Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2019
11/12 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.9m/sec)

1 Betti Smith   Winchester & District 14.34 Q  
2 Emma Doman   New Forest Junior 15.10 Q  
3 Elisa De Liberali   Winchester & District 15.15 Q  
4 Jasmine Blampied   Southampton 15.17 Q  
5 Maddie Pycroft   City of Portsmouth 15.46    
6 Kenzie Moore   City of Portsmouth 15.65    
7 Daisy Robbins   City of Portsmouth 17.43    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1 Samara Afonughe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.72 Q  
2 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 14.22 Q  
3 Freya Evans   City of Portsmouth 14.81 Q  
4 Aimee Lilley   Guernsey 14.99 Q  
5 Gracie Saint   Southampton 15.3* q  
6 Kirsten Hazelwood   Winchester & District 15.4* q  
7 Lucy Thomson   Winchester & District 15.9*    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Emily Lucas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.69 Q  
2 Imogen Brown   Southampton 14.18 Q  
3 Alice Clegg   Winchester & District 14.44 Q  
4 Maisie Read   City of Portsmouth 14.73 Q  
5 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 14.89 q  
6 Elsa Edgecombe   Winchester & District 15.22 q  

Heat 4 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Fola Odofin   City of Portsmouth 13.56 Q  
2 Sofina Sommerseth   Bournemouth 14:08 Q  
3 Edie Dorrian   Guernsey 14.41 Q  
4 Chloe Pearl roberts   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.44 Q  
5 Olivia Delahay   City of Portsmouth 15.40    
6 Erin Jackson   Guernsey 15.44    
7 Tia-Chenai Chinorwadza   City of Portsmouth 15.99    

Heat 5 (Wind: -0.9m/sec)

1 Anna Fairbairn   City of Portsmouth 14.20 Q  
2 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 14.37 Q  
3 Amelie Walton   Jersey Spartan 14.69 Q  
4 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.81 Q  
5 Oziohun Obadaki   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.50    
6 Annabel Webb   City of Portsmouth 16.34    
7 Antonia Salter   Winchester & District 17.24    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Emily Lucas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.53 Q  
2 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 14.01 Q  
3 Betti Smith   Winchester & District 14.05 q  
4 Edie Dorrian   Guernsey 14.36    
5 Freya Evans   City of Portsmouth 14.55    
6 Maisie Read   City of Portsmouth 14.96    
7 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 15.09    
8 Kirsten Hazelwood   Winchester & District 15.61    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: -2.1m/sec)

1 Samara Afonughe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.69 Q  
2 Anna Fairbairn   City of Portsmouth 14.26 Q  
3 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 14.27 q  
4 Jasmine Blampied   Southampton 14.47    
5 Chloe Pearl roberts   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.85    
6 Emma Doman   New Forest Junior 15.34    
7 Elisa De Liberali   Winchester & District 15.37    
8 Gracie Saint   Southampton 15.55    

Semi-Final 3 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)

1 Fola Odofin   City of Portsmouth 13.61 Q  
2 Imogen Brown   Southampton 14.23 Q  
3 Sofina Sommerseth   Bournemouth 14.35    
4 Alice Clegg   Winchester & District 14.60    
5 Amelie Walton   Jersey Spartan 14.73    
6 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.87    
7 Aimee Lilley   Guernsey 15.09    
8 Elsa Edgecombe   Winchester & District 15.51    

FINAL (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1 Fola Odofin   City of Portsmouth 13.16    
2 Emily Lucas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.39    
3 Samara Afonughe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.50    
4 Betti Smith   Winchester & District 14.06    
5 Anna Fairbairn   City of Portsmouth 14.08    
6 Imogen Brown   Southampton 14.14    
7 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 14.21    
8 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 14.67    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1 Imogen Brown   Southampton 29.51 Q  
2 Ellie Doran   City of Portsmouth 29.81 Q  
3 Isabelle Wardle   Southampton 30.22 q  
4 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31.18    
5 Maisie Read   City of Portsmouth 31.52    
6 Erin Jackson   Guernsey 32.12    
7 Louisa Hughes   Guernsey 32.75    
8 Maddie Pycroft   City of Portsmouth 32.92    

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 30.05 Q  
2 Millie Coleman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.55 Q  
3 Anna Fairbairn   City of Portsmouth 30.61 q  
4 Isabelle Lowe   Guernsey 30.86    
5 Darcey Hodgson   Guernsey 31.98    
6 Isabelle Steel   Winchester & District 32.59    
7 Isabelle Pycroft   City of Portsmouth 33.98    
8 Annabel Webb   City of Portsmouth 34.41    

Heat 3 (Wind: -0.5m/sec)

1 Fola Odofin   City of Portsmouth 29.38 Q  
2 Alice Clegg   Winchester & District 30.21 Q  
3 Amelie Walton   Jersey Spartan 30.72    
4 Freya Evans   City of Portsmouth 30.74    
5 Aimee Lilley   Guernsey 31.40    
6 Talia Godet   Guernsey 31.72    
7 Eva Bowerman   City of Portsmouth 32.40    

FINAL (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1 Fola Odofin   City of Portsmouth 28.72    
2 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 29.32    
3 Imogen Brown   Southampton 29.57    
4 Ellie Doran   City of Portsmouth 30.09    
5 Isabelle Wardle   Southampton 30.25    
6 Alice Clegg   Winchester & District 30.39    
7 Anna Fairbairn   City of Portsmouth 31.24    
8 Millie Coleman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.24    

800m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Isabelle Lowe   Guernsey 2:34.15 Q  
2 Macy Connolly   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:38.11 Q  
3 Jodie Tanner   Southampton 2:45.68    
4 Emily Marshall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:53.52    
5 Erin Jackson   Guernsey 2:55.91    
6 Isabelle Pycroft   City of Portsmouth 2:56.85    
7 Ruby Gordon   City of Portsmouth 3:00.09    

