South of England AA Under 15 Inter-Counties 2018
1 September at Horspath, Oxford
Results - Girls
Team Scores
1 | Sussex | 51 |
2 | Hampshire | 50 |
3 | Essex | 49 |
4 | Kent | 44 |
5 | Berkshire | 43 |
6 | Middlesex | 34 |
7= | Buckinghamshire | 30 |
7= | Surrey | 30 |
9= | Hertfordshire | 28 |
9= | Oxfordshire | 28 |
11 | Dorset | 27 |
12 | Norfolk | 15 |
13= | Bedfordshire | 12 |
13= | Cornwall | 12 |
15 | Cambridgeshire | 11 |
16 | Suffolk | 7 |
- | Devon | 0 |
- | Somerset | 0 |
- | Wiltshire | 0 |
Combined Scores
Boys | Girls | Total | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Essex | 67 | 49 | 116 |
2 | Kent | 63 | 44 | 107 |
3 | Hampshire | 53 | 50 | 103 |
4 | Sussex | 39 | 51 | 90 |
5 | Berkshire | 46 | 43 | 89 |
6 | Middlesex | 31 | 34 | 65 |
7= | Buckinghamshire | 25 | 30 | 55 |
7= | Surrey | 25 | 30 | 55 |
9 | Cambridgeshire | 38 | 11 | 49 |
10 | Hertfordshire | 20 | 28 | 48 |
11 | Oxfordshire | 19 | 28 | 47 |
12 | Dorset | 12 | 27 | 39 |
13 | Bedfordshire | 12 | 12 | 24 |
14 | Norfolk | 6 | 15 | 21 |
15 | Suffolk | 9 | 7 | 16 |
16 | Cornwall | 1 | 12 | 13 |
- | Devon | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- | Somerset | 0 | 0 | 0 |
- | Wiltshire | 0 | 0 | 0 |
100m
Heat 1 (Wind: -1.1m/sec)
1 | Nia Wedderburn-Goodison | Middlesex | 12.86 | Q | |
2 | Moyun Oduyemi | Buckinghamshire | 12.97 | Q | |
3 | Leah Anin | Bedfordshire | 13.05 | q | |
4 | Isabella Smith | Essex | 13.09 | q | |
5 | Vanessa Ankomah | Oxfordshire | 13.18 | q | |
6 | Isabelle Stanger | Sussex | 13.38 | ||
7 | Brogan McCafferty | Berkshire | 13.60 |
Heat 2 (Wind: -0.4m/sec)
1 | Zipporah Golding | Surrey | 12.90 | Q | |
2 | Amelia Verney | Dorset | 12.90 | Q | |
3 | Ayomide Cole | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 13.05 | q | |
4 | Lily Norwood | Hertfordshire | 13.20 | ||
5 | Lizzie Harrison | Cambridgeshire | 13.22 | ||
6 | Maya Marriner | Kent | 13.45 |
FINAL
1 | Moyun Oduyemi | Buckinghamshire | 12.56 | 8 | |
2 | Nia Wedderburn-Goodison | Middlesex | 12.56 | 7 | |
3 | Amelia Verney | Dorset | 12.69 | 6 | |
4= | Zipporah Golding | Surrey | 12.76 | 5 | |
4= | Leah Anin | Bedfordshire | 12.77 | 5 | |
6 | Ayomide Cole | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 12.91 | 3 | |
7 | Vanessa Ankomah | Oxfordshire | 12.96 | 2 | |
8 | Isabella Smith | Essex | 12.96 | 1 |
200m
Heat 1 (Wind: +0.1m/sec)
1 | Tayllah Barton-Conde | Essex | 26.29 | Q | |
2 | Amelia verney | Dorset | 26.38 | Q | |
3 | Mia Smith | Middlesex | 27.34 | q | |
4 | Lucy Atkins | Surrey | 27.48 | q | |
5 | Harriett Beardsmore | Cornwall | 27.62 | ||
6 | Vanessa Ankomah | Oxfordshire | 27.80 | ||
7 | Maisie Jeager | Berkshire | 27.99 |
Heat 2 (Wind: -0.8m/sec)
1 | Ayomide Cole | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 26.28 | Q | |
2 | Ruby Anning | Sussex | 26.39 | Q | |
3 | Jessica Clark | Cambridgeshire | 27.00 | q | |
