Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2017
10 June at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Intermediate Boys
100m
Heat 1 (Wind: -0.7m/sec)
1 |
Jack Webber |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
11.8 |
|
Q |
2 |
James Curry |
|
South East Hants |
11.8 |
|
Q |
3 |
Connor Stevens |
|
New Forest |
12.0 |
|
q |
4 |
Thomas Wilson |
|
New Forest |
12.2 |
|
q |
5 |
Rio Penn-Grice |
|
Isle of Wight |
13.5 |
|
|
Heat 2 (Wind: -1.6m/sec)
1 |
Robert Pattison |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
11.6 |
|
Q |
2 |
Kai Ruffle |
|
Aldershot |
12.0 |
|
Q |
3 |
Jake Watts |
|
Basingstoke |
12.1 |
|
q |
4 |
Sam Piper |
|
Andover |
12.1 |
|
q |
5 |
Oliver Charlesworth |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
12.3 |
|
|
FINAL (Wind: -2.2m/sec)
1 |
Robert Pattison |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
11.8 |
8 |
|
2 |
Jack Webber |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
11.8 |
7 |
|
3 |
James Curry |
|
South East Hants |
12.1 |
6 |
|
4 |
Connor Stevens |
|
New Forest |
12.2 |
5 |
|
5 |
Kai Ruffle |
|
Aldershot |
12.2 |
4 |
|
6 |
Sam Piper |
|
Andover |
12.3 |
3 |
|
- |
Thomas Wilson |
|
New Forest |
DNS |
|
|
- |
Jake Watts |
|
Basingstoke |
DNS |
|
|
200m
Heat 1 (Wind: +2.6m/sec)
1 |
Joseph Martin |
|
New Forest |
23.5 |
|
Q |
2 |
Ollie Nicholson |
|
South East Hants |
23.9 |
|
Q |
3 |
Ben Reeves |
|
Aldershot |
24.9 |
|
q |
4 |
Will England |
|
Andover |
25.2 |
|
q |
5 |
Jake Bushnell |
|
Isle of Wight |
26.2 |
|
|
Heat 2 (Wind: +3.3m/sec)
1 |
Taikiko Taukei |
|
New Forest |
23.4 |
|
Q |
2 |
Joe Hannan |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
23.9 |
|
Q |
3 |
Seedorf Attah |
|
Andover |
24.3 |
|
q |
4 |
Charlie Oakwell-Boulton |
|
South East Hants |
24.8 |
|
q |
5 |
Rio Penn-Grice |
|
Isle of Wight |
25.3 |
|
|
FINAL (Wind: +1.0m/sec)
1 |
Joseph Martin |
|
New Forest |
23.0 |
8 |
|
2 |
Taikiko Taukei |
|
New Forest |
23.4 |
7 |
|
3 |
Ollie Nicholson |
|
South East Hants |
23.6 |
6 |
|
4 |
Will England |
|
Andover |
24.4 |
5 |
|
5 |
Ben Reeves |
|
Aldershot |
24.5 |
4 |
|
6 |
Joe Hannan |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
24.8 |
3 |
|
7 |
Seedorf Attah |
|
Andover |
25.6 |
2 |
|
- |
Charlie Oakwell-Boulton |
|
South East Hants |
DNS |
|
|
400m
Heat 1
1 |
Ben Pattison |
|
Aldershot |
52.1 |
|
Q |
2 |
Jack Higgins |
|
Southampton |
52.4 |
|
Q |
3 |
Robert Pattison |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
53.3 |
|
q |
4 |
Kyle Stevens |
|
Andover |
55.4 |
|
q |
5 |
Sam Brockway |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
56.6 |
|
|
6 |
Louis Harling |
|
New Forest |
57.6 |
|
|
Heat 2
1 |
Luke Margham |
|
Isle of Wight |
54.2 |
|
Q |
2 |
Travis Carpenter |
|
Andover |
55.3 |
|
Q |
3 |
Ben Voase |
|
Aldershot |
55.9 |
|
q |
4 |
Max Davidson |
|
Aldershot |
56.5 |
|
q |
5 |
Ed Vincent |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
56.8 |
|
|
FINAL
1 |
Ben Pattison |
|
Aldershot |
49.5 |
8 |
|
2 |
Jack Higgins |
|
Southampton |
50.0 |
7 |
|
3 |
Luke Margham |
|
Isle of Wight |
51.8 |
6 |
|
4 |
Robert Pattison |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
53.4 |
5 |
|
5 |
Travis Carpenter |
|
Andover |
54.9 |
4 |
|
6 |
Kyle Stevens |
|
