Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2018/19
1 December at Popham Airfield, Basingstoke (Match 3)
Under 17 Men, Under 15 and Under 13 Boys

Under 17 Men

1 Elliot Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:54
2 Charlie Kershaw Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:02
3 Edward Wright Southampton 18:15
4 Dylan Spencer Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:23
5 Ben Pattison Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:39
6 Reece Sharman-Newell Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:52
7 Jack Johnson Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:59
8 Ben Rollings Reading AC 19:05
9 Joe Blacknell Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:10
10 Xavier Booth Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:20
11 Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:27
12 Luke Hillary Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:32
13 Toby Brawn Andover 19:45
14 Joshua Kemp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:53
15 Joseph Mott Reading AC 19:57
16 Zac Cloete Poole AC 19:59
17 Oli Morgan Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:03
18 Ethan Kendall Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:09
19 Nathaniel Willmore Poole Runners 20:13
20 Charlie Davies Wimborne 20:16
21 Ben Williams Southampton 20:29
22 Cameron Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:32
23 Ben Martin Wimborne 20:50
24 Henry Dix City of Salisbury 20:59
25 Jordan Davies Andover 21:00
26 Samuel Smithwick Chapel Tri 21:00
27 Charlie Turner Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:13
28 Niall Powell Isle of Wight 21:20
29 Dylan Holdsworth Isle of Wight 21:39
30 Thomas Roe City of Portsmouth 21:41
31 Jack Eaton Southampton 22:22
32 Marcus Scullion Chapel Tri 23:40

Under 17 Men - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 2 of 3
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 1 6 1 7 1         13 2
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39 4 41 2 25 2         64 4
3= Andover 32 2 70 4             102 6
3= Southampton     57 3 55 3         112 6
5 Chapel Tri 68 5 99 5             167 10
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- City of Portsmouth                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- Fleet & Crookham                        
- Havant                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- Poole AC                        
- Poole Runners                        
- Reading AC 37 3                    
- Ryde Harriers                        
- Stubbington Green Runners                        
- Wimborne                        
- Winchester & District                        

Under 17 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Elliot Pocock Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 5 1     3
2 Dylan Spencer Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 3 4     4
3 Charlie Kershaw Aldershot, Farnham & District - 4 2     6
4 Joe Blacknell Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 2 9     8
5 Edward Wright Southampton - 7 3     10
6= Callum Crook City of Portsmouth 5 6 -     11
6= Jack Johnson Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 12 7     11
8 Ben Pattison Basingstoke & Mid Hants - 10 5     15
9 Ben Rollings Reading AC 11 9 8     17
10 Theo Doran Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 8 11     18

Under 17 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Boys

1 Woody Jerome Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:07
2 Ryan Martin Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:08
3 Charlie Wagstaff Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:19
4 Michael Gar Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:24
5 Harry Hyde Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:28
6 Ethan Scott Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:28
7 Campbell Laird Isle of Wight 13:32
8 Max Duckworth Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:38
9 Alfie Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:39
10 Liam Stone Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:48
11 Alexander Lakeland Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:51
12 Robert Jones New Forest Junior 13:53
13 Ryan Symington Poole AC 13:55
14 Dylan George Andover 13:56
15 Barney Jackman Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:58
16 Harry Ware Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:03
17 Ed Henderson Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:05
18 Jasper Todd Bournemouth 14:06
19 James Medley Winchester & District 14:10
20 Oskar Harvey-Nash Andover 14:14
21 Lukas Bailey City of Salisbury 14:15
22 Tom Fuller Wimborne 14:19
23 Richard Sutton Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:24
24 Alastair Rushforth Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:29
25 Nathan Lane Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:30
26 Oliver Craggs Reading AC 14:31
27 Laurie Baker Reading AC 14:38
28 Leon Ruffle Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:42
29 Aryan Gupta Reading AC 14:46
30 Callum Olden Bournemouth (non-scoring) 14:47
31 Cameron Corbin Poole AC 14:48
32 Paddy Turner Andover 14:51
33 Guy Mitchell City of Salisbury 14:53
34 Stefan O'Loughnane Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:57
35 Lars Feyerabend-Powell Southampton 15:02
36 Peter Evans Chapel Tri 15:03
37 Benjamin McCabe Reading AC 15:05
38 Connor Corbin Poole AC 15:06
39 James Pay Andover 15:06
40 Thomas Briggs Winchester & District 15:13
41 Finlay Kirk Aldershot, Farnham & District 15:17
42 Ben White Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:18
43 Ben Schofield Winchester & District 15:20
44 Harry Harvey Winchester & District 15:34
45 Aidan Leavey Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:35
46 Oliver Rawles Wimborne 15:38
47 Jensen Howard City of Portsmouth 15:40
48 Jacob Patey Isle of Wight 15:44
49 Connor Dutton Winchester & District 15:52
50 Edward Graetz Chapel Tri 16:14
51 Joe Bass Southampton 16:36
52 Noah Patey Isle of Wight 16:42
53 Ben Richards Fleet & Crookham 16:55
54 Jay Dunn Wimborne 17:03
55 Ronnie Reeve Chapel Tri 17:33
56 Reuben Hitchings Fleet & Crookham 17:45
57 Jacob Milchard Chapel Tri 18:25
58 Henry Matthias Isle of Wight 19:56
59 Sam Read Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:00

