SEAA Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2018
8 December at Horspath, Oxford
Women and Girls

Senior Women (6km - individual Hampshire performances)

7Louise Damen(Winchester & District)23:10
9Rhiannon Dunlop(City of Portsmouth)23:29
18Sarah Kingston(Southampton)24:08
22Helen Cozens(Fleet & Crookham)24:30
25Rebecca Lord(Stubbington Green Runners)24:34
31Imogen Emmett(Winchester & District)24:46
35Emma Jolley(City of Portsmouth)24:51
51Anna Sharp(Southampton)25:26

(73 runners finished)

Senior Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey48101133
2Middlesex112131440
3Hampshire79182256
4Essex316303281
5Surrey 'B'1521283397
6Buckinghamshire2242650102
7Sussex6234456129
8Hampshire 'B'25313551142
9Hertfordshire27495763196
10Kent20466569200

Under 20 Women (6km - individual Hampshire performances)

5Maddie Deadman(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)24:00
7Lizzie Squibbs(Aldershot, Farnham & District)24:09
11Maisie Grice(Aldershot, Farnham & District)24:48
13Grace Mann(Winchester & District)24:55
26Katie Simister(City of Portsmouth)26:15
35Macy Watson(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)26:54
47Poppy Clements(Winchester & District)28:57

(52 runners finished)

Under 20 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey268925
2Hampshire57111336
3Essex112182253
4Kent3252946103
5Sussex15303337115
6Oxfordshire21242844117
7Middlesex19273241119

Under 17 Women (5km - individual Hampshire performances)

16Ellie Farrow(City of Portsmouth)18:58
18Aisling Dunne(Winchester & District)19:00
22Nicole Ainsworth(City of Portsmouth)19:16
25Alice Calder(Winchester & District)19:20
35Isabella Beck(Winchester & District)19:44
46Abi Woolaston(Andover)20:09
47Isabel Richardson(Southampton)20:11
51Alice Garner(Aldershot, Farnham & District)20:19
59Iysha Morris(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)20:37
77Mia Billins(City of Portsmouth)21:26
86Charlie Parsons(Aldershot, Farnham & District)21:48

(98 runners finished)

Under 17 Women - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Middlesex26102442
2Surrey812132053
3Sussex515272976
4Hampshire1618222581
5Norfolk11172155104
6Buckinghamshire3144248107
7Kent9313336109
8Hertfordshire7234167138
9Middlesex 'B'28343840140
10Essex4195863144
11Sussex 'B'32434557177
12Hampshire 'B'35464751179
13Surrey 'B'26375474191
14Kent 'B'39505662207
15Cambridgeshire30536073216
16Bedfordshire1448797229
17Kent B52686970259
18Suffolk61658294302
19Oxfordshire49919293325

Under 15 Girls (4km - individual Hampshire performances)

5Isabelle Hinkley(Southampton)15:26
14Rose Chesterfield(Winchester & District)15:52
17Ruby Horton(Aldershot, Farnham & District)16:00
20Amelia Moore(Winchester & District)16:03
31Rachel Gillett(Aldershot, Farnham & District)16:08
40Holly Wilkinson(City of Portsmouth)16:22
53Mabel Lewis(Isle of Wight)16:41
56Hannah Foster(Winchester & District)16:45

(111 runners finished)

Under 15 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Essex24121634
2Surrey79101541
3Hampshire514172056
4Kent1119242579
5Norfolk38343681
6Hertfordshire18222641107
7Buckinghamshire6132959107
8Essex 'B'23273235117
9Sussex1334345122
10Surrey 'B'38394247166
11Middlesex30444650170
12Hampshire 'B'31405356180
13Kent 'B'284951103231
14Oxfordshire21657780243
15Kent B55646671256
16Middlesex 'B'525458111275
17Norfolk 'B'57607989285
18Suffolk37838692298
19Buckinghamshire 'B'62678196306
20Cambridgeshire48859398324
21Kent B 'B'73788295328
22Bedfordshire7699100102377

Under 13 Girls (3km - individual Hampshire performances)

2Robyn Fossa(Southampton)11:54
3Annie Mann(Southampton)11:59
20Lucy Phillips(Southampton)12:32
23Poppy Morris(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)12:34
24Isabelle Law(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)12:35
27Lucy Roberts(Aldershot, Farnham & District)12:38
29Daisy Wilkinson(City of Portsmouth)12:40
30Katie Youp(Southampton)12:41
63Macy Connolly(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)13:10
64Alysha Mead(Aldershot, Farnham & District)13:10

(111 runners finished)

Under 13 Girls - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Essex69101641
2Surrey812131548
3Hampshire23202348
4Buckinghamshire47223568
5Kent1114343796
6Hampshire 'B'24272930110
7Surrey 'B'19283233112
8Sussex5257477181
9Essex 'B'17217089197
10Hertfordshire26475180204
11Middlesex18485385204
12Norfolk42555665218
13Kent 'B'46546266228
14Suffolk1677192231
15Oxfordshire49525876235
16Buckinghamshire 'B'384569102254
17Kent B43687275258
18Bedfordshire314481109265
19Cambridgeshire60738798318
20Sussex 'B'78848899349
21Kent B 'B'82909396361
22Norfolk 'B'799497103373
23Oxfordshire 'B'104105106107422