Hampshire Athletics Cross-Country Championships 2019
5 January at Fairthorne Manor
Senior and Veteran Men (12000 m)

Individuals

      Age Group Pos.  
1 Phil Sewell Aldershot Farnham & District SM 1 39:16
2 Andrew Greenleaf Serpentine RC SM 2 39:37
3 Jamie Knapp Southampton SM 3 39:52
4 Alex Pointon Aldershot Farnham & District SM 4 40:03
5 Jonathon Roberts Southampton SM 5 40:15
6 Daniel Eckersley Kingston & Poly Harriers SM 6 40:24
7 George King Winchester & District SM 7 40:25
8 Dave Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 8 40:29
9 Sam Costley Southampton SM 9 40:36
10 Max Costley Southampton SM 10 40:43
11 Tobias Smith Aldershot Farnham & District SM 11 41:04
12 William Bryan Southampton SM 12 41:10
13 Richard Kowenicki Guernsey SM 13 41:30
14 Matthieu Marshall Southampton SM 14 41:47
15 Sam Metcalf Isle of Wight SM 15 41:56
16 James Quinlan Aldershot Farnham & District SM 16 42:02
17 Alex Hamilton Basingstoke & Mid Hants M40 1 42:03
18 Matthew Gordon City of Portsmouth SM 17 42:08
19 Stephen Reid Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 18 42:19
20 Richard Bartram Guernsey SM 19 42:29
21 Oliver Smith Southampton SM 20 42:38
22 Matt Coffey Southampton SM 21 42:45
23 Tom Cully Southampton SM 22 42:47
24 Richard Lovejoy Aldershot Farnham & District SM 23 42:56
25 David Coak Southampton SM 24 42:59
26 Julian Mann Winchester & District M40 2 43:00
27 David Reid Liss Runners M40 3 43:03
28 Phil Taylor Jersey Spartan SM 25 43:05
29 James Priest Guernsey SM 26 43:38
30 Toby Roe City of Portsmouth SM 27 43:51
31 Guy Brayn Winchester & District SM 28 43:58
32 Martin Stockley Eastleigh Running Club SM 29 44:03
33 Jim Davies Southampton SM 30 44:18
34 Dan Galpin Guernsey SM 31 44:34
35 Peter Sansome Winchester & District M40 4 44:36
36 Chris Gillman Guernsey SM 32 44:38
37 Martin Mannion Winchester & District M50 1 44:43
38 George Belfield Winchester & District SM 33 44:59
39 Ben Pitman Lordshill Road Runners SM 34 45:02
40 Ben Wilen Guernsey SM 35 45:07
41 Alastair Pickburn New Forest Runners SM 36 45:11
42 James Wallace Fleet & Crookham M40 5 45:20
43 Pete Boustred Lordshill Road Runners SM 37 45:23
44 Richard Hann Guernsey SM 38 45:42
45 Sean Holmes Overton Harriers M45 1 45:43
46 Andy Goddard Basingstoke & Mid Hants M40 6 45:44
47 Dave Hunt Teamspy SM 39 45:45
48 Trevor Hillier Itchen Spitfires RC M50 2 45:46
49 Ashley Quinlan Aldershot Farnham & District SM 40 45:47
50 Kevin Willsher Lordshill Road Runners M40 7 45:49
51 Ed Mason Guernsey SM 41 45:53
52 Jake Brougham Ryde Harriers SM 42 45:54
53 Alexander Whiting Winchester & District SM 43 45:54
54 Shaun Beale Stubbington Green Runners SM 44 45:58
55 Adam O'Hara City of Portsmouth M40 8 46:00
56 Wayne Bevan Winchester & District M40 9 46:02
57 Graham Joslin Southampton SM 45 46:10
58 Ben Raggett Fleet & Crookham M40 10 46:11
59 Daniel Campion Lordshill Road Runners SM 46 46:20
60 Josh Brien Jersey Spartan SM 47 46:24
61 David Currie Eastleigh Running Club M40 11 46:30
