8-Counties Senior Inter-Counties 2018
24 June at Chelmsford, Essex
Results - Women
Team Scores
1 | Kent | 382 |
2 | Essex | 358 |
3 | Middlesex | 339 |
4 | Sussex | 338 |
5 | Hampshire | 209 |
6 | Hertfordshire | 121 |
- | Oxford | absent |
- | Surrey | absent |
Combined Scores
Men | Women | Total | ||
1 | Essex | 424 | 358 | 782 |
2 | Kent | 325 | 382 | 707 |
3 | Middlesex | 347 | 339 | 686 |
4 | Sussex | 333 | 338 | 671 |
5 | Hertfordshire | 201 | 121 | 322 |
6 | Hampshire | absent | 209 | 209 |
- | Oxford | absent | absent | - |
- | Surrey | absent | absent | - |
100m
A (Wind: +3.7m/sec)
1 | Bethany Shaw | Hertfordshire | 12.16 | 16 | ||
2 | Lili Parker | Sussex | 12.60 | 15 | ||
3 | Katie White | Kent | 12.62 | 14 | ||
4 | Kehinde Ademola | Essex | 12.62 | 13 | ||
5 | Grace Jacobs | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District | 12.88 | 12 | ||
6 | Olamide Belewu | Middlesex | 13.43 | 11 |
B (Wind: +2.4m/sec)
1 | Molly Adams | Sussex | 12.50 | 8 | ||
2 | Eloise Lewis | Essex | 12.52 | 7 | ||
3 | Remi Jessop | Hertfordshire | 12.64 | 6 | ||
4 | Lucy Hope | Kent (n/s) | 12.96 | 0 | ||
5 | Elizabeth Butler-Clack | Hampshire/Andover | 13.06 | 5 | ||
6 | Maya Faulkner | Middlesex | 13.17 | 4 | ||
7 | Claire Capon | Kent | 13.28 | 3 |
200m
A (Wind: +1.1m/sec)
1 | Jodie Leslie | Kent | 25.25 | 16 | ||
2 | Molly Adams | Sussex | 25.74 | 15 | ||
3 | Eloise Lewis | Essex | 25.81 | 14 | ||
4 | Grace Jacobs | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District | 27.44 | 13 | ||
5 | Alima Diabate | Middlesex | 28.32 | 12 |
B (Wind: -0.9m/sec)
1 | Louisa Saunders | Sussex | 25.84 | 8 | ||
2 | Ellen Franklin | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District | 26.69 | 7 | ||
3 | Katie White | Kent | 26.85 | 6 | ||
4 | Kehinde Adsmola | Essex | 26.96 | 5 | ||
5 | Maya Faulkner | Middlesex | 27.55 | 4 |
400m
1 | Asha Root | Kent | 57.08 | 16 | ||
2 | Louisa Saunders | Sussex | 57.72 | 15 | ||
3 | Amy Hillier | Middlesex | 58.03 | 14 | ||
4 | Kirstie Overfield | Essex | 58.68 | 13 | ||
5 | Krystle Balogun | Essex | 60.57 | 8 | ||
6 | Briony Walsh | Kent | 60.69 | 7 | ||
7 | Jess Cook | Sussex | 65.95 | 6 |
800m
1 | Joceline Monteiro | Essex | 2:09.72 | 16 | ||
2 | Kathryn Sutton | Kent | 2:09.87 | 15 | ||
3 | Anna Clarke | Essex | 2:12.62 | 8 | ||
4 | Bluebell Cooke | Hertfordshire | 2:16.68 | 14 | ||
5 | Briony Walsh | Kent | 2:20.70 | 7 | ||
6 | Keira Aslett | Sussex | 2:23.17 | 13 | ||
7 | Amelia Casey | Middlesex | 2:32.47 | 12 | ||
8 | Rosie Upton | Hampshire/Winchester & District | 2:35.21 | 11 |
1500m
1 | Nicola Ravenhill | Middlesex | 4:39.23 | 16 | ||
2 | Leah Harris | Sussex | 4:40.87 | 15 | ||
3 | India Weir | Middlesex | 4:46.98 | 8 | ||
4 | Charlotte Bishop | Essex | 4:51.91 | 14 | ||
5 | Anna Weston | Kent | 4:55.39 | 13 | ||
6 | Naomi Fonteyn | Sussex | 4:56.60 | 7 | ||
7 | Amber Reed | Kent | 5:07.48 | 6 |
3000m
1 | Kate O'Neill | Essex | 10:13.75 | 16 | ||
