Hampshire Cross Country League 2015/16
16 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women
Women
Position |
Vet |
U20 |
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
1 |
Lucy Pygott |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
19:39 |
2 |
|
|
Katie Bingle |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
19:47 |
3 |
|
|
Tracy Barlow |
|
Winchester & District |
19:49 |
4 |
|
|
Ellie Monks |
|
Southampton |
20:03 |
5 |
1 |
|
Lucy Elliott |
V45 |
Winchester & District |
20:15 |
6 |
|
2 |
Stacey Burrows |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
20:32 |
7 |
|
|
Lauren Hall |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
20:37 |
8 |
|
3 |
Maisie Grice |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
20:58 |
9 |
|
|
Naomi Mitchell |
|
Reading AC |
21:12 |
10 |
2 |
|
Helen Wallington |
V45 |
Totton RC |
21:14 |
11 |
3 |
|
Sarah Urwin-Mann |
V35 |
Reading Roadrunners |
21:15 |
12 |
|
|
Alice Leake |
|
Reading Roadrunners |
21:24 |
13 |
|
4 |
Tilly Horton |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
21:25 |
14 |
|
|
Julia Henderson |
|
Reading AC |
21:38 |
15 |
|
|
Heidi Tregenza |
|
Bournemouth |
21:38 |
16 |
4 |
|
Michaela McCallum |
V45 |
Winchester & District |
21:39 |
17 |
|
5 |
Hannah Knapton |
U20 |
Winchester & District |
21:48 |
18 |
5 |
|
Cath Wheeler |
V55 |
Overton Harriers |
21:52 |
19 |
|
|
Bryher Bowness |
|
University of Southampton |
21:55 |
20 |
|
6 |
Elisabeth Hood |
U20 |
Poole AC |
21:58 |
21 |
|
|
Charlotte Earl |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
22:07 |
22 |
|
|
Charlotte Chalwin |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
22:11 |
23 |
|
7 |
Lizzie Squibbs |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
22:14 |
24 |
6 |
|
Nikki Sandell |
V35 |
Bournemouth |
22:18 |
25 |
|
8 |
Lucy Rochford |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
22:26 |
26 |
7 |
|
Nicci Blandford |
V35 |
Southampton |
22:27 |
27 |
8 |
|
Vicki Gill |
V35 |
Winchester & District |
22:30 |
28 |
|
9 |
Lydia Blythe |
U20 |
Reading AC |
22:31 |
29 |
|
|
Sarah Kavanagh |
|
Ryde Harriers |
22:36 |
30 |
|
|
Jade Bowling |
|
Winchester & District |
22:39 |
31 |
|
10 |
Alana Spiers |
U20 |
Southampton |
22:50 |
32 |
|
|
Anna Godfrey |
|
Reading AC |
22:58 |
33 |
|
|
Hayleigh Wood |
|
Reading AC |
23:00 |
34 |
|
|
Amy Bream |
|
Havant |
23:05 |
35 |
|
11 |
Amy Ratcliffe |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
23:08 |
36 |
9 |
|
Patricia De Rosnay |
V45 |
Reading AC |
23:16 |
37 |
|
|
Rebecca Sleap |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
23:25 |
38 |
|
|
Jordan Folk |
|
Reading AC |
23:28 |
39 |
|
|
Becky Neal |
|
Poole AC |
23:37 |
40 |
10 |
|
Sue True |
V35 |
Winchester & District |
23:39 |
41 |
|
|
Louisa Vere |
|
Winchester & District |
23:42 |
42 |
11 |
|
Susan Francis |
V45 |
Reading AC |
23:44 |
43 |
|
|
Hannah Coombs |
|
Southampton |
23:56 |
44 |
|
12 |
Annabel Matthews-Smith |
U20 |
University of Portsmouth |
23:57 |
