UK CAU Inter-Counties Cross-Country Championships 2019
9 March at Prestwold Hall, Loughborough
Men and Boys

Senior Men - 10000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

5Mahamed Mahamed(Southampton)33:09
13Alexander Teuten(Southampton)34:04
42Andy Greenleaf(Serpentine RC)35:00
50George King(Winchester & District)35:10
52Philip Sewell(Aldershot, Farnham & District)35:12
86Jonathan Roberts(Southampton)35:55
118Sam Costley(Southampton)36:42
150Daniel Eckersley(Kingston & Polytechnic Harriers)37:19
163Tobias Smith(Aldershot, Farnham & District)37:46

(293 finished)

Senior Men - Team Results (6 to score)

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th Total
1Middlesex141836404555208
2Lancashire41134395870216
3Hampshire51342505286248
4Scotland West61029717789282
5Northern Ireland274147535979306
6North East719306596101318
7Yorkshire232532668293321
8Leicestershire & Rutland2033518388100375
9Essex1155473126133402
10Avon & Somerset16222687108149408

(32 teams completed)

Under 20 Men - 8000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

4Zakariya Mahamed(Southampton)29:46
10Lachlan Wellington(City of Portsmouth)30:10
33Jacob O'Hara(City of Portsmouth)31:31
67Benjamin Wills(Bracknell)32:24
112Adam Dart(Bracknell)33:51

(185 finished)

Under 20 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Yorkshire611153264
2North East23234674
3Hampshire4103367114
4Middlesex12132073118
5Lancashire17194456136
6Sussex16414360160
7Scotland East27454952173
8Essex42516570228
9Cumbria28487186233
10North Wales15585115256

(24 teams completed)

Under 17 Men - 6000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

48Edward Wright(Southampton)20:07
49Samuel Charig(City of Portsmouth)20:07
54Elliot Pocock(Aldershot, Farnham & District)20:11
98Theo Doran(Aldershot, Farnham & District)20:43
145Xavier Booth(Aldershot, Farnham & District)21:09
162Toby Hale(Southampton)21:24
178Oli Morgan(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)21:37
221William Atkinson(Jersey Spartan)22:18

(283 finished)

Under 17 Men - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent4571733
2Yorkshire38152652
3Lancashire910323990
4North East125333897
5Leicestershire & Rutland11363775159
6Middlesex6285770161
7Surrey13236886190
8Cheshire22536473212
9Scotland West23082115229
10Hampshire48495498249

(41 teams completed)

Under 15 Boys - 4000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

5Ryan Martin(Aldershot, Farnham & District)13:28
35Campbell Laird(Isle of Wight)14:02
47Harry Hyde(Aldershot, Farnham & District)14:13
52Paddy Turner(Andover)14:15
118Thomas Atkinson(Jersey Spartan)14:43
145Samuel Roberts(Winchester & District)14:51
163Richard Sutton(Basingstoke & Mid Hants)14:57
203Douglas Scally(Winchester & District)15:10

(313 finished)

Under 15 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Kent110313274
2Yorkshire815274292
3Surrey917284195
4Hampshire5354752139
5North East16374451148
6Suffolk4225883167
7Scotland East14365980189
8Lancashire7687175221
9Cumbria22987113231
10Avon & Somerset135676106251

(43 teams completed)

Under 13 Boys - 3000 metres (individual Hampshire performances)

5James Lewis(Winchester & District)12:05
6Daniel Shattock(Aldershot, Farnham & District)12:11
67Patrick Atkinson(Southampton)13:03
77George Lambert(Southampton)13:09
79Ben Chesterfield(Winchester & District)13:10
82Jon Pepin(Southampton)13:12
91Henry Rattray(Aldershot, Farnham & District)13:17
137Eddy Purser(City of Portsmouth)13:40

(300 finished)

Under 13 Boys - Team Results

    1st 2nd 3rd 4th Total
1Surrey78223168
2Essex392186119
3Kent14232460121
4Hampshire566777155
5North East26273089172
6Cambridgeshire123435109190
7Yorkshire33396270204
8Buckinghamshire11507180212
9Sussex19387884219
10Hertfordshire41545966220

(41 teams completed)