Hampshire Schools' AA Track & Field Championships 2018
9 June at Down Grange, Basingstoke
Junior Boys

100m

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.7m/sec)

1 Alfie Jurd   Gosport & Fareham 11.69   Q
2 Josh Bond   Andover 11.98   Q
3 Jordan Addo-Antoine   Aldershot 12.07   q
4 Keaton Godwin   New Forest 12.16   q
5 Jack Dunn   Aldershot 12.31    
6 Noah Andrews   New Forest 12.50    
7 Jonathan Adisi-Takyi   Eastleigh & Winchester 12.61    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1 Jordan Thomson   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.80   Q
2 Ephriam Ebot   Aldershot 11.82   Q
3 Izzy Kaba   Andover 12.02   q
4 Daniel Tierney-Ford   Basingstoke 12.05   q
5 Chris Yang   Portsmouth 12.19    
6 Sam Paul   South East Hants 12.23    
7 Jake Stoyles   Gosport & Fareham 13.05    

FINAL (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1 Alfie Jurd   Gosport & Fareham 11.50 8  
2 Ephriam Ebot   Aldershot 11.84 7  
3 Izzy Kaba   Andover 11.85 6  
4 Daniel Tierney-Ford   Basingstoke 11.86 5  
5 Jordan Thomson   Eastleigh & Winchester 11.93 4  
6 Josh Bond   Andover 11.96 3  
7 Keaton Godwin   New Forest 12.16 2  
8 Jordan Addo-Antoine   Aldershot 12.22 1  

200m

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1 Josh Gennard   New Forest 24.97   Q
2 Joe Dilks   Aldershot 25.35   Q
3 Zac Davidson   South East Hants 25.61   q
4 Ed Steele   Eastleigh & Winchester 25.92   q

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.9m/sec)

1 Pravansh Kanumolu   Basingstoke 24.33   Q
2 Alex Brash   New Forest 25.24   Q
3 Kennedy Nhandara   Aldershot 25.39   q
4 Josh Armstrong   Andover 25.79   q
5 William Hall   Isle of Wight 26.10    
6 Ciaran Meachen   Gosport & Fareham 26.56    
7 Luca Herbaut   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.68    

FINAL (Wind: +0.7m/sec)

1 Pravansh Kanumolu   Basingstoke 24.13 8  
2 Josh Gennard   New Forest 24.74 7  
3 Alex Brash   New Forest 25.20 6  
4 Joe Dilks   Aldershot 25.22 5  
5 Josh Armstrong   Andover 25.67 4  
6 Zac Davidson   South East Hants 25.86 3  
7 Kennedy Nhandara   Aldershot 26.12 2  
8 Ed Steele   Eastleigh & Winchester 26.27 1  

300m

Heat 1

1 James Richardson   Aldershot 39.27   Q
2 Riley Green   South East Hants 39.73   Q
3 Luc Pearce   Eastleigh & Winchester 42.04   q
4 Andrew Gamble   Gosport & Fareham 42.95    
5 Allan Richards   Gosport & Fareham 43.08    

Heat 2

1 Tom Hockley   New Forest 39.47   Q
2 Owen Palmer   Gosport & Fareham 39.69   Q
3 Sam Giles   Eastleigh & Winchester 40.18   q
4 Ned Mobbs   Aldershot 41.12   q
5 Jude Harris   Aldershot 41.48   q

FINAL

1 Tom Hockley   New Forest 37.83 8  
2 James Richardson   Aldershot 38.56 7  
3 Owen Palmer   Gosport & Fareham 39.16 6  
4= Sam Giles   Eastleigh & Winchester 39.55 4.5  
4= Riley Green   South East Hants 39.55 4.5  
6 Ned Mobbs   Aldershot 40.96 3  
7 Luc Pearce   Eastleigh & Winchester 43.48 2  

800m

FINAL

1 Alex Lakeland   Eastleigh & Winchester 2:05.97 8  
2 Tommy Brammer   New Forest 2:06.79 7  
3 Paddy Turner   Andover 2:10.77 6  
4 Dan Hilton   New Forest 2:14.20 5  
5 Kean Hamilton jones   Basingstoke 2:15.76 4  
6 Ellison Victory   Aldershot 2:20.05 3  
7 Lewis Bevan   Portsmouth 2:21.09 2  
8 Jonathan Bennett   Gosport & Fareham 2:21.89 1  
9 James Ruth   Basingstoke 2:26.73    

