Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2018/19
12 January at Prospect Park, Reading (Match 4)
Senior, Veteran and Under 20 Women

Women

Position Vet U20        
1     Jess Gibbon   Reading AC 18:01
2   1 Georgia Hayes U20 Reading AC 18:30
3     Laura Gent   Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:37
4   2 Maddie Deadman U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 19:43
5     Naomi Mitchell   Reading AC 19:51
6   3 Katie Hughes U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:57
7   4 Lizzie Squibbs U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:03
8   5 Serena O'Connor U20 Poole Runners 20:14
9   6 Holly Collier U20 Bournemouth 20:25
10 1   Sian Thomas V35 City of Salisbury 20:31
11   7 Niamh Reid-Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:36
12     Anna Boniface   Reading AC 20:38
13   8 Grace Mann U20 Winchester & District 20:39
14     Charlotte Earl   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:45
15     Sally Ratcliffe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 20:48
16   9 Hannah Barnard U20 University of Portsmouth 20:50
17 2   Sarah Urwin-Mann V45 Reading AC 20:53
18     Gemma Buley   Reading Roadrunners 20:54
19     Miriam Walters   Southampton 21:06
20 3   Mitch Lloyd V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:13
21     Gemma Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 21:15
22   10 Millie Solway U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:19
23 4   Kelley Haniver V35 Stubbington Green Runners 21:28
24 5   Nicci Bolinger V35 Southampton 21:34
25     Ashia Fenwick   Winchester & District 21:35
26     Sarah McDade   Reading Roadrunners 21:36
27     Hannah Wright   Reading AC 21:46
28     Sophie Kent   Aldershot, Farnham & District 21:55
29     Megan Gildea   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:01
30     Alana Spiers   Southampton 22:05
31     Katie Philpotts   Poole Runners 22:05
32     Harriet Spelman   Winchester & District 22:16
33   11 Sarah Hall U20 University of Portsmouth 22:19
34 6   Charlotte Hoskins V35 Winchester & District 22:24
35     Georgia Walton   Reading AC 22:29
36 7   Natalie Cain V35 Winchester & District 22:32
37     Hayleigh Wood   Reading AC 22:34
38     Amy Bream   Havant 22:36
39   12 Macy Watson U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 22:36
40   13 Minty Stubbs U20 Wimborne 22:36
41     Katie Stevens   Aldershot, Farnham & District 22:44
42 8   Susan Francis V45 Reading AC 22:46
43 9   Nikki Sandell V35 Bournemouth 22:48
44 10   Helen Pool V35 Reading Roadrunners 22:48
45 11   Cath Wheeler V55 Overton Harriers 23:00
46 12   Jo Jefferies V45 Winchester & District 23:18
47     Bryony North   Blackwater Valley Runners 23:19
48     Annabel Matthews-Smith   University of Portsmouth 23:19
49 13   Lucy Daniells V35 Reading AC 23:30
50   14 Gabbie Spelman U20 Winchester & District 23:33
51 14   Sarah Dooley V35 Reading Roadrunners 23:33
52     Katherine Foley   Reading Roadrunners 23:33
53 15   Julia Austin V45 Bournemouth 23:47
54 16   Hannah Willson V35 Southampton 23:51
55 17   Rachel Fargher V35 Stubbington Green Runners 23:51
56   15 Lita Short U20 Poole Runners 23:53
57   16 Amy Barry U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 23:53
58 18   Sarah Swift V45 Poole Runners 23:54
59 19   Debbie Taylor V45 Reading AC 23:58
60     Becca Lurcock   Romsey Road Runners 23:58
61     Rosie Phillips   Itchen Spitfires RC 24:06
62 20   Rachel Smith V35 Camberley & District 24:17
63     Rachel Phillips   Reading AC 24:19
64 21   Tina Chantry V45 Stubbington Green Runners 24:22
65 22   Cathy Stewart V45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 24:28
66 23   Alison Fenwick V55 Winchester & District 24:34
67 24   Julie Rayfield V45 Reading AC 24:41
68   17 Kathryn Simpson U20 Southampton 24:45
69     Kirstin Hay   Poole AC 25:00
70     Katie Hartgrove   Reading AC 25:02
71 25   Mary Blount V45 Southampton 25:16
