8-Counties Senior Inter-Counties 2018
24 June at Chelmsford, Essex
Results - Men

Team Scores

1Essex424
2Middlesex347
3Sussex333
4Kent325
5Hertfordshire201
-Hampshireabsent
-Oxfordabsent
-Surreyabsent

Combined Scores

  MenWomenTotal
1Essex424358782
2Kent325382707
3Middlesex347339686
4Sussex333338671
5Hertfordshire201121322
6Hampshireabsent209209
-Oxfordabsentabsent-
-Surreyabsentabsent-

100m

A (Wind: +2.0m/sec)

1Emmanuel Stephens Essex10.5716 
2Jack Lennard Kent10.7215 
3Brynn Smith Sussex10.9014 
4Jerwayne Grant Middlesex11.2713 
5Ben Whitehead Hertfordshire11.3912 

B (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1Shayne Dewar Essex10.788 
2Sam Bennett Essex (n/s)10.810 
3Dominique Oliyani Middlesex11.027 
4Luke Collis Middlesex (n/s)11.050 
5Alex Wadley Sussex11.206 
6Jaiden Aaron Middlesex (n/s)11.540 

200m

A (Wind: -1.3m/sec)

1Shayne Dewar Essex21.7316 
2Brynn Smith Sussex22.4615 
3Jerwayne Grant Middlesex23.4814 
4Justin Bailey Kent23.5713 
5Ben Whitehead Hertfordshire23.8412 

B (Wind: -1.9m/sec)

1Emmanuel Stephens Essex22.218 
2Luke Collis Middlesex22.707 
3Alex Wadley Sussex22.916 
4Sam Howells Hertfordshire24.555 

400m

A

1Lewis Collins Kent47.7416 
2Damaine Benjamin Middlesex48.4515 
3Ollie Smith Sussex48.5914 
4Peter De'Ath Hertfordshire48.7413 
5Charlie Shingleton Essex50.4412 

B

1Sam Jones Hertfordshire49.578 
2Shakz Palmer Middlesex50.577 
3George Muana Kent51.936 
4Paul Owen Essex52.875 
5Stevie Kasparis Sussex54.824 

800m

A

1Sam Jones Hertfordshire1:55.7416 
2Chris Dodd Sussex1:56.2615 
3Finn Hutton Essex1:57.0614 
4James Millett Middlesex1:58.4713 
5Joseph O'Hara Kent2:04.3712 

B

1Beck Grover Hertfordshire1:56.098 
2Mitchel Cox Essex1:57.967 
3Sam Howell Hertfordshire (n/s)1:58.940 
4Sam Wilkinson Sussex2:03.396 

1500m

1Yusuf Bizimana Essex3:54.5516 
2Mohamud Aadan Middlesex3:56.0715 
3Niki Faulkner Kent4:01.7914 
4Sam Griffiths Hertfordshire4:04.8013 
5Mohamed Hashi Middlesex4:07.738 
6Stephen Strange Essex4:12.767 
7Sebastian Cirillo Sussex4:16.2212 

5000m

1Alexander Lepretre Middlesex15:04.9516 
2Ross Braden Kent15:05.5415 
3Ben Savill Sussex15:17.0114 
4David Taylor Essex15:47.9713 
5Darren Southcott Essex16:00.008 
6Thomas Wright Kent16:19.237 

3000m Steeplechase

1Jamie Bryant Kent9:43.1316 
2Rob Warner Essex9:43.4815 
3Ross Connor Hertfordshire10:03.4714 
4Alec Finch Essex10:14.368 
5? Kent10:39.097 
6Tony Macdowall Middlesex11:10.7813 

110m Hurdles

(Wind: -1.0m/sec)

1Sam Bennett Essex14.3116 
2Bradley Reed Essex14.808 
3Bradley Eisnor Sussex15.8515 
4Saoirse Chinery-Edo Middlesex16.1614 
5Joe Morris Sussex19.227 
6Bilen Ahmet Kent19.6313 

400m Hurdles

A

1George Vaughan Middlesex54.6816 
2Lewis Hefferman Kent56.6315 
3Rhys Collings Essex57.0614 
4Jack Avery Sussex57.2913 

