Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2018/19
13 October at King's Park, Bournemouth (Match 1)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Maddy Johnson Wimborne 15:16
2 Hermione Walker Reading AC 15:24
3 Emi Salvi Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:29
4 Fern Kimber Poole Runners 15:30
5 Naomi Harris Reading AC 15:45
6 Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 15:58
7 Holly Nixon Wimborne 16:05
8 Georgia Whalley Reading AC 16:08
9 Isabel Richardson Southampton 16:19
10 Allanah Chadwick Reading AC 16:20
11 Charlotte Holden Camberley & District 16:21
12 Mia Billins City of Portsmouth 16:32
13 Emmie Savory Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:35
14 Lara Tolson Reading AC 17:12
15 Leah Rushforth Camberley & District 17:17
16 Lydia Carter Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:20
17 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton 17:31
18 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:36
19 Milly Bacon Isle of Wight 17:43
20 Niamh Carey City of Salisbury 17:45
21 Isabelle Somers Poole Runners 17:46
22 Penelope Batty City of Portsmouth 17:46
23 Demi-Marie Goddard Poole AC 17:54
24 Lauren East Bournemouth 17:57
25 Oonagh O'Driscoll Reading AC 18:04
26 Louise Webb City of Salisbury 18:38
27 Megan French Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:48
28 Phoebe Carlile City of Portsmouth 18:55
29 Grace Aslin Southampton 19:01
30 Hannah Barratt Camberley & District 19:09
31 Laura Reeves Bournemouth 19:42
32 Amelia Newman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:51
33 Ellen Rham Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:25
34 Emma Graham Wimborne 21:47

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 2 5 8 15
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 13 16 32
3 Wimborne 1 7 34 42
4 Southampton 9 17 29 55
5 Camberley & District 11 15 30 56
6 City of Portsmouth 12 22 28 62
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27 32 33 92
- Poole Runners 4 21 - -
- City of Salisbury 20 26 - -
- Bournemouth 24 31 - -
- Winchester & District 6 - - -
- Isle of Wight 19 - - -
- Poole AC 23 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Total
1 Reading AC 15 1                 1
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32 2                 2
3 Wimborne 42 3                 3
4 Southampton 55 4                 4
5 Camberley & District 56 5                 5
6 City of Portsmouth 62 6                 6
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 92 7                 7

Under 15 Girls

1 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 14:51
2 Pippa Roessler Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:56
3 Emily Shaw Wimborne 15:11
4 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 15:12
5 Daisy Baker Wimborne 15:17
6 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 15:19
7 Hannah Foster Winchester & District 15:35
8 Holly Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 15:37
9 Ruby Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:43
10 Rachel Gillett Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:43
11 Emma Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:57
12 Amelia Reynolds Bournemouth 16:01
13 Charlotte Borgars Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:03
14 Isabelle Brydon City of Portsmouth 16:05
15 Jessica Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:07
16 Millie Burgess Winchester & District 16:08
17 Niamh McLoughlin Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:15
18 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 16:16
19 Olivia East City of Portsmouth 16:23
20 Emma Wilson Camberley & District 16:25
21 Lilly Jones New Forest Junior 16:29
22 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16:34
23 Sarah Graham Wimborne 16:35
24 Ellie McErlean Winchester & District 16:36
25 Flo Kennedy New Forest Junior 16:37
26 Emily Parker Poole AC 16:37
27 Rosie Kelly Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:39
28 Emily Dunkley City of Portsmouth 16:42
29 Tia Hansford Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:44
30 Hannah Woolley Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:46
31 Abby Barton Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:47
32 Madeline Cooper Southampton 16:49
33 Katie Nicholson Winchester & District 16:55
34 Sophie Newsom City of Portsmouth 16:56
35 Naomi Holdsworth Isle of Wight 16:57
36 Talia Painting Reading AC 16:57
37 Natalya Smith City of Portsmouth 17:00
38 Annabel White New Forest Junior 17:07
39 Alice Olliff-Lee City of Salisbury 17:26
40 Katie Barnes Reading AC 17:33
41 Libby Evans City of Portsmouth 17:34
42 Katie Bowler Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:44
43 Orla Galloway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:50
44 Anya Sandell Bournemouth 17:54
45 Grace Park City of Portsmouth 18:01
46 Sophia Horwood Poole AC 18:03
47 Susie Forster Poole Runners 18:04
48 Hattie Locke City of Portsmouth 18:11
49 Ruby Bowden Bournemouth 18:26
50 Freya North Southampton 18:36
51 Jemima Batty City of Portsmouth 19:19
52 Bella Digby City of Portsmouth 19:22
53 Abigail Phillips Bournemouth 19:41
54 Nuala Galloway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:01
55 Leah Watts Poole AC 20:35
56 Megan Hope Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:42
57 Eden Canning Isle of Wight 21:04
58 Millie Small Poole Runners 21:17
59 Hollie Cramner Reading AC 23:08

