Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2018/19
12 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Men

Men

Position Vet U20        
1     Luke Prior   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:21
2     Philip Sewell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 30:45
3     Rob Corney   Reading Roadrunners 30:50
4     Ricky Harvie   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:03
5     Rory Domville   Reading AC 31:40
6     David Ragan   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31:44
7     Shaun Smith   Aldershot, Farnham & District 31:54
8   1 Isaac Farnworth U20 Reading AC (non-scoring) 32:05
9     Ed Stockdale   Reading AC 32:07
10     Jon White   University of Portsmouth (non-scoring) 32:09
11     Matthieu Marshall   Southampton 32:10
12     Jack Gregory   Reading Roadrunners 32:15
13   2 Luke Bowen U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:20
14     Jamie Grose   Poole AC 32:21
15 1   Alexander Hamilton M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:21
16     Matthew Bennett   Southampton 32:29
17     Robert McTaggart   Bournemouth 32:36
18     Stephen Reid   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:38
19   3 Cameron Allan U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 32:45
20 2   Ben Paviour M40 Reading Roadrunners 32:51
21     Luc Jolly   Reading AC 32:54
22 3   Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners 32:59
23     Oliver Smith   Southampton 33:10
24     James Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:18
25   4 James Gillon U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:24
26 4   Seb Briggs M40 Reading Roadrunners 33:25
27     Tom Cully   Southampton 33:34
28   5 Eddie Steveni U20 Reading AC 33:36
29 5   Adam Rennie M40 Reading AC 33:42
30   6 Jack Boswell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 33:47
31     Sean Byrne   City of Salisbury 33:50
32     Chris Alborough   Poole AC 33:51
33     Gareth Crossley   Reading AC 33:54
34 6   Steven Herring M50 City of Salisbury 33:56
35     Dan Ayres   Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:06
36 7   Paul Gaylor M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:12
37 8   Gareth Alan-Williams M40 Poole AC 34:14
38     Ryan Faulkner   Reading AC 34:19
39     Jim Davies   Southampton 34:28
40     Dominic Le Mare   Reading AC 34:33
41     Ryan O'Brien   Reading AC 34:33
42 9   Julian Mann M40 Winchester & District 34:37
43 10   Dave Hicks M40 Poole AC 34:42
44     David McCoy   Reading Roadrunners 34:43
45     Stephen Gumbrill   Hart Road Runners 34:44
46     Russell Murphy   Camberley & District 34:45
47     Rob Tan   Reading AC 34:46
48 11   Andrew Goddard M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 34:50
49     Graham Joslin   Southampton 34:54
50   7 Jack Pearson U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 34:56
51 12   Andy Morgan-Lee M40 Southampton 34:56
52 13   Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 35:07
53     Arturo Martinez De Murguia   Reading AC 35:08
54     Scott Pulley   Southampton 35:10
55     Ashley Middlewick   Reading Roadrunners 35:18
56     Michael Lai   Reading AC 35:21
57   8 Toby Roe U20 City of Portsmouth 35:21
58     Daniel Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 35:26
59 14   Richard Davidson M40 City of Salisbury 35:29
60     Craig Berryman   Havant 35:31
61     Stuart Nicholas   Bournemouth 35:34
62     Craig Palmer   Bournemouth 35:38
63     Richard Brawn   Bournemouth 35:44
64   9 Tom Nike U20 Reading AC 35:48
65 15   Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 35:52
66     Shaun Beale   Stubbington Green Runners 36:00
67     Liam Barry-Carroll   Southampton 36:16
68     Ashley Coxden   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:22
69     Michael Boucher   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:26
70     Ashley Quinlan   Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:27
71 16   Chris Dewey M50 Andover 36:30
72     Andy Holme   City of Salisbury 36:31
73 17   Steve Brett M40 Andover 36:32
74 18   Tom Glancy M40 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:33
75     Jappas Du Preez   Hardley Runners 36:33
76   10 Joel Bontemps U20 University of Portsmouth 36:33
77 19   John Kane M50 Andover 36:36
78     Alex Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:40
79   11 Cole Lakin U20 University of Portsmouth 36:43
80     Daniel Short   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 36:47
81   12 William Brockman U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 36:54
82 20   Darren Atkins M50 Camberley & District 36:56
83   13 Felix Smithson U20 University of Portsmouth 37:04
84     Mathew Huntley   Aldershot, Farnham & District 37:04
85 21   Andrew Smith M40 Reading Roadrunners 37:07
86 22   Pete Jewell M50 Reading Roadrunners 37:21
87 23   Andy Simpson M40 Stubbington Green Runners 37:21
88     Ross Smith   Bournemouth 37:22
89 24   Tom North M40 Chapel Tri 37:22
90     Phil Samuel   University of Portsmouth 37:24
91 25   Brian Kirsopp M50 Reading Roadrunners 37:35
92     Matt Davies   Reading Roadrunners 37:55
93     Matthew Du Cros   Bournemouth 37:58
94     Calum Pratt   Reading Roadrunners 38:05
95 26   Alan Graham M50 Lordshill Road Runners 38:06
96 27   Tony Watkins M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:09
97     Karl-Erik Laid   University of Portsmouth 38:10
98 28   Paul Johnson M50 Southampton 38:11
99 29   Andrew Milchard M40 Chapel Tri 38:16
