page |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
4.14 |
|
|
10 |
Josh Saturday |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
4.14 |
|
|
11 |
Noah Pierce |
|
New Forest |
4.07 |
|
|
12 |
Connor Fairbairn |
|
Aldershot |
4.06 |
|
|
13 |
Harry White |
|
South East Hants |
4.04 |
|
|
14 |
Will Jackson |
|
New Forest |
3.83 |
|
|
15 |
Jude Alleby |
|
Andover |
3.71 |
|
|
16 |
Tom Archer |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
3.71 |
|
|
17 |
Adam Turner |
|
South East Hants |
3.63 |
|
|
Shot
1 |
Harry Parker |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
9.54 |
8 |
|
2 |
Tim Emmens |
|
South East Hants |
8.87 |
7 |
|
3 |
Elliott Stewart |
|
IOW |
8.86 |
6 |
|
4 |
Josh Fisher |
|
New Forest |
8.78 |
5 |
|
5 |
Sullivan Brown |
|
Aldershot |
8.52 |
4 |
|
6 |
Todd Easterbrook |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
8.50 |
3 |
|
7 |
Hayden Blackson |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
8.35 |
2 |
|
8 |
Hayden Fletcher |
|
South East Hants |
8.24 |
1 |
|
9 |
Ben Norman |
|
Aldershot |
8.22 |
|
|
10 |
Dan Bailey |
|
New Forest |
8.13 |
|
|
11 |
Zeph Wells |
|
IOW |
8.08 |
|
|
12 |
Tom Ritchie |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
7.88 |
|
|
13 |
Denzel Dangana |
|
Basingstoke |
7.76 |
|
|
14 |
Jordon Higgins |
|
Southampton |
7.23 |
|
|
15 |
Logan Hammond |
|
Andover |
7.11 |
|
|
Discus
1 |
Louis Seall |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
24.77 |
8 |
|
2 |
Ben Shephard |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
21.08 |
7 |
|
3 |
Callum Moore |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
20.85 |
6 |
|
4 |
Alex Enright |
|
Andover |
20.64 |
5 |
|
5 |
Ben Griffin |
|
New Forest |
20.61 |
4 |
|
6 |
Leo Spallone |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
20.02 |
3 |
|
7 |
Matt Fealy |
|
Andover |
19.22 |
2 |
|
8 |
James Coule |
|
Aldershot |
17.80 |
1 |
|
9 |
Alex Chun |
|
South East Hants |
17.35 |
|
|
10 |
Liam Moore |
|
Aldershot |
17.28 |
|
|
11 |
Gavin North |
|
Basingstoke |
16.11 |
|
|
Javelin
1 |
Brad Jenvey |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
35.30 |
8 |
|
2 |
Alexander Miles |
|
Southampton |
31.73 |
7 |
|
3 |
Thomas Griffin |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
27.50 |
6 |
|
4 |
Oscar Amis |
|
South East Hants |
26.09 |
5 |
|
5 |
Alex Jones |
|
Andover |
25.98 |
4 |
|
6 |
Harrison Brook |
|
IOW |
25.93 |
3 |
|
7 |
Josh Royan |
|
New Forest |
23.59 |
2 |
|
8 |
Frank Struthers |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
23.57 |
1 |
|
9 |
Ryan Corney |
|
Andover |
22.94 |
|
|
10 |
Dylan Milner |
|
Aldershot |
22.01 |
|
|
11 |
Callum Millar |
|
IOW |
21.21 |
|
|
12 |
Joe Spence |
|
South East Hants |
21.10 |
|
|
13 |
Mayson-Jay Arnold |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
19.52 |
|
|
14 |
Josh May |
|
Basingstoke |
16.43 |
|
|
15 |
Cameron Carter |
|
Basingstoke |
11.03 |
|
|
4x100m Relay
1 |
|
|
Gosport & Fareham |
53.70 |
8 |
|
2 |
|
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
55.00 |
7 |
|
3 |
|
|
IOW |
55.10 |
6 |
|
4 |
|
|
Aldershot |
55.50 |
5 |
|
5 |
|
|
Basingstoke |
55.60 |
4 |
|
6 |
|
|
Southampton |
56.00 |
3 |
|
7 |
|
|
Andover |
56.60 |
2 |
|
8 |
|
|
South East Hants |
57.40 |
1 |
|
9 |
|
|
New Forest |
58.10 |
|
|