Hampshire Athletics Grand Prix 2018
18 July at Basingstoke
100 metres

Under 13 Boys

Race 1 (Wind: -1.1m/sec)

1 Jago Evison   Andover 13.09 PB
2 Mikun Adeniran   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.20 PB
3 Oliver Marshall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.67  

Under 13 Girls

Race 2 (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1 Kaya Slater   Reading 13.71 PB
2 Beth Thorpe   Winchester & District 14.05  
3 Katy Parkin   Southampton 14.39  
4 Stevie-Leigh Chatfield-West   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.61 PB
5 Sofina Sommerseth   Bournemouth 14.88  

Race 3 (Wind: -1.6m/sec)

1 Fechi Okafor   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.15  
2 Amelie Lawrence   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.37  
3 Emily Marshall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.44  
4 Arianna Salway-Jones   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17.70  

Under 15 Boys

Race 4 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)

1 Joe Frew   Reading 12.13  
2 Max Williams   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.24 PB
3 Sean Over   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.37  
4 Hagen Mzee   Reading 12.53  
5 Joe Handley   Camberley & District 12.94 PB
6 Josh Bond   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.13  
7 Jonathan Bennett   City of Portsmouth 14.17  

Under 15 Girls

Race 5 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)

1 Ayomide Cole   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.69  
2 Isabel Pinder   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.20  
3 Samantha Reece   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.51  
4 Akyra Hollyfield   Reading 14.33  
5 Poppy Hankinson   Reading 14.61  

Race 6 (Wind: -1.1m/sec)

1 Megan Payne   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.10  
2 Chichi Okafor   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.21 PB
3 Grace French   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.31  
4 Jessica Heng   Isle of Wight 14.35 PB
5 Zara Hogan   Reading 14.50  
6 Sharice Cambi   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.70 PB

Senior/Under 20/Under 17 Men and Women

Race 7 (Wind: -1.1m/sec)

1 Joseph Foster U17M Camberley & District 11.59  
2 Thomas Handley U17M Camberley & District 11.62  
3 Joshua Strudwick SM Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.64  
4 Daniel Thomas U20M Winchester & District 11.76  
5 Harrison Lynch U17M Reading 11.82  
6 Neil Chivers SM Poole Runners 12.01  
7 Max Henley U17M Isle of Wight 12.05  
8 Mark Vallier M40 Poole Runners 12.16  

Race 8 (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1 Richard Wheeler M50 Poole 12.70  
2 Ellen Franklin SW Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.00  
3 Chloe Eames U17W Reading 13.01  
4 Chris Eastwood SM City of Portsmouth 13.06  
5 Sarah Reece U20W Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.41  

Race 9 (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1 Neil Barton M35 Hatch Warren Runners 12.90 PB
2 Elizabeth Butler-Clack SW Andover 13.33  
3 Jazmin Cooke U17W Bournemouth 13.61  
4 Holly Whitter U20W Isle of Wight 13.83  
5 Victoria Butler-Clack U20W Andover 14.06  
6 Robyn Hill U17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.17  
7 Macy Barrett U17W Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.67  

Race 10 (Wind: -1.5m/sec)

1 Daniel Animashaun U17M Reading 13.09 PB
2 Graham Kent M65 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16.40  
3 Christine Fry W60 Isle of Wight 17.14