Andover |
55.6 |
3 |
|
7 |
Max Davidson |
|
Aldershot |
58.3 |
2 |
|
- |
Ben Voase |
|
Aldershot |
DNS |
|
|
800m
FINAL
1 |
Dan Howells |
|
Aldershot |
2:01.8 |
8 |
|
2 |
James Jerram |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
2:02.9 |
7 |
|
3 |
Sam Charig |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
2:03.9 |
6 |
|
4 |
Callum Shea |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
2:04.3 |
5 |
|
5 |
Tom Mannion |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
2:07.1 |
|
|
6 |
Ben Ringrose-Voase |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
2:07.2 |
|
|
7 |
Luke O'Brien |
|
New Forest |
2:09.8 |
4 |
|
8 |
Tom Chilton |
|
South East Hants |
2:13.6 |
3 |
|
9 |
Joe Rea |
|
Andover |
2:14.9 |
2 |
|
10 |
Tom Timmons |
|
Isle of Wight |
2:19.5 |
1 |
|
1500m
1 |
Zakariya Mahamed |
|
Southampton |
4:05.3 |
8 |
|
2 |
Henry McLuckie |
|
Isle of Wight |
4:07.6 |
7 |
|
3 |
Sam Turner |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
4:11.5 |
6 |
|
4 |
Dan Brookling |
|
Aldershot |
4:12.8 |
5 |
|
5 |
Adam Kimber |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
4:18.4 |
4 |
|
6 |
Matt Houlberg |
|
Portsmouth |
4:31.8 |
3 |
|
7 |
Ben Williams |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
4:34.4 |
2 |
|
8 |
Connor Dauven |
|
Aldershot |
4:34.8 |
1 |
|
9 |
Robbie Bradford |
|
New Forest |
4:41.0 |
|
|
10 |
Charlie Benson |
|
South East Hants |
4:41.1 |
|
|
11 |
Ollie Hawkins |
|
New Forest |
4:46.7 |
|
|
12 |
Jack Read |
|
South East Hants |
4:49.4 |
|
|
13 |
Jack Butt |
|
Andover |
4:56.7 |
|
|
14 |
Jack Hempstead |
|
Basingstoke |
4:57.6 |
|
|
3000m
1 |
Lachlan Wellington |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
8:48.4 |
7 |
|
2 |
Jacob O'Hara |
|
South East Hants |
9:24.0 |
6 |
|
3 |
Theo Doran |
|
Aldershot |
9:34.0 |
5 |
|
4 |
Callum Crook |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
9:58.9 |
4 |
|
5 |
Toby Woods |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
10:07.5 |
3 |
|
6 |
Harry Withers |
|
Aldershot |
10:08.5 |
2 |
|
7 |
Adam Dart |
|
Aldershot |
10:17.8 |
|
|
100m Hurdles
FINAL (Wind: +3.6m/sec)
1 |
Charlie Brown |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
14.5 |
6 |
|
2 |
Matty Hobbs |
|
Aldershot |
14.7 |
5 |
|
3 |
Adam Booth |
|
New Forest |
15.0 |
4 |
|
4 |
Oakley Slack |
|
Portsmouth |
15.1 |
3 |
|
5 |
Finley Brown |
|
Aldershot |
15.5 |
2 |
|
6 |
George Pappas-Lord |
|
Aldershot |
17.2 |
|
|
400m Hurdles
FINAL
1 |
Dan Thomas |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
58.8 |
5 |
|
2 |
Ben Holdsworth |
|
Isle of Wight |
63.3 |
4 |
|
3 |
Tom Goodwin |
|
Aldershot |
65.8 |
3 |
|
4 |
Ben Cross |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
68.1 |
2 |
|
5 |
Melvin Boateng |
|
Aldershot |
72.3 |
1 |
|
High Jump
1 |
Jack Norton |
|
Portsmouth |
1.90 |
8 |
|
2 |
Dan Fowler |
|
Andover |
1.71 |
7 |
|
3 |
Josh Grieg |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
1.71 |
6 |
|
4= |
Louis Harling |
|
New Forest |
1.66 |
4.5 |
|
4= |
Thomas Brown |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
1.66 |
4.5 |
|
6 |
George Davy |
|
South East Hants |
1.66 |
3 |
|
7 |
Chris Horlock |
|
Aldershot |
1.66 |
2 |
|
8 |
Charlie Oakwell-Boulton |
|
South East Hants |
1.66 |
1 |
|
9 |