4 | Emily Kerr | Kent | 27.02 | q | |
5 | Sophie Forbes Laird | Bedfordshire | 28.01 | ||
6 | Deborah Lago | Buckinghamshire | 28.21 |
FINAL (Wind: -0.6m/sec)
1 | Amelia verney | Dorset | 25.99 | 8 | |
2 | Ayomide Cole | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 26.36 | 7 | |
3 | Tayllah Barton-Conde | Essex | 26.41 | 6 | |
4 | Ruby Anning | Sussex | 26.96 | 5 | |
5 | Jessica Clark | Cambridgeshire | 27.29 | 4 | |
6 | Lucy Atkins | Surrey | 27.37 | 3 | |
7 | Emily Kerr | Kent | 27.45 | 2 | |
8 | Mia Smith | Middlesex | 27.61 | 1 |
300m
Heat 1
1 | Jeslyn Agyei-Kyem | Middlesex | 40.25 | Q | |
2 | Isabel Pinder | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 42.19 | Q | |
3 | Emelia Rock | Buckinghamshire | 42.79 | q | |
4 | Alicja Gawronski | Cambridgeshire | 43.43 | q | |
5 | Sophie Anderson | Essex | 44.65 | ||
6 | Isobel Geere | Hertfordshire | 45.27 | ||
7 | Caitlin Paul | Surrey | 45.93 |
Heat 2
1 | Emily Bowart | Kent | 41.55 | Q | |
2 | Tracy Linus | Sussex | 43.46 | Q | |
3 | Katie Evans | Dorset | 44.37 | q | |
4 | Jasmine Ferguson | Bedfordshire | 44.43 | q | |
5 | Marina Semple | Oxfordshire | 44.60 | ||
6 | Mia Moore | Norfolk | 44.86 | ||
7 | Hannah Stone | Berkshire | 45.17 |
FINAL
1 | Jeslyn Agyei-Kyem | Middlesex | 40.69 | 8 | |
2 | Emily Bowart | Kent | 41.64 | 7 | |
3 | Isabel Pinder | Hampshire/Basingstoke & Mid Hants | 41.92 | 6 | |
4 | Tracy Linus | Sussex | 43.12 | 5 | |
5 | Emelia Rock | Buckinghamshire | 43.18 | 4 | |
6 | Alicja Gawronski | Cambridgeshire | 44.04 | 3 | |
7 | Jasmine Ferguson | Bedfordshire | 44.77 | 2 | |
8 | Katie Evans | Dorset | 45.73 | 1 |
800m
Heat 1
1 | Flo Brill | Cambridgeshire | 2:21.08 | Q | |
2 | Ella Fryer | Middlesex | 2:22.06 | Q | |
3 | Charlotte Underwood | Buckinghamshire | 2:25.63 | q | |
4 | Nathalie Camp | Berkshire | 2:26.93 | q | |
5 | Alice Brown | Essex | 2:27.41 | ||
6 | Olivia Edwards | Hertfordshire | 2:32.02 | ||
7 | Lila Battell | Suffolk | 2:37.33 |
Heat 2
1 | Maddison Sawyer | Kent | 2:25.75 | Q | |
2 | Erin Bracknell | Sussex | 2:25.84 | Q | |
3 | Grace Whitty | Oxfordshire | 2:25.84 | q | |
4 | Tia-Lily Crane | Norfolk | 2:27.14 | q | |
5 | Leah Jay | Bedfordshire | 2:28.30 | ||
6 | Lily Pearson | Surrey | 2:29.12 | ||
7 | Emily Dunkley | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 2:32.25 |
FINAL
1 | Ella Fryer | Middlesex | 2:18.83 | 8 | |
2 | Maddison Sawyer | Kent | 2:18.91 | 7 | |
3 | Erin Bracknell | Sussex | 2:19.46 | 6 | |
4 | Tia-Lily Crane | Norfolk | 2:22.48 | 5 | |
5 | Nathalie Camp | Berkshire | 2:23.66 | 4 | |
6 | Grace Whitty | Oxfordshire | 2:25.67 | 3 | |
7 | Charlotte Underwood | Buckinghamshire | 2:27.16 | 2 | |
8 | Flo Brill | Cambridgeshire | 2:29.79 | 1 |
1500m
1 | Bethany Cook | Sussex | 4:45.01 | 8 | |
2 | Abigail Ives | Essex | 4:48.91 | 7 | |
3 | Jasmine Young | Berkshire | 4:51.09 | 6 | |
4 | Hattie Reynolds | Norfolk | 4:54.83 | 5 | |
