Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2019
11/12 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Boys

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1 Troy Over   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.13 Q  
2 Kenoe Lewis   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.01 Q  
3 Oskar Sibilski   Jersey Spartan 14.25 q  
4 Logan Cookson   City of Portsmouth 14.36 q  
5 Charlie Stewart-Lewis   New Forest Junior 14.71    
6 Toby Roberts   Winchester & District 16.40    

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1 James Balderson   Jersey Spartan 13.88 Q  
2 Archie Ellis   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.99 Q  
3 Benjamin Bewick   Winchester & District 14.62    
4 Eben Skinner   City of Portsmouth 14.81    
5 Daniel Silverwood   Overton Harriers 15.06    
6 Jack Garner   City of Portsmouth 15.67    

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1 Aaron Kirkham   Andover 13.74 Q  
2 Phillip Cain   Winchester & District 14.16 Q  
3 Philip Kakari   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.70    
4 Ruben Price   Winchester & District 14.99    
5 George Harris   Guernsey 15.04    
6 Teddy Skinner   City of Portsmouth 15.42    
7 Daniel Harrison   Winchester & District 15.43    

FINAL (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1 Troy Over   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12.99    
2 Aaron Kirkham   Andover 13.79    
3 Archie Ellis   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.87    
4 Kenoe Lewis   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.91    
5 James Balderson   Jersey Spartan 13.93    
6 Logan Cookson   City of Portsmouth 14.05    
7 Phillip Cain   Winchester & District 14.24    
8 Oskar Sibilski   Jersey Spartan 14.54    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Roman Turner   Andover 28.18 Q  
2 James Balderson   Jersey Spartan 28.51 Q  
3 Logan Cookson   City of Portsmouth 28.74 Q  
4 Oskar Sibilski   Jersey Spartan 29.14 q  
5 Timon Francis   Winchester & District 29.48 q  
6 Philip Kakari   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.14    
7 Ruben Price   Winchester & District 30.19    
8 George Harris   Guernsey 30.66    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.6m/sec)

1 Kenoe Lewis   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 28.40 Q  
2 Eben Skinner   City of Portsmouth 29.96 Q  
3 Rupert Wilson   Guernsey 30.54 Q  
4 Daniel Silverwood   Overton Harriers 30.68    
5 Ethan Imhofe   Winchester & District 32.33    
6 Teddy Skinner   City of Portsmouth 33.93    
7 Harry Davis   Winchester & District 35.10    
8 Freddie Reid   Winchester & District 38.79    

FINAL (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Roman Turner   Andover 27.81    
2 Kenoe Lewis   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.84    
3 James Balderson   Jersey Spartan 28.54    
4 Logan Cookson   City of Portsmouth 28.65    
5 Eben Skinner   City of Portsmouth 29.12    
6 Oskar Sibilski   Jersey Spartan 29.24    
7 Timon Francis   Winchester & District 29.39    
8 Rupert Wilson   Guernsey 30.87    

800m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Mackenzie Van Laun   City of Portsmouth 2:19.93    
2 Jon Pepin   Southampton 2:22.84    
3 Patrick Atkinson   Southampton 2:25.90    
4 Reuben Hobbs   Winchester & District 2:29.62    
5 Thomas Hicks   Southampton 2:32.37    
6 Rupert Wilson   Guernsey 2:32.55    
7 Ieuan Thomas   Winchester & District 2:34.35    
8 Charlie Hynes   Guernsey 2:36.58    
9 Sam Nicholson   Winchester & District 2:39.99    
10 Tristan Jooste   City of Portsmouth 2:43.68    
11 Will Bradfield   Bournemouth 2:48.34    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 James Lewis   Winchester & District 4:39.98    
2 Joseph Roberts   Isle of Wight 4:48.68    
3 Jon Pepin   Southampton 4:51.16    
4 Stanley Parkinson   Winchester & District 4:55.25    
5 Bradley Andrews-Callec   Jersey Spartan 4:56.82    
6 Jack Moores   Winchester & District 5:10.25    
7 Charlie Hynes   Guernsey 5:13.75    
8 Thomas Jacobs   Southampton 5:15.47    
9 Ruben Price   Winchester & District 5:17.12    
10 Niclas Olley   Southampton 5:21.79    
11 Aiden Furby   Winchester & District 5:36.59    
12 Aaron Bateman   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:41.52    