72     Leia Bateman   University of Portsmouth 25:19
73     Claire Cannon   Lordshill Road Runners 25:24
74     Charlotte Wright   Reading AC 25:25
75 26   Alison Richardson V55 Blackwater Valley Runners 25:30
76     Eve Richardson   Lordshill Road Runners 25:41
77   18 Megan Hocking U20 Poole Runners 25:45
78     Claire Boyle   Overton Harriers 25:52
79 27   Elizabeth Johnson V35 Reading Roadrunners 25:55
80 28   Melanie Ford V55 Hedge End RC 25:55
81 29   Verity Horner V35 Chapel Tri 25:56
82 30   Angela Burley V45 Reading Roadrunners 26:01
83 31   Claire Spencer V35 Overton Harriers 26:02
84 32   Louise Price V45 Bournemouth 26:03
85 33   Jill Coles V45 City of Salisbury 26:06
86 34   Cat Coveney V45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26:11
87 35   Sarah Evans V45 Chapel Tri 26:15
88 36   Sian Rollings V45 Reading AC 26:16
89     Georgie Bradford   University of Portsmouth 26:21
90 37   Samantha Whalley V45 Reading Roadrunners 26:22
91   19 Katie Rennie U20 Reading Roadrunners 26:24
92 38   Sarah Harford V35 Reading Roadrunners 26:25
93 39   Sarah Rhimes V55 Eastleigh RC 26:33
94 40   Emma Pilbeam V35 Totton RC 26:35
95     Charlotte Phillips   Reading AC 26:35
96 41   Ali Sloane V55 City of Salisbury 26:37
97 42   Frankie Colling V45 Eastleigh RC 26:38
98     Ruth Sadler   Itchen Spitfires RC 26:56
99 43   Hannah Du Preez V35 Hardley Runners 27:08
100 44   Claire Seymour V35 Reading Roadrunners 27:14
101 45   Katie Brothers V35 Overton Harriers 27:19
102 46   Sarah Smith V35 Andover 27:23
103 47   Lee Fellowes V35 Reading AC 27:24
104 48   Alice Carpenter V35 Reading Roadrunners 27:27
105     Beth Rudd   Reading Roadrunners 27:36
106 49   Grace Cousins V35 City of Salisbury 27:36
107     Rachel Bennett   Southampton 27:46
108     Rebecca Crowley   Eastleigh RC 28:09
109   20 Ellen Tilly U20 City of Salisbury 28:20
110 50   Madeline Vosser V55 Winchester & District 28:29
111 51   Mel Murphy V45 City of Salisbury 28:34
112   21 Tash Mundell U20 City of Salisbury 28:50
113 52   Jayne Wade V45 Bournemouth 28:55
114 53   Monique Van Nueten V55 Overton Harriers 29:07
115 54   Dawn Haynes-Sewell V45 Stubbington Green Runners 29:16
116     Rebecca Haney   University of Portsmouth 29:17
117     Chloe Lloyd   Reading Roadrunners 29:18
118 55   Lu Yarwood V35 City of Salisbury 29:58
119 56   Donna Pike V35 Totton RC 30:03
120     Kay Collins   Blackwater Valley Runners 30:06
121 57   Tina Woffington V55 Reading Roadrunners 30:13
122     Summer Kiernan   University of Portsmouth 30:19
123 58   Nicola Cornes V45 Poole AC 30:24
124 59   Sarah Burr V35 Havant 30:50
125 60   Ruth Smith V45 Hart Road Runners 31:13
126 61   Ellie Dannatt V45 Camberley & District 31:14
127 62   Sandra Humphrey V55 Liss Runners 31:16
128     Laura Horswill   Poole AC 31:20
129 63   Chris Harris V65 Hardley Runners 31:34
130 64   Maria Bowers V35 Itchen Spitfires RC 31:43
131 65   Emma Siertsema V45 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32:06
132 66   Heidi Painting V35 Reading AC 32:06
133 67   Gwenda Evans V45 Lordshill Road Runners 33:30
134 68   Janine Kemm V55 City of Salisbury 33:34
135 69   Maureen Sweeney V55 Reading Roadrunners 33:35
136 70   Rene Pilbeam V65 Totton RC 33:48
137 71   Helen Carlton V45 City of Salisbury 34:00
138 72   Rachel Levinsohn V35 City of Salisbury 34:24
139 73   Firouzeh Taghavi V35 Poole Runners 34:27
140 74   Denise Von Roretz V55 City of Salisbury 34:28
141 75   Divya Samani V45 Reading Roadrunners 34:35
142 76   Marilyn Crocker V65 Victory 35:07
143 77   Cecilia Csemiczky V65 Reading Roadrunners 35:18
144 78   Julie Lavington V45 Lordshill Road Runners 36:24
145 79   Michelle Jones V45 Victory 36:28
146 80   Lorna Richard V45 Liss Runners 38:18
147 81   Sarah Wade V45 Liss Runners 39:28
148 82   Ann Roe V45 City of Portsmouth 40:15
149 83   Tracey Webster V35 Lordshill Road Runners 42:58
150 84   Ruby Lee V65 Reading Roadrunners 56:59

Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 1 2 5 8
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 6 7 16
3 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4 14 20 38
4 Winchester & District 13 25 32 70
5 Southampton 19 24 30 73
6 Reading Roadrunners 18 26 44 88
7 Poole Runners 8 31 56 95
8 University of Portsmouth 16 33 48 97
9 Bournemouth 9 43 53 105
10 Stubbington Green Runners 23 55 64 142
11 City of Salisbury 10 85 96 191
12 Overton Harriers 45 78 83 206
13 Blackwater Valley Runners 47 75 120 242
14 Lordshill Road Runners 73 76 133 282
15 Itchen Spitfires RC 61 98 130 289
16 Eastleigh RC 93 97 108 298
17 Poole AC 69 123 128 320
18 Totton RC 94 119 136 349
19 Liss Runners 127 146 147 420
- Havant 38 124 - -
- Chapel Tri 81 87 - -
- Camberley & District 62 126 - -
- Hardley Runners 99 129 - -
- Victory 142 145 - -
- Wimborne 40 - - -
- Romsey Road Runners 60 - - -
- Hedge End RC 80 - - -
- Andover 102 - - -
- Hart Road Runners 125 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 148 - - -

Women - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 3 of 4
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 15 1 6 1 42 3 16 2     4
2 Winchester & District 16 2 20 2 25 1 70 4     5
3 Reading AC 53 4 80 4 48 4 8 1     9
4 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 69 5 90 5 29 2 38 3     10
5 Southampton 24 3 106 7 80 6 73 5     14
6 Stubbington Green Runners 128 10 105 6 75 5 142 10     21
7 Reading Roadrunners 111 8 120 9 138 12 88 6     23
8 Bournemouth 75 6 193 13 118 10 105 9     25
9 City of Portsmouth 83 7 72 3 271 19 - -     29
10= City of Salisbury 324 18 162 10 117 9 191 11     30
10= Poole Runners 359 20 169 12 131 11 95 7     30
12 Fleet & Crookham 112 9 197 14 114 8 - -     31
13 Lordshill Road Runners 163 11 114 8 180 13 282 14     32
14 University of Portsmouth 246 13 209 15 212 17 97 8     36
15 Hart Road Runners 350 19 165 11 111 7 - -     37
16 Overton Harriers 213 12 277 17 203 15 206 12     39
17 Blackwater Valley Runners 303 16 337 21 256 18 242 13     47
18= Poole AC 312 17 303 19 440 23 320 17     53
18= Totton RC 283 15 448 26 324 20 349 18     53
20 Eastleigh RC 419 22 434 25 372 22 298 16     60
21 Liss Runners - - 603 28 355 21 420 19     67

Veteran Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 2 8 13 23
2 Winchester & District 6 7 12 25
3 Stubbington Green Runners 4 17 21 42
4 Southampton 5 16 25 46
5 Reading Roadrunners 10 14 27 51
6 Bournemouth 9 15 32 56
7 City of Salisbury 1 33 41 75
8 Overton Harriers 11 31 45 87
9 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 34 65 102
10 Totton RC 40 56 70 166
11 Liss Runners 62 80 81 223
12 Lordshill Road Runners 67 78 83 228
- Chapel Tri 29 35 - -
- Camberley & District 20 61 - -
- Eastleigh RC 39 42 - -
- Poole Runners 18 73 - -
- Hardley Runners 43 63 - -
- Victory 76 79 - -
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 22 - - -
- Blackwater Valley Runners 26 - - -
- Hedge End RC 28 - - -
- Andover 46 - - -
- Poole AC 58 - - -
- Havant 59 - - -
- Hart Road Runners 60 - - -
- Itchen Spitfires RC 64 - - -
- City of Portsmouth 82 - - -