5 | Ellie Dolby | Kent | 4:56.85 | 4 | |
6 | Natalie Simmons | Bedfordshire | 5:00.77 | 3 | |
7 | Tilly Alois | Suffolk | 5:01.27 | 2 | |
8 | Lily Tse | Hertfordshire | 5:06.68 | 1 | |
9 | Mia Manttan | Middlesex | 5:11.22 | ||
10 | Ruby Horton | Hampshire/Aldershot, Farnham & District | 5:16.45 | ||
11 | Alice Brown | Buckinghamshire | 5:22.07 | ||
12 | Alix Baccardax | Surrey | DNF |
75m Hurdles
Heat 1 (Wind: -2.1m/sec)
1 | Tabitha Proudley | Hampshire/Southampton | 12.04 | Q | |
2 | Maddy Dowden | Oxfordshire | 12.15 | Q | |
3 | Lucy Kirby | Sussex | 12.18 | q | |
4 | Tessa Glazebrook | Middlesex | 12.22 | q | |
5 | Kaliyah Lacey | Kent | 12.37 | q | |
6 | Lateefa Agberemi | Buckinghamshire | 12.73 |
Heat 2 (Wind: -2.1m/sec)
1 | Emily Knight | Essex | 11.69 | Q | |
2 | Lauren Watkins | Berkshire | 11.77 | Q | |
3 | Kira Holt | Surrey | 11.86 | q | |
4 | Scarlett Gammell | Hertfordshire | 12.37 | ||
5 | Ruby Green | Bedfordshire | 12.41 | ||
6 | Molly White | Dorset | 12.79 |
FINAL (Wind: -1.3m/sec)
1 | Lauren Watkins | Berkshire | 11.45 | 8 | |
2 | Emily Knight | Essex | 11.66 | 7 | |
3 | Kira Holt | Surrey | 11.81 | 6 | |
4 | Tabitha Proudley | Hampshire/Southampton | 11.89 | 5 | |
5 | Maddy Dowden | Oxfordshire | 12.11 | 4 | |
6 | Lucy Kirby | Sussex | 12.18 | 3 | |
7 | Tessa Glazebrook | Middlesex | 12.25 | 2 | |
8 | Kaliyah Lacey | Kent | 12.31 | 1 |
High Jump
1 | Kacey Walters | Kent | 1.63 | 8 | |
2 | Rebecca Wheeler-Henry | Hertfordshire | 1.60 | 7 | |
3 | Eloise Hind | Oxfordshire | 1.55 | 6 | |
4 | Maddie Greenwood | Suffolk | 1.55 | 5 | |
5= | Asha Soanes | Norfolk | 1.50 | 4 | |
5= | Isabelle Humphreys | Sussex | 1.50 | 4 | |
7= | Ella Henry-Brock | Cornwall | 1.45 | 2 | |
7= | Zoe Allanson | Berkshire | 1.45 | 2 | |
9= | Tilly Monk | Essex | 1.45 | ||
9= | Louise Alexander-Bradley | Middlesex | 1.45 | ||
11 | Gabriella Thoburn | Surrey | 1.35 | ||
12 | Niquole Carter | Bedfordshire | 1.35 |
Pole Vault
Event CANCELLED
Long Jump
1 | Lana Blake | Dorset | 5.25 | 8 | (-2.0) |
2 | Rachel Okoro | Berkshire | 5.18 | 7 | (-2.9) |
3 | Marina Semple | Oxfordshire | 4.93 | 6 | (-3.4) |
4 | Katy Beadle | Surrey | 4.91 | 5 | (-2.8) |
5 | Amelia Gray | Hampshire/Overton Harriers | 4.87 | 4 | (-1.4) |
6 | Freya Higginbottom | Essex | 4.85 | 3 | (-1.4) |
7 | Jemima Hay | Buckinghamshire | 4.84 | 2 | (-1.6) |
8 | Grace Hucknall | Hertfordshire | 4.75 | 1 | (-1.8) |
9 | Georgia Baker | Kent | 4.70 | (-1.9) | |
10 | Tianna Campbell | Middlesex | 4.64 | (-2.0) | |
11 | Katie Ridley | Sussex | 4.60 | (-1.5) | |
12 | Tasharna Antoine | Bedfordshire | 4.58 | (+0.5) | |
13 | Ella Reed | Cambridgeshire | 4.39 | (-1.6) |
Triple Jump
1 | Rachel Okoro | Berkshire | 11.31 | 8 | |
2 | Amelia Gray | Hampshire/Overton Harriers | 11.26 | 7 | |
3 | Ruth-Ann Otaruoh | Middlesex | 10.98 | 6 | |
4 | Makarios Mensah | Surrey | 10.71 | 5 | |
