Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2018
9 June at Down Grange, Basingstoke
Intermediate Girls

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1 Hannah Childs   Gosport & Fareham 12.68   Q
2 Charlotte Wardrope   Aldershot 13.19   Q
3 Ruby Gayle   Portsmouth 13.25   q
4 Lucy Drover   Isle of Wight 13.30   q
5 Megan Neal   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.40   q
6 Rosie Kavanagh   Andover 13.76    
7 Issabelle Brower   South East Hants 13.87    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.4m/sec)

1 Amelia Spry   South East Hants 12.84   Q
2 Emily Bomphrey   Aldershot 12.86   Q
3 Lara Stickler   Gosport & Fareham 13.41   q
4 Mollie Butler   Isle of Wight 13.51    
5 Macy Barrett   Basingstoke 13.87    
6 Heidi Wallenberg   Basingstoke 14.21    

FINAL (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1 Hannah Childs   Gosport & Fareham 12.69 8  
2 Emily Bomphrey   Aldershot 13.01 7  
3 Amelia Spry   South East Hants 13.16 6  
4 Ruby Gayle   Portsmouth 13.36 5  
5 Charlotte Wardrope   Aldershot 13.39 4  
6 Lucy Drover   Isle of Wight 13.55 3  

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.4m/sec)

1 Jasmyn Allen   Gosport & Fareham 25.97   Q
2 Amelia Spry   South East Hants 26.17   Q
3 Kaytlin Roberts   Southampton 27.62   q
4 Sarah Fafiade   Aldershot 28.96   q
5 Eloise Pink   Isle of Wight 29.82    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.3m/sec)

1 Hannah Childs   Gosport & Fareham 25.93   Q
2 Yasmin Grosvenor   Aldershot 26.73   Q
3 Lucy Odell   Southampton 28.06   q
4 Charlotte Packham   New Forest 28.47   q
5 Issabelle Broner   South East Hants 30.33    
6 Julia Staite   Portsmouth 30.58    
7 Charlotte Brown   Andover 30.97    

FINAL (Wind: +1.9m/sec)

1 Hannah Childs   Gosport & Fareham 25.71 8  
2 Jasmyn Allen   Gosport & Fareham 26.03 7  
3 Amelia Spry   South East Hants 26.35 6  
4 Kaytlin Roberts   Southampton 27.65 5  
5 Lucy Odell   Southampton 28.05 4  
6 Charlotte Packham   New Forest 28.41 3  
7 Sarah Fafiade   Aldershot 28.72 2  

300m

Heat 1

1 Amy Dawes   Eastleigh & Winchester 44.05   Q
2 Phoebe March   Gosport & Fareham 45.19   q
3 Amber Howell   Aldershot 45.79   q
4 Chloe Errington   Southampton 45.97   q
5 Daisy May pidgeory   Andover 49.82    

Heat 2

1 Ellie Woodall   Aldershot 44.60   Q
2 Kaytlin Roberts   Southampton 45.68   q
3 Robyn Hill   Basingstoke 46.83    
4 Antonia Grainger   New Forest 47.92    
5 Eve Ruskin   South East Hants 49.46    

Heat 3

1 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke 43.36   Q
2 Maya Shankar   Portsmouth 44.32   q
3 Zoe Petrov   Aldershot 47.23    
4 Lerato Gunn   Gosport & Fareham 47.24    
5 Juliette Smallridge   New Forest 52.60    

FINAL

1 Catherine Edwards   Basingstoke 41.03 8  
2 Amy Dawes   Eastleigh & Winchester 42.51 7  
3 Maya Shankar   Portsmouth 43.28 6  
4 Ellie Woodall   Aldershot 43.84 5  
5 Chloe Errington   Southampton 45.11 4  
6 Phoebe March   Gosport & Fareham 45.11 3  
7 Kaytlin Roberts   Southampton 45.45 2  
8 Amber Howell   Aldershot 46.20 1  

800m

FINAL

1 Ellie Farrow   South East Hants 2:12.86 8  
2 Saffron Moore   Gosport & Fareham 2:16.48 7  
3 Tallulah Jeffes   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:17.36 6  
4 Ciara Blount   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:31.15 5  
5 Lottie Mobbs   Aldershot 2:33.66 4  
6 Ellie Darlington   Aldershot 2:35.04 3  
7 Hannah Newton   Gosport & Fareham 2:36.29 2  
8 Anastasia Lawrence   South East Hants 2:41.67 1  
9 Phoebe Carlile   Portsmouth 2:52.37    
10 Molly Oakley   Andover 2:55.38    

1500m

1 Alice Garner   Aldershot 4:46.63 8  
2 Isabella Beck   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:56.07 7  
3 Saphron Davie-Thornhill   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:06.31 6  
4 Aisling Dunne   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:11.74    
5 Catriona Farrell   Aldershot 5:12.54 5  
6 Lydia Carter   Aldershot 5:13.47    
7 Lauren East   New Forest 5:21.19 4  
8 Amber Faull   South East Hants 5:23.67 3  
9 Sarah Barbury   Gosport & Fareham 5:46.23 2  
10 Megan French   Basingstoke 6:11.35 1  
11 Agnes Brazier   Andover 6:23.58    

