Hampshire Athletics Track & Field Championships 2019
11/12 May at Mountbatten Centre, Portsmouth
Results - Under 15 Boys

100m (Sun)

Heat 1 (Wind: -0.5m/sec)

1 Joseph Munns   City of Portsmouth 12.28 Q  
2 Edward Bruce   Winchester & District 12.42 Q  
3 Alex Falla   Guernsey 12.49 Q  
4 Samuel Wright   City of Portsmouth 12.53 q  
5 Jonty Butler   Jersey Spartan 12.76 q  
6 Tom Odell   Southampton 13.03    
7 Joe Bass   Southampton 13.25    
8 Jakey Wood   Portsmouth Grammar School 13.67    

Heat 2 (Wind: -1.6m/sec)

1 Mikun Adeniran   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.66 Q  
2 Jago Evison   Andover 12.70 Q  
3 Dougie Ness   City of Portsmouth 12.73 Q  
4 Ollie Miell   New Forest Junior 12.79    
5 Daniel Kimber   Winchester & District 13.22    
6 Abhishek Ajith   Jersey Spartan 13.67    
7 Luke Rodgers   Winchester & District 13.70    
8 Zac Williams   City of Portsmouth 14.15    

FINAL (Wind: -1.0m/sec)

1 Joseph Munns   City of Portsmouth 12.23    
2 Mikun Adeniran   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 12.44    
3 Edward Bruce   Winchester & District 12.45    
4 Samuel Wright   City of Portsmouth 12.62    
5 Jago Evison   Andover 12.66    
6 Alex Falla   Guernsey 12.76    
7 Dougie Ness   City of Portsmouth 12.77    
8 Jonty Butler   Jersey Spartan 13.04    

200m (Sat)

Heat 1 (Wind: +0.9m/sec)

1 Mikun Adeniran   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 24.65 Q  
2 Edward Bruce   Winchester & District 25.01 Q  
3 Alex Falla   Guernsey 25.24 q  
4 Dougie Ness   City of Portsmouth 25.63    
5 Jamie Norton   Southampton 26.46    
6 Connor Dutton   Winchester & District 26.61    
7 Charlie Elford pond   Winchester & District 29.05    

Heat 2 (Wind: +1.8m/sec)

1 Toby McLauchlan   Winchester & District 24.76 Q  
2 Jago Evison   Andover 25.04 Q  
3 Jonty Butler   Jersey Spartan 25.27 q  
4 Tom Odell   Southampton 26.80    
5 Abhishek Ajith   Jersey Spartan 26.94    
6 Zac Williams   City of Portsmouth 27.81    
7 Benjamin Gibbard   City of Portsmouth 28.55    

Heat 3 (Wind: +0.5m/sec)

1 Joseph Munns   City of Portsmouth 24.77 Q  
2 Arran Topham   Andover 24.97 Q  
3 Samuel Wright   City of Portsmouth 25.28    
4 Frank Hancox   Winchester & District 26.33    
5 James Moore   Southampton 26.60    
6 Joe Bass   Southampton 26.75    
7 Alexander Beck   Winchester & District 28.75    
8 Leo Mills   City of Portsmouth 29.90    

FINAL (Wind: +1.0m/sec)

1 Joseph Munns   City of Portsmouth 24.07    
2 Arran Topham   Andover 24.36    
3 Jago Evison   Andover 24.40    
4 Toby McLauchlan   Winchester & District 24.41    
5 Edward Bruce   Winchester & District 25.08    
6 Mikun Adeniran   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 25.36    
7 Jonty Butler   Jersey Spartan 25.45    
8 Alex Falla   Guernsey 25.56    

300m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Jude Harris   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 40.00 Q  
2 Jack Riley   Guernsey 43.05 Q  
3 Robert Hockley   Southampton 44.04 Q  
4 Connor Dutton   Winchester & District 44.43    
5 Charlie Elford pond   Winchester & District 44.52    
6 Alexander Beck   Winchester & District 44.96    
- Jago Evison   Andover DNS    