B

1Andrew Ajube Middlesex55.678 
2Luke Keteleers Essex59.567 
3Stevie Kasparis Sussex64.736 
4Bilen Ahmet Kent69.275 

3000m Walk

1Dominic King Essex12:17.7316 
2Daniel King Essex12:40.538 
3Luc Legon Kent13:20.6315 
4Jonathan Hobbs Kent13:55.347 
5Gary Witton Sussex14:12.2714 
6Sebastian Parris Essex15:12.500 
7Mark Culshaw Middlesex17:46.9313 
8Sean Pender MiddlesexDQ0 (Rule 230.7a)

4x100m Relay

1Middlesex43.5616 
2Sussex44.1715 
3Kent44.6514 
4Essex45.3413 

4x400m Relay

1Essex3:28.3016 
2Sussex3:34.1115 
3Middlesex3:36.9814 

High Jump

A

1Regan Cuthbert Essex1.9316 
2Elior Harris Hertfordshire1.8515 
3Bradley Eisnor Sussex1.7514 
4Matthew Smiley Kent1.7013 

B

1Owen Dearman Hertfordshire1.858 
2Greg Goodrem Essex1.757 
3Bilen Ahmet Kent1.656 

Pole Vault

A

1Frederick Finke Middlesex4.4016 
2Jack Harris Sussex4.3015 
3Eliot Breen Hertfordshire4.1014 
4Michael Bartlett Essex4.0013 
5Bilen Ahmet Kent3.8012 

B

1James Allway Essex4.008 
2Bryce Breen Hertfordshire3.807 
3Jonny Rugg Middlesex3.806 

Long Jump

A

1Ogo Anochirionye Middlesex6.9016(+1.0)
2Rafe Brooks Sussex6.4115(+1.8)
3Mitchel Lawrence Essex6.3114(+0.7)
4Ashley Buckman Kent6.1813(-1.6)

B

1Adrian Stamp Middlesex6.268 
2Phil Slater Kent6.157 
3Daniel Rusling Sussex6.096 
4Shandell Taylor Essex3.065 

Triple Jump

A

1Lawrence Fanutza Davis Middlesex15.4116(n/k)
2Ashley Buckman Kent13.4815 
3Daniel Rusling Sussex13.0414 
4Ryan Morgan Essex12.8013 

B

1Alando Alfred  Middlesex13.798 
2Jack Fox Kent12.757 
3Kevin Brown Essex12.506 

Shot

A

1Greg Thompson Middlesex15.4516 
2Laurence Goodacre Essex14.6615 
3Louis Mascarenhas Kent14.2814 
4Richard Leach Sussex10.3713 
5Barry Tunstall Hertfordshire10.2312 

B

1Kevin Wilson Essex12.788 
2Saoirse Chinery-Edo Middlesex11.707 
3Gorm Young  Sussex10.146 
4Bilen Ahmet Kent9.645 

Discus

A

1Greg Thompson Middlesex57.2716 
2Louis Mascarenhas Kent48.1215 
3Matt Baptiste Essex44.8014 
4Paddy Vermes Sussex39.2613 
5Barry Tunstall Hertfordshire31.3412 

B

1Saoirse Chinery-Edo Middlesex41.208 
2Kevin Wilson Essex40.507 
3Joe Morris Sussex35.406 
4Bilen Ahmet Kent22.955 

Hammer

A

1Tom Parker Kent63.9116 
2Peter Clarke Essex53.8715 
3Matthew Evans Sussex48.9614 
4James Goss Hertfordshire45.9213 

B

1Billy Praim Singh Essex52.508 
2Graham Holder Kent48.387 
3Simon Evans Sussex47.186 
4Greg Thompson MiddlesexNM0 

Javelin

A

1Joss Foot Essex61.4516 
2Allandre Johnson Middlesex55.9315 
3Michael Miller Hertfordshire51.4314 
4Joe Morris Sussex43.2113 

B

1Craig Lacy Essex59.628 
2Bradley Eisnor Sussex42.617 
3Saoirse Chinery-Edo Middlesex39.936 
4Aaron Hull Hertfordshire37.605