Under 15 Boys - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 2 of 3
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 1 7 1 6 1         12 2
2 Winchester & District 55 2 42 2 102 6         97 4
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 66 3 49 3 59 2         108 5
4 Andover 73 4 62 5 66 3         128 7
5 Southampton 75 5 53 4             128 9
6 Poole AC 86 6 68 6 82 5         150 11
7 Reading AC 119 8 99 8 82 4         181 12
8 Isle of Wight 123 9 94 7 107 7         201 14
9 City of Portsmouth 112 7 114 9             226 16
10 Wimborne 143 10     122 8         265 18
11 Chapel Tri 167 11 146 10 141 9         287 19
- Bournemouth                        
- Camberley & District                        
- City of Salisbury                        
- Fleet & Crookham                        
- Havant                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- New Forest Runners                        

Under 15 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 Woody Jerome Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 1 1     2
2 Ryan Martin Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 2     4
3= Michael Gar Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5 4     7
3= Campbell Laird Isle of Wight 4 3 7     7
5= Harry Hyde Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 4 5     9
5= Charlie Wagstaff Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 - 3     9
7 Benjamin Brown Southampton 5 6 -     11
8 Ethan Scott Aldershot, Farnham & District - 9 6     15
9 Max Duckworth Aldershot, Farnham & District - 8 8     16
10 Alfie Spear Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 12 9     18