Veteran Women - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 3 of 4
1 Winchester & District 16 1 20 1 29 1 25 2     3
2 Reading AC 48 4 56 3 30 2 23 1     6
3 Stubbington Green Runners 61 5 44 2 37 3 42 3     8
4 Bournemouth 30 2 150 12 65 5 56 6     13
5 Reading Roadrunners 95 6 71 7 99 9 51 5     18
6 Southampton 96 7 79 8 - - 46 4     19
7 Overton Harriers 110 9 102 11 84 6 87 8     23
8= City of Salisbury 127 10 85 10 95 7 75 7     24
8= Fleet & Crookham 101 8 69 6 113 10 - -     24
8= Hart Road Runners 144 12 58 4 96 8 - -     24
11 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 153 13 82 9 166 12 102 9     30
12 Totton RC 133 11 265 17 203 15 166 10     36
13 Eastleigh RC 186 15 192 15 196 13 -     43
14 Liss Runners - - 339 19 196 14 223 11     44
15 Lordshill Road Runners - - 366 20 297 18 228 12     50

Under 20 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 4 7 14
2 Poole Runners 5 15 18 38
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 12 - -
- University of Portsmouth 9 11 - -
- Winchester & District 8 14 - -
- City of Salisbury 20 21 - -
- Reading AC 1 - - -
- Bournemouth 6 - - -
- Wimborne 13 - - -
- Southampton 17 - - -
- Reading Roadrunners 19 - - -

Under 20 Women - Team Aggregate (Non-Trophy Event)

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 3 of 4
1 Aldershot, Farnham & District 9 1 12 1 23 2 14 1     3

Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Melanie Wilkins   Winchester & District 8 5 1 -   14
2 Freya Davis   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 8 3 -   20
3 Anna Boniface   Reading AC 4 7 - 12   23
4 Serena O'Connor U20 Poole Runners - 11 6 8   25
5 Maddie Deadman U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18 - 7 4   29
6 Ruth Wallace V35 Fleet & Crookham 16 12 5 -   33
7 Holly Collier U20 Bournemouth 33 16 9 9   34
8 Niamh Reid-Smith U20 Aldershot, Farnham & District 25 25 10 11   46
9 Grace Mann U20 Winchester & District 29 28 13 13   54
10 Sarah Urwin-Mann V45 Reading AC 44 31 15 17   63

Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Veteran Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

        Matches  
        1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Ruth Wallace V35 Fleet & Crookham 2 2 2 -   6
2 Sarah Urwin-Mann V45 Reading AC 11 7 3 2   12
3 Sian Thomas V35 City of Salisbury - 12 5 1   18
4 Nicci Bolinger V35 Southampton 10 13 4 5   19
5 Kelley Haniver V35 Stubbington Green Runners 9 11 - 4   24
6 Natalie Cain V35 Winchester & District 16 16 9 7   32
7 Susan Francis V45 Reading AC 17 21 10 8   35
8 Mitch Lloyd V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 20 - 3   37
9 Charlotte Hoskins V35 Winchester & District 28 - 8 6   42
10 Nikki Roebuck V35 Stubbington Green Runners 18 19 7 -   44

Veteran Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 20 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 3 of 4
1 Maddie Deadman Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2 - 2 2   6
2 Serena O'Connor Poole Runners - 1 1 5   7
3 Holly Collier Bournemouth 6 2 3 6   11
4 Niamh Reid-Smith Aldershot, Farnham & District 3 5 4 7   12
5 Grace Mann Winchester & District 4 7 5 8   16
6 Millie Solway Aldershot, Farnham & District 5 - 6 10   21
7 Hannah Barnard University of Portsmouth 9 8 8 9   25
8 Katie Simister City of Portsmouth 8 10 9 -   27
9 Macy Watson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14 11 11 12   34
10 Sarah Hall University of Portsmouth 13 12 - 11   36

Under 20 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full