100 30   Neil Martin M40 Overton Harriers 38:20
101     Neil Brown   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 38:21
102     Calum Baugh   Reading Roadrunners 38:26
103     Patrick Bew   University of Portsmouth 38:34
104     Ross Wallingford   Hart Road Runners 38:36
105   14 Thomas Howell U20 Fleet & Crookham 38:36
106 31   Mark Dibben M40 Reading Roadrunners 38:38
107 32   Andrew Le Roux M40 Hart Road Runners 38:50
108   15 Cameron Maguire U20 University of Portsmouth 39:11
109 33   Mark Slaney M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:18
110 34   Mark Norris M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:21
111 35   Mickael Hegesippe M40 Fleet & Crookham 39:25
112 36   Allan Youp M50 Chapel Tri 39:28
113 37   Mark Glanville M40 City of Salisbury 39:32
114     Nick Willson   Southampton 39:34
115     Liang Guo   Reading Roadrunners 39:37
116 38   Stuart Searle M40 Overton Harriers 39:39
117   16 Harrison Morgan U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39:40
118 39   Colin Simpson M50 Reading AC 39:40
119     Mark Daly   Overton Harriers 39:42
120     Christopher Tollet   City of Portsmouth 39:45
121 40   Robert Carter M40 Winchester & District 39:51
122     Chris Buley   Reading Roadrunners 39:56
123 41   Steve Oliver M50 Winchester & District 39:59
124 42   Andy McDonald M40 Reading AC 40:07
125     David Clay   Reading Roadrunners 40:11
126     Daniel Lurcock   Romsey Road Runners 40:16
127     Guy Hoskins   Winchester & District 40:18
128 43   Richard Jackson M40 Fleet & Crookham 40:23
129 44   Chris Maple M40 City of Salisbury 40:37
130     Ben Crompton Allison   University of Portsmouth 40:39
131     James MacKinnon   Stubbington Green Runners 40:41
132 45   Peter Newman M40 Andover 40:41
133     Ian Giggs   Reading Roadrunners 40:45
134     James Godley   University of Portsmouth 40:53
135 46   Peat Allan M50 Winchester & District 41:01
136 47   Dominic Lobo M40 Fleet & Crookham 41:07
137     Robbie Barlow   Totton RC 41:28
138 48   Mark Andrews M50 Reading Roadrunners 41:29
139 49   Andrew Gates M50 Totton RC 41:37
140 50   Dave Smith M50 Andover 41:41
141 51   George Reich M40 Reading AC 41:44
142     Aaron Rogers   Lordshill Road Runners 41:47
143 52   Michael Hickey M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 41:50
144   17 Stephen Lavery U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 41:56
145 53   Andrew Paton M50 Liss Runners 41:57
146 54   Stephen Lowry M40 Winchester & District 41:58
147 55   Robert ?rawles M40 Wimborne 41:59
148 56   John Collis M40 Liss Runners 42:03
149     Simon Slattery   University of Portsmouth 42:06
150 57   Avi Govind M40 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 42:13
151 58   Kerry Mapp M50 Wimborne 42:20
152 59   Toren Grainger M50 Camberley & District 42:20
153     Justin Simons   Reading Roadrunners 42:23
154 60   Dean Powell M50 Lordshill Road Runners 42:24
155     Mathew Pidgeon   Lordshill Road Runners 42:27
156 61   Keith Spiers M50 Hedge End RC 42:30
157 62   Duncan Prior M50 Reading AC 42:34
158 63   Steven Mitchell M40 City of Salisbury 42:38
159     Chris Cook   Lordshill Road Runners 42:57
160 64   Bill Watson M50 Reading Roadrunners 42:59
161 65   Matthew Evans M40 Chapel Tri 43:01
162 66   Paul Watling M40 City of Salisbury 43:26
163 67   Andrew Hislop M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 43:44
164 68   Peter Kingswell-Farr M50 Wimborne 43:52
165     Robert Cannings   Reading Roadrunners 44:00
166 69   David Fiddes M50 Reading Roadrunners 44:02
167 70   Antony Burr M40 Havant 44:06
168 71   Tony Lees M60 Totton RC 44:10
169 72   David McCoy M40 Reading Roadrunners 44:18
170 73   Keith Vallis M50 Overton Harriers 44:26
171 74   Stuart Lavalette M50 Liss Runners 44:33
172 75   Gary Domoney M40 City of Salisbury 44:35
173 76   Keith Sheppard M60 Hedge End RC 44:48
174 77   Malcolm Renyard M70 Hardley Runners 44:51
175 78   Richard Lock M40 Blackwater Valley Runners 44:53
176 79   Bryan Curtayne M40 Reading Roadrunners 45:09
177 80   Paul Carter M50 Havant 45:18
178 81   Craig Murphy M50 City of Salisbury 45:25
179     Andrew Warren   Totton RC 45:33
180 82   Gordon Westley M50 Stubbington Green Runners 45:37
181     Peter Cave   Reading Roadrunners 45:39
182 83   Gerry O'Driscoll M50 Reading AC 45:39
183 84   Tim Ford M50 Hedge End RC 45:47
184     Roman Martin   Reading Roadrunners 45:58
185 85   Keith Hollis M40 Southampton 46:05
186 86   Graham Filmer M50 Poole AC 46:20
187 87   Morgan Harris M40 Blackwater Valley Runners 46:37
188 88   Alan Williamson M40 Reading Roadrunners 46:41
189     Simon Phillips   Blackwater Valley Runners 46:44
190 89   Khalil Ghabaee M50 Poole Runners 46:59
191 90   Mick Anglim M70 Hardley Runners 47:23
192 91   Melvyn Dolman M60 Blackwater Valley Runners 47:49
193     Nick Adley   Reading Roadrunners 48:10
194     Derek Cheng   Reading Roadrunners 48:27
195     Unknown Unknown   Unknown 48:59
196     Ed Baker   University of Portsmouth 49:27
197     Tom Wright   Reading Roadrunners 49:48
198 92   Sahan Jinadasa M40 Reading Roadrunners 49:50
199 93   Peter Morris M60 Reading Roadrunners 51:01
200 94   Andrew Atkinson M60 Reading Roadrunners 52:32
201 95   Steve Hardy M60 Liss Runners 53:24
202     Brandon Tan   University of Portsmouth 54:38
203 96   Nigel Harding M60 Poole AC 56:06
204 97   Michael Rice M50 Blackwater Valley Runners 56:16
205 98   Peter Beachill M50 Victory 58:10
206 99   Peter Cornes M50 Poole AC 62:30
207 100   Peter Higgs M50 Reading Roadrunners 71:01