62 William Baggs Hedge End Running Club SM 48 46:32
63 Ahmed Kamal Southampton SM 49 46:34
64 Neil Martin Overton Harriers M45 2 46:38
65 Chris Way Guernsey SM 50 46:40
66 Peter Mitchell Overton Harriers M45 3 46:49
67 Lloyd Dickson Winchester & District SM 51 46:50
68 Neil Catchlove Lordshill Road Runners M40 12 46:51
69 Phil Ahier Jersey Spartan M50 3 46:52
70 Sammy Galpin Guernsey SM 52 47:00
71 David Blackman Southampton M50 4 47:03
72 Nick Mann Guernsey SM 53 47:04
73 Andrew Proctor Lordshill Road Runners M40 13 47:13
74 Steven Haggerty Isle of Wight M45 4 47:21
75 George Mason Guernsey SM 54 47:24
76 Tom Glancy Aldershot Farnham & District M40 14 47:26
77 Leslie Cupis Ryde Harriers M55 1 47:30
78 James De Garis Guernsey SM 55 47:32
79 Jon Hannan Southampton M40 15 47:35
80 Edward Gurney Winchester & District M45 5 47:35
81 Sam Appleton Winchester & District SM 56 47:37
82 Carlo Van Leeuwen Hedge End Running Club SM 57 47:40
83 Alex Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 58 47:56
84 Chris Try Aldershot Farnham & District M50 5 47:58
85 John Kane Andover M50 6 48:01
86 Ian Scholes Guernsey M45 6 48:05
87 Andrew Parkinson Winchester & District M45 7 48:08
88 Tom Shaw Guernsey SM 59 48:13
89 Matt Smith City of Portsmouth SM 60 48:19
90 Jamie Ingrouille Guernsey SM 61 48:25
91 Callum Tanner Hardley Runners SM 62 48:30
92 Tony Watkins Basingstoke & Mid Hants M55 2 48:32
93 Tom North Chapel Tristars M45 8 48:34
94 Marius Kwint Winchester & District M50 7 48:36
95 Patrick Connors Itchen Spitfires RC SM 63 48:37
96 Dominic Lobo Fleet & Crookham M45 9 48:46
97 Russell Coleman Stubbington Green Runners M40 16 48:47
98 Andy McArthur Guernsey SM 64 48:48
99 Sean Galpin Guernsey M50 8 48:48
100 Alan Graham Lordshill Road Runners M55 3 48:49
101 Mark Reid Overton Harriers M45 10 49:05
102 Paul Johnson Southampton M55 4 49:06
103 Simon Ingrouille Guernsey M45 11 49:21
104 Robert Agar Lordshill Road Runners SM 65 49:30
105 Steve Mann Guernsey M45 12 49:30
106 Andy Chase New Forest Runners M45 13 49:46
107 Nathan Renyard Hardley Runners M40 17 49:55
108 Mark Slaney Basingstoke & Mid Hants M55 5 50:01
109 Stuart Searle Overton Harriers M45 14 50:04
110 Stephen Williams Itchen Spitfires RC SM 66 50:11
111 Warwick Helps Guernsey M40 18 50:12
112 Dan Garrido Jersey Spartan M40 19 50:18
113 Danny Blake Guernsey M40 20 50:22
114 Rich McAleer Eastleigh Running Club SM 67 50:23
115 Bryan Jones Ryde Harriers M50 9 50:24
116 John Bigg Basingstoke & Mid Hants M50 10 50:33
117 Mickael Hegesippe Fleet & Crookham M45 15 50:39
118 Robert Carter Winchester & District M45 16 50:42
119 Mark Hargreaves City of Portsmouth M60 1 50:51
120 Steve Cumes Stubbington Green Runners M45 17 50:57
121 Tom Wherry Jersey Spartan SM 68 51:07
122 Steven Morton New Forest Runners M45 18 51:13
123 Nick Willson Southampton M40 21 51:36
124 Mark Norris Basingstoke & Mid Hants M45 19 51:53
125 Peat Allan Winchester & District M50 11 51:54
126 Steve Oliver Winchester & District M55 6 51:55
