8-Counties Under 17 Inter-Counties 2018
8 July at Lee Valley, London
Results - Women

Team Scores

1Essex385.5
2Kent342.5
3Hampshire339
4Sussex327
5Hertfordshire253.5
6Surrey247.5
7Middlesex148
8Buckinghamshire146

Combined Scores

  :MenWomenTotal
1Sussex346327673
2Kent301342.5643.5
3Hampshire261339600
4Essex191385.5576.5
5Hertfordshire306253.5559.5
6Surrey286247.5533.5
7Buckinghamshire249146395
8Middlesex222148370

100m

A (Wind: +2.9 m/sec)

1Aleeyah Sibbons Essex12.2416 
2Alicia Borrill Sussex12.5315 
3Katia Cienciala Kent12.6114 
4Jasmyn Allen Hampshire/Southampton12.6513 
5Dara Apoola Hertfordshire12.6812 
6Carmen Williams Buckinghamshire12.8611 

B (Wind: +0.8 m/sec)

1Zsiriah Thomas Kent12.508 
2Hannah Bell Essex12.697 
3Adeline Preston Sussex12.756 
4Ofejiro Otomolo Kent (n/s)12.91- 
5Hollie Thurgood Hampshire/City of Portsmouth (n/s)13.02- 
6Chloe Toft Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District13.255 
7Lucy Maunders Kent (n/s)13.55- 

200m

A (Wind: +1.1 m/sec)

1Skye Wicks Essex24.6016 
2Kaliyah Young Kent24.9515 
3Louisa Stoney Surrey25.8814 
4Catherine Edwards Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants25.9213 
5Marie Alaphilippe Middlesex26.5512 
6Lottie Julian Hertfordshire26.6611 
7Sian Vico Buckinghamshire26.7510 
8Erin Harnett Sussex27.299 

B (Wind: +0.8 m/sec)

1Jade Kavanagh Essex25.588 
2Libby Mallord Hertfordshire26.197 
3Chloe Kornevall Sussex26.786 
4Poppy Herbert Hampshire/City of Portsmouth27.005 
5Zara Edeleanu Kent27.424 

300m

A

1Holly Mpassy Kent39.2316 
2Poppy Ellis Essex40.4915 
3Louisa Stoney Surrey41.1414 
4Chloe Kornevall Sussex41.8613 
5Amelia Lees Hampshire/Guernsey41.9712 
6Sian Vico Buckinghamshire42.6311 
7Petra Sijuwade Hertfordshire42.7010 

B

1Abena Oteng Essex42.478 
2Jessica Lister Sussex43.587 
3Hatty Bell Buckinghamshire43.946 
4Sadie Blake Hampshire/City of Portsmouth44.835 
-Rebekah O'Brien KentDQ-(Rule 162.8)

800m

A

1Beatrix Wraith Hertfordshire2:12.7116 
2Morgan Squibb Kent2:16.0615 
3Martha Smith Essex2:18.0214 
4Milly Dickinson Sussex2:20.0613 
5Ella Carey Buckinghamshire2:20.4812 
6Tallulah Jeffes Hampshire/Winchester & District2:22.0511 
7Rebekah Riches Surrey2:22.4410 
8Emily Hathaway Middlesex2:22.949 

B

1Maisy Rose Kent2:17.468 
2Hayley Instance Essex2:20.887 
3Rose Chaplin Sussex2:28.046 
4Emma Styles Buckinghamshire2:32.535 

1500m

A

1Katie Goodge Kent4:43.3116 
2Alice Garner Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District4:44.6515 
3Jane Williamson Hertfordshire4:45.3114 
4Lois Dooley Sussex4:47.7113 
5Molly Sweetman Essex4:48.0912 
6Melina Duer Middlesex5:00.7911 
7Izzie Wijsman Buckinghamshire5:03.7410 
8Ciara Mulvihill Surrey5:08.619 

B

1Isabella Beck Hampshire/Winchester & District4:49.808 
2Jessica Neal Kent4:52.907 
3Pia Lewis Sussex5:00.846 
4Faye Sweeting Essex5:02.875 

