Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2018
9 June at Down Grange, Basingstoke
Intermediate Boys

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.4m/sec)

1 Jacob Nelson   Gosport & Fareham 11.14   Q
2 Szymon Kocikowski   New Forest 11.64   Q
3 Harry Ellis   Aldershot 11.89   q
4 Joe Hannan   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.97   q
5 Thomas Mitchell   South East Hants 11.99   q
6 Seedorf Attah   Andover 12.03    
7 Jack Sherrad   Southampton 12.25    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.2m/sec)

1 Albert Orriss-Mcarthur   Basingstoke 11.84   Q
2 Max Henley   Isle of Wight 11.85   Q
3 George Davis   South East Hants 11.93   q
4 Paris McErlain   Aldershot 12.01    
5 Leo Colmer   New Forest 12.27    
6 James Coltart   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.35    

FINAL (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Jacob Nelson   Gosport & Fareham 11.03 8  
2 Szymon Kocikowski   New Forest 11.61 7  
3 George Davis   South East Hants 11.73 6  
4 Albert Orriss-Mcarthur   Basingstoke 11.76 5  
5 Harry Ellis   Aldershot 11.97 4  
6 Max Henley   Isle of Wight 12.11 3  

200m

FINAL (Wind: +1.6m/sec)

1 Jacob Nelson   Gosport & Fareham 22.70 8  
2 Jordan Ford   Andover 23.37 7  
3 Albert Orriss-Mcarthur   Basingstoke 23.94 6  
4 Jensen Rowley   South East Hants 24.52 5  
5 Ben Vaughan   Gosport & Fareham 24.75 4  
6 Henry Fraser   Aldershot 24.75 3  
7 Eni Odofin   Portsmouth 24.83 2  
8 Bradley Joyce   Aldershot 25.71 1  

400m

Heat 1

1 Jack McDonald   New Forest 53.27   Q
2 Hobbie Ambrose   Aldershot 54.70   Q
3 Max Henley   Isle of Wight 54.91   q
4 Andrew Stanfield   Eastleigh & Winchester 56.07   q
5 Ben Wheeler   Gosport & Fareham 57.91    

Heat 2

1 Charlie Morris   South East Hants 56.50   Q
2 Finn Hollowbread   New Forest 56.74   Q
3 Cameron Robinson   Aldershot 57.16   q
4 Jasper Bullard   Andover 57.46   q

FINAL

1 Jack McDonald   New Forest 53.96 8  
2 Hobbie Ambrose   Aldershot 56.04 7  
3 Charlie Morris   South East Hants 56.17 6  
4 Cameron Robinson   Aldershot 56.79 5  
5 Finn Hollowbread   New Forest 57.15 4  
6 Andrew Stanfield   Eastleigh & Winchester 58.55 3  
- Max Henley   Isle of Wight DNF    

800m

Heat 1

1 Sam Charig   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:05.81   Q
2 Josh Goldfinch   Gosport & Fareham 2:06.91   Q
3 Ethan Kendall   Aldershot 2:08.96   q
4 Louis Morris   Aldershot 2:11.15   q
5 Taylor Ansty   Andover 2:15.70    
6 Tom Timmons   Isle of Wight 2:18.06    

Heat 2

1 Dan Howells   Aldershot 2:05.83   Q
2 James Jerram   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:06.35   Q
3 Greg Herring   New Forest 2:08.08   q
4 James Haggerty   Isle of Wight 2:08.63   q
5 Zack Rodriquez   South East Hants 2:11.77    
6 Tommy Roe   Gosport & Fareham 2:12.20    

FINAL

1 Dan Howells   Aldershot 1:56.17 8  
2 Sam Charig   Eastleigh & Winchester 1:59.57 7  
3 James Jerram   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:01.23 6  
4 Ethan Kendall   Aldershot 2:05.99 5  
5 Greg Herring   New Forest 2:07.16 4  
6 James Haggerty   Isle of Wight 2:07.22 3  
7 Josh Goldfinch   Gosport & Fareham 2:13.06 2  