Heat 2

1 Gian-Luca Robilliard   Guernsey 40.06 Q  
2 Jonty Butler   Jersey Spartan 40.29 Q  
3 Alex Falla   Guernsey 40.39 Q  
4 Frank Hancox   Winchester & District 40.69 q  
5 James Moore   Southampton 41.27 q  
6 William Thompson   Winchester & District 43.52    
7 Leo Mills   City of Portsmouth 47.60    

FINAL

1 Jude Harris   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 39.87    
2 Gian-Luca Robilliard   Guernsey 40.30    
3 Alex Falla   Guernsey 40.87    
4 Jonty Butler   Jersey Spartan 41.21    
5 James Moore   Southampton 42.30    
6 Jack Riley   Guernsey 43.55    
7 Robert Hockley   Southampton 44.19    
- Frank Hancox   Winchester & District DNS    

800m (Sat)

Heat 1

1 Ollie Withers   Winchester & District 2:19.07 Q  
2 Sam Graham   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:21.18 Q  
3 Jamie Norton   Southampton 2:23.07    
4 Jay Spooner   Isle of Wight 2:27.42    
5 Oliver Marshall   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:30.58    
6 Zac Williams   City of Portsmouth 2:34.71    
7 Alex Nicholson   Winchester & District 2:38.38    

Heat 2

1 Harry Ware   Bracknell 2:15.12 Q  
2 Matt Geddes   Jersey Spartan 2:22.42 Q  
3 Samuel Kemp   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:23.54    
4 Eddy Purser   City of Portsmouth 2:32.20    
5 Monty Rothwell   Portsmouth Grammar School 2:33.25    
6 Leo Mills   City of Portsmouth 2:38.86    
- Jack Riley   Guernsey DNS    

Heat 3

1 Gian-Luca Robilliard   Guernsey 2:14.22 Q  
2 Guy Stevens   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:15.24 Q  
3 Max Lowes   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:19.24 q  
4 William Campbell   City of Portsmouth 2:20.31 q  
5 Bradley Whitlock   City of Portsmouth 2:22.29    
6 Connor Dutton   Winchester & District 2:23.36    
7 Benjamin Gibbard   City of Portsmouth 2:30.84    

FINAL

1 Harry Ware   Bracknell 2:03.55    
2 Gian-Luca Robilliard   Guernsey 2:07.38    
3 Ollie Withers   Winchester & District 2:08.73    
4 Sam Graham   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:08.82    
5 Matt Geddes   Jersey Spartan 2:14.39    
6 Max Lowes   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:18.39    
7 Guy Stevens   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 2:19.64    
8 William Campbell   City of Portsmouth 2:22.07    

1500m (Sun)

Heat 1

1 Nathan Lane   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:50.78 Q  
2 Matt Geddes   Jersey Spartan 4:51.97 Q  
3 Ben Chesterfield   Winchester & District 4:52.35 Q  
4 Alistair Higgins   Southampton 4:54.14 Q  
5 Charlie Jones   Bracknell 4:55.80 q  
6 Noah Kemp   Team Kennet 4:56.87 q  
7 Leo Smith   Winchester & District 5:03.18    
8 Leonardo Liversage   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:05.93    
9 William Thompson   Winchester & District 5:18.29    
10 Sam Foord   City of Portsmouth 5:26.58    
11 Ethan Cole   City of Portsmouth 5:42.37    
- Jacob Matthew   Southampton DNS    

Heat 2

1 Cameron Walker-Powell   City of Portsmouth 4:50.04 Q  
2 Daniel Shattock   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:50.68 Q  
3 William Campbell   City of Portsmouth 4:50.75 Q  
4 Leon Ruffle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:51.08 Q  
5 Harry Roebuck   Southampton 4:51.38 q  
6 Michael Shingleton-Smith   Winchester & District 4:51.41 q  
7 Razvan Roman   Jersey Spartan 4:59.51    
8 James Hayward   Aldershot, Farnham & District 5:00.04    
9 Benjamin Gibbard   City of Portsmouth 5:04.38    
10 Jack Hedderly   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 5:07.07    
11 Benjamin Schofield   Winchester & District 5:10.09    
12 Oscar Holloway   Winchester & District 5:11.38    