3000m

1 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios   Southampton 11:09.96 3  
2 Bryony Synott   Aldershot 11:14.07 2  
3 Charlotte Parsons   Aldershot 11:58.02 1  

1500m Steeplechase

1 Milly Bacon   Isle of Wight 5:44.88 2  
2 Megan Lines   Eastleigh & Winchester 6:13.65 1  

80m Hurdles

FINAL (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1 Hollie Thurgood   Gosport & Fareham 11.86 5  
2 Ellie Livingstone   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.55 4  
3 Lucy Drover   Isle of Wight 12.90 3  
4 Emma Fidgett   Aldershot 13.00 2  
5 Ella Coomer   Aldershot 13.51 1  

300m Hurdles

FINAL

1 Maddie Turner   Eastleigh & Winchester 45.27 5  
2 Ellie Livingstone   Eastleigh & Winchester 45.80 4  
3 Minnie Anderson   Aldershot 48.56 3  
4 Sarah Brett   Andover 48.69 2  
- Ella Barker   Aldershot DNF    

High Jump

1 Jessica Gordan   New Forest 1.60 7  
2 Sophie Smith   Aldershot 1.53 6  
3= Stephanie Moore   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.43 4.5  
3= Antonia Grainger   New Forest 1.43 4.5  
5 Charlotte Land   South East Hants 1.43 3  
6 Jemima Kerrison   Andover 1.43 2  
7 Poppy Gair   Aldershot 1.38 1  
8 "Rio Davies (jg   N/S)" InterGirls Aldershot  

Pole Vault

1 Poppy Herbert   Portsmouth 2.65 1  

Long Jump

1 Maddie Wilton   Gosport & Fareham 5.48 8  
2 Hollie Thurgood   Gosport & Fareham 5.41 7  
3 Emily Bomphrey   Aldershot 4.87 6  
4 Tilly McClutchie   Andover 4.77 5  
5 Macy Barrett   Basingstoke 4.65 4  
6 Heidi Wallenberg   Basingstoke 4.42 3  
7 Ettie Hammond   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.41 2  
8 Lottie Thorington   Eastleigh & Winchester 4.19 1  
9 Juliette Smallridge   New Forest 4.12    
10 Shannon Durrans   Andover 3.81    
11 Yasmin Grosvenor   Aldershot NM    

Triple Jump

1 Maddie Wilton   Gosport & Fareham 11.46 8  
2 Abbie Mills   Andover 10.15 7  
3 Araminta Taylor   Portsmouth 9.86 6  
4 Hannah Wheeler   Aldershot 9.65 5  
5 Maya Shankar   Portsmouth 9.21 4  
6 Lucy Blanchard   Aldershot 9.16 3  
7 Ella Barker   Aldershot 8.78    
8 Betty Harris   New Forest 8.44 2  
9 Esther Stuart   South East Hants 8.08 1  

Shot

1 Serena Vincent   Southampton 14.60 8  
2 Sam Callaway   Andover 12.98 7  
3 Serena Charles   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.29 6  
4 Charlotte Dunkley   Southampton 9.66 5  
5 Tash Wilde   Aldershot 9.43 4  
6 Rebecca Robin   Andover 8.40 3  
7 Olivia Payne   Aldershot 8.36 2  
8 Rebecca Elling   South East Hants 8.30 1  
9 Amelia Kolwajtys   Andover 7.40    

Discus

1 Sam Callaway   Andover 41.48 8  
2 Emma Hunter   Eastleigh & Winchester 30.93 7  
3 Ellie Lovett   Isle of Wight 30.80 6  
4 Alina Eichhorst   Eastleigh & Winchester 23.53 5  
5 Amelia Kolwajtys   Andover 20.39 4  
6 Erin Tanner   Aldershot 19.31 3  
7 Holly Lincoln   New Forest 17.53 2  
8 Rebacca Crawley   Southampton 13.75 1  
9 Claudia Barry   Aldershot NM    
10 Anna Caldwell   Portsmouth NM    

Javelin

1 Serena Vincent   Southampton 35.09 6  
2 Lucy Odell   Southampton 29.86 5  
3 Tamsin Hoult   Eastleigh & Winchester 24.43 4  
4 Amy Chapman   Aldershot 23.34 3  
5 Abbie Hiller   Andover 22.24 2  
6 Lily West   South East Hants 15.72 1  

Hammer

1 Phoebe March   Gosport & Fareham 41.33 3  
2 Jessica Bennett   Southampton 39.55 2  
3 Megan French   Basingstoke 18.94 1  

4x100m Relay

FINAL

1     Gosport & Fareham 49.18 3  
2     Aldershot 51.45 2  
3     Eastleigh & Winchester 54.58 1