Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2018/19
10 November at Wellesley Woodlands, Aldershot (Match 2)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Ellie Farrow City of Portsmouth 16:59
2 Naomi Harris Reading AC 17:02
3 Alice Calder Winchester & District 17:03
4 Emi Salvi Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:06
5 Hermione Walker Reading AC 17:14
6 Isabella Beck Winchester & District 17:27
7 Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:36
8 Holly Nixon Wimborne 17:40
9 Renee Whalley Reading AC 17:57
10 Allanah Chadwick Reading AC 17:59
11 Isabel Richardson Southampton 18:10
12 Abi Woolaston Andover 18:11
13 Mia Billins City of Portsmouth 18:20
14 Emmie Savory Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:21
15 Iysha Morris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:22
16 Amy Dove Camberley & District 18:31
17 Lauren East Bournemouth 18:34
18 Charlotte Holden Camberley & District 18:38
19 Charlie Parsons Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:41
20 Lydia Carter Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:50
21 Charlotte Bullard City of Portsmouth 18:58
22 Abi White Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:02
23 Phoebe Moriarty-Palios Southampton 19:03
24 Lara Tolson Reading AC 19:03
25 Milly Bacon Isle of Wight 19:08
26 Oonagh O'Driscoll Reading AC 19:09
27 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & District 19:14
28 Bethanie Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 19:43
29 Rebekah Smith Camberley & District 19:50
30 Ines Goncalves Camberley & District 20:06
31 Niamh Carey City of Salisbury 20:10
32 Penelope Batty City of Portsmouth 20:14
33 Tessa Weavers Reading AC 20:42
34 Hannah Barratt Camberley & District 20:47
35 Esme Harding Reading AC 21:09
36 Megan French Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:07

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 2 5 9 16
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 7 14 25
3 City of Portsmouth 1 13 21 35
4 Camberley & District 16 18 27 61
- Winchester & District 3 6 - -
- Southampton 11 23 - -
- Wimborne 8 28 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15 36 - -
- Andover 12 - - -
- Bournemouth 17 - - -
- Isle of Wight 25 - - -
- City of Salisbury 31 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Total
1 Reading AC 15 1 16 1             1
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32 2 25 2             2
3= City of Portsmouth 62 6 35 3             3
3= Wimborne 42 3 - -             3
5= Camberley & District 56 5 61 4             4
5= Southampton 55 4 - -             4
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 92 7 - -             7

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Ellie Farrow City of Portsmouth - 1       1
1= Maddy Johnson Wimborne 1 -       1
3= Naomi Harris Reading AC 5 2       2
3= Hermione Walker Reading AC 2 5       2
5= Alice Calder Winchester & District - 3       3
5= Emi Salvi Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4       3
7 Fern Kimber Poole Runners 4 -       4
8= Isabella Beck Winchester & District - 6       6
8= Aisling Dunne Winchester & District 6 -       6
10= Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District - 7       7
10= Holly Nixon Wimborne 7 8       7