5 | Eloise Hind | Oxfordshire | 10.68 | 4 | |
6 | Harriet Armstrong | Sussex | 10.31 | 3 | |
7 | Ella Reed | Cambridgeshire | 9.83 | 2 | |
8 | Leah Sullivan | Dorset | 9.57 | 1 | |
9 | Emma Imamovic | Hertfordshire | 8.99 | ||
10 | Freya Ridge | Kent | 8.73 | ||
11 | Claudia Kerry-Roger | Buckinghamshire | 8.60 | ||
12 | Libby Chandler | Suffolk | 8.43 |
Shot
1 | Omolola Kuponiyi | Essex | 13.53 | 8 | |
2 | Freya Witheat | Hertfordshire | 12.07 | 7 | |
3 | Gabriella Jones | Hampshire/City of Portsmouth | 11.42 | 6 | |
4 | Michelle Okorie | Sussex | 11.14 | 5 | |
5 | Caitlin Ebbage | Kent | 10.71 | 4 | |
6 | Georgia Russell | Surrey | 10.60 | 3 | |
7 | Sophie Steele | Bedfordshire | 10.12 | 2 | |
8 | Asha Soanes | Norfolk | 9.95 | 1 | |
9 | Maisie Jeger | Berkshire | 9.86 | ||
10 | Lara Moffat | Buckinghamshire | 9.77 | ||
11 | Amber Parker | Oxfordshire | 9.30 | ||
12 | Charlotte Piper | Dorset | 8.82 | ||
13 | Alice Lord | Cambridgeshire | 8.73 | ||
14 | Sasha Wilson | Suffolk | 7.54 |
Discus
1 | Katie Webb | Hertfordshire | 34.81 | 8 | |
2 | Alice Brown | Essex | 34.56 | 7 | |
3 | Olivia Austin | Hampshire/Southampton | 33.94 | 6 | |
4 | Millicent Yoki | Cornwall | 30.33 | 5 | |
5 | Lucy James | Berkshire | 28.07 | 4 | |
6 | Gypsy Nash | Kent | 28.01 | 3 | |
7 | Amber Parker | Oxfordshire | 27.62 | 2 | |
8 | Claudia Kerry-Roger | Buckinghamshire | 26.80 | 1 | |
9 | Freya Brennand | Sussex | 26.18 | ||
10 | Luella Brookes | Norfolk | 24.85 | ||
11 | Lucy Wilcock | Middlesex | 21.52 | ||
12 | Charlotte Graham | Suffolk | 20.92 | ||
13 | Sophie Steele | Bedfordshire | 20.87 | ||
14 | Alice Lord | Cambridgeshire | 20.33 | ||
15 | Kira Collard | Dorset | 20.23 | ||
16 | Amy Van der Westhuizen | Surrey | 18.50 |
Hammer
1 | Lily Murray | Kent | 50.82 | 8 | |
2 | Lara Moffat | Buckinghamshire | 49.66 | 7 | |
3 | Beth Matthews | Hampshire/Andover | 42.22 | 6 | |
4 | Freya Brennand | Sussex | 40.39 | 5 | |
5 | Liliana Burn | Berkshire | 39.23 | 4 | |
6 | Amy Van der Westhuizen | Surrey | 37.30 | 3 | |
7 | Olivia Simon | Essex | 35.10 | 2 | |
8 | Amber Parker | Oxfordshire | 32.64 | 1 | |
9 | Luella Brookes | Norfolk | 30.94 | ||
10 | Olivia Crawley | Hertfordshire | 28.46 | ||
11 | Tia Jackson Quigley | Middlesex | 22.28 |
Javelin
1 | Harriette Mortlock | Essex | 41.28 | 8 | |
2 | Chardonnay Bowles | Sussex | 36.81 | 7 | |
3 | Eva Durrand | Buckinghamshire | 36.44 | 6 | |
4 | Millicent Yoki | Cornwall | 36.08 | 5 | |
5 | Freya Witheat | Hertfordshire | 33.25 | 4 | |
6 | Charlotte Piper | Dorset | 30.53 | 3 | |
7 | Lucy Wilcock | Middlesex | 29.84 | 2 | |
8 | Alice Lord | Cambridgeshire | 29.40 | 1 | |
9 | Lily Cain-Jones | Surrey | 29.23 | ||
10 | Jasmine Larsen | Hampshire/Southampton | 28.75 | ||
11 | Keira Jones | Kent | 27.83 | ||
12 | Sasha Wilson | Suffolk | 27.46 | ||
13 | Maisie Jeger | Berkshire | 27.19 | ||
14 | Sophie Steele | Bedfordshire | 18.76 |