South of England AA Cross-Country Championships 2019
26 January at Parliament Hill Fields, London
Men and Boys
including all athletes from Hampshire-affiliated clubs (not necessarily Hampshire qualified)

Senior Men (15000 metres)

1Henry PearceTonbridge45:53
2Adam HickeySouthend-on-Sea45:57
3Ed ShepherdWoodford Green & Essex Ladies46:18
9Joe MorwoodAldershot, Farnham & District46:50
12Luke PriorAldershot, Farnham & District47:12
17Philip SewellAldershot, Farnham & District47:34
18Ricky HarvieAldershot, Farnham & District47:35
21Callum CharlestonAldershot, Farnham & District47:43
28Sam EglenAldershot, Farnham & District48:12
45George KingWinchester & District49:13
70Alex HamiltonBasingstoke & Mid Hants50:24
85Stephen ReidBasingstoke & Mid Hants51:11
93Craig JardineAldershot, Farnham & District51:25
95Toby SmithAldershot, Farnham & District51:28
120Dan CunningtonWinchester & District52:13
136James QuinlanAldershot, Farnham & District52:35
137Richard LovejoyAldershot, Farnham & District52:39
142Tom CullySouthampton52:42
163Shaun SmithAldershot, Farnham & District53:18
168Michael BoucherAldershot, Farnham & District53:24
203Guy BraynWinchester & District54:24
220Thomas BowermanAldershot, Farnham & District54:46
260Liam Barry-CarrollSouthampton55:44
271Peter SansomeWinchester & District55:48
300Sam AppletonWinchester & District56:20
316Shaun BealeStubbington Green Runners56:41
332Wayne BevanWinchester & District56:57
333Alexander WhitingWinchester & District56:57
339Mark StilemanRomsey Road Runners57:06
351Andy GoddardBasingstoke & Mid Hants57:21
352Steven UnderwoodSouthampton57:22
372William FelineStubbington Green Runners57:46
381Adam O'HaraCity of Portsmouth58:00
382Ahmed KamalSouthampton58:01
390Ashley QuinlanAldershot, Farnham & District58:10
432Ashley CoxdenBasingstoke & Mid Hants58:50
442Lloyd DicksonWinchester & District58:58
471Andy SimpsonStubbington Green Runners59:34
497Robert WakefieldAldershot, Farnham & District59:57
576Mike WhiteStubbington Green Runners1:01:19
598James MooreWinchester & District1:01:36
625Mark SlaneyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:02:07
633Justyn MooreBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:02:17
681Neil BrownBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:03:12
696Tony WatkinsBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:03:28
720Rich McAleerEastleigh RC1:03:57
732David VosserWinchester & District1:04:10
734Robert CarterWinchester & District1:04:13
741Steve CumesStubbington Green Runners1:04:21
767Simon BaconStubbington Green Runners1:04:38
809Steve OliverWinchester & District1:05:40
827Mark EatonStubbington Green Runners1:06:00
828Stewart PepperStubbington Green Runners1:06:07
849Mark NorrisBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:06:40
858Peat AllanWinchester & District1:06:53
864John BlakeStubbington Green Runners1:07:01
868Russell BurtonBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:07:04
870Daniel LurcockRomsey Road Runners1:07:06
903Michael HickeyBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:07:47
954Mike HillBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:09:22
971Terry WeggBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:09:50
982Andy DonnStubbington Green Runners1:10:32
987Andrew GatesTotton RC1:10:47
991Andrew HislopAldershot, Farnham & District1:10:53
1038Keith HollisSouthampton1:12:54
1046Scott PulleySouthampton1:13:21
1057Tony HewettCity of Portsmouth1:13:57
1063Tim FowlerBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:14:13
1132Gordon WestleyStubbington Green Runners1:22:48

1154 athletes finished

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District105(9 12 17 18 21 28)
2Tonbridge115(1 7 10 15 31 51)
3Serpentine RC167(8 11 13 33 43 59)
23Winchester & District1271(45 120 203 271 300 332)
38Basingstoke & Mid Hants2196(70 85 351 432 625 633)
54Southampton3220(142 260 352 382 1038 1046)
55Stubbington Green Runners3243(316 372 471 576 741 767)

77 teams completed

Under 20 Men (8000 metres)

1Lachlan WellingtonCity of Portsmouth25:12
2Zakariya MahamedSouthampton25:34
3Tomer TarraganoBrighton & Hove City25:38
5James BeeksBasingstoke & Mid Hants25:49
9Sam CostleySouthampton26:10
10Max HeydenAldershot, Farnham & District26:12
15Marcus ShantryAldershot, Farnham & District26:35
21Jacob O'HaraCity of Portsmouth26:57
48Jack BoswellAldershot, Farnham & District27:55
67Robbie CouplandAldershot, Farnham & District28:43
79Jack PearsonAldershot, Farnham & District29:01
90Ben BishopAldershot, Farnham & District29:55
94William BrockmanAldershot, Farnham & District30:05
104Adam KimberCity of Portsmouth31:38
107Harrison MorganBasingstoke & Mid Hants32:18
114Stephen LaveryAldershot, Farnham & District35:56

116 athletes finished

Teams

1Reading69(12 14 19 24)
2London Heathside121(6 7 13 95)
3Aldershot, Farnham & District140(10 15 48 67)

8 teams completed

Under 17 Men (6000 metres)