45 |
|
13 |
Abbie Hine |
U20 |
Wimborne |
24:02 |
46 |
|
|
Gemma Bigg |
|
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
24:04 |
47 |
|
14 |
Georgia Walton |
U20 |
Reading AC |
24:07 |
48 |
|
|
Hannah Vosser |
|
Winchester & District |
24:12 |
49 |
12 |
|
Alison Fenwick |
V45 |
Winchester & District |
24:21 |
50 |
13 |
|
Emma Carter |
V35 |
Winchester & District |
24:27 |
51 |
14 |
|
Penny Abbott |
V45 |
Fleet & Crookham |
24:33 |
52 |
15 |
|
Bea Lafreniere |
V35 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
24:34 |
53 |
|
15 |
Lianne Lafreniere |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
24:37 |
54 |
16 |
|
Lisa Hale |
V35 |
Fleet & Crookham |
24:41 |
55 |
|
|
Nicky Cooke |
|
Reading AC |
24:43 |
56 |
|
16 |
Klara Lyne |
U20 |
Winchester & District |
24:45 |
57 |
17 |
|
Sarah Warren |
V35 |
City of Salisbury |
24:50 |
58 |
|
|
Rachel Phillips |
|
Reading AC |
24:58 |
59 |
|
17 |
Mollie Haines |
U20 |
Reading AC |
24:59 |
60 |
|
|
Lucy May |
|
Stubbington Green Runners |
25:07 |
61 |
|
|
Sarah Lawson |
|
Winchester & District |
25:11 |
62 |
|
18 |
Rosie Upton |
U20 |
Winchester & District |
25:17 |
63 |
|
19 |
Kathryn Simpson |
U20 |
Havant |
25:23 |
64 |
|
|
Shirley-Ann Dix |
|
Reading AC |
25:36 |
65 |
18 |
|
Lesley Whiley |
V55 |
Reading Roadrunners |
25:41 |
66 |
19 |
|
Penny Forse |
V65 |
Stubbington Green Runners |
25:42 |
67 |
20 |
|
Julie Rayfield |
V35 |
Reading AC |
25:51 |
68 |
21 |
|
Louise Price |
V45 |
Bournemouth |
26:12 |
69 |
|
20 |
Georgie Lavery |
U20 |
Havant |
26:16 |
70 |
22 |
|
Smantha Fancourt |
V35 |
Ryde Harriers |
26:18 |
71 |
23 |
|
Katie Carew-Robinson |
V35 |
City of Portsmouth |
26:31 |
72 |
|
21 |
Harriet Spelman |
U20 |
Winchester & District |
26:44 |
73 |
24 |
|
Emma Pilbeam |
V35 |
Totton RC |
26:45 |
74 |
25 |
|
Caroline Rowley |
V35 |
Bournemouth |
26:46 |
75 |
|
|
Claire Boyle |
|
Overton Harriers |
26:50 |
76 |
|
22 |
Megan Newton |
U20 |
Havant |
26:51 |
77 |
26 |
|
Sarah Swift |
V35 |
Poole Runners |
26:53 |
78 |
|
|
Carrie Power |
|
Andover |
26:54 |
79 |
27 |
|
Ali Sloane |
V55 |
City of Salisbury |
26:55 |
80 |
28 |
|
Elaine Parry |
V45 |
Ryde Harriers |
26:57 |
81 |
29 |
|
Samantha Whalley |
V35 |
Reading Roadrunners |
26:59 |
82 |
30 |
|
Jill Coles |
V45 |
City of Salisbury |
27:01 |
83 |
|
|
Kristin Brandl |
|
Reading Roadrunners |
27:31 |
84 |
31 |
|
Sian Rollings |
V45 |
Reading AC |
27:33 |
85 |
|
|
Charlotte Phillips |
|
Reading AC |
27:39 |
86 |
|
23 |
Kate Pretty |
U20 |
Winchester & District |
27:49 |
87 |
32 |
|
Sarah McCann |
V35 |
Overton Harriers |
27:50 |
88 |
33 |
|
Madeline Vosser |
V55 |
Winchester & District |
27:59 |
89 |
|
24 |
Sophie Edwardson |
U20 |
University of Portsmouth |
28:06 |
90 |
|
25 |
Beth Sherrell |
U20 |
Havant |
28:19 |
91 |
34 |
|
Katie Lewis |
V35 |
Isle of Wight |
28:26 |
92 |
|
26 |
Lyanna O'Garro |
U20 |
University of Portsmouth |
28:38 |
93 |
35 |
|
Tracy Jenkins |
V45 |
Reading Roadrunners |
28:56 |
94 |
36 |
|
Claire Seymour |
