Hampshire Athletics Quadkids Championships 2019
6 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results

Under 11 Boys

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Ewan GwyerNew Forest Junior11.2584.097338.56772:03.767275
2Tobenna OkoroBasingstoke & Mid Hants10.7633.545429.50591:59.771247
3Mackenzie PatersonWinchester & District11.2583.405035.00702:06.264242
4Bradley LewisWinchester & District11.7533.485230.91612:12.458224
5Nathan BellSouthampton10.5654.027032.3264-0199
6Oliver FloodIsle of Wight12.7432.893331.46622:10.260198
7Rory JackWinchester & District11.2582.823021.01422:05.765195
8Henry CarpenterHavant12.5453.324725.93512:22.848191

Under 11 Girls

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Shenique XavierNew Forest Junior10.7633.986920.13401:58.272244
2Gracie OsmanSouthampton11.2583.695926.42522:02.868237
3Poppy TaylorWinchester & District12.2483.274528.47562:00.670219
4Millie O'NeillSouthampton11.5553.836417.64352:06.464218
5Matilda HuttonCity of Portsmouth12.3473.545429.93592:16.554214
6Lucia BertacchiniWinchester & District11.6543.284620.23402:06.164204
7Sophie EcclestonSouthampton12.0503.324721.66432:17.053193
8Savannah SmithIsle of Wight12.1493.234418.50372:21.349179
9Ruby Hanvey MeyerBasingstoke & Mid Hants13.1393.053821.97432:12.958178
10Daisy AllfordBasingstoke & Mid Hants11.8522.281222.36442:01.369177
11Maisie GibsonIsle of Wight12.4462.823015.93312:04.666173
12Isobel JordanWinchester & District12.2483.144110.63212:08.762172
13Madi RonnquistHavant12.2482.903315.49302:12.458169
14=Bethan BewickWinchester & District12.1492.592319.49382:14.956166
14=Izzy HastieWinchester & District12.7432.833118.03362:14.456166
16Chloe JohnsonNew Forest Junior12.2483.214313.25262:23.547164
17Izabel BrownBasingstoke & Mid Hants13.0402.923414.00282:13.857159
18=Amelia GrovesIsle of Wight12.3472.702611.27222:19.751146
18=Jessica StanbrookCity of Portsmouth12.4462.93349.62192:23.647146
20Edee AberyCity of Portsmouth12.8422.943413.12262:29.941143
21Darcey ButtSouthampton13.2382.371518.98372:22.348138
22Alexis OwenRyde School13.2382.712712.85252:24.246136
23Emma StanfordHavant12.7432.131010.47202:22.948121
24Carla BreamHavant14.9212.401614.44282:33.237102

Under 10 Boys

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Oskar GuynanBasingstoke & Mid Hants11.3573.164223.70471:54.876222
2Lucas SteelWinchester & District12.3472.963528.94572:00.670209
3James GraceBasingstoke & Mid Hants11.8523.043823.87472:00.270207
4William HapgoodCity of Portsmouth11.3573.264511.50231:50.580205
5Oscar EyssensWinchester & District12.0503.254526.09522:14.056203
6Marcus HartgillBasingstoke & Mid Hants13.0402.903317.84352:24.946154
7Daniel RobertsonNew Forest Junior12.1493.073922.1244-0132
8Harry AdamsWinchester & District13.7332.281215.13302:18.952127
9Jacob AmosBasingstoke & Mid Hants15.1192.011013.03262:29.24196

Under 10 Girls

  Name Club 75m Long Jump Howler 600m Total
      Time pts Dist. pts Dist. pts Time pts Points
1Clover SmithNew Forest Junior12.4462.923418.93372:15.655172
2Isabelle SaintSouthampton11.6543.174212.88252:20.750171
3Dulcie LongdinSouthampton12.6442.883213.32262:18.952154
4Elodie GillWinchester & District13.1392.542110.51212:15.055136
5=Daisy RuaneBasingstoke & Mid Hants13.4362.291313.08262:28.442117
5=Charlotte WolfeWinchester & District13.5352.60239.32182:29.841117
7Elyse BlumWinchester & District13.4362.471913.23262:41.929110
8Emily CameronCity of Portsmouth13.8322.151011.76232:30.740105
9Scarlett TurveyHavant14.6241.77109.29182.5281870
10Darcey Thorne-HendersonWinchester & District14.2282.33148.0816-058