Alton Sports logo Hampshire Cross Country League 2018/19
9 February - at Dibden Inclosure (Match 5)
Under 17 Women, Under 15 and Under 13 Girls

Under 17 Women

1 Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:03
2 Hermione Walker Reading AC 17:04
3 Isabella Beck Winchester & District 17:05
4 Saffron Moore City of Portsmouth 17:12
5 Georgia Whalley Reading AC 17:34
6 Abigail Hancock Reading AC 17:41
7 Abi Woolaston Andover 17:42
8 Emmie Savory Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:42
9 Iysha Morris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:48
10 Isobel Mannion Basingstoke & Mid Hants 18:07
11 Renee Whalley Reading AC 18:21
12 Charlotte Holden Camberley & District 18:28
13 Rebekah Smith Camberley & District 18:33
14 Isabel Richardson Southampton 18:55
15 Allanah Chadwick Reading AC 18:58
16 Leah Rushforth Camberley & District 19:07
17 Lara Tolson Reading AC 19:11
18 Kathryn Beckett Camberley & District 19:33
19 Penelope Batty City of Portsmouth 19:52
20 Bethanie Kingswell-Farr Wimborne 20:28
21 Hannah Barratt Camberley & District 20:42
22 Ines Goncalves Camberley & District 21:02
23 Phoebe Carlile City of Portsmouth 22:30

Under 17 Women - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Reading AC 2 5 6 13
2 Camberley & District 12 13 16 41
3 City of Portsmouth 4 19 23 46
- Aldershot, Farnham & District 1 8 - -
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 10 - -
- Winchester & District 3 - - -
- Andover 7 - - -
- Southampton 14 - - -
- Wimborne 20 - - -

Under 17 Women - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 4 of 5
1 Reading AC 15 1 16 1 19 1 18 1 13 1 4
2 Camberley & District 56 5 61 4 51 4 37 2 41 2 12
3 City of Portsmouth 62 6 35 3 46 3 - - 46 3 15

Under 17 Women - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Hermione Walker Reading AC 2 5 1 1 2 6
2 Isabella Beck Winchester & District - 6 4 3 3 16
3 Alice Garner Aldershot, Farnham & District - 7 9 4 1 21
4 Isabel Richardson Southampton 9 11 - 9 14 43
5 Charlotte Holden Camberley & District 11 18 13 8 12 44
6= Emmie Savory Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 14 10 - 8 45
6= Renee Whalley Reading AC - 9 14 11 11 45
8 Allanah Chadwick Reading AC 10 10 11 - 15 46
9 Leah Rushforth Camberley & District 15 - 16 13 16 60
10 Penelope Batty City of Portsmouth 22 32 17 - 19 90

Under 17 Women's Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 15 Girls

1 Bea Wood City of Salisbury 15:57
2 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 16:18
3 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 16:48
4 Lily Neate Winchester & District 16:52
5 Millie Burgess Winchester & District 16:57
6 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 17:02
7 Alicia Hy-Finnis City of Salisbury 17:09
8 Niamh McLoughlin Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:10
9 Ruby Horton Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:17
10 Rachel Gillett Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:18
11 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 17:20
12 Hannah Foster Winchester & District 17:23
13 Sienna Richardson Basingstoke & Mid Hants 17:28
14 Olivia East City of Portsmouth 17:30
15 Emily Parker Poole AC 17:45
16 Charlotte Borgars Aldershot, Farnham & District 17:48
17 Lilly Jones New Forest Junior 18:06
18 Kiki Webb Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:11
19 Hannah Woolley Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:13
20 Jessica Hayward Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:25
21 Natalya Smith City of Portsmouth 18:34
22 Naomi Holdsworth Isle of Wight 18:36
23 Annabel White New Forest Junior 18:37
24 Emma Boswell Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:52
25 Lucy Duckworth Camberley & District 18:54
26 Ellie McErlean Winchester & District 19:01
27 Talia Painting Reading AC 19:05
28 Sophie Newsom City of Portsmouth 19:08
29 Susie Forster Poole Runners 19:18
30 Poppy Edwards City of Portsmouth 19:22
31 Grace Park City of Portsmouth 19:26
32 Jessica Heng Isle of Wight 19:30
33 Jadey Griscti City of Salisbury 19:32
34 Harriet Burr Havant 19:34
35 Flo Kennedy New Forest Junior 19:37
36 Jemima Crocker Reading AC 19:41
37 Katie Barnes Reading AC 19:45
38 Tia Hansford Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:50
39 Nicole Chamberlain Aldershot, Farnham & District 19:50
40 Natasha Griffiths Camberley & District 19:57
41 Anya Sandell Bournemouth 20:12
42 Melody Creber New Forest Junior 20:17
43 Katie Nicholson Winchester & District 20:21
44 Megan Hope Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20:30
45 Amelia Watling City of Salisbury 20:31
46 Daisy Owen Fleet & Crookham 20:42
47 Evie Warren Reading AC 20:44
48 Jemima Batty City of Portsmouth 21:20