3000m

A

1Grace Burrell Essex10:29.6416 
2Freya Stapleton Hertfordshire10:33.9815 
3Harriet Bloor Sussex11:01.0114 
4Aisling Dunne Hampshire/Winchester & District11:10.5913 
5Charlotte Young Kent11:14.7912 
6Emily Johnston Buckinghamshire11:27.3211 

B

1Annalie Cole Essex10:31.738 
2Alice Wright Sussex11:06.237 
3Sophie Wetheridge Essex (n/s)11:09.55- 
4Bethany Panton Kent11:16.326 
5Ailce Wright Sussex (n/s)11:18.96- 
6Mia Billins Hampshire/City of Portsmouth11:24.525 

1500m Steeplechase

A

1Martha Collings Surrey5:15.0616 
2Aoibheann Pearce Essex5:21.1015 
3Lois Dooley Sussex5:23.6014 
4Elena Jury Kent5:26.0913 
5Mia Groom Hertfordshire5:33.6812 
6Milly Bacon Hampshire/Isle of Wight5:50.9611 

B

1Hannah Bolton Essex5:41.508 
2Millie Williams Hampshire/Isle of Wight5:52.147 
3Evie Clements Sussex6:00.966 

80m Hurdles

A (Wind: +0.5 m/sec)

1Marli Jessop Hertfordshire11.3316 
2Abigail Packham Sussex11.3515 
3Lily Parris Essex11.6114 
4Mallory Cluley Surrey11.7113 
5Kaliyah Young Kent11.7612 
6Hollie Thurgood Hampshire/City of Portsmouth11.8511 
7Cristina Potter Middlesex12.8310 
8Carmen Williams Buckinghamshire12.889 

B (Wind: +0.1 m/sec)

1Amelie Woodnick Hertfordshire11.888 
2Jessica Smith Essex12.037 
3Freya Smith Surrey12.146 
4Rhiannon Dowinton Hampshire/Guernsey12.235 
5Zoe Austridge Kent12.564 
6Evie Clements Sussex14.683 

300m Hurdles

A

1Mia Chantree Essex43.4016 
2Poppy Oliver Sussex43.7115 
3Madelaine Turner Hampshire/Winchester & District45.6114 
4Lauren Macey Kent48.2013 
5Emma Horsey Surrey48.7012 
6Lucy Small Hertfordshire51.2211 

B

1Kiera Bainsfair Essex45.008 
2Rhiannon Dowinton Hampshire/Guernsey46.847 
3Petra Sijuwade Hertfordshire50.846 
4Emily Featherstone Kent51.175 
5Bethny Smith Sussex51.374 

4x100m Relay

1Kent48.2216 
2Essex49.4915 
3Hampshire50.2214 
4Sussex50.4513 
5Buckinghamshire52.7212 
6Surrey53.4611 
-HertfordshireDNF- 

4x300m Relay

1Essex2:51.7916 
2Sussex2:53.1515 
3Kent2:53.3814 
4Hampshire3:00.1413 

High Jump

A

1Izzy Leikis Surrey1.6916 
2Mia Chantree Essex1.6015 
3Rebekah O'Brien Kent1.6014 
4Jess Gordon Hampshire/New Forest Junior1.6013 
5Abigail Packham Sussex1.5512 
6Isla Rhodes Hertfordshire1.5511 

B

1Ndidikana Okoh Essex1.558 
2=Sophie Smith Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District1.506.5 
2=Ayanna Henry Kent1.506.5 
4Louisa Stoney Surrey1.505 
5Molly Gardner Hertfordshire1.504 
6Evie Clements Sussex1.353 

Pole Vault

A

1Elanor Barrett Kent3.4016 
2Ivy Spencer Sussex2.9015 
3=Poppy Herbert Hampshire/City of Portsmouth2.7512.5 
3=Molly Gardner Hertfordshire2.7512.5 
3=Jessie Collier Essex2.7512.5 
3=Hannah Griffen Surrey2.7512.5 
7Ciara Martin Middlesex2.3010 

B

1Lois Warden Kent3.208 
2Lucy Bayo Surrey2.757 
3Gabrielle Lycourgou Middlesex2.006 