V35 |
Reading Roadrunners |
29:01 |
95 |
|
|
Katie Stean |
|
Stubbington Green Runners |
29:11 |
96 |
37 |
|
Amanda Godfrey |
V45 |
Victory |
29:13 |
97 |
38 |
|
Sarah Pachonick |
V35 |
Reading Roadrunners |
29:41 |
98 |
39 |
|
Monique Van Nueten |
V55 |
Overton Harriers |
30:02 |
99 |
40 |
|
Saba Holt |
V35 |
Reading Roadrunners |
30:32 |
100 |
41 |
|
Lynn Massey |
V55 |
Southampton |
30:46 |
101 |
42 |
|
Sandra Humphrey |
V45 |
Liss Runners |
30:59 |
102 |
|
|
Annette Lewis |
|
Poole Runners |
31:28 |
103 |
|
|
Jem Raeburn |
|
Stubbington Green Runners |
31:36 |
104 |
43 |
|
Mary Corbett |
V55 |
Eastleigh RC |
31:50 |
105 |
44 |
|
Rosie MacKay |
V35 |
Liss Runners |
31:53 |
106 |
|
27 |
Lydia Kane |
U20 |
University of Portsmouth |
31:56 |
107 |
|
|
Emma Pike |
|
Liss Runners |
32:07 |
108 |
45 |
|
Sue Hazzard |
V45 |
City of Salisbury |
32:30 |
109 |
46 |
|
Maureen Sweeney |
V55 |
Reading Roadrunners |
33:00 |
110 |
47 |
|
Sarah Wade |
V45 |
Liss Runners |
33:43 |
111 |
48 |
|
Lisa Slight |
V35 |
Victory |
33:50 |
112 |
49 |
|
Christine Turner |
V55 |
Victory |
34:29 |
113 |
50 |
|
Nicola Cornes |
V35 |
Poole AC |
35:09 |
114 |
51 |
|
Marilyn Crocker |
V65 |
Victory |
35:26 |
115 |
|
|
Francessa Pike |
|
University of Portsmouth |
37:27 |
116 |
52 |
|
Raman Sangha |
V55 |
Victory |
39:27 |
117 |
53 |
|
Ann Roe |
V45 |
City of Portsmouth |
43:36 |
Women - Team Positions
|
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Total |
1 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
1 |
2 |
6 |
9 |
2 |
Winchester & District |
3 |
5 |
16 |
24 |
3 |
Reading AC |
9 |
14 |
28 |
51 |
4 |
Southampton |
4 |
26 |
31 |
61 |
5 |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
21 |
22 |
37 |
80 |
6 |
Reading Roadrunners |
11 |
12 |
65 |
88 |
7 |
Bournemouth |
15 |
24 |
68 |
107 |
8 |
Havant |
34 |
63 |
69 |
166 |
9 |
Poole AC |
20 |
39 |
113 |
172 |
10 |
Ryde Harriers |
29 |
70 |
80 |
179 |
11 |
Overton Harriers |
18 |
75 |
87 |
180 |
12 |
City of Salisbury |
57 |
79 |
82 |
218 |
13 |
Stubbington Green Runners |
60 |
66 |
95 |
221 |
14 |
University of Portsmouth |
44 |
89 |
92 |
225 |
15 |
Liss Runners |
101 |
105 |
107 |
313 |
16 |
Victory |
96 |
111 |
112 |
319 |
- |
Totton RC |
10 |
73 |
- |
- |
- |
Fleet & Crookham |
51 |
54 |
- |
- |
- |
Poole Runners |
77 |
102 |
- |
- |
- |
City of Portsmouth |
71 |
117 |
- |
- |
- |
University of Southampton |
19 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Wimborne |
45 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Andover |
78 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Isle of Wight |
91 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Eastleigh RC |
104 |
- |
- |
- |
Women - Team Aggregate
|
|
10/10/15 |
07/11/15 |
05/12/15 |
16/01/16 |
13/02/16 |
Total |
1 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
11 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
17 |
2 |
9 |
1 |
|
|
5 |
2 |
Winchester & District |
27 |
2 |
31 |
2 |
10 |
1 |
24 |
2 |
|
|
7 |
3 |