Jordan Stephens |
|
New Forest |
1.61 |
|
|
Long Jump
1 |
George Rosam |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
6.20 |
8 |
|
2 |
Jake Watts |
|
Basingstoke |
5.61 |
7 |
|
3 |
Kai Ruffle |
|
Aldershot |
5.47 |
6 |
|
4 |
Dan Clements |
|
Aldershot |
5.45 |
5 |
|
5 |
Troy Hopkins |
|
South East Hants |
5.37 |
4 |
|
6 |
Dan Thomas |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
5.33 |
3 |
|
7 |
James Baxter |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
5.33 |
2 |
|
8 |
Tom Willis |
|
South East Hants |
5.27 |
1 |
|
9 |
Dan Fowler |
|
Andover |
5.22 |
|
|
10 |
Taikiko Taukei |
|
New Forest |
5.17 |
|
|
11 |
Ludo Rothman |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
5.03 |
|
|
12 |
Henry Wallingford |
|
New Forest |
4.91 |
|
|
Triple Jump
1 |
George Rosam |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
11.76 |
6 |
|
2 |
Alfie Bloor |
|
New Forest |
11.32 |
5 |
|
3 |
Luca Davidson |
|
South East Hants |
11.17 |
4 |
|
4 |
Adam Booth |
|
New Forest |
10.80 |
3 |
|
5 |
Will Bethal |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
10.76 |
2 |
|
6 |
Ben Cross |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
10.72 |
1 |
|
Shot
1 |
Joshua Douglas |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
13.78 |
8 |
|
2 |
Joshua Wise |
|
South East Hants |
13.45 |
7 |
|
3 |
Kameron Duxbury |
|
South East Hants |
12.27 |
6 |
|
4 |
Callum Smith |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
11.33 |
5 |
|
5 |
Oliver Page |
|
Aldershot |
9.87 |
4 |
|
6 |
James Cawley |
|
New Forest |
8.87 |
3 |
|
7 |
Ben Voase |
|
Aldershot |
8.54 |
2 |
|
8 |
Toby Edds |
|
Andover |
7.82 |
1 |
|
9 |
Chester Smith |
|
Isle of Wight |
6.64 |
|
|
Discus
1 |
Toby Amos |
|
Portsmouth |
31.59 |
8 |
|
2 |
Billy Stacey |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
31.16 |
7 |
|
3 |
Matt Totman |
|
Aldershot |
27.44 |
6 |
|
4 |
Che Dyson-Holland |
|
Aldershot |
26.91 |
5 |
|
5 |
Josh Buckett |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
24.64 |
4 |
|
6 |
Kye Alexander |
|
Andover |
24.36 |
3 |
|
7 |
Cameron Ovenden |
|
New Forest |
23.55 |
2 |
|
8 |
Toby Edds |
|
Andover |
23.50 |
1 |
|
9 |
Joe Rooney |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
22.66 |
|
|
Hammer
1 |
Jack Hempstead |
|
Basingstoke |
30.70 |
2 |
|
2 |
Taylor Carrick |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
25.99 |
1 |
|
Javelin
1 |
Tom Hewson |
|
Andover |
61.72 |
8 |
|
2 |
Joshua Wise |
|
South East Hants |
52.89 |
7 |
|
3 |
Kameron Duxbury |
|
South East Hants |
50.01 |
6 |
|
4 |
Josh Buckett |
|
Gosport & Fareham |
44.26 |
5 |
|
5 |
Ben Holdsworth |
|
Isle of Wight |
43.10 |
4 |
|
6 |
Freddie N-Hegt |
|
Aldershot |
41.36 |
3 |
|
7 |
Ludo Rothman |
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
41.28 |
2 |
|
8 |
Callum Mitchell |
|
Aldershot |
36.91 |
1 |
|
9 |
Matthew Forster |
|
New Forest |
34.30 |
|
|
10 |
Rhain Ahmed |
|
Southampton |
33.99 |
|
|
11 |
Oakley Slack |
|
Portsmouth |
33.84 |
|
|
12 |
George Lucas |
|
South East Hants |
27.62 |
|
|
13 |
Jake Pembry |
|
Andover |
27.56 |
|
|
4x100m Relay
FINAL
1 |
|
|
New Forest |
46.10 |
4 |
|
2 |
|
|
Aldershot |
47.10 |
3 |
|
3 |
|
|
Eastleigh & Winchester |
47.40 |
2 |
|
4 |
|
|
Isle of Wight |
49.40 |
1 |
|