Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2019
11/12 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 13 Girls

100m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.9m/sec)

1 Betti Smith   Winchester & District 14.34 Q  
2 Emma Doman   New Forest Junior 15.10 Q  
3 Elisa De Liberali   Winchester & District 15.15 Q  
4 Jasmine Blampied   Southampton 15.17 Q  
5 Maddie Pycroft   City of Portsmouth 15.46    
6 Kenzie Moore   City of Portsmouth 15.65    
7 Daisy Robbins   City of Portsmouth 17.43    

Heat 2 (Wind: -0.4m/sec)

1 Samara Afonughe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.72 Q  
2 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 14.22 Q  
3 Freya Evans   City of Portsmouth 14.81 Q  
4 Aimee Lilley   Guernsey 14.99 Q  
5 Gracie Saint   Southampton 15.3* q  
6 Kirsten Hazelwood   Winchester & District 15.4* q  
7 Lucy Thomson   Winchester & District 15.9*    

Heat 3 (Wind: +1.1m/sec)

1 Emily Lucas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.69 Q  
2 Imogen Brown   Southampton 14.18 Q  
3 Alice Clegg   Winchester & District 14.44 Q  
4 Maisie Read   City of Portsmouth 14.73 Q  
5 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 14.89 q  
6 Elsa Edgecombe   Winchester & District 15.22 q  

Heat 4 (Wind: +1.5m/sec)

1 Fola Odofin   City of Portsmouth 13.56 Q  
2 Sofina Sommerseth   Bournemouth 14.08 Q  
3 Edie Dorrian   Guernsey 14.41 Q  
4 Chloe Pearl roberts   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.44 Q  
5 Olivia Delahay   City of Portsmouth 15.40    
6 Erin Jackson   Guernsey 15.44    
7 Tia-Chenai Chinorwadza   City of Portsmouth 15.99    

Heat 5 (Wind: -0.9m/sec)

1 Anna Fairbairn   City of Portsmouth 14.20 Q  
2 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 14.37 Q  
3 Amelie Walton   Jersey Spartan 14.69 Q  
4 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.81 Q  
5 Oziohun Obadaki   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 15.50    
6 Annabel Webb   City of Portsmouth 16.34    
7 Antonia Salter   Winchester & District 17.24    

Semi-Final 1 (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Emily Lucas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.53 Q  
2 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 14.01 Q  
3 Betti Smith   Winchester & District 14.05 q  
4 Edie Dorrian   Guernsey 14.36    
5 Freya Evans   City of Portsmouth 14.55    
6 Maisie Read   City of Portsmouth 14.96    
7 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 15.09    
8 Kirsten Hazelwood   Winchester & District 15.61    

Semi-Final 2 (Wind: -2.1m/sec)

1 Samara Afonughe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.69 Q  
2 Anna Fairbairn   City of Portsmouth 14.26 Q  
3 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 14.27 q  
4 Jasmine Blampied   Southampton 14.47    
5 Chloe Pearl roberts   Aldershot, Farnham & District 14.85    
6 Emma Doman   New Forest Junior 15.34    
7 Elisa De Liberali   Winchester & District 15.37    
8 Gracie Saint   Southampton 15.55    

Semi-Final 3 (Wind: -1.4m/sec)

1 Fola Odofin   City of Portsmouth 13.61 Q  
2 Imogen Brown   Southampton 14.23 Q  
3 Sofina Sommerseth   Bournemouth 14.35    
4 Alice Clegg   Winchester & District 14.60    
5 Amelie Walton   Jersey Spartan 14.73    
6 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.87    
7 Aimee Lilley   Guernsey 15.09    
8 Elsa Edgecombe   Winchester & District 15.51    

FINAL (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1 Fola Odofin   City of Portsmouth 13.16    
2 Emily Lucas   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.39    
3 Samara Afonughe   Aldershot, Farnham & District 13.50    
4 Betti Smith   Winchester & District 14.06    
5 Anna Fairbairn   City of Portsmouth 14.08    
6 Imogen Brown   Southampton 14.14    
7 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 14.21    
8 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 14.67    