Under 15 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Boys

1 James Lewis Winchester & District 10:43
2 Daniel Shattock Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:51
3 George Lambert Southampton 11:06
4 Nicholas Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:11
5 Michael Shingleton-Smith Winchester & District 11:12
6 Jon Pepin Southampton 11:14
7 Ben Chesterfield Winchester & District 11:16
8 Patrick Atkinson Southampton 11:26
9 Alex Bishop Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:27
10 Stanley Parkinson Winchester & District 11:29
11 Jacob Matthew Southampton 11:31
12 James Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:31
13 Marcus Hibbins Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:33
14 Charlie Kyle Winchester & District 11:35
15 Tom Grote Winchester & District 11:41
16 Roman Turner Andover 11:47
17 Oliver Marshall Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:48
18 Toby Pace Winchester & District 11:50
19 Charlie Coveney Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:53
20 Charlie Cox Winchester & District 11:54
21 Benjamin Gibbard City of Portsmouth 11:54
22 Thomas Hicks Southampton 11:55
23 William Hasan Winchester & District 11:57
24 Harry Roebuck Stubbington Green Runners 11:57
25 Charlie Coles City of Salisbury 11:57
26 Jack Williams Wimborne 11:59
27 Isaac Routledge City of Salisbury 12:00
28 Ben Conti New Forest Junior 12:03
29 Alistair Higgins Southampton 12:04
30 George Snow Southampton 12:05
31 Caleb Etheridge City of Salisbury 12:07
32 Toby Hawkins New Forest Runners 12:10
33 Ruben Price Winchester & District 12:18
34 Hayden Ashworth Camberley & District 12:21
35 Sam Nicholson Winchester & District 12:21
36 Alex Nicholson Winchester & District 12:29
37 Tom Yates Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:30
38 Niclas Olley Southampton 12:31
39 Josh Fazakerley Wimborne 12:32
40 Samuel Kemp Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:32
41 Jago Smith Wimborne 12:34
42 Jack Hedderly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:34
43 Ryan Simpson Stubbington Green Runners 12:35
44 Nicholas Haldane Reading AC 12:36
45 Milo McDermott Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:37
46 Leo Riggs Poole AC 12:38
47 Ben Hutchings Winchester & District 12:41
48 Olly Webb Fleet & Crookham 12:42
49 Haydn Moore Winchester & District 12:42
50 Matthew Hall New Forest Runners 12:44
51 Jake Chandler Chapel Tri 12:46
52 Thomas Holme City of Salisbury 12:47
53 Nathanael Rushforth Camberley & District 12:58
54 Noah O'Neill Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:59
55 Sam Robinson Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:00
56 Tom Williams Wimborne 13:04
57 Onjoro Sumba Havant 13:08
58 Alexander Walker Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:18
59 Stanley Murphy Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13:21
60 Archie Cunningham Wimborne 13:29
61 Ieuan Thomas Winchester & District 13:31
62 Miles Adams Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:32
63 Miles Horner Southampton 13:34
64 Leo Mills City of Portsmouth 13:35
65 Ethan Harvey Southampton 13:39
66 Edward Burr Havant 13:50
67 Elliott McCarthy Reading AC 13:55
68 Jacob Dockree Southampton 14:03
69 William Edwards Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:08
70 Joey Holme City of Salisbury 14:20
71 Joe Davies Aldershot, Farnham & District 14:23
72 Jackson Hill Isle of Wight 14:26
73 Ben Read Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14:29
74 Samuel Brewer Bournemouth 14:40
75 Isaac Sandell Bournemouth 14:56
76 Finley Baulch Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15:06
77 Natham Mearns Bournemouth 15:10
78 Bradley Holdway Havant 15:26
79 Rocco Smith Andover 15:30
80 Rio Scott-Smith Reading AC 15:44
81 Cameron Sewell Stubbington Green Runners 15:52
82 Harry Paye Andover 16:03

Under 13 Boys - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 2 of 3
1 Winchester & District 9 1 10 1 13 1         19 2
2 Southampton 13 2 14 2 17 2         27 4
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 62 4 27 3 23 3         50 6
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32 3 61 4 40 4         72 7
5 Reading AC 86 5 65 5 191 9         151 10
6 City of Salisbury 93 6 102 7 83 5         176 11
7 City of Portsmouth 100 7 90 6             190 13
8 Wimborne 103 8     106 6         209 14
9 Andover     119 8 177 8         296 16
10 Stubbington Green Runners 175 11 149 10 148 7         297 17
11 Bournemouth 118 9 235 13 226 11         344 20
12 Havant 205 13 182 11 201 10         383 21
13 Isle of Wight 191 12 215 12             406 24
- Camberley & District     141 9                
- Chapel Tri                        
- Fleet & Crookham                        
- New Forest Junior                        
- New Forest Runners 208 14                    
- Poole AC 125 10                    
- Poole Runners 228 15                    

Under 13 Boys - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 2 of 3
1 James Lewis Winchester & District 1 1 1     2
2 George Lambert Southampton 2 3 3     5
3 Michael Shingleton-Smith Winchester & District 3 5 5     8
4= Patrick Atkinson Southampton 7 2 8     9
4= Ben Chesterfield Winchester & District 5 4 7     9
6 Jon Pepin Southampton 4 9 6     10
7 Nicholas Thomas Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 - 4     13
8= Alex Bishop Aldershot, Farnham & District 26 8 9     17
8= Stanley Parkinson Winchester & District 10 7 10     17
10 Alistair Higgins Southampton 8 11 29     19

Under 13 Boys' Individual Aggregate positions in full