2 | Clare Elms | Kent | 10:26.10 | 15 | ||
3 | Rachel Thomas | Middlesex | 10:35.48 | 14 | ||
4 | Fiona Clark | Sussex | 10:43.17 | 13 | ||
5 | Amy Leach | Kent | 10:52.65 | 8 | ||
6 | Sophie Markwick | Sussex | 11:16.00 | 7 | ||
7 | Sophie Rand | Essex | 11:20.55 | 6 | ||
8 | Charlotte Earl | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 11:27.24 | 12 | ||
9 | Angel Grimes-McTavish | Middlesex | 11:46.29 | 5 |
2000m Steeplechase
1 | Holly Page | Kent | 6:42.43 | 16 | ||
2 | Eilish O'Grady | Middlesex | 7:02.07 | 15 | ||
3 | Emily Bullis | Essex | 7:05.16 | 14 | ||
4 | Stephanie Ainley | Middlesex | 7:25.20 | 8 | ||
5 | Claire Bently | Hertfordshire | 7:30.77 | 13 | ||
6 | Amy Bream | Hampshire/Havant | 7:46.22 | 12 | ||
7 | Karen Murdoch | Sussex | 7:53.31 | 11 | ||
8 | Megan Repley | Essex | 7:54.38 | 7 |
100m Hurdles
(Wind: +1.2m/sec)
1 | Elise Lovell | Sussex | 14.40 | 16 | ||
2 | Amy Richards | Essex | 15.83 | 15 | ||
3 | Jade Currie | Middlesex | 16.34 | 14 | ||
4 | Simone Baxter | Kent | 17.03 | 13 |
400m Hurdles
A
1 | Grace Vans Agnew | Sussex | 64.52 | 16 | ||
2 | Claire Netley | Hampshire/Chelmsford | 65.34 | 15 | ||
3 | Jade Fitt | Kent | 65.71 | 14 | ||
4 | Molly Astill | Hertfordshire | 66.49 | 13 | ||
5 | Feia Starkey | Middlesex | 67.96 | 12 | ||
6 | Emily Sharpe | Essex | 68.46 | 11 |
B
1 | Eleanor Wastell | Kent | 69.64 | 8 |
3000m Walk
1 | Abigail Jennings | U20 | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District | 15:14.06 | 16 | |
2 | Maddy Shott | Middlesex | 15:59.44 | 15 | ||
3 | Melanie Peddle | Essex | 17:08.55 | 14 | ||
4 | Maureen Noel | Middlesex | 18:30.84 | 8 | ||
5 | Jaqueline Benson | Kent | 18:45.04 | 13 | ||
6 | Lesley Hall | Kent | 19:20.29 | 7 | ||
7 | Janice Bentley Pearson | Essex | 19:59.37 | 6 | ||
8 | Rachel Lawless | Essex | 20:34.73 | 0 |
4x100m Relay
1 | Essex | 50.50 | 16 | |
2 | Kent | 50.61 | 15 | |
3 | Hampshire (Sophie Laughton, Ellen Franklin, Elizabeth Butler-Clack, Grace Jacobs) | 51.12 | 14 | |
4 | Sussex | 51.88 | 13 | |
5 | Middlesex | 52.15 | 12 |
4x400m Relay
1 | Kent | 3:52.98 | 16 | |
2 | Essex | 4:00.11 | 15 | |
3 | Sussex | 4:15.19 | 14 |
High Jump
A
1 | Laura Armorgie | Essex | 1.74 | 16 | ||
2 | Lillie Franks | Sussex | 1.74 | 15 | ||
3 | Deborah Martin | Kent | 1.65 | 14 | ||
4 | Jade Currie | Middlesex | 1.50 | 13 |
B
1 | Natasha Purchas | Sussex | 1.55 | 8 | ||
2 | Stephanie Ugbo | Essex | 1.55 | 7 | ||
3 | Katie Hamilton | Kent | 1.50 | 6 | ||
4 | Ambra Beason | Middlesex | 1.45 | 5 |
Pole Vault
A
1 | Megan Bailey | Middlesex | 3.70 | 16 | ||
2 | Natasha Purchas | Sussex | 3.70 | 15 | ||
3 | Laura Edwards | Hampshire/Southampton | 3.40 | 14 | ||
4 | Erin Breen | Hertfordshire | 3.30 | 13 | ||
5 | Grace Thomas | Kent | 3.10 | 12 |
B
1 | Sarah Semeraro | Middlesex | 3.50 | 8 | ||
2 | Chloe Billingham | Sussex | 3.40 | 7 | ||
3 | Imogen Walker | Hertfordshire | 2.80 | 6 | ||
4 | Jennifer Sheasby | Kent | 2.40 | 5 | ||