200m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1 Imogen Brown   Southampton 29.51 Q  
2 Ellie Doran   City of Portsmouth 29.81 Q  
3 Isabelle Wardle   Southampton 30.22 q  
4 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 31.18    
5 Maisie Read   City of Portsmouth 31.52    
6 Erin Jackson   Guernsey 32.12    
7 Louisa Hughes   Guernsey 32.75    
8 Maddie Pycroft   City of Portsmouth 32.92    

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.2m/sec)

1 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 30.05 Q  
2 Millie Coleman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 30.55 Q  
3 Anna Fairbairn   City of Portsmouth 30.61 q  
4 Isabelle Lowe   Guernsey 30.86    
5 Darcey Hodgson   Guernsey 31.98    
6 Isabelle Steel   Winchester & District 32.59    
7 Isabelle Pycroft   City of Portsmouth 33.98    
8 Annabel Webb   City of Portsmouth 34.41    

Heat 3 (Wind: -0.5m/sec)

1 Fola Odofin   City of Portsmouth 29.38 Q  
2 Alice Clegg   Winchester & District 30.21 Q  
3 Amelie Walton   Jersey Spartan 30.72    
4 Freya Evans   City of Portsmouth 30.74    
5 Aimee Lilley   Guernsey 31.40    
6 Talia Godet   Guernsey 31.72    
7 Eva Bowerman   City of Portsmouth 32.40    

FINAL (Wind: -0.3m/sec)

1 Fola Odofin   City of Portsmouth 28.72    
2 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 29.32    
3 Imogen Brown   Southampton 29.57    
4 Ellie Doran   City of Portsmouth 30.09    
5 Isabelle Wardle   Southampton 30.25    
6 Alice Clegg   Winchester & District 30.39    
7 Anna Fairbairn   City of Portsmouth 31.24    
8 Millie Coleman   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 32.24    

800m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Isabelle Lowe   Guernsey 2:34.15 Q  
2 Macy Connolly   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:38.11 Q  
3 Jodie Tanner   Southampton 2:45.68    
4 Emily Marshall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:53.52    
5 Erin Jackson   Guernsey 2:55.91    
6 Isabelle Pycroft   City of Portsmouth 2:56.85    
7 Ruby Gordon   City of Portsmouth 3:00.09    

Heat 2

1 Lilly Maher   Jersey Spartan 2:36.97 Q  
2 Safiya Husain   Winchester & District 2:41.61 Q  
3 Alyssa Page   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:44.41 q  
4 Eva Bowerman   City of Portsmouth 2:57.84    
5 Emma Doman   New Forest Junior 2:59.48    
6 Summer Curtis   Winchester & District 3:10.92    
7 Tia-Chenai Chinorwadza   City of Portsmouth 3:14.30    
8 Eva Durrant   Portsmouth Grammar School 3:16.04    

Heat 3

1 Hattie Bond   City of Portsmouth 2:33.33 Q  
2 Darcey Hodgson   Guernsey 2:37.48 Q  
3 Talia Godet   Guernsey 2:39.36 q  
4 Daisy Johnson   New Forest Junior 2:53.39    
5 Maisie Curtis   Winchester & District 3:05.29    
6 Morgen Davies   New Forest Junior 3:19.37    
- Kitty Brydon   City of Portsmouth DQ 163.5    

FINAL

1 Hattie Bond   City of Portsmouth 2:29.11    
2 Lilly Maher   Jersey Spartan 2:32.07    
3 Isabelle Lowe   Guernsey 2:33.10    
4 Macy Connolly   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:35.69    
5 Darcey Hodgson   Guernsey 2:35.69    
6 Safiya Husain   Winchester & District 2:36.11    
7 Talia Godet   Guernsey 2:41.96    
8 Alyssa Page   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:51.22    

1500m (Sun)