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Emily Shaw Wimborne 16:22
2 Pippa Roessler Aldershot, Farnham & District 16:25
3 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 16:28
4 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 17:10
5 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 17:23
6 Ashia Wilson Poole AC 17:32
7 Hannah Foster Winchester & District 17:33
8 Holly Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 17:36
9 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 17:41
10 Emma Wilson Camberley & District 17:42
11 Millie Burgess Winchester & District 17:44
12 Niamh McLoughlin Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:49
13 Jessica Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:56
14 Mia Waldmann Reading AC 18:00
15 Rachel Gillett Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:06
16 Isabelle Brydon City of Portsmouth 18:16
17 Madeline Cooper Southampton 18:22
18 Natalya Smith City of Portsmouth 18:25
19 Rosie Kelly Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:25
20 Flo Kennedy New Forest Junior 18:26
21 Lily Neate Winchester & District 18:27
22 Talia Painting Reading AC 18:33
23 Charlotte Borgars Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:37
24 Ellie McErlean Winchester & District 18:40
25 Abby Barton Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:49
26 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:53
27 Emily Parker Poole AC 18:59
28 Tia Hansford Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:59
29 Hannah Woolley Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:08
30 Annabel White New Forest Junior 19:09
31 Naomi Holdsworth Isle of Wight 19:14
32 Katie Nicholson Winchester & District 19:17
33 Katie Bowler Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:20
34 Kiki Webb Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:23
35 Jemima Crocker Reading AC 19:24
36 Sophie Newsom City of Portsmouth 19:27
37 Grace Park City of Portsmouth 19:29
38 Sadie Harris Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:30
39 Freya Daines Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:31
40 Alice Olliff-Lee City of Salisbury 19:31
41 Harriet Burr Havant 19:32
42 Susie Forster Poole Runners 19:34
43 Katie Barnes Reading AC 19:36
44 Scarlet Taplin Reading AC 19:37
45 Nicole Chamberlain Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:48
46 Anya Sandell Bournemouth 19:52
47 Orla Galloway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:54
48 Jessica Heng Isle of Wight 20:04
49 Olivia Rugman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:16
50 Ruby Bowden Bournemouth 20:22
51 Daisy Owen Fleet & Crookham 20:37
52 Freya North Southampton 20:39
53 Kiera Etherington-Smith Fleet & Crookham 20:58
54 Megan Roberts Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:05
55 Poppy Edwards City of Portsmouth 21:11
56 Amy Ricketts Reading AC 21:28
57 Amelia Watling City of Salisbury 21:30
58 Megan Hope Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:59
59 Aaliyah Arkell City of Portsmouth 22:34
60 Anna MacKlin Reading AC 22:37
61 Nuala Galloway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:39
62 Jemima Batty City of Portsmouth 22:47
63 Eden Canning Isle of Wight 23:07
64 Caitlin Pickup Fleet & Crookham 23:25
65 Elisa Hill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24:29

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 4 5 7 16
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 12 13 27
3 City of Portsmouth 8 16 18 42
4 Reading AC 14 22 35 71
5 Southampton 3 17 52 72
6 Isle of Wight 9 31 48 88
7 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26 47 49 122
8 Fleet & Crookham 51 53 64 168
- Poole AC 6 27 - -
- New Forest Junior 20 30 - -
- Bournemouth 46 50 - -
- City of Salisbury 40 57 - -
- Wimborne 1 - - -
- Camberley & District 10 - - -
- Havant 41 - - -
- Poole Runners 42 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Total
1 Winchester & District 17 1 16 1             1
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 2 27 2             2
3= City of Portsmouth 41 4 42 3             3
3= Wimborne 31 3 - -             3
5 Reading AC 135 11 71 4             4
6 Southampton 83 5 72 5             5
7= Isle of Wight 110 8 88 6             6
7= New Forest Junior 84 6 - -             6
9= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 119 9 122 7             7
9= Bournemouth 105 7 - -             7
11 Fleet & Crookham - - 168 8             8
12 Poole AC 127 10 - -             10

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 1 3       1
1= Emily Shaw Wimborne 3 1       1
3 Pippa Roessler Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2       2
4 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 4 4       4
5= Daisy Baker Wimborne 5 -       5
5= Amelia Moore Winchester & District 6 5       5
7 Ashia Wilson Poole AC - 6       6
8 Hannah Foster Winchester & District 7 7       7
9 Holly Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 8 8       8
10= Ruby Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 -       9
10= Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 18 9       9