Senior Men - Team Aggregate

Division 1

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 3 of 4
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 16 1 15 1 30 1 27 1     58 3
2 Southampton 55 2 129 3 100 4 116 4     271 9
3= Basingstoke & Mid Hants 196 5 210 4 56 2 155 5     407 11
3= Bournemouth 152 3 117 2 331 8 291 6     560 11
5= Reading Roadrunners 267 7 270 8 93 3 83 2     443 12
5= Reading AC 179 4 270 7 159 5 92 3     430 12
7 Winchester & District 259 6 229 5 298 7 548 8     786 18
8 Poole AC 289 8 268 6 174 6 312 7     731 19
9 Overton Harriers 536 10 633 9 505 9 570 9     1611 27
10 Poole Runners 524 9 999 10 525 10         2048 29

Division 2

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 3 of 4
1 City of Salisbury 512 1 557 2 427 1 309 1     1248 3
2 University of Portsmouth 639 3 663 3 490 3 425 2     1554 8
3 City of Portsmouth 578 2 307 1 971* 7         1856 10
4 Andover 738* 5 714 4 645 4 493 3     1852 11
5= Fleet & Crookham 961* 6 797 5 948 5 688* 4     2433 14
5= Hardley Runners 1026* 7 961 6 444 2 856* 6     2261 14
7 Eastleigh RC 762 4 1241 7 951 6         2954 17
8 Liss Runners 1162* 8 1277* 10 1110* 8 873* 7     3145 23
- Ryde Harriers     1281 8                
- Camberley & District     875* 9     696* 5        