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 4 6 7 17
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 9 10 21
3 Wimborne 3 5 23 31
4 City of Portsmouth 8 14 19 41
5 Southampton 1 32 50 83
6 New Forest Junior 21 25 38 84
7 Bournemouth 12 44 49 105
8 Isle of Wight 18 35 57 110
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22 43 54 119
10 Poole AC 26 46 55 127
11 Reading AC 36 40 59 135
- Poole Runners 47 58 - -
- Camberley & District 20 - - -
- City of Salisbury 39 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Total
1 Winchester & District 17 1                 1
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 2                 2
3 Wimborne 31 3                 3
4 City of Portsmouth 41 4                 4
5 Southampton 83 5                 5
6 New Forest Junior 84 6                 6
7 Bournemouth 105 7                 7
8 Isle of Wight 110 8                 8
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 119 9                 9
10 Poole AC 127 10                 10
11 Reading AC 135 11                 11

Under 13 Girls

1 Neve East Bournemouth 12:07
2 Holly Haldane Reading AC 12:08
3 Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:11
4 Daisy Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 12:13
5 Lucy Phillips Southampton 12:15
6 Summer Chapman Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:19
7 Sophie Nicholls City of Salisbury 12:20
8 Poppy Morris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:22
9 Macy Connolly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:28
10 Robyn Fossa Southampton 12:30
11 Eve Bailey Southampton 12:38
12 Emma Shedden Winchester & District 12:38
13 Alysha Mead Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:40
14 Katie Youp Southampton 12:43
15 Eloisa Symmonds Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:47
16 Rebecca Gascoyne Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:47
17 Jasmine Jones Winchester & District 12:49
18 Lara Bassett Winchester & District 12:50
19 Annabel Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:51
20 Maisey Kent Isle of Wight 12:51
21 Grace Kirby Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:54
22 Celia Brabazon Southampton 12:55
23 Olivia Glover City of Salisbury 13:04
24 Martha Preece Bournemouth 13:07
25 Elle Bailey Southampton 13:10
26 Lucy Johnson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:10
27 Lydia Godfrey Reading AC 13:18
28 Freya Hampshire City of Portsmouth 13:19
29 Melissa Cooper Southampton 13:19
30 Aisling Hitchman Winchester & District 13:23
31 Bella Rees New Forest Junior 13:25
32 Hattie Bond City of Portsmouth 13:29
33 Josie O'Neill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:33
34 Skye Johnson New Forest Junior 13:34
35 Safiya Husain Winchester & District 13:36
36 Lucy Presley New Forest Junior 13:40
37 Phoebe McGee Winchester & District 13:42
38 Lilly Conway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:44
39 Malindi New Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:45
40 Emma Yeadon Reading AC 13:50
41 Emily Churcher Southampton 13:51
42 Kate Wilkinson Poole Runners 13:57
43 Jodie Tanner Southampton 13:58
44 Lily Barclay Isle of Wight 14:02
45 Leah Johnson New Forest Junior 14:02
46 Lola Batt Reading AC 14:07
47 Emily Staggs Winchester & District 14:08
48 Bella Gar Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:09
49 Zoe Rennie Reading AC 14:11
50 Mia Stillwell Isle of Wight 14:12
51 Lauren McGee Winchester & District 14:15
52 Emily Fowles City of Salisbury 14:16
53 Ida Waring Bournemouth 14:17
54 Emily Lee City of Portsmouth 14:20
55 Kiera Everett New Forest Junior 14:28
56 Evie Taylor Isle of Wight 14:29
57 Poppy Peniall City of Portsmouth 14:36
58 Eva Bowerman City of Portsmouth 14:37
59 Ruby Sargeant Wimborne 14:38
60 Alyssa Page Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:39
61 Lisa Duke Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:45
62 Freya Roebuck Chapel Tri 15:19
63 Ruby Gordon City of Portsmouth 15:27
64 Isabelle Pycroft City of Portsmouth 15:36
65 Ellie Single Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:37
66 Charlotte Dransfield Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:42
67 Mariah Marshall New Forest Runners 15:47
68 Mia Ross Isle of Wight 16:07
69 Charlotte Fancourt Isle of Wight 16:12
70 Bea Kimber Poole Runners 16:53
71 Maddie Stokes Poole Runners 17:43
72 Isabella Matthias Isle of Wight 17:43
73 Katherine Hinder City of Salisbury 18:49

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 8 9 20
2 Southampton 5 10 11 26
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 13 15 34
4 Winchester & District 12 17 18 47
5 City of Portsmouth 4 28 32 64
6 Reading AC 2 27 40 69
7 Bournemouth 1 24 53 78
8 City of Salisbury 7 23 52 82
9 New Forest Junior 31 34 36 101
10 Isle of Wight 20 44 50 114
11 Poole Runners 42 70 71 183
- Wimborne 59 - - -
- Chapel Tri 62 - - -
- New Forest Runners 67 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Total
1 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20 1                 1
2 Southampton 26 2                 2
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34 3                 3
4 Winchester & District 47 4                 4
5 City of Portsmouth 64 5                 5
6 Reading AC 69 6                 6
7 Bournemouth 78 7                 7
8 City of Salisbury 82 8                 8
9 New Forest Junior 101 9                 9
10 Isle of Wight 114 10                 10
11 Poole Runners 183 11                 11