1500m

1 Liam Dunn   South East Hants 4:10.85 8  
2 Ben Williams   Gosport & Fareham 4:17.10 7  
3 Sean Harnett   New Forest 4:17.57 6  
4 Josh Kemp   Basingstoke 4:20.30 5  
5 Dan Cripps   Portsmouth 4:33.71 4  
6 Luke Hillary   Aldershot 4:41.43 3  
7 Jack Butt   Andover 4:43.91 2  
8 Jordan Davies   Andover 4:53.24 1  
9 Shay Lee   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:08.42    

3000m

1 Theo Doran   Aldershot 9:30.43 4  
2 Oli Morgan   Eastleigh & Winchester 9:35.84 3  
3 Toby Woods   Eastleigh & Winchester 9:48.36 2  
4 Harry Withers   Aldershot 10:30.38 1  

1500m Steeplechase

1 Callum Crook   Gosport & Fareham 4:48.33 2  
2 Cameron Coveney   Basingstoke 5:09.46 1  

100m Hurdles

FINAL (Wind: +2.2m/sec)

1 Adam Booth   New Forest 13.83 7  
2 Charlie Brown   Eastleigh & Winchester 14.20 6  
3 Callum Gregson   Southampton 14.51 5  
4 Wilf McKenzie   Gosport & Fareham 15.82 4  
5 Quinn Matthews   Aldershot 16.04 3  
6 Thomas Brown   Eastleigh & Winchester 16.51 2  
7 Isaac Johns   Aldershot 17.77 1  

400m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Callum Gregson   Southampton 59.14 2  
- Tom Timmons   Isle of Wight DQ 168.7a    

High Jump

1 Ben King   Aldershot 1.78 5  
2 Quinn Matthews   Aldershot 1.68 4  
3= Ben Vaughan   Gosport & Fareham 1.68 2.5  
3= Thomas Brown   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.68 2.5  
5 Harry Thompson   New Forest 1.63 1  

Pole Vault

1 Sam Keys   Aldershot 3.15 1  

Long Jump

1 Jordan Ford   Andover 6.09 8  
2 James Baxter   Eastleigh & Winchester 6.01 7  
3 Ben Thomas   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.82 6  
4 Oliver Thatcher   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.77    
5 Hobbie Ambrose   Aldershot 5.71 5  
6 Noah Pierse   New Forest 5.50 4  
7 Ben Stanley   South East Hants 5.20 3  
8 Jack Sherrad   Southampton 5.19 2  
9 Bradley Joyce   Aldershot 5.06 1  

Triple Jump

1 Matt Galbraith   South East Hants 12.58 6  
2 Ben Russill   Aldershot 11.99 5  
3 Luca Allies   New Forest 11.81 4  
4 Riley Woodman   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.30 3  
5 Zack Rodriquez   South East Hants 11.03 2  
6 Eni Odofin   Portsmouth 10.71 1  

Shot

1 Joshua Wise   South East Hants 15.10 6  
2 Joshua Douglas   Eastleigh & Winchester 14.68 5  
3 Sullivan Brown   Aldershot 11.49 4  
4 Ewan Maxwell   South East Hants 11.01 3  
5 Dan Bailey   New Forest 10.07 2  
6 George Davis   South East Hants 9.68    

Discus

1 Joshua Douglas   Eastleigh & Winchester 53.12 6  
2 Oliver Thatcher   Eastleigh & Winchester 44.35 5  
3 Will Jones   Basingstoke 35.27 4  
4 Ewan Maxwell   South East Hants 26.72 3  
5 Harrison Compton-Goddard   Aldershot 26.65 2  
6 Josh Bailey   New Forest 21.55 1  

Javelin

1 Joshua Wise   South East Hants 51.11 8  
2 Kameron Duxbury   South East Hants 46.82 7  
3 Bradley Jenvey   Eastleigh & Winchester 46.80 6  
4 Freddie Noordhoek-Hegt   Aldershot 42.99 5  
5 Alexander Miles   Southampton 40.08 4  
6 Callum Mitchell   Aldershot 37.74 3  
7 Archie Page   Eastleigh & Winchester 34.88 2  
8 Max Tyler   Gosport & Fareham 30.42 1  

Hammer

1 Sam Clifton   Eastleigh & Winchester 39.15 1  

4x100m Relay

FINAL

1     Eastleigh & Winchester 45.92 4  
2     South East Hants 47.54 3  
-     Aldershot DQ 170.70    
-     New Forest DQ 170.70