Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2019
11/12 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Senior Women

100m (Sat)

FINAL (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Devon Mather   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.92    
2 Georgina Darnell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.03    
3 Vicky Mann   Guernsey 13.15    
4 Emily Fry W35 Southampton 13.18    
5 Louise O'Reagain   Jersey Spartan 14.06    
6 Kelly Roberts W45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.86    

200m (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Devon Mather   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 26.87    
2 Georgina Darnell   Aldershot, Farnham & District 27.23    
3 Louise O'Reagain   Jersey Spartan 29.43    
4 Kelly Roberts W45 Aldershot, Farnham & District 31.09    

400m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 60.21    
2 Devon Mather   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 61.88    
3 Katia Hazell   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 62.43    

800m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Emily Jenkinson   Southampton 2:15.07    
2 Corin Bearpark   Havant 2:15.54    
3 Yasmin Lookess   Jersey Spartan 2:18.01    
4 Hannah Jacobs   Aldershot, Farnham & District 2:20.49    
5 Gemma Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:30.80    

1500m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Holly Collier   Bournemouth 4:45.42    
2 Rebecca Lord   Stubbington Green Runners 4:49.39    
3 Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:59.47    
4 Gemma Bigg   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:00.32    

3000m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Holly Collier   Bournemouth 10:19.91    
2 Emma Stevens   Aldershot, Farnham & District 10:32.52    
3 Rebecca Sleap   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11:14.71    
4 Bethany Sherrell   Havant 12:33.42    

1500m Steeplechase (Sat)

FINAL

1 Amy Bream   Havant 5:20.28   CBP

100m Hurdles (Sat)

No competition

400m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL

1 Claire Netley   Chelmsford 65.12    

3000m Walk (May Day)

FINAL

1 Harriet Hide W45 Winchester & District 15:53.0    
2 Susan Davies W50 Aldershot, Farnham & District 18:46.7    
3 Carrie Oliver W55 Winchester & District 20:01.1    

High Jump (Sat)

1 Claudia Cubbage W45 City of Portsmouth 1.30    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Claudia Cubbage W45 City of Portsmouth 2.10    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Charmaine Johnson W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 3.58    
2 Soph Strickland W40 Southampton 3.01    

Triple Jump (Sat)

No competition

Shot (Sat)

1 Claudia Cubbage W45 City of Portsmouth 8.91    
2 Charmaine Johnson W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 8.75    
3 Natalie Gilfrin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 8.73    
4 Anja Fairbairn W40 City of Portsmouth 8.25    
5 Louise O'Reagain   Jersey Spartan 6.05    

Discus (Sun)

1 Phoebe Dowson   Bournemouth 52.92   CBP
2 Suzanna Wise   Luton 32.92    
3 Heather Sheffield W35 Winchester & District 28.84    
4 Natalie Gilfrin   Aldershot, Farnham & District 25.99    
5 Anja Fairbairn W40 City of Portsmouth 21.60    
6 Jackie Chandler W40 City of Portsmouth 21.07    
7 Claudia Cubbage W45 City of Portsmouth 20.08    
8 Charmaine Johnson W55 Epsom & Ewell Harriers 18.60    
9 Louise O'Reagain   Jersey Spartan 17.23    

Hammer (Sat)

1 Suzanna Wise   Luton 40.84    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Emma Broadey   Aldershot, Farnham & District 33.08    
2 Heather Sheffield W35 Winchester & District 26.31    
3 Sally Serridge W50 Winchester & District 24.55