5 | Claudia Cubbage | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | NM | 0 |
Long Jump
A
1 | Elise Lovell | Sussex | 5.79 | 16 | (+0.8) | |
2 | Nicole Parcell | Hertfordshire | 5.65 | 15 | (+1.3) | |
3 | Joanne Ware | Kent | 5.48 | 14 | (+1.5) | |
4 | Jessica Whitebread | Essex | 5.15 | 13 | (+0.0) | |
5 | Sophie Laughton | U20 | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 5.04 | 12 | (+1.6) |
6 | Jade Currie | Middlesex | 4.91 | 11 | (+0.9) |
B
1 | Eloise Harvey | Kent | 5.40 | 8 | ||
2 | Georgia Coleshill | Sussex | 4.84 | 7 | ||
3 | Ambra Beason | Middlesex | 4.52 | 6 |
Triple Jump
A
1 | Eloise Harvey | Kent | 12.22 | 16 | (+2.3) | |
2 | Nicole Harvey | Essex | 10.72 | 15 | (+1.7) | |
3 | Annie Close | Sussex | 10.64 | 14 | (+2.8) | |
4 | Francesca Sene | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 10.09 | 13 | (+1.8) | |
5 | Zoe Kotyrba | Middlesex | 9.88 | 12 | (+0.0) |
B
1 | Georgia Coleshill | Sussex | 10.25 | 8 |
Shot
A
1 | Heather Cubbage | U20 | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 11.13 | 16 | |
2 | Harriet Connor | Middlesex | 10.92 | 15 | ||
3 | Chimdi Okpalauko | Essex | 10.78 | 14 | ||
4 | Nicole Parcell | Hertfordshire | 10.19 | 13 | ||
5 | Marianne Berndt | Kent | 9.88 | 12 | ||
6 | Moyo Oloko | Sussex | 8.51 | 11 |
B
1 | Sharifa Brown | Middlesex | 10.48 | 8 | ||
2 | Elysha Thatcher-Gray | Essex | 8.86 | 7 | ||
3 | Nicola Gregory | Kent | 8.77 | 6 | ||
4 | Vicki Pellett | Sussex | 8.45 | 5 | ||
5 | Claudia Cubbage | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 8.15 | 4 |
Discus
A
1 | Jade Lally | Guest | 56.53 | 0 | ||
2 | Heather Cubbage | U20 | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 45.77 | 16 | |
3 | Grace Jenkins | Essex | 43.29 | 15 | ||
4 | Emily Robinson | Sussex | 39.58 | 14 | ||
5 | Siobhan Drummond | Middlesex | 36.33 | 13 | ||
6 | Marianne Berndt | Kent | 30.48 | 12 |
B
1 | Harriet Connor | Middlesex | 36.03 | 8 | ||
2 | Sarah Hewitt | Sussex | 35.89 | 7 | ||
3 | Philippa Davenall | Essex | 29.80 | 6 | ||
4 | Nicola Gregory | Kent | 28.80 | 5 | ||
5 | Claudia Cubbage | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 20.57 | 4 |
Hammer
A
1 | Katie Head | Essex | 57.59 | 16 | ||
2 | Victoria Wiltshire | Kent | 47.09 | 15 | ||
3 | Vicki Pellett | Sussex | 46.42 | 14 | ||
4 | Francesca Williams | Middlesex | 46.02 | 13 | ||
5 | Laura Feely | Hertfordshire | 31.44 | 12 |
B
1 | Philippa Davenall | Essex | 56.10 | 8 | ||
2 | Claire Capon | Kent | 36.77 | 7 | ||
3 | Hazel Robertson | Middlesex | 36.32 | 6 | ||
4 | Lauren Thynne | Sussex | 24.21 | 5 |
Javelin
A
1 | Silva Cruz | Essex | 45.42 | 16 | ||
2 | Georgie Floyd | Middlesex | 41.20 | 15 | ||
3 | Eloise Locke | Kent | 38.71 | 14 | ||
4 | Nnenna Evans | U20 | Hampshire/Andover | 35.21 | 13 |
B
1 | Emilie Knights-Toomer | Kent | 33.66 | 8 | ||
2 | Daisy Paridge | Essex | 33.48 | 7 | ||
3 | Emily Wilcock | Middlesex | 27.52 | 6 |