* - Incomplete team

Division 3

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 3 of 4
1 Lordshill Road Runners 282 1 329 3 304 2 391 4     915 6
2 Hart Road Runners 518 6 388 5 258 1 256 1     902 7
3 Chapel Tri 370 2 406 7 404 4 300 3     1074 9
4 Stubbington Green Runners 441 4 373 4 453 6 284 2     1098 10
5 Itchen Spitfires RC 431 3 280 1 457 7         1168 11
6 Hedge End RC 569 9 301 2 504 8 512 8     1317 18
7 Blackwater Valley Runners     405 6 437 5 551 9     1393 20
8 Totton RC 527 8 592 9 560 9 444 6     1531 23
9 Wimborne 519 7 729 11     462 7     1710 25
- New Forest Runners 470 5                    
- University of Southampton     469 8                
- Havant     670 10     404 5        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Romsey Road Runners         336 3            
- Victory                        

Veteran Men - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 3 of 4
1 Reading Roadrunners 25 1 62 4 13 1 9 1     47 3
2 Winchester & District 28 2 32 3 40 3 90 8     100 8
3 Aldershot, Farnham & District 156 13 25 2 21 2 92 9     138 13
4 Overton Harriers 54 5 70 5 56 4 83 5     180 14
5= Andover 68 7 71 7 64 5 52 3     184 15
5= Poole AC 40 4 9 1 129 10 104 10     153 15
7 City of Salisbury 55 6 101 9 78 7 57 4     190 17
8 Southampton 40 3 70 6 113 9 125 12     223 18
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 158 14 168 15 69 6 39 2     266 22
10 Lordshill Road Runners 111 9 101 8 104 8         316 25
11 Bournemouth 92 8 113 10 135 11         340 29
12 Chapel Tri 134 11 143 12 170 15 89 7     366 30
13 Reading AC 240 17 161 14 167 14 86 6     414 34
14 Stubbington Green Runners 145 12 125 11 165 13         435 36
15 Fleet & Crookham     196 16 291 21 125 11     612 48
16 Hedge End RC     239 18 206 16 221 15     666 49
17 Liss Runners 264 18 254 19 239 18 183 14     676 50
18 Wimborne 282 19 300 22     181 13     763 54
19 Poole Runners 177 16 338 23 220 17         735 56
20 Blackwater Valley Runners     283 21 276 20 256 16     815 57
21 Totton RC 296 20 385 24 334 24         1015 68
- Eastleigh RC     277 20 242 19            
- Itchen Spitfires RC     225 17 305 22            
- Hardley Runners     402 25 334 23            
- City of Portsmouth 125 10                    
- Camberley & District     157 13                
- New Forest Runners 159 15                    
- Hart Road Runners         152 12            
- Havant                        
- Isle of Wight                        
- Romsey Road Runners                        
- Ryde Harriers                        
- Victory                        

Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Philip Sewell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4 6 3 2   9
2 Callum Charleston   Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4 4 -   11
3 Ricky Harvie   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12 8 - 4   24
4 Marcus Shantry U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 10 7 -   25
5 James Beeks U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17 11 6 -   34
6 Eddie Steveni U20 Reading AC 11 15 9 28   35
7 Ed Stockdale   Reading AC 15 - 13 9   37
8 Jack Boswell U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23 22 15 30   60
9 Stephen Reid   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27 33 19 18   64
10 Mark Apsey   Reading Roadrunners 20 31 14 -   65

Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Mark Worringham M40 Reading Roadrunners 1 - 3 3   7
2 Gareth Alan-Williams M40 Poole AC 6 2 5 8   13
3= Paul Gaylor M50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 6 4 7   15
3= Lance Nortcliff M40 Reading Roadrunners 2 5 8 13   15
5 Dave Hicks M40 Poole AC 4 4 9 10   17
6 Julian Mann M40 Winchester & District 9 7 7 9   23
7 Andy Morgan-Lee M40 Southampton 3 9 - 12   24
8 Kevin Willsher M40 Lordshill Road Runners 10 16 10 -   36
9 Wayne Bevan M40 Winchester & District 15 10 16 -   41
10= Sean Holmes M40 Overton Harriers 13 19 18 15   46
10= Leonard Passingham M50 Overton Harriers 14 18 14 -   46

Veteran Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Men - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Marcus Shantry Aldershot, Farnham & District 2 2 2 -   6
2 James Beeks Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5 3 1 -   9
3 Eddie Steveni Reading AC 3 4 3 5   10
4 Jack Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 6 6 4 6   16
5 James Gillon Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 - 7 4   20
6 Jack Pearson Aldershot, Farnham & District 19 12 8 7   27
7 Tom Nike Reading AC 14 13 10 9   32
8 Cole Lakin University of Portsmouth 20 - 9 11   40
9 Joel Bontemps University of Portsmouth - 19 15 10   44
10= Alex Evans Chapel Tri 17 16 14 -   47
10= Harry Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 16 18 13 -   47

Under 20 Men's Individual Aggregate positions in full