Under 15 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Winchester & District 3 4 5 12
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 8 9 10 27
3 City of Salisbury 1 7 33 41
4 City of Portsmouth 14 21 28 63
5 Isle of Wight 11 22 32 65
6 New Forest Junior 17 23 35 75
7 Reading AC 27 36 37 100
- Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13 44 - -
- Camberley & District 25 40 - -
- Southampton 2 - - -
- Poole AC 15 - - -
- Poole Runners 29 - - -
- Havant 34 - - -
- Bournemouth 41 - - -
- Fleet & Crookham 46 - - -

Under 15 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 4 of 5
1 Winchester & District 17 1 16 1 15 1 15 1 12 1 4
2 Aldershot, Farnham & District 21 2 27 2 18 2 30 2 27 2 8
3 City of Portsmouth 41 4 42 3 46 3 63 4 63 4 14
4 Isle of Wight 110 8 88 6 77 5 60 3 65 5 19
5 Reading AC 135 11 71 4 91 6 76 5 100 7 22
6 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 119 9 122 7 95 7 97 6 - - 29

Under 15 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

* Positions 4 to 6 were decided after counting back, as 'position points' were equal.

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Isabelle Hinkley Southampton 1 3 1 1 2 5
2 Rose Chesterfield Winchester & District 4 4 3 2 3 12
3 Amelia Moore Winchester & District 6 5 4 5 6 20
4* Rachel Gillett Aldershot, Farnham & District 10 15 10 4 10 34
5* Millie Burgess Winchester & District 16 11 8 10 5 34
6* Hannah Foster Winchester & District 7 7 - 8 12 34
7 Niamh McLoughlin Aldershot, Farnham & District 17 12 6 11 8 37
8 Emma Wilson Camberley & District 20 10 5 3 - 38
9 Holly Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 8 8 7 17 - 40
10 Mabel Lewis Isle of Wight 18 9 16 6 11 42

