Hampshire Sportshall League 2017/18
12 November at Applemore (Match 2)
Under 11 Boys

Individual scores

      1 Lap 3 Lap Hi Stepper Vertical Jump Triple Jump Chest Push Total
Points
      time pos time pos time pos height pos dist pos dist pos
1Ben PrimroseHavant12.62=39.4413.72=3711=5.2255.0012=39
2Archie EllisAldershot Farnham & D12.3138.5215.519407=5.4825.259=42
3William BryantAldershot Farnham & D12.62=39.0314.812=38104.88137.50142.5
4Vidal PintoAldershot Farnham & D13.31440.91014.812=433=5.1866.00350
5Joshua CookHavant13.110=40.36=14.812=433=4.84155.754=54
6Archie PinchbeckAndover/Overton13.08=41.61614.05407=5.0195.259=56.5
7Oscar WebbWinchester & District12.9740.4815.417=4264.59186.50258.5
8Robbie CaultonNew Forest Junior13.08=41.514=13.72=407=4.52195.506=60
9=Nathaniel PattisonAldershot Farnham & D12.85=40.7914.78=36134.72175.506=61
9=Noah TuckerNew Forest Junior13.110=43.12014.9154615.7615.0012=61
11Liam CrossSouthampton12.85=41.412=13.72=3514=4.50205.506=63
12Harley PageNew Forest Junior13.110=42.41714.78=433=5.4634.5016=65.5
13=Stan ParkinsonWinchester & District13.415=38.4113.413514=5.0584.0030=73
13=Logan Cookson City of Portsmouth12.7440.2516.0244425.00104.2527=73
15Ben ContiNew Forest Junior13.415=40.36=14.363124=5.3044.5016=78
16Jack PotterSouthampton13.415=41.21115.417=3320=5.1274.5016=93.5
17Sam NicholsonWinchester & District13.21341.514=16.2253417=4.86144.5016=105.5
18Daniel SilverwoodAndover/Overton13.819=43.01917.4333711=4.82165.259=110
19Joe PelletierNew Forest Junior13.819=42.81817.1313417=4.96115.0012=111.5
20Joseph BenzieWinchester & District13.819=43.221=14.78=3320=4.30234.5016=116.5
21Henry DriverAldershot Farnham & D14.225=43.62416.526=3514=4.34225.754=117.5
22Earl Hickey City of Portsmouth13.51841.412=15.3163026=4.38214.2527=123
23Owen SmithSouthampton14.32743.32314.78=3026=4.20254.7515127
24Jack EverettNew Forest Junior14.12444.22516.526=3026=4.94124.5016=136
25Ben WoodcockWinchester & District14.52945.928=15.62029304.14264.5016=154.5
26Fraser McGilvrayAndover/Overton13.819=44.92616.6283124=4.0029=4.0030=160.5
27Rhys BanvilleHavant14.225=45.72715.922=32233.93324.0030=162
28Monty WyattWinchester & District14.935=46.832=14.572831=4.1027=4.2527=162.5
29Sebastian MurraySouthampton14.02346.832=15.7212139=4.0029=4.5016=166.5
30Isaac Adeliyi City of Portsmouth14.42846.63017.3323417=NM
39=4.5016=168.5
31Tom Hookway City of Portsmouth14.730=45.928=18.036=27343.95314.5016=181.5
32John BreamHavant14.935=47.73517.029=2831=3.92334.5016=186
33James Ellis-Woodgate City of Portsmouth14.832=43.221=20.6393026=3.90344.0030=187
34Billy ManningWinchester & District14.832=49.43915.922=2831=4.1027=3.5036=191
35Toby Adeliyi City of Portsmouth15.137=47.53417.7343320=NM39=4.0030=198
36Ashley ByrneHavant14.730=46.73117.029=22383.32353.0039203
37Alex ElsonAndover/Overton15.137=48.836=18.036=2635=4.22243.7535205
38Joe Walker City of Portsmouth14.832=48.836=19.1382635=3.09373.5036=217
39Declan WrightHavant15.23950.14017.83524373.30363.5036=224
40Alasdair RattrayAldershot Farnham & D16.44049.33822.2402139=2.86382.7540235.5

4 x 1 Lap Relay (non-scoring)

Race 1  Time
1Fraser McGilvray, Ben Conti (NFJ), Daniel Silverwood, Archie PinchbeckAndover/Overton54.7
2Noah Tucker, Jack Everett, Joe Pelletier, Robbie CaultonNew Forest Junior54.7
3Tom Hookway, Toby Adeliyi, Earl Hickey, Logan CooksonCity of Portsmouth56.3
Race 2  Time
1William Bryant, Nathaniel Pattison, Vidal Pinto, Archie EllisAldershot Farnham & D52.2
2Liam Cross, Owen Smith, Sebastian Murray, Jack PotterSouthampton56.9
Race 3  Time
1Oscar Webb, Stan Parkinson, Sam Nicholson, Oscar Hoult (U13B)Winchester & District52.7
2Billy Manning, Monty Wyatt, Joseph Benzie, Jemima Sullivan (U11G)Winchester & District55.3
3Joshua Cook, Ashley Byrne, Rhys Banville, Ben PrimroseHavant59.3

Javelin (non-scoring)

   Dist
1Oscar WebbWinchester & District16.90
2William BryantAldershot Farnham & District15.80
3Vidal PintoAldershot Farnham & District14.10
4Joseph BenzieWinchester & District12.40
5Sam NicholsonWinchester & District11.70
6Stan ParkinsonWinchester & District11.20
7Nathaniel PattisonAldershot Farnham & District11.10
8Monty WyattWinchester & District9.00

Team scores

Position Athlete 1Athlete 2Athlete 3Athlete 4Total points
1Aldershot Farnham & District4242.55061195.5
2New Forest Junior606165.578264.5
3Winchester & District58.573105.5116.5353.5
4Havant3954162186441
5Southampton6393.5127166.5450
6Andover/Overton56.5110160.5205532
7City of Portsmouth73123168.5181.5546

LEAGUE POSITIONS

Position Match 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Total points
1New Forest Junior 'A'12  3
2Winchester & District43  7
3Aldershot, Farnham & District71  8
4=City of Portsmouth 'A'37  10
4=New Forest Junior 'B'28  10
6=Andover/Overton56  11
6=Havant74  11
8Southampton75  12
9City of Portsmouth 'B'68  14