Hampshire Athletics mini Grand Prix 2018
29 August at Basingstoke
Long Jump

Under 11 Boys

1 Logan Cookson   City of Portsmouth 4.29 PB
2 Daniel Densley   Aldershot Farnham & District 3.70 PB
3 Isaac Claisse   Southampton 3.67  
4 Daniel Silverwood   Overton Harriers 3.55  
5 Kitan Alabi   Reading 3.42 PB
6 George Sharp   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.26  
7 George Godfrey   Reading 3.22  
8 Luke Shattock   Aldershot Farnham & District 3.10 PB
9 James Davie   Bournemouth 2.99  
10 Nicholas Workman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.98  
11 Kieron Walker   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.73 PB
12 Jack Bone   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.58  
13 Matthew Sweet   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.52 PB

Under 11 Girls

1 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 3.78  
2 Daisy Johnson   New Forest Junior 3.74 PB
3 Rebekah Smith   New Forest Junior 3.55  
4 Millie Cooper   Reading 3.34 PB
5 Georgina Langdon   Reading 3.19 PB
6 Kitty Brydon   City of Portsmouth 3.12  
7 Matilda Hutton   City of Portsmouth 3.07  
8 Amelie Gibbons   Reading 2.96  
9 Milly Dedman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.94  
10 Ruby Hanvey-Meyer   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.83  
11 Abigail McBriar   Winchester & District 2.62 PB
12 Izabel Brown   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2.58 PB
13 Elizabeth Davie   Bournemouth 2.51  

Under 13 Boys

1 Travis Scottow   Southampton 5.12 PB
2 Hayden Christian   Woking 4.67 PB
3 Jago Evison   Andover 4.55  
4 Aaron Kirkham   Andover 4.28  
5 James Smith   Southampton 4.04  
6 Sam Jarrett   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.02  
7 Billy Cain   Reading 3.76  
8 Oliver Frost   Abingdon 3.69 PB
9 Lucas Tallon Viejo   Reading 3.32  

Under 13 Girls

1 Lydia Godfrey   Reading 3.88  
2 Emma Shedden   Winchester & District 3.76  
3 Livvy Hewlett   City of Salisbury 3.63  
4 Yasmin Radouan   New Forest Junior 3.54 PB
5 Amy Frost   Abingdon 3.51 PB
6 Erin McBriar   Winchester & District 3.47 PB
7 Alice Eyssens   Winchester & District 3.32  
8 Kirsten Fraser   Team Kennet 3.29  
9 Rosa-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 3.23  
10 Lily Moore   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.12 PB