1David StoneShaftesbury Barnet Harriers21:12
2Will BarnicoatAldershot, Farnham & District21:14
3Kristian ImrothShaftesbury Barnet Harriers21:19
11Luke Van OudtshoornAldershot, Farnham & District21:50
12Henry McLuckieIsle of Wight21:52
17Dylan SpencerAldershot, Farnham & District22:22
25Callum CrookCity of Portsmouth22:42
26Jack JohnsonAldershot, Farnham & District22:43
27Edward WrightSouthampton22:51
30Elliot PocockAldershot, Farnham & District22:55
31Charles KershawAldershot, Farnham & District22:57
38Joe BlacknellAldershot, Farnham & District23:09
46Luke HillaryAldershot, Farnham & District23:17
55Toby HaleSouthampton23:28
70Xavier BoothAldershot, Farnham & District23:52
81Joshua KempBasingstoke & Mid Hants24:04
92Oli MorganBasingstoke & Mid Hants24:20
93Nathan FitzpatrickAldershot, Farnham & District24:21
102Oliver HarrisAldershot, Farnham & District24:26
105Ethan KendallAldershot, Farnham & District24:30
114Niall PowellIsle of Wight24:55
125Cameron CoveneyBasingstoke & Mid Hants25:09
171Elliot AllinAldershot, Farnham & District26:15
186Nathan HolmesAldershot, Farnham & District26:40
212Callum MillardCity of Portsmouth27:55

232 athletes finished

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District56(2 11 17 26)
2Cambridge & Coleridge114(10 21 40 43)
3Tonbridge120(9 15 33 63)

22 teams completed

Under 15 Boys (4500 metres)

1Louis SmallAshford14:59
2Matthew TaylorTonbridge15:00
3Mukhtar MusaShaftesbury Barnet Harriers15:17
4Harry HydeAldershot, Farnham & District15:19
5Woody JeromeAldershot, Farnham & District15:22
7Charlie WagstaffAldershot, Farnham & District15:32
11Ryan MartinAldershot, Farnham & District15:49
17Ed HendersonAldershot, Farnham & District15:55
20Max DuckworthAldershot, Farnham & District15:56
37Alfie SpearAldershot, Farnham & District16:21
40Rudi MorrellAldershot, Farnham & District16:23
44Liam StoneAldershot, Farnham & District16:26
49Alastair RushforthAldershot, Farnham & District16:30
58Alex LakelandBasingstoke & Mid Hants16:37
60Campbell LairdIsle of Wight16:40
63Michael GarAldershot, Farnham & District16:41
78Richard SuttonBasingstoke & Mid Hants16:49
115Barney JackmanAldershot, Farnham & District17:15
119William CampbellCity of Portsmouth17:17
129Ben WhiteBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:30
140Bailey RobertsAldershot, Farnham & District17:39
181Lars Feyerabend-PowellSouthampton18:19
198Jenson HowardCity of Portsmouth18:37
223Ted BarnicoatAldershot, Farnham & District19:02
243Guy StevensBasingstoke & Mid Hants19:24
293Aidan LeaveyBasingstoke & Mid Hants23:14

296 athletes finished

Teams

1Aldershot, Farnham & District27(4 5 7 11)
2Tonbridge84(2 8 28 46)
3South London Harriers165(9 32 38 86)
19Basingstoke & Mid Hants508(58 78 129 243)

38 teams completed

Under 13 Boys (3000 metres)

1Benjamin PeckThetford11:04
2William RabjohnsPoole11:14
3Harry PrescottBracknell11:14
4Daniel ShattockAldershot, Farnham & District11:17
26George LambertSouthampton11:54
31Henry RattrayAldershot, Farnham & District11:59
32Jon PepinSouthampton12:00
40Patrick AtkinsonSouthampton12:05
52James HaywardAldershot, Farnham & District12:18
53Luca HamblenAldershot, Farnham & District12:19
54Marcus HibbinsAldershot, Farnham & District12:20
57Alex BishopAldershot, Farnham & District12:22
67Aiden ElfordAldershot, Farnham & District12:30
91Harry RoebuckStubbington Green Runners12:41
103Nicholas ThomasBasingstoke & Mid Hants12:49
104Mackenzie VanCity of Portsmouth12:49
117Max ParrAldershot, Farnham & District12:53
126Toby SpencerAldershot, Farnham & District12:56
146Jack HedderlyBasingstoke & Mid Hants13:03
215Milo McDerrmottBasingstoke & Mid Hants13:39
221Charlie CoveneyBasingstoke & Mid Hants13:41
225Isaac WhiddettAldershot, Farnham & District13:45
231Tim CzuraCity of Portsmouth13:49
249Ryan SimpsonStubbington Green Runners14:00
271Jack BreedsBasingstoke & Mid Hants14:17
282Alex WalkerBasingstoke & Mid Hants14:29
284Benjamin GibbardCity of Portsmouth14:31
311Tristan JoosteCity of Portsmouth15:29

330 athletes finished

Teams

1Windsor, Slough, Eton & Hounslow112(17 24 33 38)
2Cambridge & Coleridge113(11 12 42 48)
3Bracknell126(3 10 51 62)
4Aldershot, Farnham & District140(4 31 52 53)
26Basingstoke & Mid Hants685(103 146 215 221)
33City of Portsmouth930(104 231 284 311)

38 teams completed