75m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: -2.7m/sec)

1 Oscar Webb   Winchester & District 12.99    
2 Oskar Sibilski   Jersey Spartan 13.82    
3 George Harris   Guernsey 14.40    
4 James Smith   City of Portsmouth 17.02    

2000m Walk (May Day)

No competition

High Jump (Sun)

1 Oscar Webb   Winchester & District 1.53   CBP
2 James Smith   City of Portsmouth 1.30    
3 Charlie Stewart-Lewis   New Forest Junior 1.30    
4 Archie Ellis   Aldershot, Farnham & District 1.30    
5 Benjamin Bewick   Winchester & District 1.25    
6= Sam Nicholson   Winchester & District 1.25    
6= Daniel Silverwood   Overton Harriers 1.20    
8= Morgan Holloway   Winchester & District 1.20    
8= Ruben Price   Winchester & District 1.15    
10 Logan Cookson   City of Portsmouth 1.15    
11 Andrew Griffin   Winchester & District 1.10    

Pole Vault (Sun)

No competition

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Oscar Webb   Winchester & District 4.93 w +2.1
4.59(+0.4)
 
2 Troy Over   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.91 0.0  
3 Aaron Kirkham   Andover 4.79 w +3.4
4.58(0.0)
 
4 Archie Ellis   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4.41 +0.7  
5 Logan Cookson   City of Portsmouth 4.40 -0.2  
6 Kenoe Lewis   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4.24 +0.7  
7 Benjamin Bewick   Winchester & District 4.22 +1.0  
8 Timon Francis   Winchester & District 4.22 +0.7  
9 George Harris   Guernsey 4.01 0.0  
10 Daniel Silverwood   Overton Harriers 3.93 0.0  
11 James Balderson   Jersey Spartan 3.81 +1.1  
12 Philip Kakari   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.74 +0.3  
13 Ethan Imhofe   Winchester & District 3.74 +0.7  
14 Will Bradfield   Bournemouth 3.58 +0.9  
15 Toby Roberts   Winchester & District 3.55 -0.8  
16 Oskar Sibilski   Jersey Spartan 3.55 -2.2  
17 Bradley Andrews-Callec   Jersey Spartan 3.53 +1.0  
18 Charlie Hynes   Guernsey 3.51 +1.3  
19 Ruben Price   Winchester & District 3.31 +0.6  
20 Miles Harding   Winchester & District 2.80 0.0  
21 Freddie Reid   Winchester & District 2.16 -1.3  

Shot (Sun)

1 Jack Holt   City of Portsmouth 8.80    
2 Eben Skinner   City of Portsmouth 8.15    
3 Jan Addington   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 7.94    
4 Teddy Skinner   City of Portsmouth 6.48    
5 William Mitchell   Southampton 5.24    

Discus (Sat)

1 Liam Cross   Southampton 15.18    
2 Sam Nicholson   Winchester & District 14.22    
3 Jan Addington   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 11.33    
4 Freddie Reid   Winchester & District 6.04    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Jack Holt   City of Portsmouth 32.12    
2 Fergus McMahon   Andover 27.23    
3 Mackenzie Van Laun   City of Portsmouth 26.80    
4 Jan Addington   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.73    
5 Rupert Wilson   Guernsey 23.24    
6 Liam Cross   Southampton 23.00    
7 Ethan Imhofe   Winchester & District 18.12    
8 Archie Pinchbeck   Andover 14.17