FINAL

1 Eva Hall   Jersey Spartan 5:08.34    
2 Eve Bailey   Southampton 5:16.77    
3 Rebecca Gascoyne   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:19.06    
4 Florence East   City of Portsmouth 5:23.00    
5 Finney Coomber   City of Portsmouth 5:23.72    
6 Freya Roebuck   Chapel Tri 5:28.23    
7 Daisy Robbins   City of Portsmouth 5:32.40    
8 Lucy Bicknell   City of Portsmouth 5:32.67    
9 Emily Churcher   Southampton 5:35.70    
10 Eleanor Bailey   Southampton 5:37.84    
11 Zara Barker   Winchester & District 5:42.20    
12 Lauren South   City of Portsmouth 5:44.49    
13 Isabella Palmer ward   Portsmouth Grammar School 5:48.44    
14 Chloe Jones   City of Portsmouth 5:51.71    
15 Cerys Davies   New Forest Junior 5:58.28    
16 Eloise Nunn   Aldershot, Farnham & District 6:08.19    

70m Hurdles (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +2.3m/sec)

1 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 11.96 Q  
2 Darcey Hodgson   Guernsey 12.51 Q  
3 Louisa Hughes   Guernsey 13.29 Q  
4 Aimee Lilley   Guernsey 13.43    
5 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.61    
6 Phoebe Smith   New Forest Junior 13.93    
7 Oziohun Obadaki   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 14.18    
8 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 14.79    

Heat 2 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Abi Belward   Southampton 12.63 Q  
2 Rebekah Smith   New Forest Junior 12.67 Q  
3 Mia Hartgill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.11 Q  
4 Maddie Pycroft   City of Portsmouth 13.15 q  
5 Amy Porter   Winchester & District 13.23 q  
6 Lucy Smith   Winchester & District 14.67    
7 Erin Jackson   Guernsey 14.83    
8 Annabel Webb   City of Portsmouth 15.62    

FINAL (Wind: +1.2m/sec)

1 Grace Weeks   Winchester & District 11.73    
2 Abi Belward   Southampton 12.46    
3 Rebekah Smith   New Forest Junior 12.63    
4 Louisa Hughes   Guernsey 13.08    
5 Mia Hartgill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 13.37    
6 Amy Porter   Winchester & District 13.69    
7 Maddie Pycroft   City of Portsmouth 13.77    
8 Darcey Hodgson   Guernsey 14.55    

2000m Walk (May Day)

FINAL

1 Lola-Mae Billingham   Aldershot, Farnham & District 12:38.9    

High Jump (Sat)

1 Abi Belward   Southampton 1.40    
2 Isabel Ord   Winchester & District 1.35    
3 Anna Fairbairn   City of Portsmouth 1.30    
4 Daisy Johnson   New Forest Junior 1.25    
5= Louisa Hughes   Guernsey 1.25    
5= Mia Hartgill   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.25    
7 Amy Porter   Winchester & District 1.25    
8 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 1.20    
9 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 1.15    
10 Kirsten Hazelwood   Winchester & District 1.15    

Long Jump (Sun)

1 Sofina Sommerseth   Bournemouth 4.20 +2.0  
2 Ella Hutton   City of Portsmouth 4.13 0.0  
3 Abi Belward   Southampton 4.11 -1.8  
4 Eleanor Iredale   City of Portsmouth 3.89 0.0  
5 Isabelle Wardle   Southampton 3.84 +0.5  
6 Alice Clegg   Winchester & District 3.81 +0.7  
7 Eva Hall   Jersey Spartan 3.76 +0.5  
8 Macy Connolly   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.73 +1.4  
9 Florence East   City of Portsmouth 3.43 0.0  
10 Annabel Webb   City of Portsmouth 3.41 +1.5  
11 Aimee Lilley   Guernsey 3.39 +0.5  
12 Maisie Read   City of Portsmouth 3.34 +1.2  
13 Gracie Saint   Southampton 3.30 +0.2  
14 Kitty Brydon   City of Portsmouth 3.17 +0.8  
15 Lucy Thomson   Winchester & District 3.10 +1.0  
16 Lauren Sawers   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.07 +1.5  
17 Daisy Robbins   City of Portsmouth 2.45 +1.0  

Shot (Sat)

1 Rosa-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 8.64    
2 Erin McBriar   Winchester & District 7.76    

Discus (Sun)

1 Erin McBriar   Winchester & District 24.46    
2 Rosa-May Sprake   City of Portsmouth 23.77    

Javelin (Sat)

1 Milly Hulbert   Southampton 20.07    
2 Kirsten Hazelwood   Winchester & District 13.20    
3 Morgen Davies   New Forest Junior 8.21