Reading AC |
52 |
5 |
42 |
3 |
28 |
3 |
51 |
3 |
|
|
14 |
4 |
Southampton |
45 |
3 |
51 |
4 |
70 |
5 |
61 |
4 |
|
|
16 |
5 |
Bournemouth |
48 |
4 |
145 |
6 |
42 |
4 |
107 |
7 |
|
|
21 |
6 |
Basingstoke & Mid Hants |
143 |
7 |
132 |
5 |
82 |
6 |
80 |
5 |
|
|
23 |
7 |
Reading Roadrunners |
101 |
6 |
206 |
11 |
152 |
8 |
88 |
6 |
|
|
31 |
8= |
Havant |
207 |
12 |
199 |
10 |
206 |
12 |
166 |
8 |
|
|
42 |
8= |
Ryde Harriers |
184 |
10 |
238 |
13 |
161 |
9 |
179 |
10 |
|
|
42 |
10 |
Stubbington Green Runners |
146 |
8 |
189 |
9 |
300 |
19 |
221 |
13 |
|
|
49 |
11 |
Overton Harriers |
207 |
13 |
216 |
12 |
224 |
15 |
180 |
11 |
|
|
51 |
12 |
Victory |
375 |
19 |
407 |
17 |
365 |
20 |
319 |
16 |
|
|
74 |
Veteran Women - Team Positions
|
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Total |
1 |
Winchester & District |
1 |
4 |
8 |
13 |
2 |
Reading AC |
9 |
11 |
20 |
40 |
3 |
Reading Roadrunners |
3 |
18 |
29 |
50 |
4 |
Bournemouth |
6 |
21 |
25 |
52 |
5 |
City of Salisbury |
17 |
27 |
30 |
74 |
6 |
Overton Harriers |
5 |
32 |
39 |
76 |
7 |
Liss Runners |
42 |
44 |
47 |
133 |
8 |
Victory |
37 |
48 |
49 |
134 |
- |
Totton RC |
2 |
24 |
- |
- |
- |
Fleet & Crookham |
14 |
16 |
- |
- |
- |
Southampton |
7 |
41 |
- |
- |
- |
Ryde Harriers |
22 |
28 |
- |
- |
- |
City of Portsmouth |
23 |
53 |
- |
- |
- |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
15 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Stubbington Green Runners |
19 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Poole Runners |
26 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Isle of Wight |
34 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Eastleigh RC |
43 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Poole AC |
50 |
- |
- |
- |
Veteran Women - Team Aggregate
|
|
10/10/15 |
07/11/15 |
05/12/15 |
16/01/16 |
13/02/16 |
Total |
1 |
Winchester & District |
15 |
1 |
7 |
1 |
9 |
1 |
13 |
1 |
|
|
4 |
2 |
Bournemouth |
26 |
2 |
55 |
3 |
26 |
2 |
52 |
4 |
|
|
11 |
3= |
Reading AC |
56 |
5 |
63 |
6 |
48 |
3 |
40 |
2 |
|
|
16 |
3= |
Reading Roadrunners |
50 |
4 |
59 |
5 |
56 |
4 |
50 |
3 |
|
|
16 |
5 |
Overton Harriers |
61 |
6 |
67 |
7 |
123 |
10 |
76 |
6 |
|
|
29 |
6 |
Victory |
158 |
9 |
184 |
11 |
198 |
14 |
134 |
8 |
|
|
42 |
Under 20 Women - Team Positions
|
|
1st |
2nd |
3rd |
Total |
1 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
1 |
2 |
3 |
6 |
2 |
Winchester & District |
5 |
16 |
18 |
39 |
3 |
Reading AC |
9 |
14 |
17 |
40 |
4 |
Havant |
19 |
20 |
22 |
61 |
5 |
University of Portsmouth |
12 |
24 |
26 |
62 |
- |
Poole AC |
6 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Southampton |
10 |
- |
- |
- |
- |
Wimborne |
13 |
- |
- |
- |
Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)
|
|
10/10/15 |
07/11/15 |
05/12/15 |
16/01/16 |
13/02/16 |
Total |
1 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
6 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
6 |
1 |
|
|
4 |
2 |
Reading AC |
49 |
2 |
55 |
2 |
39 |
2 |
40 |
3 |
|