1500m

1 Sam Roberts   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:26.90 8  
2 Ryan Martin   Aldershot 4:27.40 7  
3 Campbell Laird   Isle of Wight 4:29.63 6  
4 Ben Brown   Southampton 4:37.10 5  
5 James Medley   South East Hants 4:37.89 4  
6 Dylan George   Andover 4:41.57 3  
7 Cameron Walker-Powell   Portsmouth 4:42.04 2  
8 Callum Olden   New Forest 4:42.94 1  
9 Leon Ruffle   Aldershot 4:50.09    
10 Edward Smythe   Gosport & Fareham 4:51.61    
11 Dominic Exworths   Eastleigh & Winchester 4:51.79    
12 William Campbell   Gosport & Fareham 4:51.93    
13 Morgan Sommerseth   New Forest 4:53.31    
14 Jonah Graham   Andover 4:54.09    
15 Lars Feyeraband-Powell   Southampton 4:57.32    
16 Richard Sutton   Basingstoke 4:58.22    
17 Peter Evans   Eastleigh & Winchester 5:01.07    
18 Lewis Pearce   South East Hants 5:07.16    
19 Sam Colbourne   Portsmouth 5:16.29    

80m Hurdles

FINAL (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Elliott Evans   Gosport & Fareham 11.49 4  
2 Monty Allen   Aldershot 11.89 3  
3 Rory Whelan   Aldershot 11.99 2  
4 Daniel Kimber   Eastleigh & Winchester 13.02 1  

High Jump

1 Adam Robinson   Andover 1.85 8  
2 Harri Soobrayen   Aldershot 1.63 7  
3 Guy Rimmer   New Forest 1.58 6  
4 Dom Pitman   South East Hants 1.58 5  
5 Owen Crabb   Aldershot 1.53 4  
6 Jacob Turner   South East Hants 1.48 3  
7 Ruben Burrows   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.48 2  
8 Alex Horger   Eastleigh & Winchester 1.43 1  
9 Owen Dinsdale   Gosport & Fareham NM    

Long Jump

1 Harry Crosby   Eastleigh & Winchester 5.62 8  
2 Shayden Robinson   Aldershot 5.37 7  
3 Sterling Norman   Aldershot 5.31 6  
4 Morgan Vinen   Southampton 5.23 5  
5 Sean Over   Aldershot 5.19    
6 Leonardo Ferro   Andover 4.99 4  
7 Charlie Tekie   New Forest 4.77 3  
8 Ben Beron   South East Hants 4.70 2  
9 James Madden   Southampton 4.55 1  
10 Tom Alford   Gosport & Fareham 4.51    

Triple Jump

1 Ben Bryant   Gosport & Fareham 11.44 8  
2 Tyler Winters   Aldershot 11.29 7  
3 Jamie Pugh   Gosport & Fareham 10.32 6  
4 Jacob Miller   South East Hants 10.07 5  
5 Joe Stokes   New Forest 10.04 4  
6 Luke Robins   Andover 9.72 3  
7 Alfie Karsenbarg   New Forest 9.43 2  
8 Sam Gorodecky   South East Hants 9.41 1  
9 TJ Mukondo   Andover 9.31    

Shot

1 Kyrill Kennett   Andover 12.64 6  
2 Sam Kershaw   South East Hants 11.35 5  
3 Michael MacKinnon   Eastleigh & Winchester 10.79 4  
4 Luke Kereti   Aldershot 10.32 3  
5 Ben Drieu   Gosport & Fareham 9.45 2  
6 Liam Peacock   South East Hants 8.53 1  

Discus

1 Tyler Pattison   Gosport & Fareham 42.16 8  
2 Rhys Allen   New Forest 40.71 7  
3 James Kelly   South East Hants 31.00 6  
4 Rhys Hill   Eastleigh & Winchester 27.96 5  
5 Ryan Edwards   Aldershot 26.39 4  
6 Jack Lamble   New Forest 20.52 3  
7 Myles Cole   Andover 20.24 2  
8 James Newton   Andover 20.09 1  

Javelin

1 Callum Taylor   South East Hants 42.39 8  
2 Liam Cawley   Aldershot 41.53 7  
3 Aiden Hunt   Gosport & Fareham 37.29 6  
4 Ben James   Aldershot 35.35 5  
5 Ben Wells   Aldershot 34.29    
6 Hayden Gray   Eastleigh & Winchester 31.97 4  
7 Haiden Crook   Eastleigh & Winchester 31.28 3  
8 Archie King   New Forest 29.92 2  
9 Charlie Parker   Gosport & Fareham 27.86 1  

Hammer

1 William Cubbage   Portsmouth 41.69 2  
2 Louis Evans   Aldershot 27.63 1  

4x100m Relay

FINAL

1     Aldershot 47.35 4  
2     Gosport & Fareham 47.74 3  
3     New Forest 48.26 2  
4     Eastleigh & Winchester 48.67 1