Long Jump

A

1Ore Adamson Surrey5.5516 
2Milly Gall Hertfordshire5.4415 
3Abigail Packham Sussex5.1014 
4Mia Chantree Essex5.1013 
5Marie Araphilippe Middlesex5.0612 
6Madeline Wilton Hampshire/City of Portsmouth4.9711 
7Ayanna Henry Kent4.9110 
8Emily Sanderson Buckinghamshire4.909 

B

1Olivia Chessell Surrey5.478 
2Kirsty Nelson Sussex4.947 
3Honour Okoroji Middlesex4.906 
4Dominika Czekajlo Essex4.695 
5Zoe Marshall Kent4.614 
6Carmen Williams Buckinghamshire4.583 
7Molly Gardner Hertfordshire3.922 

Triple Jump

A

1Dianne Mapamboli Middlesex12.0016(-1.6)
2Leonie Onyems Hertfordshire11.0915(-1.1)
3Madeline Wilton Hampshire/City of Portsmouth10.8314(-1.9)
4Adeline Preston Sussex10.7113(-1.9)
5Hannah Griffin Surrey10.6712(+0.3)
6Zara Leaver Essex10.4611(-0.1)
7Megan Groombridge Kent10.4010(-2.6)
8Emily Sanderson Buckinghamshire9.899(-2.3)

B

1Araminta Taylor Hampshire/City of Portsmouth10.038(-1.4)
2Kirsty Nelson Sussex10.037(-1.9)
3Louisa Stoney Surrey9.926(-3.4)
4Eleanor Hopgood Essex9.685(+0.2)
5Zara Edeleanu Kent9.354(-2.5)
6Hatty Bell Buckinghamshire9.103(-2.0)

Shot

A

1Samantha Callaway Hampshire/Southampton13.9416 
2Jess Hopkins Essex13.3515 
3Joanna Barnaby Surrey12.2514 
4Hannah Macaulay Kent12.1613 
5Precious Hamilton Middlesex10.8212 
6Taia Tunstall Hertfordshire10.4711 
7Peanut Meekins Sussex10.4010 

B

1Toni Eobulefu Essex11.768 
2Elizabeth Adamson Hampshire/Southampton11.427 
3Abbie Stenart Kent10.996 
4Ellie Franklin Sussex5.585 

Discus

A

1Samantha Callaway Hampshire/Southampton43.0216 
2Tria Tunstall Hertfordshire41.3915 
3Hannah Macaulay Kent37.1714 
4Orla Manchester Surrey35.0213 
5Precious Hammilton Middlesex32.4512 
6Rosie Brown Essex31.2311 
7Nellie Hannam Sussex22.7210 

B

1Kirsty-Anne Ebbage Kent34.398 
2Anna Merritt Hampshire/Southampton33.447 
3Katie Lyons Surrey28.246 
4Toni Egbulefu Essex25.435 
5Kaitlyn Williams Hertfordshire24.684 
6Ellie Franklin Sussex14.743 

Hammer

A

1Anna Merritt Hampshire/Southampton52.9316 
2Andrea Golban Essex50.9415 
3Ellie Franklin Sussex43.9014 
4Amy Wright Hertfordshire43.7513 
5Orla Manchester Surrey39.9012 
6Jasmine Trapnell Buckinghamshire35.0011 
7Kirsty-Anne Ebbage Kent34.8510 
8Kacey Laird Middlesex32.829 

B

1Simbiyat Sikiru Essex46.868 
2Phoebe March Hampshire/City of Portsmouth45.087 
3Eva West Surrey33.716 
4Lexie Hammon Kent31.555 
5Millie Hughes Buckinghamshire26.154 

Javelin

A

1Jennifer Morgan Essex39.7816 
2Cristina Potter Middlesex39.5815 
3Peanut Meekings Sussex37.1814 
4Georgia Shepherd-Gazely Hertfordshire35.2113 
5Emma Jennings Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District34.3812 
6Mia Bonner Kent30.3111 
7Millie Hughes Buckinghamshire27.5110 
8Orla Manchester Surrey26.399 

B

1Molly Hall Middlesex37.958 
2Adelaide Thatcher-Gray Essex35.537 
3Lucy Odell Hampshire/Southampton30.176 
4Kirsty-Anne Ebbage Kent25.475