127 Mark Daly Overton Harriers SM 69 51:59
128 Andy Simpson Stubbington Green Runners M45 20 52:09
129 Jeff Ferguson Jersey Spartan SM 70 52:16
130 Allan Youp Chapel Tristars M50 12 52:21
131 David Vosser Winchester & District M55 7 52:25
132 Mark Eaton Stubbington Green Runners M50 13 52:29
133 Adam Ruddy Itchen Spitfires RC SM 71 52:30
134 Rob Benham Itchen Spitfires RC M45 21 52:31
135 Trevor McAlister Ryde Harriers SM 72 52:43
136 John Collis Liss Runners M45 22 52:44
137 Michael Hickey Basingstoke & Mid Hants M55 8 52:45
138 Mathew Pidgeon Lordshill Road Runners SM 73 52:48
139 Andrew Paton Liss Runners M50 14 52:52
140 Paul Sidaway Eastleigh Running Club M60 2 52:58
141 Pete Curtis Winchester & District M45 23 52:59
142 Dan Gallagher Lordshill Road Runners SM 74 53:01
143 Simon Bacon Stubbington Green Runners M45 24 53:01
144 John Blake Stubbington Green Runners M45 25 53:09
145 Aaron Rogers Lordshill Road Runners SM 75 53:14
146 Keith Spiers Hedge End Running Club M50 15 53:21
147 Mike Hewison Fleet & Crookham M45 26 53:24
148 Russell Burton Basingstoke & Mid Hants M60 3 53:26
149 Michael Way Guernsey M45 27 53:38
150 Matthew Evans Chapel Tristars M45 28 53:51
151 Michael Peters Overton Harriers M55 9 53:58
152 Tony Willis Eastleigh Running Club M60 4 54:01
153 Andrew Gates Totton Running Club M55 10 54:30
154 Chris Cook Lordshill Road Runners SM 76 54:32
155 Paddy Butler Hardley Runners M55 11 54:43
156 Matthew Cafferky New Forest Runners SM 77 54:46
157 Rik De Louche Jersey Spartan SM 78 54:50
158 Ryan Powell Fleet & Crookham SM 79 54:57
159 Ray Gartland Basingstoke & Mid Hants M55 12 55:02
160 Peter Robbins Eastleigh Running Club M45 29 55:11
161 Nigel Eldridge Ryde Harriers M40 22 55:15
162 Dean Powell Lordshill Road Runners M55 13 55:16
163 Terry Wegg Basingstoke & Mid Hants M50 16 55:22
164 Andy Donn Stubbington Green Runners M45 30 55:49
165 Andrew Hislop Aldershot Farnham & District M50 17 56:11
166 Malcolm Renyard Hardley Runners M70 1 56:18
167 Rohan Chaffey Basingstoke & Mid Hants SM 80 56:21
168 Simon Lynch Eastleigh Running Club M45 31 56:34
169 Tim Fowler Basingstoke & Mid Hants M60 5 56:49
170 Graham Donnachie Stubbington Green Runners M40 23 57:13
171 Ken Beak Ryde Harriers M55 14 57:20
172 Sam Cleare Ryde Harriers SM 81 58:02
173 Stuart Lavalette Liss Runners M50 18 58:05
174 Timothy Ford Hedge End Running Club M55 15 58:36
175 Mick Anglim Hardley Runners M70 2 59:12
176 Nick Crane Stubbington Green Runners M60 6 59:16
177 Colin Gardner Gosport Road Runners M55 16 60:07
178 David Keates Itchen Spitfires RC M55 17 60:26
179 Gordon Westley Stubbington Green Runners M50 19 60:43
180 Bernard Merry Ryde Harriers M65 1 61:33
181 Andrew Wright Victory M55 18 63:09
182 Steve Hardy Liss Runners M60 7 66:26
183 Chris Jones Itchen Spitfires RC M60 8 66:44
184 Paul Newby Thames Hare & Hounds M70 3 68:56
185 Andrew Humphreys Victory M45 32 72:32
186 Frank Littler Eastleigh Running Club M70 4 74:13
187 Robin Greenfield Liss Runners M50 20 86:22