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Annie Mann Southampton 11:47
2 Robyn Fossa Southampton 11:59
3 Lucy Roberts Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:00
4 Poppy Morris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:07
5 Alysha Mead Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:16
6 Evie Elson Reading AC 12:17
7 Katie Youp Southampton 12:19
8 Lucy Phillips Southampton 12:19
9 Holly Haldane Reading AC 12:20
10 Eve Bailey Southampton 12:33
11 Annabel Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:38
12 Macy Connolly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:45
13 Daisy Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 12:48
14 Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:50
15 Celia Brabazon Southampton 12:52
16 Lara Bassett Winchester & District 12:54
17 Elle Bailey Southampton 12:55
18 Emma Wigley Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:55
19 Lucy Johnson Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:57
20 Eloisa Symmonds Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:58
21 Melissa Cooper Southampton 13:00
22 Emma Shedden Winchester & District 13:01
23 Jasmine Jones Winchester & District 13:05
24 Lydia Godfrey Reading AC 13:13
25 Martha Preece Bournemouth 13:13
26 Hattie Bond City of Portsmouth 13:16
27 Josie O'Neill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:18
28 Christina Wigley Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:19
29 Aisling Hitchman Winchester & District 13:21
30 Grace Kirby Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:21
31 Maisey Kent Isle of Wight 13:25
32 Amelia Smith Camberley & District 13:25
33 Jemima Hodges Winchester & District 13:28
34 Emerson Churcher Southampton 13:30
35 Harriet Duncombe Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:30
36 Safiya Husain Winchester & District 13:33
37 Emily Churcher Southampton 13:41
38 Zara Barker Winchester & District 13:42
39 Skye Johnson New Forest Junior 13:43
40 Lilly Conway Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:43
41 Emily Lee City of Portsmouth 13:48
42 Phoebe McGee Winchester & District 13:52
43 Bella Gar Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:53
44 Ava Phillips Camberley & District 13:58
45 Lily Barclay Isle of Wight 14:00
46 Lola Batt Reading AC 14:00
47 Leah Johnson New Forest Junior 14:04
48 Jodie Tanner Southampton 14:05
49 Poppy Peniall City of Portsmouth 14:06
50 Alyssa Page Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:10
51 Zoe Rennie Reading AC 14:13
52 Scarlett Powell Fleet & Crookham 14:17
53 Malindi New Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:23
54 Evie Taylor Isle of Wight 14:24
55 Lauren McGee Winchester & District 14:27
56 Emily Staggs Winchester & District 14:42
57 Freya Hampshire City of Portsmouth 14:52
58 Catrin Gibbard City of Portsmouth 14:53
59 Lisa Duke Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:54
60 Freya Roebuck Chapel Tri 14:54
61 Eloise Nunn Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:59
62 Kaela Nixon Winchester & District 15:09
63 Eva Bowerman City of Portsmouth 15:09
64 Ruby Gordon City of Portsmouth 15:15
65 Lily Moore Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:23
66 Zoe Cook Fleet & Crookham 15:31
67 Chloe Roberts Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:38
68 Isabelle Pycroft City of Portsmouth 15:45
69 Charlotte Dransfield Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:46
70 Mariah Marshall New Forest Runners 15:47
71 Charlotte Fancourt Isle of Wight 15:52
72 Ellie Single Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:53
73 Ava Mann Southampton 15:53
74 Jessica Howard City of Salisbury 17:57

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Southampton 1 2 7 10
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5 11 19
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 12 14 30
4 Reading AC 6 9 24 39
5 Winchester & District 16 22 23 61
6 City of Portsmouth 13 26 41 80
7 Isle of Wight 31 45 54 130
- Camberley & District 32 44 - -
- New Forest Junior 39 47 - -
- Fleet & Crookham 52 66 - -
- Bournemouth 25 - - -
- Chapel Tri 60 - - -
- New Forest Runners 70 - - -
- City of Salisbury 74 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Total
1= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20 1 30 3             1
1= Southampton 26 2 10 1             1
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34 3 19 2             2
4= Reading AC 69 6 39 4             4
4= Winchester & District 47 4 61 5             4
6 City of Portsmouth 64 5 80 6             5
7= Bournemouth 78 7 - -             7
7= Isle of Wight 114 10 130 7             7
9 City of Salisbury 82 8 - -             8
10 New Forest Junior 101 9 - -             9
11 Poole Runners 183 11 - -             11

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 1 of 2
1= Neve East Bournemouth 1 -       1
1= Annie Mann Southampton - 1       1
3= Robyn Fossa Southampton 10 2       2
3= Holly Haldane Reading AC 2 9       2
5= Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 14       3
5= Lucy Roberts Aldershot, Farnham & District - 3       3
7= Poppy Morris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 8 4       4
7= Daisy Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 4 13       4
9= Alysha Mead Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 5       5
9= Lucy Phillips Southampton 5 8       5

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full