Hampshire Athletics Multi-Events Championships 2019
6 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Women and Girls, also Family Trophy

Senior Women

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total

No competitors

Under 20 Women

  Name
Club
event: 100mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
1 Hannah Reed result: 18.7 6.58 1.39 4.51 2:41.6  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 396 308 502 431 555 2192

Under 17 Women

  Name
Club
event: 80mH SP HJ LJ 800m Total
1 Ella Manning result: 11.9 8.93 1.54 5.01 2:36.0  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 813 460 666 562 620 3121
2 Lara Scott result: 13.5 8.69 1.63 5.00 2:39.3  
  Southampton points: 620 444 771 559 581 2975
3 Lucy Odell result: 12.9 9.39 1.51 4.98 3:02.8  
  Southampton points: 686 490 632 554 340 2702
4 Emily Smith result: 14.0 5.91 1.51 4.42 2:49.1  
  Winchester & District points: 568 266 632 408 473 2347
5 Rebecca Mitchell result: 15.2 6.72 1.30 4.08 2:34.9  
  Winchester & District points: 463 317 409 326 633 2148

Under 15 Girls

  Name
Club
event: LJ 75mH SP HJ 800m Total
1 Grace Colmer result: 5.15 11.8 9.14 1.57 2:34.7  
  Southampton points: 601 698 473 701 635 3108
2 Iona Irvine result: 5.03 11.8 9.07 1.54 2:50.8  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 567 698 469 666 455 2855
3 Amy Wall result: 4.99 12.4 7.67 1.57 2:52.0  
  Southampton points: 557 630 378 701 443 2709
4 Claudia Hargreaves result: 4.33 13.9 7.09 1.42 2:36.6  
  Southampton points: 386 489 341 534 612 2362
5 Erin Pinchbeck result: 4.75 14.2 6.95 1.51 2:54.3  
  Andover points: 492 463 332 632 420 2339
6 Lisa Duke result: 4.34 13.3 6.25 1.33 2:54.8  
  Aldershot, Farnham & District points: 388 539 287 439 415 2068
7 Ellie Baker result: 4.52 14.3 5.41 1.39 2:53.3  
  Southampton points: 433 454 234 502 430 2053
8 Jasmin Poulter result: 4.15 12.6 5.41 1.36 3:02.1  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 343 609 234 470 346 2002
9 Rose FitzGerald result: 4.72 16.0 6.07 1.39 2:57.0  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 485 327 276 502 394 1984
10 Millie Cutts result: 4.42 13.6 7.24 1.30 3:10.7  
  Southampton points: 408 511 350 409 272 1950
11 Kiera Everett result: 3.95 15.3 8.11 1.27 2:47.6  
  New Forest Junior points: 296 376 406 379 489 1946
12 Yasmin Radouan result: 4.24 14.8 4.98 1.36 3:05.6  
  New Forest Junior points: 364 414 207 470 315 1770
13 Alice Eyssens result: 3.09 13.1 6.36 1.27 2:59.8  
  Winchester & District points: 122 558 294 379 367 1720
14 Lenka Addington result: 3.39 16.4 6.78 1.36 2:52.0  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 178 301 321 470 443 1713
15 Leah Johnson result: 3.38 17.8 5.85 1.21 2:41.3  
  New Forest Junior points: 176 217 262 321 558 1534
16 Ellie Thatcher result: 3.90 15.0 5.77 1.18 3:08.1  
  Southampton points: 285 399 257 293 294 1528
17 Fenella Ruane result: 3.67 15.1 6.80 NM 2:42.5  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 235 391 322 0 545 1493
18 Maddy Peel result: 3.54 16.9 6.39 1.27 3:03.9  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 208 269 296 379 330 1482
19 Isabelle Durrant result: 3.45 18.3 4.33 1.30 2:56.3  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 190 190 167 409 400 1356
20 Skye Johnson result: 3.54 17.8 4.98 1.21 3:02.8  
  New Forest Junior points: 208 217 207 321 340 1293

Under 13 Girls

  Name
Club
event: HJ 70mH LJ SP 800m Total
1 Abi Belward result: 1.45 13.0 4.21 6.26 2:47.3  
  Southampton points: 566 480 357 288 492 2183
2 Rebekah Smith result: 1.21 12.7 3.78 5.80 2:58.6  
  New Forest Junior points: 321 502 259 259 378 1719
3 Lauren Sawers result: 1.24 14.1 3.42 5.15 2:50.0  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 350 391 184 218 464 1607
4 Ella Hutton result: 1.12 14.3 4.13 5.11 2:54.3  
  City of Portsmouth points: 239 376 338 215 420 1588
5 Erin McBriar result: 1.18 15.2 3.40 7.65 3:03.8  
  Winchester & District points: 293 314 180 377 331 1495
6 Neve Abery result: 1.18 14.4 3.73 5.18 3:05.5  
  City of Portsmouth points: 293 369 248 220 316 1446
7 Mia Hartgill result: 1.24 13.6 3.69 4.92 3:21.0  
  Basingstoke & Mid Hants points: 350 430 239 203 195 1417
8 Carys Jeffries result: 1.09 14.5 3.62 4.63 2:55.2  
  Southampton points: 214 362 225 185 411 1397
9 Maddie Pycroft result: 1.12 13.4 3.57 4.73 3:14.5  
  City of Portsmouth points: 239 446 214 191 242 1332
10 Daisy Johnson result: 1.15 16.5 NM
5.63 2:41.9  
  New Forest Junior points: 266 234 0
248 551 1299
11 Ruby Gordon result: 1.06 15.2 3.21 5.34 2:57.7  
  City of Portsmouth points: 188 312 144 230 387 1261
12 Isabella Palmer Ward result: 1.18 18.1 3.62 3.83 2:52.3  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 293 150 225 136 440 1244
13 Daisy Robbins result: 1.06 15.7 2.80 4.71 2:51.5  
  City of Portsmouth points: 188 282 75 190 448 1183
14 Georgina Owen result: 1.06 16.5 3.30 4.85 2:57.4  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 188 234 161 199 390 1172
15 Isabelle Pycroft result: 1.06 16.1 3.16 3.35 2:58.0  
  City of Portsmouth points: 188 257 135 106 384 1070
16 Eva Durrant result: NM 17.3 3.29 5.15 2:59.4  
  Portsmouth Grammar School points: 0 190 159 218 371 938

Family Trophy

  Name (Club) event: 1 2 3 4 5 Total
1 Leah Johnson (NFJun) U15G 176 217 262 321 558  
  Skye Johnson (NFJun) U15G 208 217 207 321 340  
  Daisy Johnson (NFJun) U13G 266 234 0 248 551 4126
2 Isabelle Pycroft (Ports) U13G 188 257 135 106 384  
  Maddie Pycroft (Ports) U13G 239 446 214 191 242 2402
3 Isabelle Durrant (PortGS) U15G 190 190 167 409 400  
  Eva Durrant (PortGS) U13G 0 190 159 218 371 2294
4 Tony Hooker (Ports) SM 328 326 388 281 267  
  Jamie Hooker (Ports) U15B 0 106 56 91 55 1898