Under 15 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full

Under 13 Girls

1 Robyn Fossa Southampton 10:04
2 Katie Youp Southampton 10:07
3 Poppy Morris Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:22
4 Eve Bailey Southampton 10:28
5 Evie Elson Reading AC 10:29
6 Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:32
7 Lucy Roberts Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:34
8 Sophie Nicholls City of Salisbury 10:36
9 Macy Connolly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 10:38
10 Holly Haldane Reading AC 10:42
11 Aisling Hitchman Winchester & District 10:45
12 Annabel Bailey Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:55
13 Ella Newman Reading AC 10:59
14 Maisey Kent Isle of Wight 11:01
15 Martha Preece Bournemouth 11:03
16 Emma Shedden Winchester & District 11:07
17 Emerson Churcher Southampton 11:08
18 Alysha Mead Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:09
19 Celia Brabazon Southampton 11:13
20 Melissa Cooper Southampton 11:14
21 Lara Bassett Winchester & District 11:14
22 Jemima Hodges Winchester & District 11:16
23 Eloisa Symmonds Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:16
24 Rebecca Gascoyne Aldershot, Farnham & District 11:19
25 Bella Rees New Forest Junior 11:26
26 Caitlin Fletcher Fleet & Crookham 11:30
27 Zara Barker Winchester & District 11:31
28 Florrie Siderfin New Forest Junior 11:33
29 Skye Johnson New Forest Junior 11:34
30 Scarlett Powell Fleet & Crookham 11:35
31 Emily Churcher Southampton 11:40
32 Kitty Pickering New Forest Junior 11:41
33 Olivia Glover City of Salisbury 11:42
34 Phoebe McGee Winchester & District 11:44
35 Safiya Husain Winchester & District 11:44
36 Grace Kirby Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:47
37 Kiera Everett New Forest Junior 11:49
38 Malindi New Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:52
39 Leah Johnson New Forest Junior 11:54
40 Lauren South City of Portsmouth 11:54
41 Lydia Godfrey Reading AC 11:56
42 Lily Barclay Isle of Wight 12:04
43 Lauren McGee Winchester & District 12:13
44 Emily Trent Poole Runners 12:14
45 Alyssa Page Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12:14
46 Rhyseren Taylor Southampton 12:17
47 Emma Yeadon Reading AC 12:17
48 Jodie Tanner Southampton 12:17
49 Emily Staggs Winchester & District 12:20
50 Freya Roebuck Chapel Tri 12:22
51 Leah Caszo Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:26
52 Isabelle Pycroft City of Portsmouth 12:52
53 Ruby Gordon City of Portsmouth 12:53
54 Zoe Rennie Reading AC 13:08
55 Eloise Nunn Aldershot, Farnham & District 13:11
56 Amber Williams New Forest Junior 13:12
57 Ava Mann Southampton 13:18
58 Mariah Marshall New Forest Runners 13:34
59 Lottie Fotheringham City of Salisbury 14:16
60 Izzy Stout Winchester & District 14:34

Under 13 Girls - Team Positions

    1st 2nd 3rd Total
1 Southampton 1 2 4 7
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 6 9 18
3 Reading AC 5 10 13 28
4 Aldershot, Farnham & District 7 12 18 37
5 Winchester & District 11 16 21 48
6 New Forest Junior 25 28 29 82
7 City of Salisbury 8 33 59 100
8 City of Portsmouth 40 52 53 145
- Fleet & Crookham 26 30 - -
- Isle of Wight 14 42 - -
- Bournemouth 15 - - -
- Poole Runners 44 - - -
- Chapel Tri 50 - - -
- New Forest Runners 58 - - -

Under 13 Girls - Team Aggregate

    13/10/18 10/11/18 01/12/18 12/01/19 09/02/19 Best 4 of 5
1 Southampton 26 2 10 1 6 1 15 1 7 1 4
2 Basingstoke & Mid Hants 20 1 30 3 39 4 45 4 18 2 10
3* Reading AC 69 6 39 4 23 2 23 2 28 3 11
4* Aldershot, Farnham & District 34 3 19 2 37 3 27 3 37 4 11
5 Winchester & District 47 4 61 5 59 5 51 5 48 5 19
6 City of Portsmouth 64 5 80 6 89 6 117 7 145 8 24

Order decided by counting back, as Reading and Aldershot, Farnham & District were equal on 'position points'.

Under 13 Girls - Individual Aggregate (Leading Positions)

      Matches  
      1 2 3 4 5 Best 4 of 5
1 Robyn Fossa Southampton 10 2 2 1 1 6
2 Lucy Roberts Aldershot, Farnham & District - 3 5 3 7 18
3 Katie Youp Southampton 14 7 3 8 2 20
4 Isabelle Law Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3 14 7 5 6 21
5 Holly Haldane Reading AC 2 9 6 10 10 27
6 Evie Elson Reading AC - 6 8 9 5 28
7 Eve Bailey Southampton 11 10 12 6 4 31
8 Macy Connolly Basingstoke & Mid Hants 9 12 10 15 9 40
9 Daisy Wilkinson City of Portsmouth 4 13 17 7 - 41
10 Alysha Mead Aldershot, Farnham & District 13 5 - 13 18 49

Under 13 Girls' Individual Aggregate positions in full