Heat 2

1 Lilly Maher   Jersey Spartan 2:36.97 Q  
2 Safiya Husain   Winchester & District 2:41.61 Q  
3 Alyssa Page   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:44.41 q  
4 Eva Bowerman   City of Portsmouth 2:57.84    
5 Emma Doman   New Forest Junior 2:59.48    
6 Summer Curtis   Winchester & District 3:10.92    
7 Tia-Chenai Chinorwadza   City of Portsmouth 3:14.30    
8 Eva Durrant   Portsmouth Grammar School 3:16.04    

Heat 3

1 Hattie Bond   City of Portsmouth 2:33.33 Q  
2 Darcey Hodgson   Guernsey 2:37.48 Q  
3 Talia Godet   Guernsey 2:39.36 q  
4 Daisy Johnson   New Forest Junior 2:53.39    
5 Maisie Curtis   Winchester & District 3:05.29    
6 Morgen Davies   New Forest Junior 3:19.37    
- Kitty Brydon   City of Portsmouth DQ 163.5    

FINAL

1 Hattie Bond   City of Portsmouth 2:29.11    
2 Lilly Maher   Jersey Spartan 2:32.07    
3 Isabelle Lowe   Guernsey 2:33.10    
4 Macy Connolly   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:35.69    
5 Darcey Hodgson   Guernsey 2:35.69    
6 Safiya Husain   Winchester & District 2:36.11    
7 Talia Godet   Guernsey 2:41.96    
8 Alyssa Page   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:51.22    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Eva Hall   Jersey Spartan 5:08.34    
2 Eve Bailey   Southampton 5:16.77    
3 Rebecca Gascoyne   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:19.06    
4 Florence East   City of Portsmouth 5:23.00    
5 Finney Coomber   City of Portsmouth 5:23.72    
6 Freya Roebuck   Chapel Tri 5:28.23    
7 Daisy Robbins   City of Portsmouth 5:32.40    
8 Lucy Bicknell   City of Portsmouth 5:32.67    
9 Emily Churcher   Southampton 5:35.70    
10 Eleanor Bailey   Southampton 5:37.84    
11 Zara Barker   Winchester & District 5:42.20    
12 Lauren South   City of Portsmouth 5:44.49    
13 Isabella Palmer ward   Portsmouth Grammar School 5:48.44    
14 Chloe Jones   City of Portsmouth 5:51.71    
15 Cerys Davies   New Forest Junior 5:58.28    
16 Eloise Nunn   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6:08.19    

70m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 11.96 Q  
2 Darcey Hodgson   Guernsey 12.51 Q  
3 Louisa Hughes   Guernsey 13.29 Q  
4 Aimee Lilley   Guernsey 13.43    
5 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.61    
6 Phoebe Smith   New Forest Junior 13.93    
7 Oziohun Obadaki   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.18    
8 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 14.79    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Abi Belward   Southampton 12.63 Q  
2 Rebekah Smith   New Forest Junior 12.67 Q  
3 Mia Hartgill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.11 Q  
4 Maddie Pycroft   City of Portsmouth 13.15 q  
5 Amy Porter   Winchester & District 13.23 q  
6 Lucy Smith   Winchester & District 14.67    
7 Erin Jackson   Guernsey 14.83    
8 Annabel Webb   City of Portsmouth 15.62    

FINAL (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 11.73    
2 Abi Belward   Southampton 12.46    
3 Rebekah Smith   New Forest Junior 12.63    
4 Louisa Hughes   Guernsey 13.08    
5 Mia Hartgill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.37    
6 Amy Porter   Winchester & District 13.69    
7 Maddie Pycroft   City of Portsmouth 13.77    
8 Darcey Hodgson   Guernsey 14.55    

2000m Walk (May Day)

FINAL

1 Lola-Mae Billingham   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:38.9    

High Jump (Sat)

1 Abi Belward   Southampton 1.40    
2 Isabel Ord   Winchester & District 1.35    
3 Anna Fairbairn   City of Portsmouth 1.30    
4 Daisy Johnson   New Forest Junior 1.25    
5= Louisa Hughes   Guernsey 1.25    
5= Mia Hartgill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.25    
7 Amy Porter   Winchester & District 1.25    
8 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 1.20    
9 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.15    
10 Kirsten Hazelwood   Winchester & District 1.15    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Sofina Sommerseth   Bournemouth 4.20    
2 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 4.13    
3 Abi Belward   Southampton 4.11    
4 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 3.89    
5 Isabelle Wardle   Southampton 3.84    
6 Alice Clegg   Winchester & District 3.81    
7 Eva Hall   Jersey Spartan 3.76    
8 Macy Connolly   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.73    
9 Florence East   City of Portsmouth 3.43    
10 Annabel Webb   City of Portsmouth 3.41    
11 Aimee Lilley   Guernsey 3.39    
12 Maisie Read   City of Portsmouth 3.34    
13 Gracie Saint   Southampton 3.30    
14 Kitty Brydon   City of Portsmouth 3.17    
15 Lucy Thomson   Winchester & District 3.10    
16 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.07    
17 Daisy Robbins   City of Portsmouth 2.45    

Shot (Sat)

1 Rosa-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 8.64    
2 Erin McBriar   Winchester & District 7.76    

Discus (Sun)

1 Erin McBriar   Winchester & District 24.46    
2 Rosa-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 23.77    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Milly Hulbert   Southampton 20.07    
2 Kirsten Hazelwood   Winchester & District 13.20    
3 Morgen Davies   New Forest Junior 8.21