|
9 |
3 |
Winchester & District |
61 |
3 |
82 |
3 |
66 |
3 |
39 |
2 |
|
|
11 |
Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)
|
|
|
|
Matches |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Aggregate |
1 |
Lucy Elliott |
V45 |
Winchester & District |
2 |
4 |
1 |
5 |
|
7 |
2 |
Lucy Pygott |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
6 |
5 |
2 |
1 |
|
8 |
3 |
Katie Bingle |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
9 |
11 |
8 |
2 |
|
19 |
4 |
Lauren Hall |
|
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
7 |
6 |
- |
7 |
|
20 |
5 |
Anna Boniface |
|
Reading AC |
11 |
9 |
3 |
- |
|
23 |
6 |
Maisie Grice |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
14 |
23 |
9 |
8 |
|
31 |
7 |
Heidi Tregenza |
|
Bournemouth |
10 |
36 |
11 |
15 |
|
36 |
8 |
Stacey Burrows |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
- |
24 |
7 |
6 |
|
37 |
9 |
Naomi Mitchell |
|
Reading AC |
22 |
20 |
10 |
9 |
|
39 |
10 |
Tilly Horton |
U20 |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
12 |
18 |
16 |
13 |
|
41 |
Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full
Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)
|
|
|
|
Matches |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Aggregate |
1 |
Lucy Elliott |
V45 |
Winchester & District |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
|
3 |
2 |
Helen Wallington |
V45 |
Totton RC |
- |
3 |
5 |
2 |
|
10 |
3 |
Vicki Gill |
V35 |
Winchester & District |
- |
2 |
2 |
8 |
|
12 |
4 |
Sarah Urwin-Mann |
V35 |
Reading Roadrunners |
6 |
6 |
4 |
3 |
|
13 |
5 |
Nikki Sandell |
V35 |
Bournemouth |
4 |
5 |
7 |
6 |
|
15 |
6 |
Cath Wheeler |
V55 |
Overton Harriers |
7 |
8 |
- |
5 |
|
20 |
7 |
Nicci Blandford |
V35 |
Southampton |
5 |
9 |
9 |
7 |
|
21 |
8 |
Patricia De Rosnay |
V45 |
Reading AC |
9 |
10 |
14 |
9 |
|
28 |
9 |
Susan Francis |
V45 |
Reading AC |
13 |
13 |
10 |
11 |
|
34 |
10 |
Sue True |
V35 |
Winchester & District |
- |
14 |
11 |
10 |
|
35 |
Veteran Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full
Under 20 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)
|
|
|
Matches |
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
Aggregate |
1 |
Lucy Pygott |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
3 |
4 |
1 |
1 |
|
5 |
2= |
Maisie Grice |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
7 |
11 |
3 |
3 |
|
13 |
2= |
Tilly Horton |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
5 |
9 |
4 |
4 |
|
13 |
4 |
Stacey Burrows |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
- |
12 |
2 |
2 |
|
16 |
5 |
Lizzie Squibbs |
Aldershot, Farnham & District |
- |
13 |
5 |
7 |
|
25 |
6 |
Elisabeth Hood |
Poole AC |
13 |
8 |
- |
6 |
|
27 |
7 |
Anna Sharp |
Southampton |
11 |
18 |
6 |
- |
|
35 |
8 |
Lydia Blythe |
Reading AC |
16 |
19 |
13 |
9 |
|
38 |
9 |
Abbie Hine |
Wimborne |
10 |
- |
16 |
13 |
|
39 |
10 |
Lauren Church |
Reading AC |
14 |
15 |
11 |
- |
|
40 |
Under 20 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full