FINAL

1 Cameron Walker-Powell   City of Portsmouth 4:32.26    
2 Nathan Lane   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:32.82    
3 Matt Geddes   Jersey Spartan 4:34.23    
4 Daniel Shattock   Aldershot, Farnham & District 4:38.89    
5 William Campbell   City of Portsmouth 4:41.59    
6 Leon Ruffle   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 4:45.81    
7 Noah Kemp   Team Kennet 4:48.82    
8 Harry Roebuck   Southampton 4:49.23    
9 Michael Shingleton-Smith   Winchester & District 4:49.79    
10 Charlie Jones   Bracknell 4:50.24    
11 Ben Chesterfield   Winchester & District 4:51.86    
12 Alistair Higgins   Southampton 5:20.36    

3000m (Sat)

FINAL

1 Daniel Shattock   Aldershot, Farnham & District 9:32.65    
2 Ben Brown   Southampton 9:33.18    
3 George Lambert   Southampton 10:36.43    
4 Harry Harvey   Winchester & District 11:09.28    

80m Hurdles (Sun)

FINAL (Wind: -2.0m/sec)

1 Daniel Kimber   Winchester & District 12.8*    
2 Billy Goodridge   Southampton 13.6*    
3 James Mitchell   Southampton 13.7*    

2000m Walk (May Day)

FINAL

1 Eddy Purser   City of Portsmouth 11:10.2    

High Jump (Sun)

1 Ruben Burrows   Winchester & District 1.55    
2 James Mitchell   Southampton 1.55    
3 Billy Goodridge   Southampton 1.55    
4 Jonty Butler   Jersey Spartan 1.50    
5 Jonathan Hancock   Andover 1.45    
6 Daniel Ross   Jersey Spartan 1.45    
7 Robert Hockley   Southampton 1.40    

Pole Vault (Sun)

1 Sello Mtshweni   Winchester & District 1.80    

Long Jump (Sat)

1 Arran Topham   Andover 5.71 +0.3  
2 Jonty Butler   Jersey Spartan 5.49 +1.5  
3 Ollie Miell   New Forest Junior 5.30 0.0  
4 Ruben Burrows   Winchester & District 4.86 +0.6  
5 Billy Goodridge   Southampton 4.79 0.0  
6 Jago Evison   Andover 4.72 +1.3  
7 Jakey Wood   Portsmouth Grammar School 4.54 +0.1  
8 Daniel Ross   Jersey Spartan 4.17 w +2.9
4.10(+1.2)
 
9 Max Lowes   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 3.96 +0.3  
10 Hugh Owen   Portsmouth Grammar School 3.94 +0.1  
11 Sello Mtshweni   Winchester & District 3.54 +0.3  

Triple Jump (Sun)

1 Samuel Mballa   Winchester & District 9.75 +0.6  

Shot (Sun)

1 Travis Scottow   Southampton 11.41    
2 Charlie Elford pond   Winchester & District 8.95    
3 Daniel Ross   Jersey Spartan 8.23    
4 Zac Williams   City of Portsmouth 7.77    
5 Jamie Hooker   City of Portsmouth 4.73    

Discus (Sat)

1 Travis Scottow   Southampton 37.26    
2 Finlay Wrey Brown   Winchester & District 29.13    
3 Charlie Elford pond   Winchester & District 28.59    
4 Mikun Adeniran   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 27.17    
5 Samuel Mballa   Winchester & District 22.01    
6 Daniel Ross   Jersey Spartan 20.26    
7 Joshua Vaughan   Southampton 19.95    
8 Jamie Hooker   City of Portsmouth 12.01    

Hammer (Sun)

1 Finlay Wrey Brown   Winchester & District 23.57    
2 Jamie Hooker   City of Portsmouth 8.64    

Javelin (Sun)

1 Liam Cawley   Team Kennet 51.31   CBP
2 Aidan Hunt   City of Portsmouth 47.56    
3 Christopher Jones-Parker   City of Portsmouth 47.34    
4 Sam Graham   Basingstoke & Mid Hants 37.11    
5 Travis Scottow   Southampton 36.41    
6 Finlay Wrey Brown   Winchester & District 32.24    
7 Flynn Dodkin   New Forest Junior 30.04    
8 George Stubbington   Southampton 28.19    
9 Daniel Ross   Jersey Spartan 27.98    
10 Zac Williams   City of Portsmouth 23.50    
11 Oliver Hartnell   Andover 23.19